Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Distance Learning Courses

Spring 2024 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21880 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21881 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21882 ANT 110 DJ1 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
25618 ANT 211 DJ1 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25425 ANT 211 DJ2 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25427 ANT 211 DJ3 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25619 ANT 212 J01 3.00 Introduction to Medical Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
25620 ANT 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Medical Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20338 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25707 ART 200 J01 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23465 AVN 271 J01 3.00 Airport Capacity/Delay/Airspace Environment    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eric J Saliba
 
23466 AVN 271 J02 3.00 Airport Capacity/Delay/Airspace Environment    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eric J Saliba
 
23467 AVN 280 J01 3.00 Introduction to Air Cargo Operations    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
 
21723 AVN 400 J01 3.00 Aviation Law Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
23473 AVN 417 J01 3.00 Homeland Security in Aviation    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20016 BCS 102 J01 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
21438 BCS 102 J02 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
21241 BCS 102 J03 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
21616 BCS 109 J01 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
24241 BCS 120 J01 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
20020 BCS 130 J01 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sean J Small
 
25775 BCS 130 J02 3.00 Website Development I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sean J Small
 
25078 BCS 160 J01 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
25080 BCS 215 J01 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
20026 BCS 262 J01 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
20031 BCS 300 J01 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
20361 BCS 300 J03 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
21917 BCS 301W JW1 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
21218 BCS 316 J01 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
21082 BCS 318 J01 3.00 Virtualization and Cloud Computing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
21726 BCS 340 J01 3.00 Introduction to Algorithms Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xiaojin Ye
 
24154 BCS 350 J01 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
21142 BCS 360 J01 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
25092 BCS 378 J01 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
23477 BCS 425 J01 3.00 Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
24155 BCS 430W WJ1 3.00 Sr Project (Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
21741 BCS 450 J02 3.00 ST: AWS Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20375 BIO 120L J01 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20529 BIO 120L J02 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
21514 BIO 120L J03 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
24828 BIO 120L J04 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
20701 BIO 120T J01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20698 BIO 120T J02 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
20699 BIO 120T J03 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
24830 BIO 120T J04 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
20703 BIO 121 J01 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
21517 BIO 121 J02 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
23332 BIO 121 J03 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
23772 BIO 121 J04 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
21521 BIO 240 J01 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert A Crocker
 
21199 BIO 240 J02 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
25048 BIO 240 J03 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
21524 BIO 340 J02 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
21145 BIO 345 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20461 BIO 345 J02 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20427 BIO 455 J01 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23855 BUS 101 J01 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
21118 BUS 101 J02 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
20416 BUS 102 J01 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
20824 BUS 109 J01 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
21784 BUS 109 J02 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
23868 BUS 109 J03 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
21081 BUS 111 J01 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Paulette A Nadel
 
23871 BUS 112 J02 3.00 Legal Environment in the Cannabis Industry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
20532 BUS 131 J01 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jutong Wen
 
20386 BUS 131 J02 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jutong Wen
 
20771 BUS 131 J03 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
23433 BUS 131 J04 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Amy B Di Leo
 
23844 BUS 131 J05 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gehan S Dhameeth
 
24225 BUS 134 J01 3.00 Cannabis Mgmt and Mktng    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Charlena M Berry
 
24634 BUS 209 J01 3.00 Teamwork and Team Building    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitrios Zarafopoulos
 
25767 BUS 222 J02 3.00 Acctng&Finance Cannibis Mgrs    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
25704 BUS 266 J01 3.00 Personnel and Human Resources Management    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
20458 BUS 280 J01 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
24613 BUS 280 J02 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
25330 BUS 291 J01 3.00 Investments    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrea Xu
 
20765 BUS 300 J01 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafari
 
20390 BUS 300 J02 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafari
 
25493 BUS 300 J03 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
21791 BUS 307 J01 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
23428 BUS 307 J02 3.00 Corporate Finance    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrea Xu
 
25046 BUS 308 J01 3.00 Quantitative Techniques in Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
20481 BUS 310 J01 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
20456 BUS 311 J01 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
25842 BUS 311 J02 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
25318 BUS 322 J01 3.00 International Management Upper Division Civic Engagement ACCE
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
21087 BUS 327 J01 3.00 Risk Management and Insurance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
 
