Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Spring 2024 Semester




Automotive Technology - (AET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21104 AET 410W WAL 3.00 Senior Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Community Service ACCS
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Gozde Ustuner


Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21053 ANT 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
23690 ANT 100 002 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
21854 ANT 100 003 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
24876 ANT 100 004 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
25644 ANT 100 005 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
21880 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21881 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
25641 ANT 110 D02 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
21882 ANT 110 DJ1 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
21541 ANT 130 D01 3.00 Indigenous Peoples N America*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
21542 ANT 130 D02 3.00 Indigenous Peoples N America*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
25618 ANT 211 DJ1 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25425 ANT 211 DJ2 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25427 ANT 211 DJ3 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25619 ANT 212 J01 3.00 Introduction to Medical Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
25620 ANT 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Medical Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20338 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25769 ARC 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Architecture and Culture   Travel-Exchange ACTE
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
24940 ARC 101 001 3.00 Introduction to Architecture & Construction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
24948 ARC 111 PM1 2.00 Graphics I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Edward Davis
 
24956 ARC 121 002 2.00 Graphics II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Robert A Tilden
 
24954 ARC 121 PM1 2.00 Graphics II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Robert A Tilden
 
24944 ARC 123 002 1.00 Graphics III    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Robert A Tilden
 
24950 ARC 123 PM1 1.00 Graphics III    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 188
  Instructor:   Alexander S Schweitzer
 
24942 ARC 123 PM2 1.00 Graphics III    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 188
  Instructor:   Alexander S Schweitzer
 
21400 ARC 255 002 4.00 Architectural Design I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 130B
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eugene Kwak
 
21075 ARC 257 001 4.00 Architectural Design II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am LUPT 190
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
25580 ARC 257 002 4.00 Architectural Design II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 190
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
24472 ARC 263 PM1 3.00 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing and Energy Systems    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   George Katechis
 
25712 ARC 303 INT 3.00 Construction/Architecture Internship Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
22013 ARC 310 001 4.00 Construction Design *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 01:55 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
22014 ARC 310 AL3 4.00 Construction Design *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 05:00 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Joseph M Clemens
 
22015 ARC 350W 01W 3.00 Architectural Theory and Design Factors (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Eugene Kwak
 
24946 ARC 350W W01 3.00 Architectural Theory and Design Factors (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
20614 ARC 364 AL1 3.00 Site Design & Construction *AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   David A Barnes
 
25743 ARC 376 PM1 4.00 Architectural Design III*AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 146
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 146
  Instructor:   Joseph M Clemens
 
24172 ARC 476 ALP 4.00 Architectural Design IV*AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 130B
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 06:20 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eugene Kwak
 
25742 ARC 486 001 4.00 Architectural Design V*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
21562 ARC 486 PM1 4.00 Architectural Design V*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 130B
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20697 ART 200 002 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
20786 ART 200 003 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
25707 ART 200 J01 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
25296 ART 201 001 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
25783 ART 201 002 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
21314 ART 201 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
21939 ART 201W 01W 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Kim-ly T Moynihan
 
24988 ART 202 001 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Charis J Carmichael Braun
 
20001 ART 202 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 234
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
24229 ART 202W 02W 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Kim-ly T Moynihan
 
24230 ART 203 HY1 3.00 History of Interaction Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 234
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian J O'Keefe
 
21940 ART 302 001 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anna Novakov
 
22052 ART 303 PM1 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano
 
24374 ART 304 PM1 3.00 Global Art History Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23896 AVN 100 001 3.00 General Aeronautics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
25701 AVN 100 002 3.00 General Aeronautics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
20513 AVN 101 001 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Ophneal D Kellman
 
21724 AVN 104 001 3.00 Private Pilot Ground    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm AERO 21
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 07:40 pm - 08:30 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Solosky
 
25575 AVN 104 PM1 3.00 Private Pilot Ground    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 06:15 pm - 07:30 pm AERO 21
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 07:40 pm - 08:30 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Solosky
 
