Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Spring 2022 Semester




Automotive Technology - (AET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21736 AET 217 J01 3.00 Applied Mechanics and Engineering Materials    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gozde Ustuner
 
23437 AET 255L HY1 0.00 Computerized Engine Controls Lab    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Anthony P Greco
 
23436 AET 255T 001 3.00 Computerized Engine Controls    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Anthony P Greco
 
21104 AET 410W WAL 3.00 Senior Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Community Service ACCS
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Gozde Ustuner
 
21412 AET 490 PM1 1.00 Special Topics: Auto Body III Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Robert O Adolfsen


Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21053 ANT 100 01A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
22125 ANT 100 01B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
23690 ANT 100 02A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
23691 ANT 100 02B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
21854 ANT 100 03A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
22127 ANT 100 03B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21880 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21881 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21311 ANT 110 01A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
22128 ANT 110 01B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
21867 ANT 110 02A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
22129 ANT 110 02B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
22106 ANT 110 03A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
22134 ANT 110 03B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
21882 ANT 110 J01 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
23692 ANT 120 01A 3.00 Archaeology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
23693 ANT 120 01B 3.00 Archaeology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
21541 ANT 130 01A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
22131 ANT 130 01B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
21542 ANT 130 02A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
22132 ANT 130 02B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
24538 ANT 211 001 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
24539 ANT 211 002 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
24540 ANT 211 003 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
24541 ANT 212 001 3.00 Introduction to Medical Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
23684 ANT 330 01A 3.00 Human Osteology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
23685 ANT 330 01B 3.00 Human Osteology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20338 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24158 ARC 131 01A 4.00 Introduction to Graphics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 194
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 11:15 am LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Panayiotes Constantinou
 
24159 ARC 131 01B 4.00 Introduction to Graphics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 194
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 11:15 am LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Panayiotes Constantinou
 
24162 ARC 131 02A 4.00 Introduction to Graphics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:00 pm LUPT 113
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 02:15 pm - 05:05 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Robert A Tilden
 
24163 ARC 131 02B 4.00 Introduction to Graphics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:00 pm LUPT 113
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 02:15 pm - 05:05 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Robert A Tilden
 
21400 ARC 255 002 4.00 Architectural Design I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 130B
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:45 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eugene Kwak
 
23371 ARC 255 01A 4.00 Architectural Design I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 190
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
23927 ARC 255 01B 4.00 Architectural Design I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 190
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
24576 ARC 257 001 4.00 Architectural Design II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm LUPT 190
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Alexander S Schweitzer
 
21075 ARC 257 01A 4.00 Architectural Design II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am LUPT 190
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
23928 ARC 257 01B 4.00 Architectural Design II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am LUPT 190
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
24472 ARC 263 PM1 3.00 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing and Energy Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   George Katechis
 
22013 ARC 310 01A 4.00 Construction Design *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 03:20 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
24119 ARC 310 01B 4.00 Construction Design *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 03:20 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
22012 ARC 310 02A 4.00 Construction Design *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 03:20 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Panayiotes Constantinou
 
23929 ARC 310 02B 4.00 Construction Design *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 03:20 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Panayiotes Constantinou
 
22014 ARC 310 AL3 4.00 Construction Design *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 05:00 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Kevin M Paul
 
22015 ARC 350W 01W 3.00 Architectural Theory and Design Factors (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
22706 ARC 364 01A 3.00 Site Design & Construction*AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Germaine A Ortiz
 
23350 ARC 364 01B 3.00 Site Design & Construction*AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Germaine A Ortiz
 
20614 ARC 364 ALA 3.00 Site Design & Construction *AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   David A Barnes
 
23351 ARC 364 ALB 3.00 Site Design & Construction *AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   David A Barnes
 
21022 ARC 376 AL1 4.00 Architectural Design III *AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 275
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 275
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson
 
23934 ARC 376 AL2 4.00 Architectural Design III *AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 10:50 am - 03:20 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
24172 ARC 476 AL1 4.00 Architectural Design IV*AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 275
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 275
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson
 