21780 BUS 370 J01 3.00 Counterproductive Behavior in Organizations Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
23308 BUS 390 J02 3.00 ST: Social Media Marketing*AL Upper Division Community Service ACCS
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Amy B Di Leo
 
20341 BUS 404 J01 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
21680 BUS 409W JW1 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
20480 BUS 409W JW2 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
21506 BUS 409W JW3 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
24614 BUS 409W JW4 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
20556 BUS 460 J01 3.00 Leadership & Ethics*AL Upper Division Service Learning ACSL
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21005 CON 162 J01 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21968 CPS 205 J01 3.00 Digital Signal & Image Processing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
25778 CPS 405W JW1 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mohammad H Rashid


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20865 CRJ 105 J01 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
22020 CRJ 200 J01 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
22053 CRJ 201 J01 3.00 Criminalistics*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
20123 CRJ 203 J01 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
21478 CRJ 203 J02 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
21011 CRJ 205 J01 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Philip Katz
 
23702 CRJ 205 J02 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Philip Katz
 
21097 CRJ 307L J01 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
21175 CRJ 307L J02 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
21096 CRJ 307T J01 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
20937 CRJ 308L J01 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
20936 CRJ 308T J01 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
25066 CRJ 316 J01 3.00 Victimology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
22018 CRJ 370 J01 4.00 Patrol Operations Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
22028 CRJ 405 J01 3.00 Corrections and Reentry Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
25165 CRJ 406T J01 4.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly


Computer Science - (CSC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25108 CSC 211 J01 3.00 Computer Programming II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried


Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21437 DEN 310 J01 3.00 Teaching Strategies for Health Care Educators Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Luisa Dattoma
 
21762 DEN 401W WJ1 3.00 Health Science Research: Principles and Methods (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Allison Castro
 
23508 DEN 402 J01 3.00 Gerontology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jamie Morici
 
21330 DEN 406W WJ1 3.00 Proposals and Grant Management for Health Programs (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christine Matis
 
23509 DEN 409 AL1 3.00 Dental Hygiene Practicum *AL   Clinical Placement ACCP
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Luisa Dattoma


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20334 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
24742 ECO 156 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
21379 ECO 157 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
21716 ECO 250 J01 3.00 Quantitative Analysis for Economics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
24744 ECO 262 J01 3.00 Managerial Economics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
21719 ECO 304 J01 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
23885 ECO 306 J01 3.00 Cannabis Eco:Mkts and Policy Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
23886 ECO 310 J01 3.00 Health Economics and Policy Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra P Dwyer
 
23887 ECO 321 J01 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
25499 ECO 340 J01 3.00 International Trade Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25727 EGL 101 J01 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
25728 EGL 101 J02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher G Iverson
 
24015 EGL 102 J01 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
24014 EGL 207 J01 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
20891 EGL 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
25729 EGL 310 J01 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
21254 EGL 310 J03 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
21044 EGL 310 J04 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
22113 EGL 310 J05 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
20331 EGL 310 J06 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
22217 EGL 310 J08 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
22218 EGL 310 J09 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
24013 EGL 314 J01 3.00 Major Authors in World Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Diane Smith


Environmental Studies - (ENV)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25801 ENV 304 J01 3.00 Geothermal Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marjaneh Issapour
 
25802 ENV 306 J01 3.00 Solar Energy Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marjaneh Issapour


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24431 GEO 201 J01 3.00 Physical Geography    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
24751 GEO 201L J01 1.00 Physical Geography Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
25504 GEO 211 DJ1 3.00 The World and Its Peoples*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
21841 GEO 222 DJ1 3.00 Human Geography*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
21885 GEO 232 J01 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
25505 GEO 323 J01 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
21174 GEO 330 J01 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
21649 GEO 330 J02 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21821 GIS 101 J01 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
21888 GIS 301 J01 3.00 GIScience Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
24755 GIS 301 J04 3.00 GIScience Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Salvatore L Scimeca
 
22057 GIS 301 J06 3.00 GIScience Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David C Genaway
 
24433 GIS 321 J01 3.00 Geovisualization II Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
23576 GIS 331 J01 3.00 Spatial Analysis I Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
24434 GIS 341 J01 3.00 Geoprocessing I Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
24435 GIS 342 J01 3.00 Geodatabase Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
25193 GIS 351 J01 3.00 GIS and Public Health Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
25518 GIS 351 J02 3.00 GIS and Public Health Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20572 HIS 114 J01 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
20594 HIS 115 J01 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
20576 HIS 117 J01 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
21499 HIS 117 J02 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
20788 HIS 118 J01 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
20491 HIS 121 J01 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
21559 HIS 121 J02 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
20355 HIS 122 J01 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
21842 HIS 127 J01 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
24002 HIS 127 J02 3.00 Sports in American History Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
21091 HIS 212 J01 3.00 Modern World    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
20876 HIS 213 J01 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
25514 HIS 305 J01 3.00 Culture and Technology in England Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
25280 HIS 341 J01 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders


Horticulture - (HOR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23372 HOR 107 J01 3.00 The Plant Science of Cannabis    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxwell V LaBonte
 
23373 HOR 134 J01 3.00 The Production of Cannabis I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Andrew O Barton
 
24358 HOR 234 J01 3.00 The Production of Cannabis II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Adam C Pochocki


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24181 HPW 101 J02 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas
 
21847 HPW 105 J01 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas
 
25012 HPW 105 J02 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Joseph T Martone
 
25480 HPW 105 J03 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas
 
24186 HPW 230 J01 3.00 Health and Cannabis Usage    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mara L Davidson
 
24568 HPW 310 J01 3.00 Sport & Exercise Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric M Martin
 
24188 HPW 325 J01 3.00 Mental Health Wellness Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mara L Davidson
 
25028 HPW 330 J01 3.00 Concepts in Public Health Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Freaney
 
25201 HPW 400 J01 3.00 Community Health Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Freaney
 
25030 HPW 410 J01 3.00 Seminar in Health Promotion Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Freaney


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21032 IND 310 J01 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa A Pizzonia
 
25602 IND 315 J01 3.00 Facilities Planning Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Daniel H Parks
 
24227 IND 317 J01 3.00 Automotive Financing and Leasing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gozde Ustuner
 
20210 IND 320 J01 3.00 Fleet Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gozde Ustuner


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25761 ITA 121 J01 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25585 MET 150L J01 0.00 Solid Modeling Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Daniel J Weinman
 
25586 MET 150T J01 2.00 Solid Modeling    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Daniel J Weinman


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25709 MLG 201 J01 3.00 Italian Food, Culture, and History    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
25226 MLG 305 J01 3.00 Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
23360 MLG 306 J01 3.00 ItalianCulture&Civilization*AE   Civic Engagement AECE
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
20847 MLG 308 J01 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
20671 MLG 311 J01 3.00 Italian American Experiences Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
20672 MLG 312 J01 3.00 Contemporary Latin American Short Stories Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
23580 MLG 316 J01 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
21564 MLG 317 J01 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
24687 MLG 322 J01 3.00 The Latin American Novel Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell


Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23940 MLS 421 J01 3.00 Molecular Pathology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lourdes P Martinez
 
21608 MLS 460L J01 1.00 Medical Laboratory Science Capstone Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Nebocat


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20235 MTH 110 J01 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
21509 MTH 110 J02 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
20231 MTH 110 J03 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
20352 MTH 110 J04 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
24048 MTH 110 J05 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
25260 MTH 116 J01 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret K Roman
 
25711 MTH 116 J02 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
21333 MTH 129 J01 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
20243 MTH 129 J02 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret K Roman
 
24440 MTH 129 J03 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
20245 MTH 129 J04 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
21639 MTH 130 J01 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yajun Yang
 
24049 MTH 130 J02 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21825 NTR 110 J01 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
21824 NTR 110 J02 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
21831 NTR 110 J03 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Alexandra P Blydenburgh
 
21830 NTR 110 J04 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
21834 NTR 110 J05 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Alexandra P Blydenburgh
 
24175 NTR 110 J06 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   MaryEllen Grimes
 
25481 NTR 110 J07 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Corinne L Gress
 
25693 NTR 110 J08 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda A Harb
 
21832 NTR 110 J09 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
21833 NTR 110 J10 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Catherine M York
 
25722 NTR 420 J01 3.00 Community Nutrition Upper Division Community Service ACCS Practicum ACPR Service Learning ACSL
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill R Silverman


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24721 NUR 301T ALJ 4.00 Caring for Populations:Comm*AL Upper Division Civic Engagement ACCE Clinical Placement ACCP Community Service ACCS Service Learning ACSL
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Patti Cantamessa
 
21760 NUR 305 J01 3.00 Health Promotion and Patient Education Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joanne Lapidus-Graham
 