20901 AVN 105 AL1 1.00 PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
21280 AVN 106 AL1 1.00 PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
20960 AVN 112 001 2.00 Pilot Proficiency    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
21225 AVN 201W 01W 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 130A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
22117 AVN 201W W01 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 130A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
22118 AVN 202 001 3.00 Aviation Meteorology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 130A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
20906 AVN 208 002 3.00 Instrument Pilot Ground    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm AERO 21
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:55 pm - 02:45 pm AERO 20
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin J O'Donnell
 
21281 AVN 209 AL1 1.00 Instrument Pilot Flight*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
20582 AVN 211 PM1 3.00 Commercial Pilot Ground    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 06:15 pm - 07:30 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin J O'Donnell
 
21295 AVN 212 AL1 1.00 Commercial Pilot Flight*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
23465 AVN 271 J01 3.00 Airport Capacity/Delay/Airspace Environment    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eric J Saliba
 
23466 AVN 271 J02 3.00 Airport Capacity/Delay/Airspace Environment    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eric J Saliba
 
23467 AVN 280 J01 3.00 Introduction to Air Cargo Operations    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
 
21398 AVN 300 001 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
21526 AVN 300 002 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
21527 AVN 309 PM1 3.00 Certified Flight Instructor- Ground Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 05:55 pm - 08:45 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
21282 AVN 310 AL1 1.00 Certified Flight Instructor*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
23898 AVN 320 001 3.00 Air Carrier Flight Operations Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Joseph M Foresto
 
23468 AVN 322 001 3.00 Advanced Aircraft Systems    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin J O'Donnell
 
25607 AVN 325 001 3.00 Safety of Flight Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Mark F Salzano
 
22119 AVN 326 001 3.00 Airport Security Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   James T Groark
 
21585 AVN 350 AL1 3.00 Air Traffic Management*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
24848 AVN 350 AL2 3.00 Air Traffic Management*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
23470 AVN 371 001 3.00 Airport Planning    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin J O'Donnell
 
21723 AVN 400 J01 3.00 Aviation Law Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
23471 AVN 401 HY1 3.00 Airline Economics and Marketing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 130A
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
23472 AVN 401 HY2 3.00 Airline Economics and Marketing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 130A
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
21283 AVN 410 AL1 1.00 Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
21284 AVN 411 AL1 2.00 Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
21288 AVN 412 AL1 1.00 CertifiedFlight-MultiEngine*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
23473 AVN 417 J01 3.00 Homeland Security in Aviation    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
23474 AVN 424 001 3.00 Advanced Avionics and Cockpit Automation    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph M Foresto
 
25577 AVN 447 001 3.00 Capstone Professional Pilot Seminar Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
20329 AVN 470 001 3.00 Airport Operations Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
20959 AVN 471 001 3.00 Aviation Administration Seminar Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
23902 AVN 490 INT 3.00 Aviation Internship Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20004 BCS 102 001 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 245
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
20005 BCS 102 002 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
20006 BCS 102 003 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT B24
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT B24
  Instructor:   Jonathan M Crain
 
20007 BCS 102 004 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Jonathan M Crain
 
20009 BCS 102 006 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
20010 BCS 102 007 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
20013 BCS 102 009 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
20012 BCS 102 HY1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
20016 BCS 102 J01 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
21438 BCS 102 J02 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
21241 BCS 102 J03 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
21678 BCS 102 PM2 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
25100 BCS 102 SAT 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 27, 2024 Apr 13, 2024 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kelly A Golding
 
25076 BCS 109 002 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
21616 BCS 109 J01 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
24241 BCS 120 J01 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
20020 BCS 130 J01 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sean J Small
 
25775 BCS 130 J02 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sean J Small
 
20775 BCS 160 001 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
20776 BCS 160 002 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
25078 BCS 160 J01 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
20777 BCS 160 PM1 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
21389 BCS 208L 002 0.00 Introduction to Networks (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:10 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
20021 BCS 208L PM1 0.00 Introduction to Networks (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 07:45 pm - 09:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
21355 BCS 208T 002 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:10 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
20743 BCS 208T PM1 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
21611 BCS 209L PM1 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:40 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph Magaldi
 
21610 BCS 209T PM1 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 07:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph Magaldi
 
21528 BCS 215 002 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
21529 BCS 215 003 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
25080 BCS 215 J01 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
25082 BCS 230 001 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
24246 BCS 230 PM1 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
21361 BCS 260 001 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Jonathan M Crain
 
