Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Summer 2024 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62253 ANT 100 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
62750 ANT 130 DJA 3.00 Indigenous Peoples N America*D    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62137 ARA 131 AJ1 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62762 ARC 303 INE 3.00 Construction/Architecture Internship Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
62124 ARC 362 A01 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TWR 09:00 am - 11:40 am LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
62497 ARC 364 E01 3.00 Site Design & Construction*AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 T 09:30 am - 02:05 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
62477 ARC 486 E01 4.00 Architectural Design V*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 M 09:30 am - 03:10 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61978 ART 200W AWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
61979 ART 200W BWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
62748 ART 202 A01 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61556 AVN 105 EAL 1.00 PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL   Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61940 AVN 106 EAL 1.00 PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL   Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61598 AVN 112 E02 2.00 Pilot Proficiency    
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
62113 AVN 209 EAL 1.00 Instrument Pilot Flight*AL   Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61942 AVN 212 EAL 1.00 Commercial Pilot Flight*AL   Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61943 AVN 310 EAL 1.00 Certified Flight Instructor*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61944 AVN 410 EAL 1.00 Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
61951 AVN 411 EAL 2.00 Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61945 AVN 412 EAL 1.00 CertifiedFlight-MultiEngine*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
62536 AVN 490 INB 3.00 Aviation Internship Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60272 BCS 102 AJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
60273 BCS 102 BJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
62452 BCS 109 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
61998 BCS 215 AJ1 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
60267 BCS 300 AJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
62652 BCS 300 AJ3 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
60442 BCS 300 BJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
62654 BCS 300 BJ3 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
62639 BCS 301W AJW 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
62319 BCS 318 CJ1 3.00 Virtualization and Cloud Computing Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
62572 BCS 350 CJ1 3.00 Web Database Development    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
61836 BCS 378 AJ1 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
62423 BCS 390 AJ1 3.00 Database Administration and Security Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
62318 BCS 430W CJW 3.00 SrProject Writing Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
61959 BCS 440 EAL 3.00 CPIS Internship *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
62320 BCS 450 CJ1 3.00 Special Topics: AWS Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62431 BIO 120L AJ1 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
62432 BIO 120L BJ1 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
62433 BIO 120T AJ1 4.00 General Biology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
62434 BIO 120T BJ1 4.00 General Biology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
62272 BIO 121 BJ1 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
61190 BIO 130L A01 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
61194 BIO 130L APM 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61448 BIO 130T A01 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:00 am - 12:00 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
61450 BIO 130T APM 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61196 BIO 131L B01 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
61200 BIO 131L BPM 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61451 BIO 131T B01 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
61199 BIO 131T BPM 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61210 BIO 170L A01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
61567 BIO 170L A02 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61822 BIO 170L A04 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61222 BIO 170L APM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61420 BIO 170L BPM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61216 BIO 170L PMA 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd M Angel
 
61459 BIO 170T A01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
61457 BIO 170T A02 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61823 BIO 170T A04 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61221 BIO 170T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61419 BIO 170T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61460 BIO 170T PMA 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd M Angel
 
61398 BIO 171L A01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61202 BIO 171L B01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61206 BIO 171L B03 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61555 BIO 171L B04 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61208 BIO 171L BPM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61418 BIO 171L PMA 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
61397 BIO 171T A01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61453 BIO 171T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61455 BIO 171T B03 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61554 BIO 171T B04 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61456 BIO 171T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61417 BIO 171T PMA 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
62734 BIO 192L A01 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 11:10 am - 12:40 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
62735 BIO 192T A01 4.00 Botany    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61982 BIO 240 AJ1 3.00 Bioethics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert A Crocker
 
