Applied Learning Category Legend (includes SUNY COIL) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Civic Engagement (ACCE, AECE) | Clinical Placement (ACCP) | Community Service (ACCS, AECS) | SUNY COIL (COCE, COCI) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Creative Works (ACCW, AECW) | Entrepreneurship (ACEN, AEEN) | Field Study (ACFS, AEFS) | Graduate Research (ACGR) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Internship-Credit-NonCredit (ACIN) | Practicum (ACPR, AEPR) | Service Learning (ACSL, AESL) | Travel-Exchange (ACTE) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Undergraduate Research (ACUR) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category legend codes starting with “AC” are Full courses (full credit towards the Applied Learning Graduation Requirement)
Category legend codes starting with “AE” are Enhanced courses (partial credit towards the Applied Learning Graduation Requirement) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category legend SUNY COIL-Collaborative Online International Learning codes
COCE - Civic Engagement Enhanced and COCI - Civic Engagement |
Artificial Intelligence Mgmt - (AIM) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62818 | AIM | 101 | BAI | 1.00 | Principles of Management | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis | |||||||||
62819 | AIM | 102 | BAI | 1.00 | Foundations of Business | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Sudhir Sachdev | |||||||||
62820 | AIM | 103 | BAI | 1.00 | Artificial Intelligence Programming | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli | |||||||||
62821 | AIM | 104 | BAI | 1.00 | Introduction to Machine Learning | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Moaath Alrajab |
Anthropology - (ANT) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62253 | ANT | 100 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Anthropology | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Deborah B Swartz | |||||||||
62789 | ANT | 110 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Sociocultural Anthropology | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Theresa Barbaro |
Arabic - (ARA) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62137 | ARA | 131 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Arabic I (Elementary) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Wafa H Daoud |
Architectural Technology - (ARC) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62124 | ARC | 362 | A01 | 3.00 | History of Western Architecture | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TWR | 09:00 am - 11:40 am | LUPT | 268 | ||||
Instructor: Joseph Betz | |||||||||
62497 | ARC | 364 | ALE | 3.00 | Site Design & Construction*AL | Upper Division | ACFS | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | T | 09:30 am - 02:05 pm | LUPT | 161 | ||||
Instructor: Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo | |||||||||
62477 | ARC | 486 | ALE | 4.00 | Architectural Design V*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | M | 09:30 am - 03:10 pm | LUPT | 165 | ||||
Instructor: Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo |
Art History - (ART) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61978 | ART | 200W | AWJ | 3.00 | History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Donna Proper | |||||||||
61979 | ART | 200W | BWJ | 3.00 | History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Donna Proper |
Aviation - (AVN) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61556 | AVN | 105 | EAL | 1.00 | PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL | ACPR | |||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
61940 | AVN | 106 | EAL | 1.00 | PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL | ACPR | |||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
61598 | AVN | 112 | E02 | 2.00 | Pilot Proficiency | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
62113 | AVN | 209 | EAL | 1.00 | Instrument Pilot Flight*AL | ACPR | |||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
61942 | AVN | 212 | EAL | 1.00 | Commercial Pilot Flight*AL | ACPR | |||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
61943 | AVN | 310 | EAL | 1.00 | Certified Flight Instructor*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
61944 | AVN | 410 | EAL | 1.00 | Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael Canders | |||||||||
61951 | AVN | 411 | EAL | 2.00 | Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
61945 | AVN | 412 | EAL | 1.00 | CertifiedFlight-MultiEngine*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael P Hughes | |||||||||
62536 | AVN | 490 | INB | 3.00 | Aviation Internship | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Meron Lindenfeld |
Computer Systems - (BCS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
60272 | BCS | 102 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Computer Concepts and Applications | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Henry Bojack | |||||||||
60273 | BCS | 102 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Computer Concepts and Applications | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Henry Bojack | |||||||||
62452 | BCS | 109 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Programming | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Nur Dean | |||||||||
61998 | BCS | 215 | AJ1 | 3.00 | UNIX Operating Systems | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Ilknur Aydin | |||||||||
60267 | BCS | 300 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jill O'Sullivan | |||||||||
62652 | BCS | 300 | AJ3 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jason P Rudish | |||||||||
60442 | BCS | 300 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jill O'Sullivan | |||||||||
62654 | BCS | 300 | BJ3 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jason P Rudish | |||||||||
62639 | BCS | 301W | AJW | 3.00 | Systems Analysis and Design (Writing Intensive) | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lorraine Greenwald | |||||||||
62319 | BCS | 318 | CJ1 | 3.00 | Virtualization and Cloud Computing | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Tolga Tohumcu | |||||||||
62572 | BCS | 350 | CJ1 | 3.00 | Web Database Development | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jie Li | |||||||||
61836 | BCS | 378 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Information Security | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jie Li | |||||||||
62423 | BCS | 390 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Database Administration and Security | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Sean J Small | |||||||||
62318 | BCS | 430W | ALC | 3.00 | SrProject Writing Intensive*AL | Upper Division | ACCW | ||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lorraine Greenwald | |||||||||
61959 | BCS | 440 | EAL | 3.00 | CPIS Internship *AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Russell R Esposito | |||||||||
62320 | BCS | 450 | CJ1 | 3.00 | Special Topics: AWS | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Tolga Tohumcu |
Biology - (BIO) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62431 | BIO | 120L | AJ1 | 0.00 | General Biology (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Juliana I Tafrova | |||||||||
62432 | BIO | 120L | BJ1 | 0.00 | General Biology (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Shirley Labardy | |||||||||
62433 | BIO | 120T | AJ1 | 4.00 | General Biology | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Juliana I Tafrova | |||||||||
62434 | BIO | 120T | BJ1 | 4.00 | General Biology | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Shirley Labardy | |||||||||
62272 | BIO | 121 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Health, Heredity, and Behavior | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. William Germano | |||||||||
61190 | BIO | 130L | A01 | 0.00 | Biological Principles I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm | HALE | 123 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell | |||||||||
61194 | BIO | 130L | APM | 0.00 | Biological Principles I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm | HALE | 123 | ||||
Instructor: Angelina Libardi | |||||||||
61448 | BIO | 130T | A01 | 4.00 | Biological Principles I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | BUSC | 115 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell | |||||||||
61450 | BIO | 130T | APM | 4.00 | Biological Principles I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm | HALE | 125 | ||||
Instructor: Angelina Libardi | |||||||||
61196 | BIO | 131L | B01 | 0.00 | Biological Principles II (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 11:10 am - 01:10 pm | HALE | 122 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jennifer H Roberts | |||||||||
61200 | BIO | 131L | BPM | 0.00 | Biological Principles II (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm | HALE | 122 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Andrew Fine | |||||||||
61451 | BIO | 131T | B01 | 4.00 | Biological Principles II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 09:00 am - 11:00 am | HALE | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jennifer H Roberts | |||||||||
61199 | BIO | 131T | BPM | 4.00 | Biological Principles II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm | BUSC | 115 | ||||
