Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Summer 2022 Semester - A Session Only




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62396 ANT 110 AJ1 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62137 ARA 131 AJ1 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62124 ARC 362 A01 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TWR 09:00 am - 11:40 am LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61978 ART 200W AWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
62298 ART 303 APM 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60272 BCS 102 AJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
62452 BCS 109 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
62505 BCS 160 AJ1 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
61998 BCS 215 AJ1 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
60267 BCS 300 AJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
62158 BCS 300 AJ2 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
61986 BCS 345 A01 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
61836 BCS 378 AJ1 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
62423 BCS 390 AJ1 3.00 Database Administration and Security Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62431 BIO 120L AJ1 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
62433 BIO 120T AJ1 4.00 General Biology    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
62486 BIO 121 AJ1 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
61190 BIO 130L A01 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
61192 BIO 130L A02 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 05:10 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61194 BIO 130L APM 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
61448 BIO 130T A01 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:00 am - 12:00 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
61449 BIO 130T A02 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61450 BIO 130T APM 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
61820 BIO 131L A01 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
61821 BIO 131T A01 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
61210 BIO 170L A01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
61567 BIO 170L A02 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61216 BIO 170L A03 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61822 BIO 170L A05 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
61222 BIO 170L APM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61459 BIO 170T A01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
61457 BIO 170T A02 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61460 BIO 170T A03 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61823 BIO 170T A05 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
61221 BIO 170T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61418 BIO 171L AP1 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61398 BIO 171L APM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61417 BIO 171T AP1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61397 BIO 171T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
62435 BIO 192L A01 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 11:10 am - 12:40 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
62436 BIO 192T A01 4.00 Botany    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
62521 BIO 197 INA 3.00 Human Biology    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles Adair
 
61982 BIO 240 AJ1 3.00 Bioethics    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
62273 BIO 318L A01 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
62274 BIO 318L A02 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
62275 BIO 318L APM 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62279 BIO 318T A01 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
62281 BIO 318T A02 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 04:10 pm - 06:10 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
62280 BIO 318T APM 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62128 BIO 455 AJ1 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60064 BUS 101 A01 3.00 Accounting I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
60669 BUS 101 AJ2 3.00 Accounting I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
61787 BUS 109 AJ1 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60991 BUS 111 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
61873 BUS 111 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
62133 BUS 131 AJ1 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
62459 BUS 141 A01 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Carolyn Walsh
 
62511 BUS 202 AJ1 3.00 Business Law I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
62512 BUS 240 A01 3.00 Business Statistics    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 05:00 pm - 07:00 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
61535 BUS 259 A01 3.00 Public Relations    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Joseph P Cassano
 
61529 BUS 300 AJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
62265 BUS 307 AJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
62310 BUS 310 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61009 BUS 311 AJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60761 BUS 322 AJ1 3.00 International Management Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
62446 BUS 502 APM 3.00 Project Management Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TR 05:30 pm - 08:15 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60086 CHM 124L A01 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
61252 CHM 124T A01 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
60751 CHM 152L A01 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:10 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
61175 CHM 152L A03 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 05:00 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
60092 CHM 152L APM 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
61254 CHM 152T A01 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
61256 CHM 152T A03 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
61255 CHM 152T APM 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
60844 CHM 270L A01 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 12:00 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
62074 CHM 270L AP2 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 07:00 pm - 09:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
61264 CHM 270T A01 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
62075 CHM 270T AP2 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 05:00 pm - 06:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
61030 CHM 380L A01 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TWR 03:30 pm - 06:10 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
61266 CHM 380T A01 4.00 Biochemistry    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62454 CON 207 AJ1 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62385 CPS 201 AJ1 3.00 Digital Systems & Security    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62485 CPS 205 AJ1 3.00 Digital Signal & Image Processing    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61877 CRJ 100 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
61881 CRJ 101 AJ1 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61745 CRJ 105 AJ1 3.00 Corrections in America    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
62463 CRJ 200 AJ1 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
62349 CRJ 307L AJ1 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
62348 CRJ 307T AJ1 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
61634 CRJ 308L A01 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 WR 11:40 am - 03:10 pm GLSN 327
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
 
61633 CRJ 308T A01 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
 
62259 CRJ 316 AJ1 3.00 Victimology Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
61293 CRJ 406L A01 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 WR 09:25 am - 12:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61291 CRJ 406T A01 4.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
62321 CRJ 410W WJA 3.00 Senior Project- Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
62402 CRJ 425 AJ1 3.00 Policy and Program Evaluation Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62403 CRJ 454 AJ1 3.00 Ethics and Leadership in Criminal Justice Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke


Computer Science - (CSC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62453 CSC 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61054 ECO 156 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
61106 ECO 157 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
61835 ECO 321 AJ1 3.00 Engineering Economics    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
61371 ECO 341 AJ1 3.00 International Finance    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62503 EGL 101 A01 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
60132 EGL 101 A02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
60136 EGL 102 A02 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
60137 EGL 102 A03 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
62472 EGL 102 AJ1 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
61333 EGL 210 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
60897 EGL 212 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
60373 EGL 214W AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
60376 EGL 310 AAL 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto


Environmental Studies - (ENV)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61865 ENV 101 A01 3.00 Energy Sustainability and Environment    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug C Kim


