Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Summer 2024 Semester - C Session Only




Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62319 BCS 318 CJ1 3.00 Virtualization and Cloud Computing Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
62572 BCS 350 CJ1 3.00 Web Database Development    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
62318 BCS 430W ALC 3.00 SrProject Writing Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
62320 BCS 450 CJ1 3.00 Special Topics: AWS Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61871 BIO 290L C01 0.00 Entomology II Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TR 04:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61870 BIO 290T C01 3.00 Entomology II    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TR 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61533 BIO 343T C01 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 MW 10:30 am - 01:15 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
60985 BIO 344L C01 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 MW 01:45 pm - 04:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61938 BUS 379 ALC 3.00 Business Internship *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
62174 BUS 409W ALC 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
61361 BUS 409W CAL 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
61939 BUS 479 CAL 3.00 Business Internship II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62650 CPS 491 CIN 3.00 Computer Security Internship Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib


Computer Science - (CSC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62749 CSC 325 CJ1 3.00 Software Engineering Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62822 ECO 489 INC 3.00 Economic Internship Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber


Electrical Engineering Tech - (EET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60994 EET 113L CPM 1.00 Electric Circuits II (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TR 09:00 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. Mihaela E Radu
 
61445 EET 113T CPM 3.00 Electric Circuits II    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TR 05:30 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. Mihaela E Radu
 
61102 EET 118L CPM 1.00 Semiconductor Devices and Circuits (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 MW 08:10 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug C Kim
 
61101 EET 118T CPM 3.00 Semiconductor Devices and Circuits    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 MW 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug C Kim


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61098 MTH 110 CJ1 3.00 Statistics    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61785 SPE 202 C02 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62217 SST 410W ALC 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Inten*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib

Updated July 16, 2024

 

Top