62574 BIO 240 BJ1 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Stephanie M Zimmerman
 
61871 BIO 290L C01 0.00 Entomology II Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TR 04:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61870 BIO 290T C01 3.00 Entomology II    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TR 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
62273 BIO 318L A01 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
62275 BIO 318L APM 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62276 BIO 318L B01 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62278 BIO 318L BPM 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62279 BIO 318T A01 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
62280 BIO 318T APM 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62282 BIO 318T B01 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62283 BIO 318T BPM 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
61533 BIO 343T C01 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 MW 10:30 am - 01:15 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
60985 BIO 344L C01 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 MW 01:45 pm - 04:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
60798 BIO 380 EAL 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp I*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
60825 BIO 381 EAL 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
62128 BIO 455 AJ1 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
62529 BIO 478L EIN 2.00 Bioscience Internship B1 Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61947 BIO 480L EA2 3.00 Bioscience Internship I*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
62696 BIO 480L EIN 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62530 BIO 481L EIN 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60064 BUS 101 A01 3.00 Accounting I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 124
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 W 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
60669 BUS 101 AJ2 3.00 Accounting I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
60294 BUS 102 BJ1 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
61787 BUS 109 AJ1 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60991 BUS 111 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Paulette A Nadel
 
62133 BUS 131 AJ1 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
62511 BUS 202 AJ1 3.00 Business Law I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
60076 BUS 240 BPM 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
62500 BUS 266 BJ1 3.00 Personnel and Human Resources Management    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
61529 BUS 300 AJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
61799 BUS 300 BJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
62678 BUS 304 BJ1 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
62265 BUS 307 AJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
62355 BUS 307 BJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
62310 BUS 310 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61009 BUS 311 AJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
61121 BUS 311 BJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60761 BUS 322 AJ1 3.00 International Management Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
61938 BUS 379 ALC 3.00 Business Internship *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
62266 BUS 390 BJ1 3.00 ST:Quantitativ Tech in Finance Upper Division Community Service ACCS Community Service AECS
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
60498 BUS 404 BJ1 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
61768 BUS 404 BJ2 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61361 BUS 409W CJ2 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
62174 BUS 409W CWJ 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
61097 BUS 460 BJ1 3.00 Leadership and Ethics Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
61939 BUS 479 CAL 3.00 Business Internship II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60086 CHM 124L A01 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62437 CHM 124L B01 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61252 CHM 124T A01 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62438 CHM 124T B01 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60751 CHM 152L A01 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60092 CHM 152L APM 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61175 CHM 152L PMA 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 05:00 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61254 CHM 152T A01 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61256 CHM 152T A03 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61255 CHM 152T AHY 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 113
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61174 CHM 153L B02 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60096 CHM 153L BPM 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60755 CHM 153L PMB 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 05:00 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61259 CHM 153T B02 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61261 CHM 153T B04 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62677 CHM 153T BPM 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61066 CHM 260L BPM 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61263 CHM 260T BPM 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60844 CHM 270L A01 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62074 CHM 270L A02 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 03:30 pm - 06:25 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61264 CHM 270T A01 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62075 CHM 270T A02 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62738 CHM 371L B01 0.00 Organic Chemistry II-Lab Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62739 CHM 371T B01 5.00 Organic Chemistry II Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62643 CHM 380L A02 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TWR 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61674 CHM 380L B01 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62641 CHM 380T A02 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61673 CHM 380T B01 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF


Civil Engineering Technology - (CIV)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62777 CIV 207 XAJ 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62744 CIV 302L XPM 0.00 Soils, Foundatns, Earth Struc Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 W 07:00 pm - 09:15 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62746 CIV 302T XE1 3.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structures Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 06:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62681 CIV 399 EIN 3.00 Civil Engineering Technology Internship Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62766 CIV 409 XA1 3.00 Structural Design Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:15 pm - 04:05 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Dr. Shohana Iffat


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62454 CON 207 XAJ 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62745 CON 302L XPM 0.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 W 07:00 pm - 09:15 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62747 CON 302T XE1 3.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 06:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62767 CON 409 XA1 3.00 Structural Design Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:15 pm - 04:05 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Dr. Shohana Iffat
 