25084 BCS 260 002 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
21647 BCS 262 002 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
20026 BCS 262 J01 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
20027 BCS 300 001 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
20028 BCS 300 002 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Sean J Small
 
21140 BCS 300 006 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
20031 BCS 300 J01 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
20361 BCS 300 J03 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
24574 BCS 300 PM1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Renu Bhasin
 
25429 BCS 300 PM2 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
20749 BCS 300 SAT 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 27, 2024 Apr 13, 2024 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
21918 BCS 301W HY1 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
21920 BCS 301W HYW 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
21917 BCS 301W JW1 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
21218 BCS 316 J01 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
24461 BCS 317 XHY 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
21082 BCS 318 J01 3.00 Virtualization and Cloud Computing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
25749 BCS 320L 001 0.00 Enterprise Netwking, Sec &Auto Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
25748 BCS 320T 001 3.00 Enterprise Netwking, Sec &Auto Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
25719 BCS 321 PM1 3.00 Connecting Networks Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
21726 BCS 340 J01 3.00 Introduction to Algorithms Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xiaojin Ye
 
25088 BCS 350 HY1 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
20488 BCS 350 HY2 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 209
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sean J Small
 
24154 BCS 350 J01 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
21038 BCS 360 001 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
21142 BCS 360 J01 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
25090 BCS 370 PM1 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
21629 BCS 378 001 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 208
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
25092 BCS 378 J01 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
21228 BCS 421 001 3.00 Android Mobile Application Development Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
23477 BCS 425 J01 3.00 Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
24352 BCS 427 HY1 3.00 Game Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
21646 BCS 430W HY2 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
21213 BCS 430W HYW 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
24155 BCS 430W WJ1 3.00 Sr Project (Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
21364 BCS 440 INT 3.00 CPIS Internship *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
21741 BCS 450 J02 3.00 ST: AWS Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20036 BIO 120L 001 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20037 BIO 120L 002 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20038 BIO 120L 003 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20039 BIO 120L 004 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20040 BIO 120L 005 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20043 BIO 120L 007 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
20528 BIO 120L 008 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
20375 BIO 120L J01 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20529 BIO 120L J02 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
21514 BIO 120L J03 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
24828 BIO 120L J04 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
20700 BIO 120T 001 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20702 BIO 120T 002 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
20755 BIO 120T 003 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
21516 BIO 120T 004 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20701 BIO 120T J01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20698 BIO 120T J02 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
20699 BIO 120T J03 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
24830 BIO 120T J04 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
20703 BIO 121 J01 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
21517 BIO 121 J02 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
23332 BIO 121 J03 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
23772 BIO 121 J04 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
20044 BIO 123L 001 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
20045 BIO 123L 002 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
20344 BIO 123L 004 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
20707 BIO 123L 005 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
24832 BIO 123L 007 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
21257 BIO 123L PM1 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
20704 BIO 123T 001 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20705 BIO 123T 002 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
21374 BIO 123T PM1 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
20050 BIO 130L 001 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
20371 BIO 130L 003 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
20535 BIO 130L 005 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20814 BIO 130L 006 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Shalini P Outram
 
21269 BIO 130L 007 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
21518 BIO 130L 008 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20534 BIO 130L PM1 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
20051 BIO 130L PM2 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
20710 BIO 130T 001 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20711 BIO 130T 002 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Shalini P Outram
 
20712 BIO 130T 003 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20715 BIO 130T PM1 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
21519 BIO 131L 001 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
23802 BIO 131L 002 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
20561 BIO 131L 141 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20599 BIO 131L 142 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
20052 BIO 131L 143 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
23804 BIO 131L 145 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
21319 BIO 131L PM1 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
20716 BIO 131T 001 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
20717 BIO 131T 002 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
23806 BIO 131T 003 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
23808 BIO 131T 005 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
21365 BIO 131T PM1 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
25535 BIO 135L 001 0.00 Introduction to Oceanography (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
25650 BIO 135T 001 4.00 Marine Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
20053 BIO 166L 001 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:55 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20054 BIO 166L 002 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20500 BIO 166L 003 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20718 BIO 166T 001 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20756 BIO 166T PM1 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20623 BIO 170L 001 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20057 BIO 170L 002 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
20058 BIO 170L 003 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20060 BIO 170L 005 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
20442 BIO 170L 007 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
20616 BIO 170L 008 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20059 BIO 170L PM1 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
20056 BIO 170L PM2 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Kupferman
 