21562 ARC 486 001 4.00 Architectural Design V Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 03:20 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   James Delucca


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20697 ART 200 002 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
20786 ART 200 003 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
21314 ART 201 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
21939 ART 201W 01W 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
20001 ART 202 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
24229 ART 202W 02W 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
24230 ART 203 001 3.00 History of Interaction Design    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Michael J Morgan
 
21940 ART 302 001 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
20002 ART 302 PM1 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
22052 ART 303 001 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano
 
24374 ART 304 001 3.00 Global Art History Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23896 AVN 100 01A 3.00 General Aeronautics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
23897 AVN 100 01B 3.00 General Aeronautics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
20513 AVN 101 01A 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Christian F Campbell
 
23073 AVN 101 01B 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Christian F Campbell
 
21356 AVN 104 PM1 3.00 Private Pilot Ground    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 06:15 pm - 07:30 pm AERO 21
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 07:40 pm - 08:30 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael P Hughes
 
21724 AVN 104 PM2 3.00 Private Pilot Ground    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm AERO 21
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 07:40 pm - 08:30 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael P Hughes
 
20901 AVN 105 AL1 1.00 PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
21280 AVN 106 AL1 1.00 PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
20960 AVN 112 001 2.00 Pilot Proficiency    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
21225 AVN 201W 01W 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
22117 AVN 201W W01 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
22118 AVN 202 001 3.00 Aviation Meteorology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
20906 AVN 208 002 3.00 Instrument Pilot Ground    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm AERO 21
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:55 pm - 02:45 pm AERO 20
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin J O'Donnell
 
21281 AVN 209 AL1 1.00 Instrument Pilot Flight*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA AERO 20
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
20582 AVN 211 PM1 3.00 Commercial Pilot Ground    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 06:15 pm - 07:30 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin J O'Donnell
 
21295 AVN 212 AL1 1.00 Commercial Pilot Flight*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA AERO 20
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
23464 AVN 270 J01 3.00 Introduction to Airports Management    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
 
23465 AVN 271 J01 3.00 Airport Capacity/Delay/Airspace Environment    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eric J Saliba
 
23466 AVN 271 J02 3.00 Airport Capacity/Delay/Airspace Environment    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eric J Saliba
 
23467 AVN 280 J01 3.00 Introduction to Air Cargo Operations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
 
21398 AVN 300 01A 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
23086 AVN 300 01B 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
21526 AVN 300 02A 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
23089 AVN 300 02B 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
21527 AVN 309 001 3.00 Certified Flight Instructor- Ground Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 05:55 pm - 08:45 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael P Hughes
 
21282 AVN 310 AL1 1.00 Certified Flight Instructor*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
23898 AVN 320 01A 3.00 Air Carrier Flight Operations Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Joseph M Foresto
 
23899 AVN 320 01B 3.00 Air Carrier Flight Operations Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Joseph M Foresto
 
23468 AVN 322 01A 3.00 Advanced Aircraft Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin J O'Donnell
 
24437 AVN 322 01B 3.00 Advanced Aircraft Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin J O'Donnell
 
22046 AVN 325 J01 3.00 Safety of Flight Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
22119 AVN 326 01A 3.00 Airport Security Management Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   James T Groark
 
23092 AVN 326 01B 3.00 Airport Security Management Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   James T Groark
 
21585 AVN 350 AL1 3.00 Air Traffic Management*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
23470 AVN 371 01A 3.00 Airport Planning    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin J O'Donnell
 
23901 AVN 371 01B 3.00 Airport Planning Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin J O'Donnell
 
23900 AVN 371 J01 3.00 Airport Planning Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
21723 AVN 400 J01 3.00 Aviation Law Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
23471 AVN 401 J01 3.00 Airline Economics and Marketing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
23472 AVN 401 J02 3.00 Airline Economics and Marketing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
21283 AVN 410 AL1 1.00 Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
21284 AVN 411 AL1 2.00 Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
21288 AVN 412 AL1 1.00 CertifiedFlight-MultiEngine*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
23473 AVN 417 J01 3.00 Homeland Security in Aviation    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
23474 AVN 424 001 3.00 Advanced Avionics and Cockpit Automation    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph M Foresto
 