Instructor: Saqib M Bett | |||||||||
61210 | BIO | 170L | A01 | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:30 am - 12:30 pm | HALE | 214 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. William Germano | |||||||||
61567 | BIO | 170L | A02 | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | HALE | 214 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon | |||||||||
61822 | BIO | 170L | A04 | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm | HALE | 214 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Anthony Perso | |||||||||
61222 | BIO | 170L | APM | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm | HALE | 214 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Kerry Keegan | |||||||||
61420 | BIO | 170L | BPM | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm | HALE | 214 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Gregory L Arnold | |||||||||
61216 | BIO | 170L | PMA | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm | HALE | 214 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lloyd M Angel | |||||||||
61459 | BIO | 170T | A01 | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | 102 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. William Germano | |||||||||
61457 | BIO | 170T | A02 | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:30 am - 12:30 pm | GLSN | 102 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon | |||||||||
61460 | BIO | 170T | A03 | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | 102 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lloyd M Angel | |||||||||
61823 | BIO | 170T | A04 | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:30 am - 12:30 pm | LUPT | 250 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Anthony Perso | |||||||||
61221 | BIO | 170T | APM | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm | GLSN | 239 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Kerry Keegan | |||||||||
61419 | BIO | 170T | BPM | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm | GLSN | 104 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Gregory L Arnold | |||||||||
61398 | BIO | 171L | A01 | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm | HALE | 216 | ||||
Instructor: Justine M Hoffmann | |||||||||
61202 | BIO | 171L | B01 | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 10:30 am - 12:30 pm | HALE | 216 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Gerard T DeFeo | |||||||||
61206 | BIO | 171L | B03 | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm | HALE | 216 | ||||
Instructor: Justine M Hoffmann | |||||||||
61555 | BIO | 171L | B04 | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | HALE | 216 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon | |||||||||
61208 | BIO | 171L | BPM | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm | HALE | 216 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Kerry Keegan | |||||||||
61418 | BIO | 171L | PMA | 0.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm | HALE | 216 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Gregory L Arnold | |||||||||
61397 | BIO | 171T | A01 | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:30 am - 12:30 pm | GLSN | 125 | ||||
Instructor: Justine M Hoffmann | |||||||||
61453 | BIO | 171T | B01 | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | 227 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Gerard T DeFeo | |||||||||
61455 | BIO | 171T | B03 | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 10:30 am - 12:30 pm | HALE | 214 | ||||
Instructor: Justine M Hoffmann | |||||||||
61554 | BIO | 171T | B04 | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 10:30 am - 12:30 pm | GLSN | L102 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon | |||||||||
61456 | BIO | 171T | BPM | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Kerry Keegan | |||||||||
61417 | BIO | 171T | PMA | 4.00 | Human Anatomy and Physiology II | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm | BUSC | 218 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Gregory L Arnold | |||||||||
61982 | BIO | 240 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Bioethics | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Robert A Crocker | |||||||||
62574 | BIO | 240 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Bioethics | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Stephanie M Zimmerman | |||||||||
61871 | BIO | 290L | C01 | 0.00 | Entomology II Laboratory | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TR | 04:55 pm - 06:45 pm | HALE | 120 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Eric C Morgan | |||||||||
61870 | BIO | 290T | C01 | 3.00 | Entomology II | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TR | 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm | HALE | 120 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Eric C Morgan | |||||||||
62273 | BIO | 318L | A01 | 0.00 | Medical Microbiology (Lab) | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 11:10 am - 01:10 pm | HALE | 210 | ||||
Instructor: Saqib M Bett | |||||||||
62275 | BIO | 318L | APM | 0.00 | Medical Microbiology (Lab) | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm | HALE | 210 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael Dalto | |||||||||
62276 | BIO | 318L | B01 | 0.00 | Medical Microbiology (Lab) | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 11:10 am - 01:10 pm | HALE | 210 | ||||
Instructor: Janine Masotti | |||||||||
62279 | BIO | 318T | A01 | 4.00 | Medical Microbiology | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 09:00 am - 11:00 am | BUSC | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Saqib M Bett | |||||||||
62280 | BIO | 318T | APM | 4.00 | Medical Microbiology | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm | GLSN | 238 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael Dalto | |||||||||
62282 | BIO | 318T | B01 | 4.00 | Medical Microbiology | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 09:00 am - 11:00 am | BUSC | 221 | ||||
Instructor: Janine Masotti | |||||||||
61533 | BIO | 343T | C01 | 3.00 | Principles of Genetics | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | MW | 10:30 am - 01:15 pm | GLSN | 104 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Stefan T Tafrov | |||||||||
60985 | BIO | 344L | C01 | 1.00 | Principles of Genetics Lab | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | MW | 01:45 pm - 04:30 pm | HALE | 122 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Stefan T Tafrov | |||||||||
60798 | BIO | 380 | EAL | 3.00 | Pre-Professional Exp I*AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell | |||||||||
60825 | BIO | 381 | EAL | 3.00 | Pre-Professional Exp II*AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell | |||||||||
62128 | BIO | 455 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Validation and Regulatory Affairs | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Melissa J Vozza | |||||||||
62827 | BIO | 476L | EIN | 1.00 | Bioscience Internship A1 | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Peter J Park | |||||||||
61947 | BIO | 480L | ALE | 3.00 | Bioscience Internship I*AL | Upper Division | ACIN ACUR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell | |||||||||
62696 | BIO | 480L | EIN | 3.00 | Bioscience Internship I | Upper Division | ACIN ACUR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Joyce Lau | |||||||||
62825 | BIO | 483L | EIN | 3.00 | Bioscience Internship IV | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Peter J Park |
Business - (BUS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
60064 | BUS | 101 | A01 | 3.00 | Accounting I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTR | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | BUSC | 124 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | W | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | BUSC | 124 | ||||
Instructor: Keith F Brady | |||||||||
60669 | BUS | 101 | AJ2 | 3.00 | Accounting I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jason P Rudish | |||||||||
60294 | BUS | 102 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Accounting II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jason P Rudish | |||||||||
61787 | BUS | 109 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Management Theories and Practices | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Laila Bichara | |||||||||
60991 | BUS | 111 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Business | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Paulette A Nadel | |||||||||
62133 | BUS | 131 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Marketing Principles | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun | |||||||||
62511 | BUS | 202 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Business Law I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Chad A Lupinacci | |||||||||
60076 | BUS | 240 | BPM | 3.00 | Business Statistics | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm | BUSC | 124 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Chad A Lupinacci | |||||||||
62500 | BUS | 266 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Personnel and Human Resources Management | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Sue H Moon | |||||||||