20625 BIO 170L PM4 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Kupferman
 
20719 BIO 170T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20720 BIO 170T 002 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20721 BIO 170T 003 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20761 BIO 170T 004 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20722 BIO 170T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20062 BIO 171L 001 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20807 BIO 171L 004 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
20808 BIO 171L 005 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
20916 BIO 171L 006 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
21029 BIO 171L 007 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
21520 BIO 171L 008 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
20324 BIO 171L PM2 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd M Angel
 
23809 BIO 171L SAT 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
21030 BIO 171T 004 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22071 BIO 171T 005 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
20723 BIO 171T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd M Angel
 
20806 BIO 171T SAT 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
23454 BIO 192L 140 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
23455 BIO 192L PM1 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab) Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
23456 BIO 192T PM1 4.00 Botany    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
20873 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
20590 BIO 210 002 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 119
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
21067 BIO 210 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
20725 BIO 212L 001 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
22050 BIO 212L PM1 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 06:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
20726 BIO 212T 001 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
21144 BIO 212T PM1 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
23213 BIO 221L 001 0.00 Oral Microbiology-Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanette H Sutherland
 
23212 BIO 221T 001 4.00 Oral Microbiology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanette H Sutherland
 
21521 BIO 240 J01 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert A Crocker
 
21199 BIO 240 J02 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
25048 BIO 240 J03 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
23228 BIO 240 PM1 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Paul A Panica
 
23457 BIO 271L 001 0.00 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
23458 BIO 271T 001 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
21900 BIO 318L 001 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
21901 BIO 318L 002 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
21902 BIO 318L 003 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
21903 BIO 318L 004 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
21904 BIO 318L 005 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanette H Sutherland
 
21905 BIO 318L PM1 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
21907 BIO 318L PM2 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
21908 BIO 318T 001 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
21909 BIO 318T 002 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanette H Sutherland
 
21910 BIO 318T 003 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
21911 BIO 318T PM1 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
24836 BIO 330L 001 0.00 Principles of Ecology Lab    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
23460 BIO 330T 001 4.00 Principles of Ecology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
21524 BIO 340 J02 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
20729 BIO 343T 001 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
20730 BIO 343T 002 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
23832 BIO 343T 003 3.00 Principles of Genetics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20541 BIO 344L 001 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20412 BIO 344L 002 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20413 BIO 344L PM1 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
21145 BIO 345 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20461 BIO 345 J02 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20731 BIO 348T 001 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
21931 BIO 348T 002 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
25298 BIO 349L 001 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
23220 BIO 349L 002 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
23221 BIO 349L PM1 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
20882 BIO 365 PM1 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
25536 BIO 375L 001 0.00 Invertebrate Zoology Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
25675 BIO 375T 001 4.00 Invertebrate Zoology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
20438 BIO 380 INT 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
20474 BIO 381 INT 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp II *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
25674 BIO 410 001 3.00 Developmental Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
22032 BIO 441L 001 0.00 Introduction to Molecular Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
20414 BIO 441L 141 0.00 Introduction to Molecular Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
20709 BIO 441L PM3 0.00 Introduction to Molecular Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
20733 BIO 441T 001 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
20762 BIO 441T 002 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
20427 BIO 455 J01 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
21302 BIO 476L IN1 1.00 Bioscience Internship A1 Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
25840 BIO 476L IN2 1.00 Bioscience Internship A1 Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
25833 BIO 476L INT 1.00 Bioscience Internship A1 Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
25843 BIO 477L IN2 1.00 Bioscience Internship A2 Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
21290 BIO 480L IN1 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
21291 BIO 480L IN2 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
21292 BIO 480L IN3 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
21299 BIO 481L IN1 3.00 Bioscience Internship II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
21300 BIO 481L IN2 3.00 Bioscience Internship II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
25845 BIO 481L INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
25846 BIO 482L IN1 3.00 Bioscience Internship III Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
25831 BIO 482L INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship III Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
21296 BIO 483L IN1 3.00 Bioscience Internship IV Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
21263 BIO 484L IN1 4.00 Bioscience Internship V Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20065 BUS 101 001 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
20066 BUS 101 002 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
20067 BUS 101 003 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
20068 BUS 101 004 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
20069 BUS 101 005 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
20070 BUS 101 006 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
20072 BUS 101 007 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
23855 BUS 101 J01 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
21118 BUS 101 J02 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
21259 BUS 101 PM1 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Louewanda Benjamin
 