20329 AVN 470 01A 3.00 Airport Operations Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
23101 AVN 470 01B 3.00 Airport Operations Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
20959 AVN 471 01A 3.00 Aviation Administration Seminar Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
23102 AVN 471 01B 3.00 Aviation Administration Seminar Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
23902 AVN 490 INT 3.00 Aviation Internship Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20004 BCS 102 01A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
22135 BCS 102 01B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
20005 BCS 102 02A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
22136 BCS 102 02B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
20006 BCS 102 03A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
22137 BCS 102 03B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
20007 BCS 102 04A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
22138 BCS 102 04B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
20008 BCS 102 05A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Tax
 
22139 BCS 102 05B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Tax
 
20009 BCS 102 06A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
22140 BCS 102 06B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
20010 BCS 102 07A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
22141 BCS 102 07B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
20011 BCS 102 08A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
22142 BCS 102 08B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
20013 BCS 102 10A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
22144 BCS 102 10B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
20745 BCS 102 13A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
22148 BCS 102 13B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
21241 BCS 102 14A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
22150 BCS 102 14B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
21678 BCS 102 16A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
22156 BCS 102 16B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
20012 BCS 102 H1A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
22143 BCS 102 H1B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
20016 BCS 102 J01 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
21438 BCS 102 J02 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
21613 BCS 109 01A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
22165 BCS 109 01B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
21615 BCS 109 03A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
22167 BCS 109 03B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
21648 BCS 109 04A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
22168 BCS 109 04B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
21616 BCS 109 J01 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
24237 BCS 120 01A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
24238 BCS 120 01B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
24239 BCS 120 02A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
24240 BCS 120 02B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
24241 BCS 120 03A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
24242 BCS 120 03B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
24243 BCS 120 J01 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
20018 BCS 130 01A 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
22189 BCS 130 01B 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
20019 BCS 130 02A 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
22191 BCS 130 02B 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
20398 BCS 130 03A 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
22193 BCS 130 03B 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
20020 BCS 130 J01 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
20775 BCS 160 01A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
22202 BCS 160 01B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
20776 BCS 160 03A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
22204 BCS 160 03B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
20777 BCS 160 04A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
22239 BCS 160 04B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
20842 BCS 160 05A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
22241 BCS 160 05B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
20021 BCS 208L 01A 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:45 pm - 09:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
22787 BCS 208L 01B 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:45 pm - 09:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
21389 BCS 208L 03A 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 04:10 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
22796 BCS 208L 03B 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 04:10 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
20743 BCS 208T 01A 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
22805 BCS 208T 01B 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
21355 BCS 208T 03A 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 04:10 pm - 06:40 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
22819 BCS 208T 03B 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 04:10 pm - 06:40 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
21611 BCS 209L 02A 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:40 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
22833 BCS 209L 02B 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:40 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
21610 BCS 209T 02A 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 07:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
22933 BCS 209T 02B 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 07:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
20487 BCS 215 01A 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
22257 BCS 215 01B 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
21528 BCS 215 04A 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
22264 BCS 215 04B 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
21529 BCS 215 05A 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
22266 BCS 215 05B 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
21353 BCS 215 J02 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
24244 BCS 230 01A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
24245 BCS 230 01B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
24246 BCS 230 02A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
24247 BCS 230 02B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
24457 BCS 230 03A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
24458 BCS 230 03B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
24248 BCS 230 J01 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
24353 BCS 240 01A 3.00 Website Development II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
24512 BCS 240 01B 3.00 Website Development II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
20748 BCS 260 01A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
 