61529 | BUS | 300 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Operations Management | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Nahid Jafari | |||||||||
62787 | BUS | 300 | AJ2 | 3.00 | Operations Management | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jill O'Sullivan | |||||||||
61799 | BUS | 300 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Operations Management | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jill O'Sullivan | |||||||||
62678 | BUS | 304 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Business Law II | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Chad A Lupinacci | |||||||||
62265 | BUS | 307 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Corporate Finance | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Meeghan R Rogers | |||||||||
62355 | BUS | 307 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Corporate Finance | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: John Masserwick | |||||||||
62310 | BUS | 310 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Principles of Taxation | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Eileen Eichler | |||||||||
61009 | BUS | 311 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Organizational Behavior | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Laila Bichara | |||||||||
61121 | BUS | 311 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Organizational Behavior | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Laila Bichara | |||||||||
60761 | BUS | 322 | AJ1 | 3.00 | International Management*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Sudhir Sachdev | |||||||||
62802 | BUS | 352 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Employment Law | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Chad A Lupinacci | |||||||||
61938 | BUS | 379 | ALC | 3.00 | Business Internship *AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: John Masserwick | |||||||||
62266 | BUS | 390 | BJ1 | 3.00 | ST:Quantitativ Tech in Finance | Upper Division | ACCS AECS | ||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Meeghan R Rogers | |||||||||
60498 | BUS | 404 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Financial Markets and Institutions | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Meeghan R Rogers | |||||||||
61768 | BUS | 404 | BJ2 | 3.00 | Financial Markets and Institutions | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Eileen Eichler | |||||||||
62174 | BUS | 409W | ALC | 3.00 | Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) | Upper Division | ACCW | ||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Sudhir Sachdev | |||||||||
61361 | BUS | 409W | CAL | 3.00 | Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) | Upper Division | ACCW | ||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Sudhir Sachdev | |||||||||
61097 | BUS | 460 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Leadership and Ethics | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis | |||||||||
61939 | BUS | 479 | CAL | 3.00 | Business Internship II*AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan |
Chemistry - (CHM) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
60086 | CHM | 124L | A01 | 0.00 | Principles of Chemistry (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 11:00 am - 01:10 pm | LUPT | 223 | ||||
Instructor: Joanne M DiNovis | |||||||||
62437 | CHM | 124L | B01 | 0.00 | Principles of Chemistry (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 11:00 am - 01:10 pm | LUPT | 223 | ||||
Instructor: Jennifer Chabra | |||||||||
61252 | CHM | 124T | A01 | 4.00 | Principles of Chemistry | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 09:00 am - 10:50 am | LUPT | 113 | ||||
Instructor: Joanne M DiNovis | |||||||||
62438 | CHM | 124T | B01 | 4.00 | Principles of Chemistry | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 09:00 am - 10:50 am | LUPT | 131 | ||||
Instructor: Jennifer Chabra | |||||||||
60751 | CHM | 152L | A01 | 0.00 | General Chemistry I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 02:00 pm - 04:10 pm | LUPT | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Michele Antico | |||||||||
60092 | CHM | 152L | APM | 0.00 | General Chemistry I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm | LUPT | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Christopher A Enright | |||||||||
61175 | CHM | 152L | PMA | 0.00 | General Chemistry I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 05:00 pm - 07:10 pm | LUPT | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Suzanne M Wenz | |||||||||
61254 | CHM | 152T | A01 | 4.00 | General Chemistry Principles I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm | LUPT | 131 | ||||
Instructor: Michele Antico | |||||||||
61256 | CHM | 152T | A03 | 4.00 | General Chemistry Principles I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm | LUPT | 131 | ||||
Instructor: Suzanne M Wenz | |||||||||
61255 | CHM | 152T | AHY | 4.00 | General Chemistry Principles I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MW | 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm | LUPT | 113 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Christopher A Enright | |||||||||
61174 | CHM | 153L | B02 | 0.00 | General Chemistry II (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 02:00 pm - 04:10 pm | LUPT | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Julie Clarissa C Leventhal | |||||||||
60096 | CHM | 153L | BPM | 0.00 | General Chemistry II (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm | LUPT | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Troy W Joseph | |||||||||
60755 | CHM | 153L | PMB | 0.00 | General Chemistry II (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 05:00 pm - 07:10 pm | LUPT | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Michael J Belizar | |||||||||
61259 | CHM | 153T | B02 | 4.00 | General Chemistry Principles II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm | LUPT | 113 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Julie Clarissa C Leventhal | |||||||||
61261 | CHM | 153T | B04 | 4.00 | General Chemistry Principles II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm | LUPT | 113 | ||||
Instructor: Michael J Belizar | |||||||||
62677 | CHM | 153T | BPM | 4.00 | General Chemistry Principles II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm | LUPT | 131 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Troy W Joseph | |||||||||
61066 | CHM | 260L | BPM | 0.00 | Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm | LUPT | 220 | ||||
Instructor: Christopher A Enright | |||||||||
61263 | CHM | 260T | BPM | 4.00 | Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm | LUPT | 113 | ||||
Instructor: Christopher A Enright | |||||||||
60844 | CHM | 270L | A01 | 0.00 | Organic Chemistry I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 12:00 pm - 02:55 pm | LUPT | 221 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael De Castro | |||||||||
62074 | CHM | 270L | A02 | 0.00 | Organic Chemistry I (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 03:30 pm - 06:25 pm | LUPT | 221 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Philip Byers | |||||||||
61264 | CHM | 270T | A01 | 5.00 | Organic Chemistry I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:00 am - 11:50 am | LUPT | 131 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael De Castro | |||||||||
62075 | CHM | 270T | A02 | 5.00 | Organic Chemistry I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm | LUPT | 242 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Philip Byers | |||||||||
62738 | CHM | 371L | B01 | 0.00 | Organic Chemistry II-Lab | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 12:00 pm - 02:55 pm | LUPT | 221 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael De Castro | |||||||||
62739 | CHM | 371T | B01 | 5.00 | Organic Chemistry II | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 10:00 am - 11:50 am | LUPT | 156 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael De Castro | |||||||||
62643 | CHM | 380L | A02 | 0.00 | Biochemistry (Lab) | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TWR | 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm | LUPT | 220 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Glen Hinckley | |||||||||
61674 | CHM | 380L | B01 | 0.00 | Biochemistry (Lab) | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTW | 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm | LUPT | 220 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Victor Huang | |||||||||
62641 | CHM | 380T | A02 | 4.00 | Biochemistry | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm | LUPT | 113 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Glen Hinckley | |||||||||
61673 | CHM | 380T | B01 | 4.00 | Biochemistry | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm | LUPT | 131 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Victor Huang |
Civil Engineering Technology - (CIV) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62777 | CIV | 207 | XAJ | 3.00 | Elements of Strength of Materials | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay | |||||||||
62681 | CIV | 399 | EIN | 3.00 | Civil Engineering Technology Internship | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael Shenoda | |||||||||
