Chancellor's Awards for Distinguished Faculty and Staff

Name Subject Year Award Filter
Dr. John Fiorillo Electrical Eng. Tech. 2011 Distinguished Teaching Professors 2010-2019
Dr. Vicki Janik English/Humanities 2007 Distinguished Teaching Professors 2000-2009
Dr. Sheldon P. Gordon* Mathematics 2006 Distinguished Teaching Professors 2000-2009
Dr. Ann Shapiro* English/Humanities 2003 Distinguished Teaching Professors 2000-2009
Dr. Miriam Deitsch Sociology/College Studies 2002 Distinguished Teaching Professors 2000-2009

Dr. John A. Winn**

Mathematics 1998 Distinguished Teaching Professors 1990-1999
Dr. I. Edward Alcamo** Biology 1994 Distinguished Teaching Professors 1990-1999
Dr. Harold Highland** Data Processing 1978 Distinguished Teaching Professors 1970-1979
Dr. Daniel Marrone* Business Management 2008 Distinguished Service Professors 2000-2009
Serdar Elgun Mechanical Eng. Tech. 2007 Distinguished Service Professors 2000-2009
Yelleshpur N. Dathatri* Electrical Eng. Tech. 2006 Distinguished Service Professors 2000-2009
Dr. Amit Bandyopadhyay Arch. & Cons. Mgt. 2004 Distinguished Service Professors 2000-2009
Dr. Hazem Tawfik Mechanical Eng. Tech. 2001 Distinguished Service Professors 2000-2009
Cornelius P. McAdorey* English 1992 Distinguished Service Professors 1990-1999
Dr. Charles Fishman* English 1989 Distinguished Service Professors 1980-1989
Casimir Rakowski** Mech. Eng. Tech. 1980 Distinguished Service Professors 1980-1989
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan Computer Systems 2019 Excellence in Scholarship & Creative  Activities 2010-2019
Thomas Germano Visual Communications 2017 Excellence in Scholarship & Creative  Activities 2010-2019
Dr. Robert Saunders History, Politics and Geography 2016 Excellence in Scholarship & Creative  Activities 2010-2019
Dr. Ahmed Ibrahim Mechanical Eng. Tech. 2012 Excellence in Scholarship & Creative  Activities 2010-2019
Dr. Daniel Marrone* Business Management  2011 Excellence in Scholarship & Creative  Activities 2010-2019
Carol Greenholz**   2016 Excellence in Librarianship 2010-2019
Judi Bird*   2002 Excellence in Librarianship 2000-2009
Theresa Zahor   1988 Excellence in Librarianship 1980-1989
Dr. Maureen Tsokris Dental Hygiene 2019 Excellence in Faculty Service 2010-2019
Lou Scala Aviation 2019 Excellence in Faculty Service 2010-2019
Dr. Fran Cherkis Nursing 2018 Excellence in Faculty Service 2010-2019
Dr. Susan Barrett-Landau Nursing 2017 Excellence in Faculty Service 2010-2019
Dr. Matilde Fava Modern Languages 2016 Excellence in Faculty Service 2010-2019
Wayne Krush Visual Communications 2015 Excellence in Faculty Service 2010-2019
Dr. Joanne Lapidus-Graham Nursing 2014 Excellence in Faculty Service 2010-2019
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz Physics 2011 Excellence in Faculty Service 2010-2019

Ruth Sapir*

Computer Systems 2010 Excellence in Faculty Service 2010-2019
Marjaneh Issapour Electrical Eng. Technology 2007 Excellence in Faculty Service 2000-2009
Dr. Kathleen Jacquette English & Humanities 2005 Excellence in Faculty Service 2000-2009
William J. Steedle Visual Communications 2004 Excellence in Faculty Service 2000-2009
Dr. Lori Goodstone Nursing 2019 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Jonathan M. Lehrer Urban Horticulture and Design 2018 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Orla LoPiccolo Architecture and Construction Management 2018 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Sarah Gross Biology 2017 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Janet Gruber Dental Hygiene 2017 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Arthur Hoskey Computer Systems 2017 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
George Fernandez Visual Communications 2016 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Kathleen Walsh* Nursing 2016 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Jennifer Bryer Nursing 2015 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Luisa Nappo-Dattoma Dental Hygiene 2015 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Donna Proper Visual Communications 2014 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Mary Villani Sport Mgt & Comp Systems 2013 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Karen M. Escolas Medical Lab. Technology 2012 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Marie C. Pullan Computer Systems 2012 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Jeffrey Gaab History, Econ. & Politics 2011 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Allison Puff Visual Communications 2010 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Henry Bojack Computer Systems 2010 Excellence in Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Margery Brown** English/Humanities 2008 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Marcia Littenberg* English/Humanities 2008 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Richard R. Iversen* Ornamental Horticulture 2006 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Diane M. Smith English 2006 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Michael Goodstone Psychology 2005 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Agnes Kalemaris Math 2004 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Laura