21761 NUR 305 J02 3.00 Health Promotion and Patient Education Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon S Olivieri
 
23978 NUR 305 J03 3.00 Health Promotion and Patient Education Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joanne Lapidus-Graham
 
25683 NUR 314 J01 2.00 Clinical Pharmacology in Nursing III Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Susan Chory
 
24671 NUR 315 J01 3.00 Health Care Organization Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Nikolaidou
 
24673 NUR 315 J02 3.00 Health Care Organization Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Nikolaidou
 
24734 NUR 406T JNH 5.00 Senior Leadership Practicum*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Patti Cantamessa


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25744 PCM 305 J01 3.00 Media in Communications Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
23773 PCM 313W WJ1 3.00 Communications Theory (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
20894 PCM 315 J01 3.00 Research Techniques Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
20448 PCM 320 J01 3.00 Communications in Business Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
25366 PCM 323 J01 3.00 Strategic Writing & Editing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
25540 PCM 324 J01 3.00 Technical Communications Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
25541 PCM 333 J02 3.00 Organizational Communication Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib
 
25537 PCM 411 J01 3.00 Social Media Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
22115 PHI 205 J02 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
22116 PHI 205 J03 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
22219 PHI 205 J04 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24010 POL 105 J01 3.00 Introduction to Politics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yetunde Odugbesan
 
21845 POL 110 J01 3.00 Introduction to Legal Studies    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta
 
25516 POL 301 J01 3.00 American Foreign Relations Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
24009 POL 330 J01 3.00 21st Century Energy Policy Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta
 
23573 POL 374 J01 3.00 Politics in Africa Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yetunde Odugbesan


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25820 PSY 101 CD2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
 
21148 PSY 101 J01 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Brianna L Gonzalez
 
21334 PSY 101 J02 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Bindu A Dulock
 
24822 PSY 101 J03 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meesuk Ahn
 
21636 PSY 232 J01 3.00 Child Development    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
 
21341 PSY 232 J02 3.00 Child Development    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
 
25550 PSY 238 J01 3.00 Psychology of Human Sexuality    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Leann B Borneman
 
25551 PSY 238 J02 3.00 Psychology of Human Sexuality    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Leann B Borneman
 
25552 PSY 238 J03 3.00 Psychology of Human Sexuality    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Leann B Borneman
 
25553 PSY 240 J01 3.00 Health Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marybeth A Apriceno
 
25555 PSY 253 J01 3.00 Life Span Development    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
21765 PSY 253 J02 3.00 Life Span Development    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
21766 PSY 253 J03 3.00 Life Span Development    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
25558 PSY 312 J01 3.00 Psychology of Leadership Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
23803 PSY 315 J01 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Bindu A Dulock
 
20835 PSY 315 J02 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
 
25687 PSY 315 J03 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
 
24784 PSY 331 J01 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
24055 PSY 375 J01 3.00 Mentoring Youth *AL Upper Division Service Learning ACSL
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio


Research Aligned Mentorship - (RAM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25324 RAM 301 J01 1.00 Transfer Year Introduction to Research Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan M Gafarian


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20961 SMT 110 J01 3.00 Introduction to Sport Management    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
21803 SMT 215 J01 3.00 Sport Information Management    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Thomas B Emberley
 
25372 SMT 215 J02 3.00 Sport Information Management    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
25183 SMT 220 J01 3.00 Media and Sport    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
20930 SMT 304 J01 3.00 Sport Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Glenn Gerstner
 
24017 SMT 311 J01 3.00 Sport Law Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh
 
25503 SMT 340 J01 3.00 Sport Facility Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh
 
24826 SMT 409 J01 3.00 Strategic Sport Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sean Son
 
21079 SMT 485W JW1 3.00 Senior Seminar in Sport (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mi Ae Lee
 
21197 SMT 485W WJ1 3.00 Senior Seminar in Sport (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mi Ae Lee


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25623 SOC 122 DJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Fhamida Mohasin
 
25624 SOC 122 DJ2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Fhamida Mohasin
 
25625 SOC 122 DJ3 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sonia D Singh
 
25626 SOC 122 DJ4 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Travis D Speice
 
25627 SOC 122 DJ5 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Natalie D Ingraham
 
20923 SOC 122 DJ6 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
 
21633 SOC 122 DJ7 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
 
24912 SOC 122 DJ9 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Natalie D Ingraham
 
25376 SOC 122 J05 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Josephine Nummi
 
25621 SOC 122 J06 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Carol A Fealey
 
25622 SOC 122 J07 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Carol A Fealey
 
25635 SOC 122 J08 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Laura R Boutwell
 
23769 SOC 200 J01 3.00 Introduction to Women's Studies    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Malisa M Ali
 