62766 | CIV | 409 | XA1 | 3.00 | Structural Design | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 12:15 pm - 04:05 pm | LUPT | 137A | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Shohana Iffat |
Construction Management - (CON) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62454 | CON | 207 | XAJ | 3.00 | Elements of Strength of Materials | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay | |||||||||
62767 | CON | 409 | XA1 | 3.00 | Structural Design | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 12:15 pm - 04:05 pm | LUPT | 137A | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Shohana Iffat | |||||||||
62801 | CON | 496 | ALE | 3.00 | Capstone Project*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Eric E Anderson |
Computer Security Technology - (CPS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62754 | CPS | 203 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Data Security & Privacy | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Tarik Eltaeib | |||||||||
62650 | CPS | 491 | CIN | 3.00 | Computer Security Internship | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Tarik Eltaeib |
Criminal Justice - (CRJ) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62578 | CRJ | 100 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Criminal Justice | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Monique Sosnowski | |||||||||
61881 | CRJ | 101 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Law Enforcement and Community Relations | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: John I Kostanoski | |||||||||
61745 | CRJ | 105 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Corrections in America | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: John I Kostanoski | |||||||||
62722 | CRJ | 201 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Criminalistics | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michelle D Miranda | |||||||||
62258 | CRJ | 300 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Forensic Psychology | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. LaNina N Cooke | |||||||||
62349 | CRJ | 307L | AJ1 | 0.00 | Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Tino J Posillico | |||||||||
62348 | CRJ | 307T | AJ1 | 4.00 | Criminal Justice Data Base Operations | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Tino J Posillico | |||||||||
62259 | CRJ | 316 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Victimology | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Deanna N Devlin | |||||||||
62257 | CRJ | 360 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Probation and Parole | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. LaNina N Cooke | |||||||||
62307 | CRJ | 370 | BJ1 | 4.00 | Patrol Operations | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: John I Kostanoski | |||||||||
62772 | CRJ | 380 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Homeland Security and Counterterrorism | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: John T Meehan | |||||||||
62755 | CRJ | 405 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Corrections and Reentry | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Deanna N Devlin | |||||||||
61293 | CRJ | 406L | A01 | 0.00 | Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | WR | 09:25 am - 12:55 pm | GLSN | 310 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Brian P Kelly | |||||||||
61291 | CRJ | 406T | AJ1 | 4.00 | Crime Analysis and Mapping | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Brian P Kelly | |||||||||
61339 | CRJ | 407L | B01 | 0.00 | Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | WR | 09:25 am - 12:55 pm | GLSN | 310 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Brian P Kelly | |||||||||
61337 | CRJ | 407T | BJ1 | 4.00 | Crime Prevention Systems | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Brian P Kelly | |||||||||
62321 | CRJ | 410W | ALA | 3.00 | Sr Proj Writing Intensive*AL | Upper Division | ACCW | ||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Tino J Posillico | |||||||||
62402 | CRJ | 425 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Policy and Program Evaluation | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Deanna N Devlin | |||||||||
62764 | CRJ | 450 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Privacy and Equality | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michelle D Miranda | |||||||||
62403 | CRJ | 454 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Ethics and Leadership in Criminal Justice | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. LaNina N Cooke |
Computer Science - (CSC) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62429 | CSC | 211 | E01 | 3.00 | Computer Programming II | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | MW | 04:00 pm - 06:00 pm | WHIT | 209 | ||||
Instructor: Matthew J Fried | |||||||||
62428 | CSC | 229 | E01 | 3.00 | Data Structures & Algorithms I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | MW | 01:50 pm - 03:50 pm | WHIT | 209 | ||||
Instructor: Matthew J Fried | |||||||||
62790 | CSC | 229 | E02 | 3.00 | Data Structures & Algorithms I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | T | 03:50 pm - 05:50 pm | WHIT | 208 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | T | 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm | WHIT | 208 | ||||
Instructor: William A Myers | |||||||||
62749 | CSC | 325 | CJ1 | 3.00 | Software Engineering | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Moaath Alrajab | |||||||||
62573 | CSC | 375W | BJW | 3.00 | Ethical Issues in Computing (Writing Intensive) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lorraine Greenwald | |||||||||
62828 | CSC | 499 | INE | 3.00 | Independent Study in Computer Science | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli |
Economics - (ECO) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61054 | ECO | 156 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Xu Zhang | |||||||||
62582 | ECO | 156 | B01 | 3.00 | Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | 122 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Ambrose Jusu | |||||||||
61106 | ECO | 157 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Principles of Economics (Microeconomics) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Xu Zhang | |||||||||
62584 | ECO | 157 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Principles of Economics (Microeconomics) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Rick Weber | |||||||||
62586 | ECO | 304 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Sports Economics | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter | |||||||||
61835 | ECO | 321 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Engineering Economics | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Abeba Mussa | |||||||||
61371 | ECO | 341 | AJ1 | 3.00 | International Finance | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Abeba Mussa | |||||||||
62822 | ECO | 489 | INC | 3.00 | Economic Internship | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Rick Weber |
Electrical Engineering Tech - (EET) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
60994 | EET | 113L | CPM | 1.00 | Electric Circuits II (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TR | 09:00 pm - 10:40 pm | LUPT | 247 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mihaela E Radu | |||||||||
61445 | EET | 113T | CPM | 3.00 | Electric Circuits II | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TR | 05:30 pm - 08:50 pm | LUPT | 247 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mihaela E Radu | |||||||||
61102 | EET | 118L | CPM | 1.00 | Semiconductor Devices and Circuits (Lab) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | MW | 08:10 pm - 10:40 pm | LUPT | 247 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Doug C Kim | |||||||||
61101 | EET | 118T | CPM | 3.00 | Semiconductor Devices and Circuits | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | MW | 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm | LUPT | 247 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Doug C Kim |
English - (EGL) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62503 | EGL | 101 | A01 | 3.00 | Composition I: College Writing | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | 224 | ||||
Instructor: Michael L D'Alto | |||||||||
60132 | EGL | 101 | A02 | 3.00 | Composition I: College Writing | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:10 pm | GLSN | 121 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Eileen Keegan | |||||||||
60136 | EGL | 102 | A02 | 3.00 | Composition II: Writing About Literature | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Instructor: Olympia P Aivaliotis | |||||||||
62472 | EGL | 102 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Composition II: Writing About Literature | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Shannon F Sarantakos | |||||||||
62473 | EGL | 102 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Composition II: Writing About Literature | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jason P Lotz | |||||||||
61333 | EGL | 210 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Drama | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mary P Caulfield | |||||||||