22294 BCS 260 01B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
 
21361 BCS 260 H1A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
22320 BCS 260 H1B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
21740 BCS 260 H2A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
22322 BCS 260 H2B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
20360 BCS 262 02A 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
22331 BCS 262 02B 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
21647 BCS 262 03A 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
22334 BCS 262 03B 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
20026 BCS 262 J01 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
22105 BCS 262 J02 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
20027 BCS 300 01A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
22337 BCS 300 01B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
20028 BCS 300 02A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
22340 BCS 300 02B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
24574 BCS 300 03A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
24575 BCS 300 03B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
20749 BCS 300 06A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Feb 05, 2022 Apr 23, 2022 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
22345 BCS 300 06B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Feb 05, 2022 Apr 23, 2022 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
20910 BCS 300 07A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
22347 BCS 300 07B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
21014 BCS 300 08A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
22350 BCS 300 08B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
21140 BCS 300 09A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
22352 BCS 300 09B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
20031 BCS 300 J01 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
20361 BCS 300 J03 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
21917 BCS 301W J01 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
21918 BCS 301W W1A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
22937 BCS 301W W1B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
21920 BCS 301W W3A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joan M Falcone
 
22940 BCS 301W W3B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joan M Falcone
 
21218 BCS 316 02A 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
22363 BCS 316 02B 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
24461 BCS 317 X1A 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
21082 BCS 318 J01 3.00 Virtualization and Cloud Computing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
20407 BCS 320 01A 3.00 Enterprise Networking, Security, and Administration Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
22371 BCS 320 01B 3.00 Enterprise Networking, Security, and Administration Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
23339 BCS 321 01A 3.00 Connecting Networks Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:25 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
24513 BCS 321 01B 3.00 Connecting Networks Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:25 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
21726 BCS 340 01A 3.00 Introduction to Algorithms Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
22373 BCS 340 01B 3.00 Introduction to Algorithms Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
20035 BCS 345 01A 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
22375 BCS 345 01B 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
20846 BCS 345 03A 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
22382 BCS 345 03B 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
24153 BCS 345 J01 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
20488 BCS 350 01A 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
22385 BCS 350 01B 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
24154 BCS 350 J01 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
21038 BCS 360 01A 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
22386 BCS 360 01B 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
21142 BCS 360 J01 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
21388 BCS 370 03A 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
22397 BCS 370 03B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
21727 BCS 370 H1A 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
22401 BCS 370 H1B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
20399 BCS 370 H2A 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
22391 BCS 370 H2B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
21629 BCS 378 01A 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
24370 BCS 378 01B 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
24464 BCS 378 02A 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
24465 BCS 378 02B 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
23475 BCS 390 J01 3.00 Database Administration and Security    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
21228 BCS 421 01A 3.00 Android Mobile Application Development Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
22405 BCS 421 01B 3.00 Android Mobile Application Development Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
23476 BCS 422 01A 3.00 iOS Mobile Application Development Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B24
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
24476 BCS 422 01B 3.00 iOS Mobile Application Development Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B24
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
23477 BCS 425 01A 3.00 Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
24469 BCS 425 01B 3.00 Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
23478 BCS 426 01A 3.00 C# Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
24477 BCS 426 01B 3.00 C# Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
24352 BCS 427 01A 3.00 Game Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT B24
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
24478 BCS 427 01B 3.00 Game Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT B24
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
21143 BCS 430W W1A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
23103 BCS 430W W1B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
21213 BCS 430W W2A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
23108 BCS 430W W2B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
21646 BCS 430W W3A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
23110 BCS 430W W3B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
24155 BCS 430W WJ1 3.00 Sr Project (Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
21364 BCS 440 AL2 3.00 CPIS Internship *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
21741 BCS 450 J02 3.00 ST: AWS Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
24156 BCS 450 J03 3.00 ST: AWS Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20036 BIO 120L 01A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
22242 BIO 120L 01B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20037 BIO 120L 02A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
22243 BIO 120L 02B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20038 BIO 120L 03A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
22244 BIO 120L 03B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20039 BIO 120L 04A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
22245 BIO 120L 04B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20040 BIO 120L 05A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
22246 BIO 120L 05B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20042 BIO 120L 07A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
22249 BIO 120L 07B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
20043 BIO 120L 08A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
22250 BIO 120L 08B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20528 BIO 120L 11A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
22254 BIO 120L 11B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20375 BIO 120L J01 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
20529 BIO 120L J02 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
21514 BIO 120L J03 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
20700 BIO 120T 03A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
22261 BIO 120T 03B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
20702 BIO 120T 05A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
22263 BIO 120T 05B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20755 BIO 120T 06A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
22265 BIO 120T 06B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
21516 BIO 120T 07A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
22267 BIO 120T 07B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20701 BIO 120T J01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
20698 BIO 120T J02 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
20699 BIO 120T J03 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
20703 BIO 121 J01 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
21517 BIO 121 J02 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
23332 BIO 121 J03 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
23772 BIO 121 J04 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
20044 BIO 123L 01A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
22270 BIO 123L 01B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
20045 BIO 123L 02A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
22272 BIO 123L 02B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
20046 BIO 123L 03A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
22274 BIO 123L 03B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
20344 BIO 123L 04A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
22275 BIO 123L 04B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
20707 BIO 123L 05A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
22277 BIO 123L 05B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
21257 BIO 123L 07A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Andy Winslow
 