Joseph Dental Hygiene 2004 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Mary Stedman* Nursing 2003 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Charles Adair Biology 2003 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Louise Napolitano-Carman English 2002 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Margaret Porciello* Computer Systems 2002 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Vicki Janik English/Humanities 2001 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Sharon Struminger* Dental Hygiene 2001 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Henry Sikorski* English/Humanities 2000 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Joseph Betz Architecture & Construction Mgt 2000 Excellence in Teaching 2000-2009
Dr. Barry Capella* English 1999 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Matilde Fava Modern Languages 1999 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Gary Brown* Biology 1998 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Judith Friedman* Dental Hygiene 1998 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Alexander Short* Bus. & Computer Systems 1997 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Miriam Deitsch Sociology/College Studies 1997 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Gary Rupp Bus. & Comp. Info. Systems    1996 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Melanie Vainder** English/Humanities 1996 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Angela Blas* Bus. & Comp. Inf. Systems 1995 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Lois Mignone* Modern Languages 1995 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Peter Nolan* Physics 1995 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Philip Poynor* Aerospace Tech. 1994 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Laurie Rozakis English/Humanities 1994 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. John Fiorillo Electrical Eng. Technology 1994 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Eileen Eichler* Business Admin. 1993 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Linda Calderone* Business Admin. 1993 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Marlene San Miguel Groner English 1993 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. I. Edward Alcamo** Biology 1990 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Carolyn Cuttler* Office Mgmt. 1990 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Roger Hoffman* Psychology 1990 Excellence in Teaching 1990-1999
Dr. Stanley Feist** Psychology 1989 Excellence in Teaching 1980-1989
Dr. Lois Rafenski* Nursing 1988 Excellence in Teaching 1980-1989
Dr. Frank Cavaioli* History, Eco., Politics 1987 Excellence in Teaching 1980-1989
James Friel* English 1986 Excellence in Teaching 1980-1989
Dr. Richard Telloni* Agriculture 1986 Excellence in Teaching 1980-1989
Dr. Charles Fishman* English 1985 Excellence in Teaching 1980-1989
Dr. Michael Abbatiello** Veterinary Science 1982 Excellence in Teaching 1980-1989
Dr. Frank Pellegrini** Chemistry 1982 Excellence in Teaching 1980-1989
Cheryl Hicks* Secretarial Science 1978 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Dr. Philip Silverstein** Dental Hygiene 1976 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Dr. Harold Highland** Data Processing 1976 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Dr. Stanley Lamberg* Med. Lab. Tech. 1976 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Dr. Edwin F. Ore** English 1975 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Dr. Abraham Blinderman English 1974 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Stanley Mehlman* Chemistry 1974 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Dr. Harvey Barke** Horticulture 1974 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Anne Senyk** Sociology 1974 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Casimir Rakowski** Mechanical Tech. 1973 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Dr. Austin Frishman* Biology 1973 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Ronald Dougher** Social Science 1973 Excellence in Teaching 1970-1979
Kathleen Hecht Biology 2019 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
Kimberly Wild Visual Communications 2019 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
David Guarino Visual Communications 2018 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
William A. Dodge Visual Communications 2017 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
Maria Randazzo-Davis Business Management 2017 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
Jennifer Mignano-Brady English & Humanities 2017 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
Amanda Lavery Biology 2016 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
Joseph Rossi Criminal Justice 2016 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
Susan Candia English & Humanities 2015 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
John DeCarlo Professional Communications 2015 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
Dr. Jack Thomas Biology 2015 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
Howard Gold Professional Communications 2014 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