20073 BUS 102 001 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
20075 BUS 102 002 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
20076 BUS 102 003 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
23853 BUS 102 009 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
21425 BUS 102 HY1 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
20416 BUS 102 J01 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
20078 BUS 102 PM1 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
24523 BUS 102 SAT 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 27, 2024 Apr 13, 2024 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
20079 BUS 109 001 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
20080 BUS 109 002 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
20081 BUS 109 003 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
20082 BUS 109 004 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
25664 BUS 109 005 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
20084 BUS 109 006 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
20421 BUS 109 007 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Jeffrey Egan
 
20885 BUS 109 008 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
21779 BUS 109 009 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
20824 BUS 109 J01 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
21784 BUS 109 J02 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
23868 BUS 109 J03 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
20085 BUS 111 001 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Henry Ellis
 
20086 BUS 111 002 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
21081 BUS 111 J01 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Paulette A Nadel
 
23871 BUS 112 J02 3.00 Legal Environment in the Cannabis Industry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
20087 BUS 131 001 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Jutong Wen
 
20088 BUS 131 002 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
20484 BUS 131 004 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
21089 BUS 131 005 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
20532 BUS 131 J01 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jutong Wen
 
20386 BUS 131 J02 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jutong Wen
 
20771 BUS 131 J03 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
23433 BUS 131 J04 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Amy B Di Leo
 
23844 BUS 131 J05 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gehan S Dhameeth
 
20089 BUS 131 PM1 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Thomas A Smyth
 
24225 BUS 134 J01 3.00 Cannabis Mgmt and Mktng    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Charlena M Berry
 
20090 BUS 141 001 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Paulette A Nadel
 
20091 BUS 141 PM1 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Jessica Freeman
 
20092 BUS 202 001 3.00 Business Law I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
20533 BUS 202 004 3.00 Business Law I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
20545 BUS 202 005 3.00 Business Law I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Eileen Breslin
 
23849 BUS 202 008 3.00 Business Law I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
23851 BUS 202 009 3.00 Business Law I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
24442 BUS 202 010 3.00 Business Law I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   James F O'Brien
 
24459 BUS 202 011 3.00 Business Law I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
24634 BUS 209 J01 3.00 Teamwork and Team Building    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitrios Zarafopoulos
 
25767 BUS 222 J02 3.00 Acctng&Finance Cannibis Mgrs    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
23869 BUS 230 001 3.00 Environmental Law    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Thomas A Smyth
 
20094 BUS 240 001 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Farhana Islam
 
20095 BUS 240 002 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
21224 BUS 240 003 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B24
  Instructor:   Dr. Maryam Badrizadeh
 
21431 BUS 240 005 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Farhana Islam
 
21507 BUS 240 006 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
21661 BUS 240 007 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Maryam Badrizadeh
 
21410 BUS 240 PM1 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Canchu Lin
 
20895 BUS 240 PM2 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Canchu Lin
 
23479 BUS 250 001 3.00 Consumer Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
25300 BUS 254 001 3.00 Principles of Selling    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Martin M Polizzi
 
20096 BUS 259 001 3.00 Public Relations    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Joseph P Cassano
 
20479 BUS 259 002 3.00 Public Relations    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Joseph P Cassano
 
25704 BUS 266 J01 3.00 Personnel and Human Resources Management    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
20328 BUS 267 PM1 3.00 Small Business Management    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Jeffrey Egan
 
24391 BUS 272 PM1 3.00 Intermediate Accounting II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
23856 BUS 273 001 3.00 Cost Accounting    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
21345 BUS 280 001 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
20099 BUS 280 002 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
20100 BUS 280 HY2 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 315
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
20098 BUS 280 HY3 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 215
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
20458 BUS 280 J01 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
24613 BUS 280 J02 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
20433 BUS 280 PM1 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Jonah J Romanitch
 