60897 | EGL | 212 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Fiction | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb | |||||||||
61426 | EGL | 212 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Fiction | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jason P Lotz | |||||||||
60373 | EGL | 214W | AJW | 3.00 | Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jason P Lotz | |||||||||
60376 | EGL | 310 | APM | 3.00 | Technical Writing | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm | GLSN | L102 | ||||
Instructor: Andrea M Koetter |
First Year Experience - (FYE) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62691 | FYE | 101 | B01 | 1.00 | First Year Experience | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | M | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | M | 11:00 am - 12:00 pm | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | M | 02:00 pm - 03:00 pm | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | M | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | T | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | T | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | T | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | T | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | W | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | W | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | W | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | W | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | R | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | R | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | F | 02:00 pm - 03:00 pm | GLSN | L111 | ||||
Instructor: Gabrielle N Patterson | |||||||||
62692 | FYE | 101 | B02 | 1.00 | First Year Experience | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | M | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | M | 11:00 am - 12:00 pm | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | M | 02:00 pm - 03:00 pm | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | M | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | T | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | T | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | T | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | T | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | W | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | W | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | W | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | W | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | R | 09:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | R | 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | F | 02:00 pm - 03:00 pm | GLSN | L100 | ||||
Instructor: Ken Grotell | |||||||||
62693 | FYE | 101 | BEP | 1.00 | First Year Experience | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MWF | 09:00 am - 10:15 am | GLSN | 225 | ||||
Instructor: Michael J DiLena | |||||||||
62741 | FYE | 101 | EPB | 1.00 | First Year Experience | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MWF | 09:00 am - 10:15 am | GLSN | 125 | ||||
Instructor: Lourdes P Martinez |
Geography - (GEO) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62344 | GEO | 201 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Physical Geography | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Emily A Fogarty | |||||||||
62588 | GEO | 201L | BJ1 | 1.00 | Physical Geography Laboratory | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Emily A Fogarty | |||||||||
62345 | GEO | 322 | DJB | 3.00 | Cultural Geography*D | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Robert Saunders | |||||||||
62313 | GEO | 323 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Urban Geography | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Emily A Fogarty | |||||||||
61997 | GEO | 330 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Environmental Interactions | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Emily A Fogarty | |||||||||
62795 | GEO | 350 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Place Branding | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Robert Saunders |
Geographic Information Systems - (GIS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62409 | GIS | 101 | AJ1 | 3.00 | The Digital Earth | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Steven R Tricarico |
History - (HIS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62799 | HIS | 114 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Western Civilization I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab | |||||||||
61565 | HIS | 114 | AJ2 | 3.00 | Western Civilization I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Marisa A Nicholson | |||||||||
61286 | HIS | 115 | DJ1 | 3.00 | Western Civilization II*D | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab | |||||||||
61285 | HIS | 117 | AJ1 | 3.00 | World Civilization I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Melixa Abad Izquierdo | |||||||||
62412 | HIS | 118 | BJ1 | 3.00 | World Civilization II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Dandan Chen | |||||||||
61987 | HIS | 121 | AJ1 | 3.00 | U.S. History to Reconstruction | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Stephen Patnode | |||||||||
61844 | HIS | 121 | BJ1 | 3.00 | U.S. History to Reconstruction | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Stephen Patnode | |||||||||
62594 | HIS | 122 | AJ1 | 3.00 | U.S. History Since Reconstruction | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Larry K Menna | |||||||||
62238 | HIS | 127 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Sports in American History | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Larry K Menna | |||||||||
62729 | HIS | 315 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Imperialism: A Modern History | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Timothy A Nicholson | |||||||||
61843 | HIS | 335 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Gender and Technology in Historical Perspectives | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Stephen Patnode | |||||||||
62243 | HIS | 340 | BJ1 | 3.00 | History of Public Health Care and Medicine | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Stephen Patnode | |||||||||
62626 | HIS | 341 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Terrorism and the Modern World | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Robert Saunders | |||||||||
62628 | HIS | 341 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Terrorism and the Modern World | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Robert Saunders | |||||||||
62475 | HIS | 342 | AJ1 | 3.00 | The History of Television | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Larry K Menna | |||||||||
62598 | HIS | 344 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Sports History Since 1945 | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Larry K Menna |
Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62299 | HPW | 101 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Perspectives on Health and Wellness | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Derek R Hanson | |||||||||
62300 | HPW | 105 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Medical Terminology | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Karen M Escolas | |||||||||
62544 | HPW | 105 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Medical Terminology | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Joseph T Martone | |||||||||
62797 | HPW | 450 | ALE | 4.00 | Health& Wellness Internship*AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | FS | 10:00 am - 01:00 pm | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Derek R Hanson |
Industrial Technology - (IND) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
60463 | IND | 308 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Occupational Safety | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jeff Hung | |||||||||
62715 | IND | 308 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Occupational Safety | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jeff Hung | |||||||||
62682 | IND | 310 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Industrial Hygiene | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam |
Italian - (ITA) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62765 | ITA | 121 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Italian I (Elementary) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Vincenzo Selleri |
Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62717 | MET | 212 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Applied Fluid Mechanics | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc | |||||||||
62616 | MET | 307L | A01 | 0.00 | Electromechanical Control Systems (Lab) | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TWR | 03:40 pm - 05:20 pm | LUPT | 165 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam | |||||||||
62442 | MET | 307T | A01 | 3.00 | Electromechanical Control Sys | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TWR | 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm | LUPT | 165 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam | |||||||||
61769 | MET | 314 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Applied Thermodynamics | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jeff Hung | |||||||||