24918 SOC 223 J01 3.00 Social Issues and Institutions    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Evan Cooper
 
25628 SOC 223 J02 3.00 Social Issues and Institutions    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Evan Cooper
 
21871 SOC 224 J01 3.00 Urban Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Laura R Boutwell
 
21872 SOC 224 J02 3.00 Urban Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Laura R Boutwell
 
25637 SOC 225 J01 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta A Gallo
 
21873 SOC 228 DEN 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
21874 SOC 228 J02 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
25638 SOC 228 J03 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Malisa M Ali
 
24920 SOC 228 J04 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
21162 SOC 229 DJ1 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
25629 SOC 231 DJ1 3.00 Multiculturalism*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jennifer L Ocampo
 
25639 SOC 238 J01 3.00 Youth Culture    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Malisa M Ali
 
25630 SOC 301 J01 3.00 Sociology of Violence Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Charmaine P Clarke
 
21875 SOC 303 J01 3.00 Sociology ofWork&Occupation    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Yvonne Chen
 
21876 SOC 303 J02 3.00 Sociology ofWork&Occupation    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Yvonne Chen
 
20974 SOC 303 J03 3.00 Sociology ofWork&Occupation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Yvonne Chen
 
25631 SOC 303 J04 3.00 Sociology ofWork&Occupation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Angela Jones
 
24928 SOC 309 J01 3.00 Sport in Society Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
 
25640 SOC 309 J02 3.00 Sport in Society Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
 
25633 SOC 325 DJ1 3.00 Social Inequality*D Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kristine M Rosales
 
21877 SOC 325 DJ2 3.00 Social Inequality*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kristine M Rosales
 
21056 SOC 342 J01 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric J Shircliff
 
21222 SOC 342 J02 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric J Shircliff
 
21440 SOC 342 J03 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric J Shircliff
 
25718 SOC 342 J04 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Crystal E Vuole
 
21164 SOC 350 J01 3.00 Global Social Change Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist
 
21879 SOC 350 J02 3.00 Global Social Change    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist
 
24934 SOC 352 J01 3.00 Environmental Sociology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Chris J Agee
 
25634 SOC 352 J02 3.00 Environmental Sociology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Chris J Agee


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25750 SPA 243 J01 3.00 Spanish III (Intermediate)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
24148 SPA 250 J01 3.00 Spanish for Native Speakers    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
25477 SPA 250 J02 3.00 Spanish for Native Speakers    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24074 SPE 202 J01 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21977 SST 115 J01 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
21978 SST 115 J02 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
21979 SST 115 J03 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
21991 SST 218 J01 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
21992 SST 218 J02 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
 
22000 SST 312 J01 3.00 Computer Security III Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
23394 SST 314 J01 3.00 Security Law and Policy Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   James M Renna
 
25818 SST 314 J02 3.00 Cybersecurity Law & Policy Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Andrew A Lane
 
22004 SST 410W WJ1 3.00 Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24761 STS 101 J01 3.00 Gateway to Science, Technology, & Society    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Francesca G Polo
 
25525 STS 101 J02 3.00 Gateway to Science, Technology, & Society    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Francesca G Polo
 
21385 STS 320 J01 3.00 Technology and Humanity in Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dennis C Major
 
24490 STS 320 J02 3.00 Technology and Humanity in Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dennis C Major
 
21927 STS 330 J01 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan M Gafarian
 
25526 STS 330 J02 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan M Gafarian
 
24382 STS 341 J01 3.00 Sustainable Food Systems: Food Literacy Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eric T Howton
 
24383 STS 342 J01 3.00 Food and Nutrition Policy in the U.S. Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eric T Howton
 
24384 STS 350 J01 3.00 Data and Society Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin Smyth
 
25528 STS 391 J01 3.00 ST:Gen AI- Choices&Challenges Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Emma Stamm
 
25527 STS 394 J01 3.00 ST:Global Television & Society Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dennis C Major
 
24485 STS 400W J01 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero
 
21928 STS 400W JAL 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero

Updated February 26, 2024

 

Top