20676 BUS 280 SAT 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 27, 2024 Apr 13, 2024 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
21795 BUS 291 001 3.00 Investments    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
 
25330 BUS 291 J01 3.00 Investments    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrea Xu
 
20388 BUS 300 001 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Maryam Badrizadeh
 
20389 BUS 300 002 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Maryam Badrizadeh
 
20544 BUS 300 004 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafari
 
21230 BUS 300 005 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:00 am - 11:45 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Henry Ellis
 
20765 BUS 300 J01 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafari
 
20390 BUS 300 J02 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafari
 
25493 BUS 300 J03 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
20457 BUS 304 001 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
20101 BUS 305 001 3.00 Entrepreneurship *AL Upper Division Entrepreneurship ACEN
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
25721 BUS 305 002 3.00 Entrepreneurship Upper Division Entrepreneurship ACEN
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
20485 BUS 306 PM1 3.00 Project and Contract Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Joseph Russo
 
21788 BUS 307 001 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrea Xu
 
21789 BUS 307 002 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrea Xu
 
21792 BUS 307 003 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
21794 BUS 307 005 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
21793 BUS 307 HF1 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
21791 BUS 307 J01 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
23428 BUS 307 J02 3.00 Corporate Finance    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrea Xu
 
25046 BUS 308 J01 3.00 Quantitative Techniques in Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
20673 BUS 310 001 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
20481 BUS 310 J01 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
20456 BUS 311 J01 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
25842 BUS 311 J02 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
21783 BUS 312 001 3.00 Purchasing and Supply Chain Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
20559 BUS 317 XHY 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
20472 BUS 320 001 3.00 International Marketing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
20542 BUS 320 002 3.00 International Marketing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Jutong Wen
 
20483 BUS 321 PM1 3.00 International Law Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Eileen Breslin
 
25318 BUS 322 J01 3.00 International Management Upper Division Civic Engagement ACCE
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
21087 BUS 327 J01 3.00 Risk Management and Insurance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
 
21796 BUS 340 001 3.00 Advanced Business Statistics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafari
 
21642 BUS 345 001 3.00 Foundations of Business Analytics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Farhana Islam
 
20696 BUS 352 001 3.00 Employment Law Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
25765 BUS 356 001 3.00 Sales Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Martin M Polizzi
 
25651 BUS 367 001 3.00 Negotiation and Conflict Resolution Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
25658 BUS 368 PM1 3.00 Performance Management and Compensation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Jessica Freeman
 
21780 BUS 370 J01 3.00 Counterproductive Behavior in Organizations Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
25336 BUS 379 INT 3.00 Business Internship*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
25805 BUS 380 IN1 6.00 Business Internship Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
21782 BUS 385 001 3.00 Business Data Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. Canchu Lin
 
25134 BUS 390 001 3.00 Marketing Analytics*AL Upper Division Community Service ACCS
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Farhana Islam
 
23308 BUS 390 J02 3.00 ST: Social Media Marketing*AL Upper Division Community Service ACCS
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Amy B Di Leo
 
21325 BUS 391 001 3.00 International Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
25238 BUS 391 002 3.00 ST:Business Intelligence Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT B24
  Instructor:   Farhana Islam
 
23845 BUS 391 003 3.00 Theme Parks and Tourism Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
20103 BUS 404 001 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Paul A Johneas
 
25676 BUS 404 002 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
20393 BUS 404 003 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
20465 BUS 404 004 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
20523 BUS 404 005 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
20769 BUS 404 006 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
20341 BUS 404 J01 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
20392 BUS 404 PM1 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Paul A Johneas
 
23847 BUS 406 001 3.00 Business Organization Law Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
25652 BUS 409W ALW 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
21680 BUS 409W JW1 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
20480 BUS 409W JW2 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
21506 BUS 409W JW3 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
24614 BUS 409W JW4 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
20677 BUS 409W W01 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
21103 BUS 409W W02 3.00 Strategic Management*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
21785 BUS 409W W03 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Frank Liselli
 
21504 BUS 409W W04 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
21566 BUS 409W WAL 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
20887 BUS 409W WPM 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Frank Liselli
 
