Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Distance Learning Courses

Summer 2024 Semester - A Session Only




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62750 ANT 130 DJA 3.00 Indigenous Peoples N America*D    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62137 ARA 131 AJ1 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61978 ART 200W AWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60272 BCS 102 AJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
62452 BCS 109 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
61998 BCS 215 AJ1 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
60267 BCS 300 AJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
62652 BCS 300 AJ3 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
62639 BCS 301W AJW 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
61836 BCS 378 AJ1 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
62423 BCS 390 AJ1 3.00 Database Administration and Security Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62431 BIO 120L AJ1 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
62433 BIO 120T AJ1 4.00 General Biology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
61982 BIO 240 AJ1 3.00 Bioethics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert A Crocker
 
62128 BIO 455 AJ1 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60669 BUS 101 AJ2 3.00 Accounting I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
61787 BUS 109 AJ1 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60991 BUS 111 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Paulette A Nadel
 
62133 BUS 131 AJ1 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
62511 BUS 202 AJ1 3.00 Business Law I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
61529 BUS 300 AJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
62265 BUS 307 AJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
62310 BUS 310 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61009 BUS 311 AJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60761 BUS 322 AJ1 3.00 International Management Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev


Civil Engineering Technology - (CIV)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62777 CIV 207 XAJ 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62454 CON 207 XAJ 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62709 CPS 100 AJ1 1.00 Introduction to Cybersecurity    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62553 CPS 201 AJ1 3.00 Digital Systems & Security    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62578 CRJ 100 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Monique Sosnowski
 
61881 CRJ 101 AJ1 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61745 CRJ 105 AJ1 3.00 Corrections in America    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
62722 CRJ 201 AJ1 3.00 Criminalistics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
62580 CRJ 203 AJ1 3.00 Criminology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sean K Wilson
 
62349 CRJ 307L AJ1 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
62348 CRJ 307T AJ1 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
62259 CRJ 316 AJ1 3.00 Victimology Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62772 CRJ 380 AJ1 3.00 Homeland Security and Counterterrorism Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
61291 CRJ 406T AJ1 4.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
62321 CRJ 410W WJA 3.00 Sr Proj Writing Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
62402 CRJ 425 AJ1 3.00 Policy and Program Evaluation Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62764 CRJ 450 AJ1 3.00 Privacy and Equality Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
62403 CRJ 454 AJ1 3.00 Ethics and Leadership in Criminal Justice Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61054 ECO 156 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
61106 ECO 157 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
62586 ECO 304 AJ1 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
61835 ECO 321 AJ1 3.00 Engineering Economics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
61371 ECO 341 AJ1 3.00 International Finance    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62472 EGL 102 AJ1 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61333 EGL 210 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60897 EGL 212 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60373 EGL 214W AJW 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62344 GEO 201 AJ1 3.00 Physical Geography    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62726 GEO 231 DJA 3.00 Europe and Its Peoples*D    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62313 GEO 323 AJ1 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62409 GIS 101 AJ1 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61565 HIS 114 AJ2 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
61286 HIS 115 AJ1 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
61285 HIS 117 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61987 HIS 121 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62594 HIS 122 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62727 HIS 212 AJ1 3.00 Modern World    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
62414 HIS 213 AJ1 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62728 HIS 310 AJ1 3.00 Technology and Society Russia-1917-Present Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
62729 HIS 315 AJ1 3.00 Imperialism: A Modern History Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
61843 HIS 335 AJ1 3.00 Gender and Technology in Historical Perspectives Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62626 HIS 341 AJ1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62475 HIS 342 AJ1 3.00 The History of Television Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62299 HPW 101 AJ1 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Derek R Hanson
 
62300 HPW 105 AJ1 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60463 IND 308 AJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62682 IND 310 AJ1 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62765 ITA 121 AJ1 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62717 MET 212 AJ1 3.00 Applied Fluid Mechanics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62337 MET 351 AJ1 3.00 Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM) Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61070 MLG 304 AJ1 3.00 French Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
62548 MLG 305 AJ1 3.00 Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
62769 MLG 306 AJ1 3.00 Italian Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
61350 MLG 308 AJ1 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
62713 MLG 318 AJ1 3.00 Italy: From Text to Film Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
62546 MLG 321 AJ1 3.00 Chinese Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
62714 MLG 322 AJ1 3.00 The Latin American Novel Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62731 MTH 116 AJ1 4.00 College Algebra    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62303 MTH 129 AJ1 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62046 MTH 129 AJ2 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62771 MTH 236 AJ1 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62311 NTR 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
62390 NTR 110 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Catherine M York
 
62723 NTR 110 AJ3 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda A Harb


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62768 PCM 313W J01 3.00 Communications Theory (Writing Intensive)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
62230 PCM 315 AJ1 3.00 Research Techniques Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
62305 PCM 320 AJ1 3.00 Communications in Business Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61609 PHI 205 AJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62202 PSY 101 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
61994 PSY 101 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
62102 PSY 232 AJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
 
62721 PSY 240 AJ1 3.00 Health Psychology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marybeth A Apriceno
 
62332 PSY 253 AJ1 3.00 Life Span Development    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
 
60214 PSY 331 AJ1 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
61995 PSY 331 AJ2 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61710 SMT 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sport Management    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
62542 SMT 311 AJ1 3.00 Sport Law Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62165 SOC 122 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
62110 SOC 122 DJA 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
62111 SOC 223 AJ1 3.00 Social Issues and Institutions    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Evan Cooper
 
62751 SOC 228 AJ1 3.00 Society and Health    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Susan Knapp
 
62256 SOC 303 AJ1 3.00 Sociology ofWork&Occupation*AE Upper Division Field Study AEFS
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist
 
62752 SOC 309 AJ1 3.00 Sport in Society Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
 
62400 SOC 342 AJ1 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric J Shircliff


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62316 SPE 202 AJ1 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62557 SST 115 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
62212 SST 217 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62214 SST 218 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62222 SST 310 AJ1 3.00 Computer Security I Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62711 SST 312 AJ1 3.00 Computer Security III Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
62383 SST 420 AJ1 4.00 Physical Security I Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62327 STS 330 AJ1 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62695 STS 330 AJ2 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62481 STS 400W AJW 3.00 Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62138 STS 400W WJA 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF

Updated February 26, 2024

 

Top