62337 | MET | 351 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM) | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jeff Hung |
Modern Languages - (MLG) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61070 | MLG | 304 | AJ1 | 3.00 | French Culture and Civilization | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: David J Kirsch | |||||||||
62769 | MLG | 306 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Italian Culture and Civilization | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Chiara De Santi | |||||||||
61378 | MLG | 311 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Italian American Experiences | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Vincenzo Selleri | |||||||||
60919 | MLG | 316 | BJ1 | 3.00 | French Fables and Folktales | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: David J Kirsch | |||||||||
62823 | MLG | 317 | BJ2 | 3.00 | The Arab-American Experience | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Wafa H Daoud | |||||||||
62713 | MLG | 318 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Italy: From Text to Film | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Vincenzo Selleri |
Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62288 | MLS | 236 | EAL | 1.00 | Histological Techniques*AL | ACPR | |||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Susan L Conforti | |||||||||
62387 | MLS | 460L | EJ1 | 1.00 | Medical Laboratory Science Capstone | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Christine M Nebocat | |||||||||
62291 | MLS | 483 | EAL | 1.00 | Prac in Molecular Pathology*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Rita Austin | |||||||||
62293 | MLS | 491 | EAL | 2.00 | Immunohematology Practicum*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Susan L Conforti | |||||||||
62294 | MLS | 492 | EAL | 2.00 | Clinical CHM&Serology Pract*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Christine M Nebocat | |||||||||
62295 | MLS | 493 | EAL | 2.00 | Hematology&Urinalysis Pract*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Christine M Nebocat | |||||||||
62296 | MLS | 494 | EAL | 2.00 | Microbiology Practicum*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Rita Austin |
Mathematics - (MTH) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62733 | MTH | 015 | B01 | 4.00 | Elements of Algebra | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:50 pm | GLSN | 218 | ||||
Instructor: Leonard Horowitz | |||||||||
60171 | MTH | 110 | A01 | 3.00 | Statistics | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | HALE | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Donna M D'Ambrosio | |||||||||
60172 | MTH | 110 | A02 | 3.00 | Statistics | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:10 pm | GLSN | 220 | ||||
Instructor: William C Thompson | |||||||||
61098 | MTH | 110 | CJ1 | 3.00 | Statistics | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Margaret Massone | |||||||||
62170 | MTH | 116 | A01 | 4.00 | College Algebra | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:50 pm | GLSN | 122 | ||||
Instructor: Laura Benvenuto | |||||||||
62731 | MTH | 116 | AJ1 | 4.00 | College Algebra | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Donald R Coscia | |||||||||
60176 | MTH | 129 | A01 | 4.00 | Precalculus | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:50 pm | GLSN | 326 | ||||
Instructor: Janet B Emproto | |||||||||
62303 | MTH | 129 | AJ1 | 4.00 | Precalculus | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Alex Kodess | |||||||||
62046 | MTH | 129 | AJ2 | 4.00 | Precalculus | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal | |||||||||
60180 | MTH | 130 | A02 | 4.00 | Calculus I with Applications | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:50 pm | GLSN | 238 | ||||
Instructor: Linda J Barahal Norman | |||||||||
60181 | MTH | 130 | APM | 4.00 | Calculus I with Applications | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTR | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm | BUSC | 223 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | W | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm | BUSC | 223 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Arshad Imam | |||||||||
62304 | MTH | 130 | BJ1 | 4.00 | Calculus I with Applications | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Yajun Yang | |||||||||
60182 | MTH | 130 | BPM | 4.00 | Calculus I with Applications | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm | BUSC | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Reza Mollapourasl | |||||||||
62732 | MTH | 150 | A01 | 4.00 | Calculus I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:50 pm | GLSN | 222 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Worku T Bitew | |||||||||
62047 | MTH | 151 | B01 | 4.00 | Calculus II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:50 pm | GLSN | 224 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Worku T Bitew | |||||||||
62771 | MTH | 236 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Calculus II with Applications | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Chunhui Yu | |||||||||
60184 | MTH | 236 | BPM | 3.00 | Calculus II with Applications | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm | GLSN | 104 | ||||
Instructor: Richard Pollard | |||||||||
60185 | MTH | 245 | A01 | 3.00 | Linear Algebra | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:10 pm | WHIT | B24 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Loucas Chrysafi | |||||||||
62150 | MTH | 390 | A01 | 3.00 | Methods in Operations Research | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm | WHIT | B24 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jun Fei |
Nutrition Science - (NTR) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62311 | NTR | 110 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Nutrition Science | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Janine Grant | |||||||||
62390 | NTR | 110 | AJ2 | 3.00 | Introduction to Nutrition Science | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Catherine M York | |||||||||
62723 | NTR | 110 | AJ3 | 3.00 | Introduction to Nutrition Science | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Amanda A Harb | |||||||||
62759 | NTR | 110 | B01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Nutrition Science | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 09:00 am - 11:00 am | GLSN | 121 | ||||
Instructor: Kelly A Brock | |||||||||
62391 | NTR | 110 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Nutrition Science | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Janine Grant | |||||||||
62724 | NTR | 110 | BJ2 | 3.00 | Introduction to Nutrition Science | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Amanda A Harb | |||||||||
62761 | NTR | 330L | A01 | 0.00 | Food Microbiology Laboratory | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 12:00 pm - 02:00 pm | GLSN | 129 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jack R Thomas | |||||||||
62760 | NTR | 330T | A01 | 4.00 | Food Microbiology | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 09:30 am - 11:30 am | GLSN | 129 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jack R Thomas |
Nursing - (NUR) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62540 | NUR | 095 | E01 | 1.00 | Clinical Skills Update | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | MTWR | 07:00 am - 03:00 pm | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Christine Glaser |
Professional Communications - (PCM) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62774 | PCM | 203 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Media Literacy | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jeremy C Norris | |||||||||
62737 | PCM | 211 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Writing for Electronic Media | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Shannon F Sarantakos | |||||||||
62773 | PCM | 305 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Media in Communications | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Wan Seop Jung | |||||||||
62230 | PCM | 315 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Research Techniques | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Wan Seop Jung | |||||||||
62305 | PCM | 320 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Communications in Business | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Wei Shi | |||||||||
62078 | PCM | 450 | EAL | 3.00 | PCM Internship I *AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Saman Talib | |||||||||
62775 | PCM | 455 | ALE | 3.00 | Sr Proj Professional Comm*AL | Upper Division | ACUR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Charles Adair |
Physical Education - (PED) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62297 | PED | 285 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Rules of the Game and NCAA Compliance | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Ira Stolzenberg |
Philosophy - (PHI) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61609 | PHI | 205 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Ethics | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Justin F Teague | |||||||||
61690 | PHI | 205 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Ethics | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Justin F Teague | |||||||||