21786 BUS 440 SY1 3.00 Visual Analytics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm SYNC CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Gehan S Dhameeth
 
21797 BUS 445 PM1 3.00 Advanced Business Analytics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Canchu Lin
 
21787 BUS 448W PMW 3.00 Business Analytics Project-Writing Intensive Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Alcides E Mulgrave
 
20556 BUS 460 J01 3.00 Leadership & Ethics*AL Upper Division Service Learning ACSL
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
24553 BUS 470 001 3.00 Advanced Accounting Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Paul A Johneas
 
25800 BUS 479 IN1 3.00 Business Internship II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
21293 BUS 479 INT 3.00 Business Internship II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan
 
25491 BUS 494W ALW 3.00 Global Strategy*AL Upper Division Service Learning ACSL
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
23878 BUS 504 GRD 3.00 Technology Management Ethics and Policies Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21076 CHI 151 001 3.00 Chinese I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
23583 CHI 152 001 3.00 Chinese II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20104 CHM 124L 001 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
20105 CHM 124L 002 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
21234 CHM 124L 005 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
21251 CHM 124L 006 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
25532 CHM 124L PM1 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
25533 CHM 124L PM2 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
20734 CHM 124T 001 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
20735 CHM 124T 002 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Suzanne M Wenz
 
25531 CHM 124T PM1 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
23483 CHM 140L 001 0.00 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 10:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
23484 CHM 140T 001 4.00 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
20109 CHM 152L 002 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
20436 CHM 152L 004 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
20437 CHM 152L 005 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
20736 CHM 152L 006 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
20108 CHM 152L PM1 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
20110 CHM 152L PM2 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
20737 CHM 152T 001 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
20811 CHM 152T 003 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Suzanne M Wenz
 
20738 CHM 152T HY1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
21540 CHM 152T PM1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
20440 CHM 153L 001 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
20114 CHM 153L 002 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
25567 CHM 153L 003 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
25568 CHM 153L 004 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
20113 CHM 153L PM1 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
20460 CHM 153L PM2 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Matthew R Loughren
 
25566 CHM 153L PM3 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
20741 CHM 153T 001 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
23838 CHM 153T 004 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
23839 CHM 153T 005 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
20744 CHM 153T HY1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
21539 CHM 153T PM1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dominique M Stutts
 
20525 CHM 260L 001 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
20914 CHM 260L 002 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
21326 CHM 260L 003 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Barbara J Klaritch
 
20746 CHM 260T 001 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
20402 CHM 270L PM1 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
20116 CHM 270L PM2 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
20968 CHM 270T PM1 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Barbara J Klaritch
 
25601 CHM 371L 001 0.00 Organic Chemistry II-Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
25603 CHM 371L 002 0.00 Organic Chemistry II-Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
25604 CHM 371L PM1 0.00 Organic Chemistry II-Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
25599 CHM 371T 001 5.00 Organic Chemistry II Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
25600 CHM 371T PM1 5.00 Organic Chemistry II Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
20527 CHM 380L 002 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
20900 CHM 380L 003 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
21120 CHM 380L PM2 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
20782 CHM 380T 001 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
21066 CHM 380T 002 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
25534 CHM 480 IND 3.00 Chemistry Research I Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack W Simonson


Civil Engineering Technology - (CIV)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24962 CIV 106 X01 3.00 Statics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:50 am - 10:40 am LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Shohana Iffat
 
24964 CIV 106 XPM 3.00 Statics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Stephan Ungar
 
24968 CIV 207 X01 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 03:45 pm LUPT 132
  Instructor:   Dr. Shohana Iffat
 
24966 CIV 207 XPM 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 132
  Instructor:   Marcelle M Zeitoun
 
24495 CIV 302L X01 0.00 Soils, Foundatns, Earth Struc Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 02:15 pm - 04:05 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
25153 CIV 302L XPM 0.00 Soils, Foundatns, Earth Struc Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Gary R Marcus
 
24494 CIV 302T X01 3.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structures Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
25155 CIV 302T XPM 3.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structures Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Gary R Marcus
 