22280 BIO 123L 07B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Andy Winslow
 
20704 BIO 123T 01A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
22282 BIO 123T 01B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20705 BIO 123T 02A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
22283 BIO 123T 02B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20706 BIO 123T 03A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
22284 BIO 123T 03B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
21374 BIO 123T 04A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
22285 BIO 123T 04B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
20050 BIO 130L 04A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
22289 BIO 130L 04B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
20051 BIO 130L 05A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
22290 BIO 130L 05B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
20371 BIO 130L 06A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
22292 BIO 130L 06B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
20534 BIO 130L 07A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
22293 BIO 130L 07B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
20535 BIO 130L 08A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
22295 BIO 130L 08B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
20814 BIO 130L 11A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
22298 BIO 130L 11B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
21269 BIO 130L 13A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
22300 BIO 130L 13B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
21518 BIO 130L 14A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
22301 BIO 130L 14B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
20710 BIO 130T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
22302 BIO 130T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
20711 BIO 130T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
22303 BIO 130T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
20712 BIO 130T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
22304 BIO 130T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20715 BIO 130T 06A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
22307 BIO 130T 06B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
21519 BIO 131L 001 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
20561 BIO 131L 141 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
20599 BIO 131L 142 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
20052 BIO 131L 143 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
23801 BIO 131L 144 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
23804 BIO 131L 145 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Christine Schlendorf
 
21319 BIO 131L PM1 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
23802 BIO 131L PM2 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
20716 BIO 131T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
22311 BIO 131T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
20717 BIO 131T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
22312 BIO 131T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
21365 BIO 131T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
22313 BIO 131T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
23806 BIO 131T 04A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
23807 BIO 131T 04B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
23808 BIO 131T 05A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
24136 BIO 131T 05B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
20053 BIO 166L 01A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
22315 BIO 166L 01B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20054 BIO 166L 02A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
22316 BIO 166L 02B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20500 BIO 166L 03A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
22317 BIO 166L 03B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20718 BIO 166T 01A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
22318 BIO 166T 01B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20756 BIO 166T 02A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
22319 BIO 166T 02B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20056 BIO 170L 02A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
22323 BIO 170L 02B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
20057 BIO 170L 03A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22324 BIO 170L 03B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
20058 BIO 170L 04A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
22325 BIO 170L 04B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
20059 BIO 170L 05A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
22326 BIO 170L 05B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
20060 BIO 170L 06A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22328 BIO 170L 06B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
20345 BIO 170L 08A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22330 BIO 170L 08B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
20442 BIO 170L 10A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
22333 BIO 170L 10B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
20616 BIO 170L 11A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
22335 BIO 170L 11B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20623 BIO 170L 12A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
22336 BIO 170L 12B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
20625 BIO 170L 13A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
22338 BIO 170L 13B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
20719 BIO 170T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
22339 BIO 170T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20720 BIO 170T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
22344 BIO 170T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20721 BIO 170T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
22346 BIO 170T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20722 BIO 170T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
22348 BIO 170T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20761 BIO 170T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
22349 BIO 170T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20062 BIO 171L 01A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
22355 BIO 171L 01B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20063 BIO 171L 02A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
22356 BIO 171L 02B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
20324 BIO 171L 03A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
22358 BIO 171L 03B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
20807 BIO 171L 04A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
22360 BIO 171L 04B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
20808 BIO 171L 05A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
22361 BIO 171L 05B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
20916 BIO 171L 06A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
22362 BIO 171L 06B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
21029 BIO 171L 07A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
22364 BIO 171L 07B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
21520 BIO 171L 08A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
22365 BIO 171L 08B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
23809 BIO 171L 09A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
23810 BIO 171L 09B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
23827 BIO 171L 10A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
23830 BIO 171L 10B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
20723 BIO 171T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
22366 BIO 171T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
20724 BIO 171T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
22367 BIO 171T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20806 BIO 171T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
22369 BIO 171T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
21030 BIO 171T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22370 BIO 171T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22071 BIO 171T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
22372 BIO 171T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
23454 BIO 192L 140 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
23455 BIO 192L 142 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab) Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:45 pm - 07:35 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
23456 BIO 192T 01A 4.00 Botany    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
24647 BIO 192T 01B 4.00 Botany    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
20064 BIO 197 001 3.00 Human Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
20873 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
21067 BIO 210 01A 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Coleman
 
22237 BIO 210 01B 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Coleman
 
20590 BIO 210 02A 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
23967 BIO 210 02B 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
20725 BIO 212L 01A 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
22374 BIO 212L 01B 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
22050 BIO 212L 03A 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 06:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
22377 BIO 212L 03B 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 06:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
20726 BIO 212T 01A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
22379 BIO 212T 01B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
21144 BIO 212T 03A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
22383 BIO 212T 03B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
23213 BIO 221L 01A 0.00 Oral Microbiology-Laboratory    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
23214 BIO 221L 01B 0.00 Oral Microbiology-Laboratory    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
23212 BIO 221T 01A 4.00 Oral Microbiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
23222 BIO 221T 01B 4.00 Oral Microbiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
23228 BIO 240 04A 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
23229 BIO 240 04B 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
23230 BIO 240 05A 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
23231 BIO 240 05B 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
21521 BIO 240 J01 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
21199 BIO 240 J02 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
20602 BIO 240W W1A 3.00 Bioethics (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
22387 BIO 240W W1B 3.00 Bioethics (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
23457 BIO 271L 01A 0.00 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
23831 BIO 271L 01B 0.00 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
23458 BIO 271T PM1 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology II Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
23836 BIO 310L 140 0.00 Ichthyology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
23837 BIO 310T 001 4.00 Ichthyology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
21898 BIO 316L 01A 0.00 General Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
22393 BIO 316L 01B 0.00 General Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
21899 BIO 316T 01A 4.00 General Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
22394 BIO 316T 01B 4.00 General Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
21900 BIO 318L 01A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
22395 BIO 318L 01B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
21901 BIO 318L 02A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Nastassja D Bissoon
 
22396 BIO 318L 02B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Nastassja D Bissoon
 
21902 BIO 318L 03A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
22398 BIO 318L 03B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
21903 BIO 318L 04A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
22399 BIO 318L 04B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
21904 BIO 318L 05A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
22400 BIO 318L 05B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
21905 BIO 318L 06A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
22402 BIO 318L 06B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
21906 BIO 318L 07A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
22403 BIO 318L 07B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
21907 BIO 318L 08A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Samrita K Chandhok
 
22404 BIO 318L 08B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Samrita K Chandhok
 
21908 BIO 318T 01A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
22406 BIO 318T 01B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
21909 BIO 318T 02A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
22407 BIO 318T 02B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
21910 BIO 318T 03A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
22408 BIO 318T 03B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
21911 BIO 318T 04A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
22409 BIO 318T 04B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
24509 BIO 318T RL1 4.00 Medical Microbiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Caroline E Shipsey
 
23459 BIO 330L 140 0.00 Principles of Ecology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
23460 BIO 330T 01A 4.00 Principles of Ecology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
24157 BIO 330T 01B 4.00 Principles of Ecology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
21524 BIO 340 J02 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
20729 BIO 343T 01A 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
22411 BIO 343T 01B 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
20730 BIO 343T 02A 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
22412 BIO 343T 02B 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
23832 BIO 343T 03A 3.00 Principles of Genetics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
23833 BIO 343T 03B 3.00 Principles of Genetics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20541 BIO 344L 001 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20412 BIO 344L 002 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20413 BIO 344L PM1 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
21145 BIO 345 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20461 BIO 345 J02 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20731 BIO 348T 01A 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
22413 BIO 348T 01B 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
21931 BIO 348T 02A 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
22414 BIO 348T 02B 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
23219 BIO 349L 001 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
23220 BIO 349L 002 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
23221 BIO 349L PM1 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
20882 BIO 365 01A 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
22238 BIO 365 01B 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20438 BIO 380 AL1 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
20474 BIO 381 AL1 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp II *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
23976 BIO 415 001 3.00 Human Virology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
23834 BIO 435 001 3.00 Cancer Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
22032 BIO 441L 001 0.00 Introduction to Molecular Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
20414 BIO 441L 141 0.00 Introduction to Molecular Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
20709 BIO 441L PM3 0.00 Introduction to Molecular Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
20733 BIO 441T 01A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
23125 BIO 441T 01B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
20762 BIO 441T 02A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
23131 BIO 441T 02B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
20427 BIO 455 J01 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
21302 BIO 476L 001 1.00 Bioscience Internship A1 Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
24631 BIO 477L IN1 1.00 Bioscience Internship A2 Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
24531 BIO 477L INT 1.00 Bioscience Internship A2 Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
21290 BIO 480L AL1 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
21291 BIO 480L AL2 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
21292 BIO 480L AL3 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
21299 BIO 481L 001 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
21300 BIO 481L 002 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
21296 BIO 483L 001 3.00 Bioscience Internship IV Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
21263 BIO 484L 001 4.00 Bioscience Internship V Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
24653 BIO 484L INT 4.00 Bioscience Internship V Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20065 BUS 101 01A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
22646 BUS 101 01B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
20066 BUS 101 02A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
22650 BUS 101 02B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
20067 BUS 101 03A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
22652 BUS 101 03B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
20068 BUS 101 04A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
22655 BUS 101 04B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
20069 BUS 101 05A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
22657 BUS 101 05B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
20070 BUS 101 06A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
22716 BUS 101 06B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
20072 BUS 101 08A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
22721 BUS 101 08B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
21259 BUS 101 13A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Ian Singh
 
22750 BUS 101 13B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Ian Singh
 
23855 BUS 101 J01 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
21118 BUS 101 J02 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
20073 BUS 102 01A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
22752 BUS 102 01B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
20075 BUS 102 03A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
22756 BUS 102 03B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
20076 BUS 102 04A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
22757 BUS 102 04B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
20077 BUS 102 05A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
22759 BUS 102 05B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
20078 BUS 102 06A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
22760 BUS 102 06B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
23853 BUS 102 09A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
23854 BUS 102 09B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
24523 BUS 102 11A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
24524 BUS 102 11B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
21425 BUS 102 HY1 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 120
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
20416 BUS 102 J01 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
20079 BUS 109 01A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
22772 BUS 109 01B 3.00