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62344 GEO 201 AJ1 3.00 Physical Geography    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62345 GEO 322 AJ1 3.00 Cultural Geography Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62313 GEO 323 AJ1 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62409 GIS 101 AJ1 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61565 HIS 114 AJ2 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
61286 HIS 115 AJ1 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
61285 HIS 117 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
62411 HIS 118 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization II    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61987 HIS 121 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62467 HIS 131 AJ1 3.00 African American History Since 1865    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62414 HIS 213 AJ1 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
62415 HIS 217 AJ1 3.00 From Constantine to Columbus: Western Civilization in the Middle Ages    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
62416 HIS 319 AJ1 3.00 Leisure &Recreation in America Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62418 HIS 320 AJ1 3.00 Europe Since the Industrial Revolution Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
61843 HIS 335 AJ1 3.00 Gender and Technology in Historical Perspectives Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62353 HIS 341 AJ1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62299 HPW 101 AJ1 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Derek R Hanson
 
62300 HPW 105 AJ1 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60463 IND 308 AJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62389 ITA 121 001 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62439 MET 205L APM 0.00 Material Science    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Melissa A Pizzonia
 
62440 MET 205T APM 3.00 Material Science    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Melissa A Pizzonia
 
62014 MET 212 AJ1 3.00 Applied Fluid Mechanics    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
 
62017 MET 308L AJ1 0.00 Machine & Product Design (Lab)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
62016 MET 308T AJ1 3.00 Machine and Product Design    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61070 MLG 304 AJ1 3.00 French Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
62507 MLG 305 AJ1 3.00 Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
61350 MLG 308 AJ1 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
62506 MLG 321 AJ1 3.00 Chinese Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60171 MTH 110 A01 3.00 Statistics    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
60172 MTH 110 A02 3.00 Statistics    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
62170 MTH 116 A01 4.00 College Algebra    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
60176 MTH 129 A01 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Andrew A Chiriac
 
62303 MTH 129 AJ1 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
62046 MTH 129 AJ2 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
60177 MTH 129 APM 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
60180 MTH 130 A02 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew
 
60181 MTH 130 APM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Isben Jeudy
 
60185 MTH 245 A01 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
62420 MTH 253 A01 4.00 Differential Equations    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 03:05 pm - 05:40 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Fei
 
62150 MTH 390 A01 3.00 Methods in Operations Research Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
62496 MTH 405 INA 3.00 Seminar in Applied Mathematics Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62495 NTR 110 A01 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:15 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Ashley S Pothen
 
62311 NTR 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laura Feldman
 
62390 NTR 110 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62058 PCM 311 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Writing for Electronic Media    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
62230 PCM 315 AJ1 3.00 Research Techniques Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
62231 PCM 325 AJ1 3.00 Writing in Health and Disease Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Agata Boxe
 
62448 PCM 340W AJ1 3.00 Power Dynamics Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
62447 PCM 344 AJ1 3.00 Social Media Management Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61609 PHI 205 AJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61230 PHY 135L A01 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
61232 PHY 135L A02 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Anne M Suozzi - DeBellis
 
61234 PHY 135L A03 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 02:45 pm - 04:35 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jose E Nicasio
 
61237 PHY 135L APM 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 08:25 pm - 10:15 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61229 PHY 135T A01 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am WHIT 168
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
61231 PHY 135T A02 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 251
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Anne M Suozzi - DeBellis
 
61233 PHY 135T A03 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 12:20 pm - 02:35 pm WHIT 168
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 R 12:20 pm - 04:35 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Jose E Nicasio
 
61236 PHY 135T APM 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 06:00 pm - 08:15 pm WHIT 168
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61239 PHY 136L APM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61238 PHY 136T APM 4.00 College Physics II    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm WHIT 159
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61249 PHY 143L A01 0.00 General Physics I (Calculus) Lab    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
61248 PHY 143T A01 4.00 General Physics I (Calculus)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am WHIT 111
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61993 POL 250 AJ1 3.00 American Politics    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62202 PSY 101 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
61994 PSY 101 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria E Anderson
 
62102 PSY 232 AJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
62204 PSY 232 AJ2 3.00 Child Development    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
 
62332 PSY 253 AJ1 3.00 Life Span Development    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
 
62325 PSY 315 AJ1 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Bindu A Dulock
 
60214 PSY 331 AJ1 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
61995 PSY 331 AJ2 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
62395 PSY 364 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Biopsychology Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria E Anderson


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61710 SMT 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sport Management    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62110 SOC 122 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hea Young Park
 
62165 SOC 122 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hea Young Park
 
62397 SOC 200 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Women's Studies    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
62111 SOC 223 AJ1 3.00 Social Issues and Institutions    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Evan Cooper
 
62398 SOC 225 AJ1 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony P Cantiello
 
61619 SOC 228 A01 3.00 Society and Health    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Susan Paraspolo
 
62399 SOC 283 AJ1 3.00 Sex, Gender and Sexuality    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
62256 SOC 303 AJ1 3.00 Sociology of Work and Occupation Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist
 
62347 SOC 303 AJ2 3.00 Sociology of Work and Occupation Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist
 
62400 SOC 342 AJ1 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric J Shircliff


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60222 SPA 141 A01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
60223 SPA 141 APM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
60224 SPA 142 A01 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62059 SPE 130 AHY 3.00 Public Speaking    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TW 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 122
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski
 
62316 SPE 202 AJ1 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62469 SST 115 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
62212 SST 217 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62214 SST 218 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62222 SST 310 AJ1 3.00 Computer Security I Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eddie Davis
 
62383 SST 420 AJ1 4.00 Physical Security I Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62327 STS 330 AJ1 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda Kavner
 
62138 STS 400W AJ1 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Stern
 
62481 STS 400W WJA 3.00 Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60237 VIS 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   Dimitry Schidlovsky
 
60736 VIS 103 A02 3.00 Introduction to Watercolor    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Mark A Moscarillo
 
62285 VIS 106 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Pastels    
  May 31, 2022 Jun 30, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Allison Puff

Updated May 20, 2022

 

Top