Robert Seyler Mechanical Engineering Technology 2014 Excellence in Adjunct Teaching 2010-2019
Darleyne Mayers Educational Opportunity Center 2019 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Lauren Romer Registrar's Office 2019 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Cynthia Thomas Biology 2019 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Sylvia E. Navarro Nicosia Institutional Advancement 2017 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Daniel T. Arcieri* Biology 2016 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Carol McNamara Dental Hygiene 2016 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Theresa Dember-Neal Nursing  2015 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Kenneth Tax School of Eng. Tech. 2014 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Thomas Azzara Athletics 2013 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Cynthia McCue Registrar's 2013 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Marguerite Fagella-D’Aloisio* Success Center 2012 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Peter Greco Visual Communications 2012 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
Saundra Lory-Snyder Undeclared Major 2011 Excellence in Professional Service 2010-2019
John Hendrickson Architecture & Construction 2009 Excellence in Professional Service 2000-2009
Diane Melamed Student Accounts 2008 Excellence in Professional Service 2000-2009
Lucille Wesnofske* SBDC 2006 Excellence in Professional Service 2000-2009
Michael Harrington Athletics 2004 Excellence in Professional Service 2000-2009
Kathryn Coley Mktng & Communications 2003 Excellence in Professional Service 2000-2009
Brian Maher* LIEOC 2002 Excellence in Professional Service 2000-2009
Valerie Madeska Medical Laboratory Tech. 1999 Excellence in Professional Service 1990-1999
Charlette Bleecker* Dental Hygiene 1998 Excellence in Professional Service 1990-1999
Jack C. Petrich Physical Plant 1997 Excellence in Professional Service 1990-1999
Terry Esnes-Johnson Dean of Students 1996 Excellence in Professional Service 1990-1999
Michael Knauth* Head Librarian 1994 Excellence in Professional Service 1990-1999
Wayne T. Clavering* Outcomes Assessment 1993 Excellence in Professional Service 1990-1999
Fred Harrison** Physical Plant 1992 Excellence in Professional Service 1990-1999
Kathy Kollar Office Management 1991 Excellence in Professional Service 1990-1999
Reginald T. Marshall* Learning Center 1989 Excellence in Professional Service 1980-1989
Janet Snyder* Admissions 1988 Excellence in Professional Service 1980-1989
Ann Diehl* Continuing Ed. 1987 Excellence in Professional Service 1980-1989
Ramon Rodriguez* Student Affairs 1979 Excellence in Professional Service 1970-1979
Paula Shaer* Admissions 1978 Excellence in Professional Service 1970-1979
Luis Llano University Police 2019 Excellence in Classified Service 2010-2019
MaryBeth Liegmann School of Business 2018 Excellence in Classified Service 2010-2019
Keri Hauff University Police 2017 Excellence in Classified Service 2010-2019
Vanda Bordies* Urban Horticulture and Design 2016 Excellence in Classified Service 2010-2019
Barbara Sarringer Psychology 2014 Excellence in Classified Service 2010-2019
Deborah Faulhaber* School of Health Sciences 2013 Excellence in Classified Service 2010-2019
Christine Dose Student Affairs 2012 Excellence in Classified Service 2010-2019
Daniel Daugherty University Police 2011 Excellence in Classified Service 2010-2019
Nina von Deesten* HEP/Mod. Languages 2010 Excellence in Classified Service 2010-2019
Amy Kaplan Human Resources 2009 Excellence in Classified Service 2000-2009
Messiah Gaymon Science, Technology, & Society 2019 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Jamie Jones Architectural Engineering Technology 2019 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Lily Moldan Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement Technology 2019 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Jennifer Newins Medical Laboratory Science 2019 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Luke Rossi Bioscience 2019 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Robert Adolfsen Mechanical Engineering Technology 2018 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Bradley Correia Nursing 2018 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Emily McCue Nursing 2018 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Daniel Parks Mechanical Engineering Technology 2018 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Matthew Schinasi Applied Psychology 2018 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Jessica Ann Daddino Nursing 2017 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Kristine M. Lycke Applied Psychology 2017 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Oscar Polanco-Reynoso Applied Economics 2017 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Shaquille Saillant Visual Communications 2017 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Samantha Stettnisch Bioscience 2017 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Carly Vittoria Nursing 2017 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Kristen Bonura Nursing 2016 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Kimberly Gleason Applied Psychology 2016 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Kinza Nadeem Kasher Visual Communications 2016 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Alexa Artemis Toyas Professional Communications 2016 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Elizabeth Calvente Bioscience 2015 Student Excellence 2010-2019
John Campbell Bioscience 2015 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Kristen Renaldo Dental Hygiene 2015 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Vianna M. Reyes Duran Business Management 2015 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Shannon Vollmer Applied Mathematics 2015 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Joy Grynko Applied Psychology 2014 Student Excellence 2010-2019
John Scuteri Computer Programming & Info Systems 2014 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Sarina Turbendian Professional Communications 2014 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Kristine Meyer Nursing 2014 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Jade Truong Bioscience 2014 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Christie Decks Dental Hygiene 2013 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Jessica Micalle Profess Communications 2013 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Tara Polla Nursing 2013 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Jaimie Dorr Business Management 2012 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Salvatore Hanusiewicz CPIS/Applied Math 2012 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Amy Olenick Nursing 2012 Student Excellence 2010-2019
David Olivo Dental Hygiene 2012 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Lauren D’Allessandro Dental Hygiene 2011 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Aristoteli Dorizas Technology Studies 2011 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Andrew Hesse Bioscience & App Math 2011 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Mathew Dorsey Business Management 2010 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Elena Lee Visual Communications 2010 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Mary O’Neil Nursing 2010 Student Excellence 2010-2019
Nicole Andre Bioscience 2009 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Kathleen Flanagan Bioscience 2009 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Anthony Sbrocco Business Management 2009 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Lauren M. Fink Business Management 2008 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Frank J. Rampello Professional Communications 2008 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Delia Sarich Professional Communications 2008 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Cheryl Williams Nursing 2008 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Denise Botiglione Management of Technology 2007 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Robin Dunn Management of Technology 2007 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Rachele Fischer Liberal Arts & Sciences  2007 Student Excellence 2000-2009
April Orthner Liberal Arts & Sciences 2007 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Janine Segalini Management of Technology 2007 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Arnim C. Mondesir Management Technology  2006 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Shari Romar Ornamental Horticulture 2006 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Brett Southard Comp. Prog. & Inf. Systems 2006 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Michael Tobin Bioscience  2006 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Stephanie Marinelli Nursing 2005 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Shawn Moir Aviation Administration 2005 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Elizabeth Reilly Nursing 2005 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Patric Santiago Business Administration 2005 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Cecilia Ambros Visual Communications 2004 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Sasha-Lee Dawes Business Administration 2004 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Jonathan Spolidora Business Administration 2004 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Nikiesha White Applied Mathematics  2004 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Justin Kramer Schulz Aviation Administration 2003 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Prathibha Mohan Computer Science 2003 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Diane Bachor Technical Communications 2002 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Maria Orellana Management Technology 2002 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Matthew Preston Professional Pilot 2002 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Belinda Rodriguez Comp. Prog. & Inf. Systems 2002 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Shirley Mohan Computer Systems Tech. 2001 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Christopher Weppler Management Technology 2001 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Jonathan Friedfertig Management of Technology 2000 Student Excellence 2000-2009
Eileen Therese Sullivan Management of Technology 1999 Student Excellence 1990-1999
Karen Conner Business Administration 1998 Student Excellence 1990-1999
Michael Rodriquez Aviation Administration 1998 Student Excellence 1990-1999
Nicole Franz Applied Psychology - Women's Cross Country 2017 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Samuele Riva Sports Management - Soccer 2016 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Alexandra Bentz  Nursing - Women's Tennis 2015 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Tyler Danzy  Criminal Justice - Men's Tennis 2015 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Matthew Pollock Business Management - Men's Golf 2015 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Michael Dolce Criminal Justice - Baseball 2014 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Mike Jang  Non-Matriculated - Men's Track & Field 2014 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Christy Thoden Medical Technology - Women's Lacrosse 2014 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Krystin Shand Nursing 2013 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Tim Caden Business Management 2013 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Michelle Mongiello Business Management 2013 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Matthew Pollock Business Management 2013 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Jessica Sickles Undeclared Major – Tennis 2012 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Mike Jang Business Management –Track 2012 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Sean Tiernan Security Systems - Cross Country/Track 2012 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Ryan McAllister Business Management - Baseball 2012 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Justine Rothar Nursing - Women’s Lacrosse 2011 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Terrence Bohonan Business - Baseball 2011 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Ryan Paul Security Systems – Men’s Soccer 2010 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Hope Zino Nursing - Softball 2010 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Jeffrey St. Simon Bioscience – Track and Field  2010 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Faustine Chukwuezi Undeclared Major – Track and Field 2010 Scholar Athletes 2010-2019
Oshea Davis Bioscience – Women’s Tennis 2009 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Patrick Gubbins Criminal Justice – Men’s Soccer 2009 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Larry Hipp Security Systems – Men’s Golf 2009 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Mike Labrozzi Business Management – Baseball 2009 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Arielle Morelli Liberal Arts – Softball 2009 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Justine Rothar Nursing – Women’s Lacrosse 2009 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Peter Lipka Business Management -Men’s Basketball 2008 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
David Casillas Applied Mathematics - Men’s Track 2008 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
James Varrichio Business Management - Men’s Soccer 2008 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Oshea Davis Bioscience - Women’s Tennis 2008 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Janine Forman Business Management – Women’s Lacrosse 2008 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Ryan LaFlare Management Technology – Men’s Lacrosse 2007 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Peter Lipka Management Technology – Men’s Basketball 2007 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Reggie Routier Management Technology – Men’s Indoor & Outdoor Track 2007 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
James Varrichio Management Technology – Men’s Soccer 2007 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Ryan Williams Management Technology – Men’s Golf 2007 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Peter Lipka Management Technology – Men’s Basketball 2006 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Joseph Meola Management Technology – Men’s Lacrosse 2006 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Patric Santiago Management Technology – Golf, Soccer, Indoor/Outdoor Track 2006 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Reggie Routier Management Technology – Men’s Indoor & Outdoor Track 2005 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Melissa Rudy Management Technology - Women’s Volleyball 2005 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Patric Santiago Management Technology - Men’s Golf & Men’s Soccer 2005 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Anthony Scali Security Systems - Baseball 2005 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Alberto Soberanes Liberal Arts – Men’s Cross Country 2005 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009
Devan Weber Visual Communications – Softball 2005 Scholar Athletes 2000-2009

* Emeritus/Retired | ** Deceased