62656 | PHI | 205 | BJ2 | 3.00 | Ethics | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Justin F Teague |
Physics and Physical Science - (PHY) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61230 | PHY | 135L | A01 | 0.00 | College Physics I Laboratory | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 10:25 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 235 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Paul S Papenhausen | |||||||||
61232 | PHY | 135L | A02 | 0.00 | College Physics I Laboratory | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 08:00 am - 09:50 am | LUPT | 235 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Yaping Li | |||||||||
61234 | PHY | 135L | A03 | 0.00 | College Physics I Laboratory | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 02:45 pm - 04:35 pm | LUPT | 235 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Edmund M Douglass | |||||||||
61237 | PHY | 135L | APM | 0.00 | College Physics I Laboratory | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 08:25 pm - 10:15 pm | LUPT | 235 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Yuen Chinn | |||||||||
61229 | PHY | 135T | A01 | 4.00 | College Physics I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 08:00 am - 10:15 am | LUPT | 239 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | R | 08:00 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 239 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Paul S Papenhausen | |||||||||
61231 | PHY | 135T | A02 | 4.00 | College Physics I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 10:00 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 242 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | R | 08:00 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 242 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Yaping Li | |||||||||
61233 | PHY | 135T | A03 | 4.00 | College Physics I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 12:20 pm - 02:35 pm | LUPT | 239 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | R | 12:20 pm - 04:35 pm | LUPT | 239 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Edmund M Douglass | |||||||||
61236 | PHY | 135T | APM | 4.00 | College Physics I | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 06:00 pm - 08:15 pm | LUPT | 239 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | R | 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm | LUPT | 239 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Yuen Chinn | |||||||||
61239 | PHY | 136L | APM | 0.00 | College Physics II Laboratory | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm | LUPT | 238 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Bilas K Paul | |||||||||
61241 | PHY | 136L | B01 | 0.00 | College Physics II Laboratory | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTW | 10:25 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 238 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Diomaris Padilla | |||||||||
61243 | PHY | 136L | B02 | 0.00 | College Physics II Laboratory | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTW | 08:00 am - 09:50 am | LUPT | 238 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Charles R Berger | |||||||||
61603 | PHY | 136L | BPM | 0.00 | College Physics II Laboratory | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTW | 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm | LUPT | 238 | ||||
Instructor: Joshua Yun | |||||||||
61238 | PHY | 136T | APM | 4.00 | College Physics II | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm | LUPT | 233 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | R | 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm | LUPT | 233 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Bilas K Paul | |||||||||
61240 | PHY | 136T | B01 | 4.00 | College Physics II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTW | 08:00 am - 10:15 am | LUPT | 239 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | R | 08:00 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 239 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Diomaris Padilla | |||||||||
61242 | PHY | 136T | B02 | 4.00 | College Physics II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTW | 10:00 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 242 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | R | 08:00 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 242 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Charles R Berger | |||||||||
61602 | PHY | 136T | BPM | 4.00 | College Physics II | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTW | 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm | LUPT | 233 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | R | 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm | LUPT | 242 | ||||
Instructor: Joshua Yun | |||||||||
61249 | PHY | 143L | A01 | 0.00 | General Physics I (Calculus) Lab | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 10:25 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 237 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz | |||||||||
61248 | PHY | 143T | A01 | 4.00 | General Physics I (Calculus) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTW | 08:00 am - 10:15 am | LUPT | 233 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | R | 08:00 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 233 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz | |||||||||
61463 | PHY | 144L | B01 | 0.00 | General Physics II (Calculus) Lab | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTW | 10:25 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 237 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz | |||||||||
61250 | PHY | 144T | B01 | 4.00 | General Physics II (Calculus) | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTW | 08:00 am - 10:15 am | LUPT | 233 | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | R | 08:00 am - 12:15 pm | LUPT | 233 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz |
Politics - (POL) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62796 | POL | 110 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Legal Studies | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael J Motta | |||||||||
62804 | POL | 330 | AJ1 | 3.00 | 21st Century Energy Policy | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael J Motta |
Psychology - (PSY) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62202 | PSY | 101 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Psychology | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael J Figuccio | |||||||||
61994 | PSY | 101 | AJ2 | 3.00 | Introduction to Psychology | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael J Figuccio | |||||||||
62805 | PSY | 101 | AJ3 | 3.00 | Introduction to Psychology | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: David A Brocker | |||||||||
61715 | PSY | 101 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Psychology | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Sayeedul Islam | |||||||||
62720 | PSY | 101 | BJ3 | 3.00 | Introduction to Psychology | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: David A Brocker | |||||||||
62785 | PSY | 101 | BJ4 | 3.00 | Introduction to Psychology | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild | |||||||||
62567 | PSY | 232 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Child Development | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild | |||||||||
62610 | PSY | 234 | DJB | 3.00 | Social Psychology *D | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Marybeth A Apriceno | |||||||||
62721 | PSY | 240 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Health Psychology | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Marybeth A Apriceno | |||||||||
62332 | PSY | 253 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Life Span Development | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Marla F Jorgensen | |||||||||
62561 | PSY | 253 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Life Span Development | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Barbara Pezzanite | |||||||||
62806 | PSY | 253 | BJ2 | 3.00 | Life Span Development | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Marla F Jorgensen | |||||||||
62778 | PSY | 255 | APM | 3.00 | ST: Intro to Human Services | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TR | 05:00 pm - 08:30 pm | WHIT | B19 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Christopher D Long | |||||||||
62563 | PSY | 315 | B01 | 3.00 | Abnormal Psychology | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:10 pm | GLSN | 122 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Christine M Feeley | |||||||||
60214 | PSY | 331 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Industrial / Organizational Psychology | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jennifer Gonder | |||||||||
61995 | PSY | 331 | AJ2 | 3.00 | Industrial / Organizational Psychology | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jennifer Gonder | |||||||||
61064 | PSY | 331 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Industrial / Organizational Psychology | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Sayeedul Islam |
Research Aligned Mentorship - (RAM) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61961 | RAM | 303 | EAL | 3.00 | Research Experience *AL | Upper Division | ACUR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dylan M Gafarian | |||||||||
61963 | RAM | 306 | EAL | 6.00 | Research Experience*AL | Upper Division | ACUR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dylan M Gafarian | |||||||||
61896 | RAM | 309 | EAL | 9.00 | Research Experience*AL | Upper Division | ACUR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dylan M Gafarian | |||||||||
61965 | RAM | 312 | EAL | 12.00 | Research Experience*AL | Upper Division | ACUR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dylan M Gafarian |
Sport Management - (SMT) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61710 | SMT | 110 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Sport Management | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jack A Zolla | |||||||||
62718 | SMT | 110 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Introduction to Sport Management | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jeff Poplarski | |||||||||
62421 | SMT | 220 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Media and Sport | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jack A Zolla | |||||||||
62004 | SMT | 225 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Sport Marketing | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael G Fraina | |||||||||
62542 | SMT | 311 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Sport Law | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Sarbjit Singh | |||||||||
62422 | SMT | 320 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Athletic Administration | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mi Ae Lee | |||||||||
61999 | SMT | 440 | EAL | 3.00 | Sport Management Internshp*AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 28, 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Terence G Ryan |
Sociology - (SOC) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62165 | SOC | 122 | AJ2 | 3.00 | Introduction to Sociology | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Sonia D Singh | |||||||||
62110 | SOC | 122 | DJA | 3.00 | Introduction to Sociology*D | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Sonia D Singh | |||||||||
62568 | SOC | 122 | DJB | 3.00 | Introduction to Sociology*D | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Shan M Siddiqui | |||||||||
62111 | SOC | 223 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Social Issues and Institutions | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Evan Cooper | |||||||||
61839 | SOC | 225 | BJ2 | 3.00 | Sociology of the Family | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Concetta A Gallo | |||||||||
62751 | SOC | 228 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Society and Health | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Helen S Jolly | |||||||||
62476 | SOC | 228 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Society and Health | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Helen S Jolly | |||||||||
62256 | SOC | 303 | ALJ | 3.00 | Sociology ofWork&Occupation*AE | Upper Division | AEFS | ||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jeffrey A Norquist | |||||||||
62752 | SOC | 309 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Sport in Society | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Kimberly G Tauches | |||||||||
62753 | SOC | 309 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Sport in Society | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Kimberly G Tauches | |||||||||
62400 | SOC | 342 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Eric J Shircliff | |||||||||
62576 | SOC | 350 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Global Social Change | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jeffrey A Norquist |
Spanish - (SPA) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
60222 | SPA | 141 | A01 | 3.00 | Spanish I (Elementary) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTR | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | BUSC | 215 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | W | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | BUSC | 215 | ||||
Instructor: LuzMarina Ruiz | |||||||||
60223 | SPA | 141 | APM | 3.00 | Spanish I (Elementary) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm | GLSN | 121 | ||||
Instructor: Georgia Patilis | |||||||||
62699 | SPA | 142 | A02 | 3.00 | Spanish II (Elementary) | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:10 pm | GLSN | 223 | ||||
Instructor: LuzMarina Ruiz |
Speech - (SPE) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62059 | SPE | 130 | AHY | 3.00 | Public Speaking | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TW | 08:00 am - 10:00 am | GLSN | 122 | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski | |||||||||
62316 | SPE | 202 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Interpersonal Communications | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski | |||||||||
61785 | SPE | 202 | C02 | 3.00 | Interpersonal Communications | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski |
Security Systems Technology - (SST) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62557 | SST | 115 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Computer Forensics | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. M N Islam | |||||||||
62211 | SST | 115 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Computer Forensics | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Qinghai Gao | |||||||||
62212 | SST | 217 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Computer Forensics II | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Qinghai Gao | |||||||||
62559 | SST | 218 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Computer Forensics III | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Arzu Susoglu | |||||||||
62770 | SST | 230 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Biometrics and Identity Theft | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Emre Tokgoz | |||||||||
62222 | SST | 310 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Computer Security I | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Qinghai Gao | |||||||||
62384 | SST | 311 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Computer Security II | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Qinghai Gao | |||||||||
62711 | SST | 312 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Computer Security III | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Tarik Eltaeib | |||||||||
62712 | SST | 314 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Cybersecurity Law and Policy | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Arzu Susoglu | |||||||||
62217 | SST | 410W | ALC | 3.00 | Senior Proj Writing Inten*AL | Upper Division | ACCW | ||
May 28, 2024 | Jul 23, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Tarik Eltaeib | |||||||||
62383 | SST | 420 | AJ1 | 4.00 | Physical Security I | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. M N Islam | |||||||||
62219 | SST | 421 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Physical Security II | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. M N Islam |
Science, Tech and Society - (STS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62331 | STS | 320 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Technology and Humanity in Cinema | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dennis C Major | |||||||||
62327 | STS | 330 | AJ1 | 3.00 | Scientific Thinking | Upper Division | |||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Amanda Kavner | |||||||||
62808 | STS | 330 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Scientific Thinking | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Amanda Kavner | |||||||||
62487 | STS | 350 | BJ1 | 3.00 | Data and Society | Upper Division | |||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Alagi N Patel | |||||||||
62481 | STS | 400W | AJW | 3.00 | Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive) | Upper Division | ACUR | ||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Karin H Huijgens | |||||||||
62179 | STS | 400W | ALB | 3.00 | Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL | Upper Division | ACUR | ||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Michael C Passero | |||||||||
62021 | STS | 401W | ALB | 3.00 | Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Francesca G Polo |
Visual Communications - (VIS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
60237 | VIS | 101 | A01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Drawing | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:10 pm | HALE | 232 | ||||
Instructor: Cliff Miller | |||||||||
61307 | VIS | 101 | B01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Drawing | ||||
Jul 08, 2024 | Aug 07, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:10 pm | HALE | 232 | ||||
Instructor: Dimitry Schidlovsky | |||||||||
60736 | VIS | 103 | A02 | 3.00 | Introduction to Watercolor | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 10:10 am - 12:10 pm | HALE | 231 | ||||
Instructor: Dana Siljander | |||||||||
62612 | VIS | 105 | A01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Photography | ||||
May 28, 2024 | Jun 27, 2024 | MTWR | 12:20 pm - 02:20 pm | HALE | 228 | ||||
Instructor: Susann Gude |
Updated July 27, 2024