62252 CON 496 EAL 3.00 Capstone Project*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 08:45 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62709 CPS 100 AJ1 1.00 Introduction to Cybersecurity    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62553 CPS 201 AJ1 3.00 Digital Systems & Security    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62754 CPS 203 BJ1 3.00 Data Security & Privacy    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62650 CPS 491 CIN 3.00 Computer Security Internship Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62578 CRJ 100 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Monique Sosnowski
 
61881 CRJ 101 AJ1 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61745 CRJ 105 AJ1 3.00 Corrections in America    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
62722 CRJ 201 AJ1 3.00 Criminalistics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
62580 CRJ 203 AJ1 3.00 Criminology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sean K Wilson
 
62258 CRJ 300 BJ1 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
62349 CRJ 307L AJ1 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
62348 CRJ 307T AJ1 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
62259 CRJ 316 AJ1 3.00 Victimology Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62257 CRJ 360 BJ1 3.00 Probation and Parole Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
62307 CRJ 370 BJ1 4.00 Patrol Operations Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
62772 CRJ 380 AJ1 3.00 Homeland Security and Counterterrorism Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
62755 CRJ 405 BJ1 3.00 Corrections and Reentry Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
61293 CRJ 406L A01 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 WR 09:25 am - 12:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61291 CRJ 406T AJ1 4.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61339 CRJ 407L B01 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 WR 09:25 am - 12:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61337 CRJ 407T BJ1 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
62321 CRJ 410W WJA 3.00 Sr Proj Writing Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
62377 CRJ 410W WJB 3.00 Sr Proj Writing Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
62402 CRJ 425 AJ1 3.00 Policy and Program Evaluation Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62764 CRJ 450 AJ1 3.00 Privacy and Equality Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
62403 CRJ 454 AJ1 3.00 Ethics and Leadership in Criminal Justice Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke


Computer Science - (CSC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62453 CSC 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 09:30 am - 11:30 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
62429 CSC 211 E01 3.00 Computer Programming II    
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 MW 04:00 pm - 06:00 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
62428 CSC 229 E01 3.00 Data Structures & Algorithms I    
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 MW 01:50 pm - 03:50 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
62749 CSC 325 CJ1 3.00 Software Engineering Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
62573 CSC 375W BJW 3.00 Ethical Issues in Computing Writing Intensive    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61054 ECO 156 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
62582 ECO 156 B01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
61106 ECO 157 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
62584 ECO 157 BJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
62586 ECO 304 AJ1 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
61835 ECO 321 AJ1 3.00 Engineering Economics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
61371 ECO 341 AJ1 3.00 International Finance    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa


Electrical Engineering Tech - (EET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60994 EET 113L CPM 1.00 Electric Circuits II (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TR 09:00 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61445 EET 113T CPM 3.00 Electric Circuits II    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TR 05:30 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61102 EET 118L CPM 1.00 Semiconductor Devices and Circuits (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 MW 08:10 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61101 EET 118T CPM 3.00 Semiconductor Devices and Circuits    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 MW 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   STAFF


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62719 EGL 097 B01 3.00 Basic Writing Skills    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62503 EGL 101 A01 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60132 EGL 101 A02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60136 EGL 102 A02 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62472 EGL 102 AJ1 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62473 EGL 102 BJ1 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61333 EGL 210 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60897 EGL 212 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61426 EGL 212 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60373 EGL 214W AJW 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60376 EGL 310 APM 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF


Engineering Technology Mngmnt - (ETM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62350 ETM 680 EJ1 3.00 Special Topics in Technology Management Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


First Year Experience - (FYE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62691 FYE 101 B01 1.00 First Year Experience    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 F 02:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62692 FYE 101 B02 1.00 First Year Experience    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 F 02:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62693 FYE 101 BEP 1.00 First Year Experience    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MWF 09:00 am - 10:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Michael J DiLena
 
62741 FYE 101 EPB 1.00 First Year Experience    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MWF 09:00 am - 10:15 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   STAFF


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62344 GEO 201 AJ1 3.00 Physical Geography    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62588 GEO 201L BJ1 1.00 Physical Geography Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62726 GEO 231 DJA 3.00 Europe and Its Peoples*D    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62345 GEO 322 DJ1 3.00 Cultural Geography*D Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62313 GEO 323 AJ1 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
61997 GEO 330 BJ1 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62409 GIS 101 AJ1 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61565 HIS 114 AJ2 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
61286 HIS 115 AJ1 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
61285 HIS 117 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
62412 HIS 118 BJ1 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61987 HIS 121 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
61844 HIS 121 BJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62594 HIS 122 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62238 HIS 127 BJ1 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62727 HIS 212 AJ1 3.00 Modern World    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
62414 HIS 213 AJ1 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62728 HIS 310 AJ1 3.00 Technology and Society Russia-1917-Present Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
62729 HIS 315 AJ1 3.00 Imperialism: A Modern History Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
61843 HIS 335 AJ1 3.00 Gender and Technology in Historical Perspectives Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62243 HIS 340 BJ1 3.00 History of Public Health Care and Medicine Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62626 HIS 341 AJ1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62628 HIS 341 BJ1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62475 HIS 342 AJ1 3.00 The History of Television Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62598 HIS 344 BJ1 3.00 Sports History Since 1945 Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62299 HPW 101 AJ1 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Derek R Hanson
 
62300 HPW 105 AJ1 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas
 
62544 HPW 105 BJ1 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Joseph T Martone
 
62630 HPW 450 EIN 4.00 Health& Wellness Internship*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 MWF 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60463 IND 308 AJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62715 IND 308 BJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62682 IND 310 AJ1 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62765 ITA 121 AJ1 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62717 MET 212 AJ1 3.00 Applied Fluid Mechanics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62616 MET 307L A01 0.00 Electromechanical Control Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TWR 03:40 pm - 05:20 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62442 MET 307T A01 3.00 Electromechanical Control Sys Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TWR 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61769 MET 314 BJ1 3.00 Applied Thermodynamics Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62337 MET 351 AJ1 3.00 Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM) Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62549 MLG 300 A01 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
62551 MLG 302 A01 3.00 Spanish and Latin American Cinema Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:20 pm - 02:20 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
61070 MLG 304 AJ1 3.00 French Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
62548 MLG 305 AJ1 3.00 Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
62769 MLG 306 AJ1 3.00 Italian Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
61350 MLG 308 AJ1 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
61378 MLG 311 BJ1 3.00 Italian American Experiences    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
60919 MLG 316 BJ1 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
62645 MLG 317 BJ1 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
62713 MLG 318 AJ1 3.00 Italy: From Text to Film Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
62546 MLG 321 AJ1 3.00 Chinese Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
62714 MLG 322 AJ1 3.00 The Latin American Novel Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell


Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62288 MLS 236 EAL 1.00 Histological Techniques*AL   Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Susan L Conforti
 
62387 MLS 460L EJ1 1.00 Medical Laboratory Science Capstone Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Nebocat
 
62291 MLS 483 EAL 1.00 Prac in Molecular Pathology*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Rita Austin
 
62293 MLS 491 EAL 2.00 Immunohematology Practicum*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Susan L Conforti
 
62294 MLS 492 EAL 2.00 Clinical CHM&Serology Pract*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Nebocat
 
62295 MLS 493 EAL 2.00 Hematology&Urinalysis Pract*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Nebocat
 
62296 MLS 494 EAL 2.00 Microbiology Practicum*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Rita Austin


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62733 MTH 015 B01 4.00 Elements of Algebra    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60171 MTH 110 A01 3.00 Statistics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60172 MTH 110 A02 3.00 Statistics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61098 MTH 110 CJ1 3.00 Statistics    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62170 MTH 116 A01 4.00 College Algebra    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62731 MTH 116 AJ1 4.00 College Algebra    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60176 MTH 129 A01 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62303 MTH 129 AJ1 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62046 MTH 129 AJ2 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60180 MTH 130 A02 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60181 MTH 130 APM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 223
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 W 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62304 MTH 130 BJ1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60182 MTH 130 BPM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62732 MTH 150 A01 4.00 Calculus I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62047 MTH 151 B01 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62771 MTH 236 AJ1 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
60184 MTH 236 BPM 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60185 MTH 245 A01 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62420 MTH 253 APM 4.00 Differential Equations    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62150 MTH 390 A01 3.00 Methods in Operations Research Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62758 NTR 110 A01 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Kelly A Brock
 
62311 NTR 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
62390 NTR 110 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Catherine M York
 
62723 NTR 110 AJ3 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda A Harb
 
62759 NTR 110 B01 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Kelly A Brock
 
62391 NTR 110 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
62724 NTR 110 BJ2 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda A Harb
 
62761 NTR 330L A01 0.00 Food Microbiology Laboratory Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 02:00 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
62760 NTR 330T A01 4.00 Food Microbiology Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 09:30 am - 11:30 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62540 NUR 095 E01 1.00 Clinical Skills Update    
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 MTWR 07:00 am - 03:00 pm OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62774 PCM 203 BJ1 3.00 Media Literacy    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeremy C Norris
 
62737 PCM 211 BJ1 3.00 Writing for Electronic Media    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
62773 PCM 305 BJ1 3.00 Media in Communications Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
62768 PCM 313W J01 3.00 Communications Theory (Writing Intensive)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
62230 PCM 315 AJ1 3.00 Research Techniques Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
62305 PCM 320 AJ1 3.00 Communications in Business Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
62776 PCM 323 BJ1 3.00 Strategic Writing & Editing Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
62763 PCM 411 AJ1 3.00 Social Media Management Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib
 
62078 PCM 450 EAL 3.00 PCM Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib
 
62775 PCM 455 E01 3.00 Sr Proj Professional Comm*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Physical Education - (PED)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62297 PED 285 BJ1 3.00 Rules of the Game and NCAA Compliance    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ira Stolzenberg


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61609 PHI 205 AJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61690 PHI 205 BJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62656 PHI 205 BJ2 3.00 Ethics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61230 PHY 135L A01 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61232 PHY 135L A02 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61234 PHY 135L A03 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 02:45 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61237 PHY 135L APM 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 08:25 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61229 PHY 135T A01 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61231 PHY 135T A02 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61233 PHY 135T A03 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 12:20 pm - 02:35 pm LUPT 239
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 12:20 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61236 PHY 135T APM 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 06:00 pm - 08:15 pm LUPT 239
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61239 PHY 136L APM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61241 PHY 136L B01 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61243 PHY 136L B02 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61603 PHY 136L BPM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61238 PHY 136T APM 4.00 College Physics II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61240 PHY 136T B01 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61242 PHY 136T B02 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61602 PHY 136T BPM 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61249 PHY 143L A01 0.00 General Physics I (Calculus) Lab    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61248 PHY 143T A01 4.00 General Physics I (Calculus)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61463 PHY 144L B01 0.00 General Physics II (Calculus) Lab    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61250 PHY 144T B01 4.00 General Physics II (Calculus)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   STAFF


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62600 POL 250 BJ1 3.00 American Politics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62202 PSY 101 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
61994 PSY 101 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
61715 PSY 101 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
62186 PSY 101 BJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Brianna L Gonzalez
 