24497 CIV 303L X01 0.00 Hydraulics Laboratory Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 02:15 pm - 04:05 pm LUPT 132
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
24496 CIV 303T X01 3.00 Hydraulics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 132
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
25282 CIV 399 INT 3.00 Civil Engineering Technology Internship Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
24984 CIV 402L X01 0.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 02:15 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Dr. Shohana Iffat
 
24978 CIV 402L XPM 0.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 07:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
24986 CIV 402T X01 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Dr. Shohana Iffat
 
24982 CIV 402T XPM 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
25304 CIV 408 PM2 3.00 Structures Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Kossi M Ahouissi
 
24970 CIV 409 XPM 3.00 Structural Design Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Kossi M Ahouissi
 
25578 CIV 410 001 3.00 Transportation Engineering Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Kazem Oryani
 
25579 CIV 411 001 3.00 Water & Wastewater Systems    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 08:50 am - 11:40 am LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Rodrigo J Pena - lang
 
23716 CIV 412 001 3.00 Highway Engineering    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Kazem Oryani
 
23720 CIV 414 PM1 3.00 Reinforced Concrete Design Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Germaine A Ortiz
 
25232 CIV 496 AL1 3.00 Capstone Project*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:00 pm - 09:40 pm LUPT 132
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
25768 CIV 496 IND 3.00 Capstone Project*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20118 CON 106 X01 3.00 Statics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:50 am - 10:40 am LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Shohana Iffat
 
23872 CON 106 XPM 3.00 Statics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Stephan Ungar
 
20120 CON 161 001 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Paul V Cataldo
 
23356 CON 162 001 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Edward Davis
 
24168 CON 162 002 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Edward Davis
 
21005 CON 162 J01 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
22008 CON 207 X01 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 03:45 pm LUPT 132
  Instructor:   Dr. Shohana Iffat
 
21357 CON 207 XPM 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 132
  Instructor:   Marcelle M Zeitoun
 
24972 CON 302L X01 0.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 02:15 pm - 04:05 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
20628 CON 302L XPM 0.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Gary R Marcus
 
24974 CON 302T X01 3.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
20627 CON 302T XPM 3.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Gary R Marcus
 
21359 CON 303L X01 0.00 Hydraulics (Laboratory) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 02:15 pm - 04:05 pm LUPT 132
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
21358 CON 303T X01 3.00 Hydraulics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 132
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
24479 CON 350 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Construction Engineering Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Barry S Chapler
 
24960 CON 351 PM1 3.00 Construction Safety Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Victor Vaccariello
 
22082 CON 355 PM1 3.00 Construction Management Financial and Accounting Principles Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   John Ballo
 
21026 CON 357 001 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 02:15 pm - 04:55 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
25581 CON 357 002 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson
 
24480 CON 361 PM1 3.00 Government Building, Environmental Codes and Regulations Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
20325 CON 401W W01 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Barry S Chapler
 
22009 CON 401W W02 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Scott R Spittal
 
20987 CON 402L X01 0.00 Civil Engineering Materials (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 02:15 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Dr. Shohana Iffat
 
24976 CON 402L XPM 0.00 Civil Engineering Materials (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 07:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
20988 CON 402T X01 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Dr. Shohana Iffat
 
24980 CON 402T XPM 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 137A
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
23370 CON 406 001 3.00 Advanced Project Planning and Scheduling Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 188
  Instructor:   John Ballo
 
22081 CON 409 XPM 3.00 Structural Design Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Kossi M Ahouissi
 
24471 CON 496 AL1 3.00 Capstone Project*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 130A
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 130A
  Instructor:   John Ballo


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25474 CPS 100 001 1.00 Introduction to Cybersecurity    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   James M Renna
 
25795 CPS 100 002 1.00 Introduction to Cybersecurity    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   James M Renna
 
21558 CPS 201 001 3.00 Digital Systems & Security    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. Emre Tokgoz
 
21967 CPS 203 001 3.00 Data Security & Privacy    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
25723 CPS 203 IND 3.00 Data Security & Privacy    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
21968 CPS 205 J01 3.00 Digital Signal & Image Processing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
23237 CPS 301 001 3.00 Biometric Recognition Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Tanja E Jacobsen
 
21969 CPS 303 001 3.00 Operating System & Security Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
25724 CPS 303 IND 3.00 Operating System & Security Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
21970 CPS 305 001 3.00 Foundations of Cryptography    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor: