Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Summer 2024 Semester - B Session Only




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62253 ANT 100 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61979 ART 200W BWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62536 AVN 490 INB 3.00 Aviation Internship Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60273 BCS 102 BJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
60442 BCS 300 BJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
62654 BCS 300 BJ3 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62432 BIO 120L BJ1 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
62434 BIO 120T BJ1 4.00 General Biology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
62272 BIO 121 BJ1 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
61196 BIO 131L B01 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
61200 BIO 131L BPM 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61451 BIO 131T B01 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
61199 BIO 131T BPM 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61420 BIO 170L BPM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61419 BIO 170T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61202 BIO 171L B01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61206 BIO 171L B03 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61555 BIO 171L B04 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61208 BIO 171L BPM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61453 BIO 171T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61455 BIO 171T B03 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61554 BIO 171T B04 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61456 BIO 171T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
62574 BIO 240 BJ1 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Stephanie M Zimmerman
 
62276 BIO 318L B01 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62278 BIO 318L BPM 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62282 BIO 318T B01 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62283 BIO 318T BPM 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60294 BUS 102 BJ1 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
60076 BUS 240 BPM 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
62500 BUS 266 BJ1 3.00 Personnel and Human Resources Management    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
61799 BUS 300 BJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
62678 BUS 304 BJ1 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
62355 BUS 307 BJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
61121 BUS 311 BJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
62266 BUS 390 BJ1 3.00 ST:Quantitativ Tech in Finance Upper Division Community Service ACCS Community Service AECS
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
60498 BUS 404 BJ1 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
61768 BUS 404 BJ2 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61097 BUS 460 BJ1 3.00 Leadership and Ethics Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62437 CHM 124L B01 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62438 CHM 124T B01 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61174 CHM 153L B02 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60096 CHM 153L BPM 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60755 CHM 153L PMB 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 05:00 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61259 CHM 153T B02 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61261 CHM 153T B04 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62677 CHM 153T BPM 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61066 CHM 260L BPM 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61263 CHM 260T BPM 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62738 CHM 371L B01 0.00 Organic Chemistry II-Lab Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62739 CHM 371T B01 5.00 Organic Chemistry II Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61674 CHM 380L B01 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61673 CHM 380T B01 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62754 CPS 203 BJ1 3.00 Data Security & Privacy    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62258 CRJ 300 BJ1 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
62257 CRJ 360 BJ1 3.00 Probation and Parole Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
62307 CRJ 370 BJ1 4.00 Patrol Operations Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
62755 CRJ 405 BJ1 3.00 Corrections and Reentry Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
61339 CRJ 407L B01 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 WR 09:25 am - 12:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61337 CRJ 407T BJ1 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
62377 CRJ 410W WJB 3.00 Sr Proj Writing Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski


Computer Science - (CSC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62573 CSC 375W BJW 3.00 Ethical Issues in Computing Writing Intensive    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62582 ECO 156 B01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
62584 ECO 157 BJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62719 EGL 097 B01 3.00 Basic Writing Skills    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62473 EGL 102 BJ1 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61426 EGL 212 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


First Year Experience - (FYE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62691 FYE 101 B01 1.00 First Year Experience    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L111
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 F 02:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62692 FYE 101 B02 1.00 First Year Experience    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 M 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 T 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 W 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 09:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 04:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN L100
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 F 02:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62693 FYE 101 BEP 1.00 First Year Experience    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MWF 09:00 am - 10:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Michael J DiLena
 
62741 FYE 101 EPB 1.00 First Year Experience    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MWF 09:00 am - 10:15 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   STAFF


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62588 GEO 201L BJ1 1.00 Physical Geography Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62345 GEO 322 DJ1 3.00 Cultural Geography*D Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
61997 GEO 330 BJ1 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62412 HIS 118 BJ1 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61844 HIS 121 BJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62238 HIS 127 BJ1 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62243 HIS 340 BJ1 3.00 History of Public Health Care and Medicine Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62628 HIS 341 BJ1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62598 HIS 344 BJ1 3.00 Sports History Since 1945 Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62544 HPW 105 BJ1 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Joseph T Martone


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62715 IND 308 BJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61769 MET 314 BJ1 3.00 Applied Thermodynamics Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61378 MLG 311 BJ1 3.00 Italian American Experiences    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
60919 MLG 316 BJ1 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
62645 MLG 317 BJ1 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62733 MTH 015 B01 4.00 Elements of Algebra    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62304 MTH 130 BJ1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60182 MTH 130 BPM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62047 MTH 151 B01 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60184 MTH 236 BPM 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62759 NTR 110 B01 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Kelly A Brock
 
62391 NTR 110 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
62724 NTR 110 BJ2 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda A Harb


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62774 PCM 203 BJ1 3.00 Media Literacy    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeremy C Norris
 
62737 PCM 211 BJ1 3.00 Writing for Electronic Media    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
62773 PCM 305 BJ1 3.00 Media in Communications Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
62776 PCM 323 BJ1 3.00 Strategic Writing & Editing Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning


Physical Education - (PED)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62297 PED 285 BJ1 3.00 Rules of the Game and NCAA Compliance    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ira Stolzenberg


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61690 PHI 205 BJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62656 PHI 205 BJ2 3.00 Ethics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61241 PHY 136L B01 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61243 PHY 136L B02 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61603 PHY 136L BPM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61240 PHY 136T B01 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61242 PHY 136T B02 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61602 PHY 136T BPM 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61463 PHY 144L B01 0.00 General Physics II (Calculus) Lab    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61250 PHY 144T B01 4.00 General Physics II (Calculus)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   STAFF


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62600 POL 250 BJ1 3.00 American Politics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61715 PSY 101 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
62186 PSY 101 BJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Brianna L Gonzalez
 
62720 PSY 101 BJ3 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Brocker
 
62567 PSY 232 BJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
 
62610 PSY 234 DJB 3.00 Social Psychology *D    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marybeth A Apriceno
 
62561 PSY 253 BJ1 3.00 Life Span Development    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
62563 PSY 315 B01 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Feeley
 
61064 PSY 331 BJ1 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62718 SMT 110 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sport Management    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Poplarski
 
62421 SMT 220 BJ1 3.00 Media and Sport    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
62004 SMT 225 BJ1 3.00 Sport Marketing    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael G Fraina
 
62422 SMT 320 BJ1 3.00 Athletic Administration Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mi Ae Lee


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62568 SOC 122 DJB 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
 
61839 SOC 225 BJ2 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta A Gallo
 
62476 SOC 228 BJ1 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
62753 SOC 309 BJ1 3.00 Sport in Society Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
 
62576 SOC 350 BJ1 3.00 Global Social Change Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62211 SST 115 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62710 SST 217 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62559 SST 218 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
62770 SST 230 BJ1 3.00 Biometrics & Identity Theft    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62384 SST 311 BJ1 3.00 Computer Security II Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62712 SST 314 BJ1 3.00 Cybersecurity Law & Policy Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
62219 SST 421 BJ1 3.00 Physical Security II Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62331 STS 320 BJ1 3.00 Technology and Humanity in Cinema Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62487 STS 350 BJ1 3.00 Data and Society Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62179 STS 400W BJW 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62021 STS 401W BJW 3.00 Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61307 VIS 101 B01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   STAFF

Updated February 26, 2024

 

Top