62720 PSY 101 BJ3 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Brocker
 
62102 PSY 232 AJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
 
62567 PSY 232 BJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
 
62610 PSY 234 DJB 3.00 Social Psychology *D    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marybeth A Apriceno
 
62721 PSY 240 AJ1 3.00 Health Psychology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marybeth A Apriceno
 
62332 PSY 253 AJ1 3.00 Life Span Development    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
 
62561 PSY 253 BJ1 3.00 Life Span Development    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
62563 PSY 315 B01 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Feeley
 
60214 PSY 331 AJ1 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
61995 PSY 331 AJ2 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
61064 PSY 331 BJ1 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam


Research Aligned Mentorship - (RAM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61961 RAM 303 EAL 3.00 Research Experience *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dylan M Gafarian
 
61963 RAM 306 EAL 6.00 Research Experience*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dylan M Gafarian
 
61896 RAM 309 EAL 9.00 Research Experience*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dylan M Gafarian
 
61965 RAM 312 EAL 12.00 Research Experience*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dylan M Gafarian


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61710 SMT 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sport Management    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
62718 SMT 110 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sport Management    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Poplarski
 
62421 SMT 220 BJ1 3.00 Media and Sport    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
62004 SMT 225 BJ1 3.00 Sport Marketing    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael G Fraina
 
62542 SMT 311 AJ1 3.00 Sport Law Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh
 
62422 SMT 320 BJ1 3.00 Athletic Administration Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mi Ae Lee
 
61999 SMT 440 EAL 3.00 Sport Management Internshp*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 28, 2024 Aug 14, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Terence G Ryan


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62165 SOC 122 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
62110 SOC 122 DJA 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
62568 SOC 122 DJB 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
 
62111 SOC 223 AJ1 3.00 Social Issues and Institutions    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Evan Cooper
 
61839 SOC 225 BJ2 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta A Gallo
 
62751 SOC 228 AJ1 3.00 Society and Health    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Susan Knapp
 
62476 SOC 228 BJ1 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
62256 SOC 303 AJ1 3.00 Sociology ofWork&Occupation*AE Upper Division Field Study AEFS
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist
 
62752 SOC 309 AJ1 3.00 Sport in Society Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
 
62753 SOC 309 BJ1 3.00 Sport in Society Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
 
62400 SOC 342 AJ1 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric J Shircliff
 
62576 SOC 350 BJ1 3.00 Global Social Change Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60222 SPA 141 A01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 315
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 W 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell
 
60223 SPA 141 APM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
62699 SPA 142 A02 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62059 SPE 130 AHY 3.00 Public Speaking    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TW 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 122
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62316 SPE 202 AJ1 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61785 SPE 202 C02 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 R 01:00 pm - 05:40 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   STAFF


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62557 SST 115 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
62211 SST 115 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62212 SST 217 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62710 SST 217 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62214 SST 218 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62559 SST 218 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
62770 SST 230 BJ1 3.00 Biometrics & Identity Theft    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62222 SST 310 AJ1 3.00 Computer Security I Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62384 SST 311 BJ1 3.00 Computer Security II Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62711 SST 312 AJ1 3.00 Computer Security III Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
62712 SST 314 BJ1 3.00 Cybersecurity Law & Policy Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
62217 SST 410W CJW 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Inten*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62383 SST 420 AJ1 4.00 Physical Security I Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
62219 SST 421 BJ1 3.00 Physical Security II Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62331 STS 320 BJ1 3.00 Technology and Humanity in Cinema Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62327 STS 330 AJ1 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62695 STS 330 AJ2 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62487 STS 350 BJ1 3.00 Data and Society Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62481 STS 400W AJW 3.00 Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62179 STS 400W BJW 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62138 STS 400W WJA 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62021 STS 401W BJW 3.00 Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60237 VIS 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61307 VIS 101 B01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60736 VIS 103 A02 3.00 Introduction to Watercolor    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62612 VIS 105 A01 3.00 Introduction to Photography    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:20 pm - 02:20 pm HALE 228
  Instructor:   STAFF

Updated February 26, 2024

 

Top