Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Hybrid (Online and Lecture) Courses

Spring 2024 Semester




Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24230 ART 203 HY1 3.00 History of Interaction Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 234
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian J O'Keefe


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23471 AVN 401 HY1 3.00 Airline Economics and Marketing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 130A
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
23472 AVN 401 HY2 3.00 Airline Economics and Marketing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 130A
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20012 BCS 102 HY1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
21918 BCS 301W HY1 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
21920 BCS 301W HYW 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
24461 BCS 317 XHY 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
25088 BCS 350 HY1 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
20488 BCS 350 HY2 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 209
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sean J Small
 
24352 BCS 427 HY1 3.00 Game Programming Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
21646 BCS 430W HY2 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
21213 BCS 430W HYW 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21425 BUS 102 HY1 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
20100 BUS 280 HY2 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 315
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
20098 BUS 280 HY3 3.00 International Business    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 215
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
20559 BUS 317 XHY 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20738 CHM 152T HY1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
20744 CHM 153T HY1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25185 CRJ 102 HY1 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 125
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
20864 CRJ 102 HY2 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
21343 CRJ 300 XH1 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 221
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
21778 CRJ 300 XH2 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 221
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke


Computer Science - (CSC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24060 CSC 111 HY1 3.00 Computer Programming I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
24329 CSC 111 HY2 3.00 Computer Programming I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
25110 CSC 229 HY1 3.00 Data Structures & Algorithms I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
23260 CSC 229 HY2 3.00 Data Structures & Algorithms I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
25112 CSC 251 HY1 4.00 Discrete Structures    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xiaojin Ye
 
25380 CSC 251 HY2 4.00 Discrete Structures    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 214
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
25614 CSC 251 HY3 4.00 Discrete Structures    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT B19
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
25114 CSC 325 HY1 3.00 Software Engineering Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
25116 CSC 329 HY1 3.00 Data Structures & AlgorithmsII Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT B26
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
25118 CSC 332 HY1 3.00 Computer Networking Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 123
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
25606 CSC 332 HY2 3.00 Computer Networking Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
25120 CSC 343 HY1 3.00 Operating Systems Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B26
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
25126 CSC 375W HYW 3.00 Ethical Issues in Computing Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
25128 CSC 466 HY1 3.00 AI and Machine Learning Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 208
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
25616 CSC 466 HY2 3.00 AI and Machine Learning Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
25130 CSC 490 HY1 4.00 Senior Project Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
25610 CSC 490 HY2 4.00 Senior Project Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25680 ECO 365 HY1 3.00 R for Economics Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 115
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
22104 ECO 380 HY1 3.00 Econometrics*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121B
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
23890 ECO 491 HY1 3.00 Applied Economic Analysis Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 115
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21961 EGL 214 HY1 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
20822 EGL 216 HY1 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21884 GIS 101 HY1 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B24
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
24753 GIS 101 HY2 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B24
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21260 HIS 114 HY1 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
20509 HIS 114 HY2 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 127
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
20574 HIS 114 HY3 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
24000 HIS 115 HY1 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
23999 HIS 115 HY2 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
25512 HIS 121 HY1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
21371 HIS 122 HY1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
20569 HIS 122 HY3 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
25517 HIS 233 DHY 3.00 Compar Religions/Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
24004 HIS 307 HY1 3.00 Germany in the Modern Age Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
24340 HIS 311 HY1 3.00 China Since 1840 Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
25513 HIS 320 HY1 3.00 Europe Since the Industrial Revolution    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
24346 HIS 322 HY1 3.00 American History through Film Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
25278 HIS 341 HY1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
25515 HIS 344 HY1 3.00 Sports History Since 1945 Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
25177 HIS 360 HY1 3.00 Madness in the Modern Age Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode


Interaction Design - (IXD)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23532 IXD 320 HY1 3.00 Interaction Design III – User Experience    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:50 am - 10:40 am HALE 234
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian J O'Keefe
 
24992 IXD 330 HY1 3.00 Design for Social Change Upper Division Civic Engagement ACCE Service Learning ACSL
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 234
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian J O'Keefe


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25476 MLG 300 HY1 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
24685 MLG 300 HY2 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 231
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal


Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23941 MLS 425 HY1 3.00 Laboratory Research&Education Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 229
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rita Austin
 
23531 MLS 450 HY1 3.00 Clinical Microbiology III Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L111
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rita Austin


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24359 MTH 130 HY1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 245
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yajun Yang


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23963 NUR 404 HY1 3.00 Nurse as Advocate and Change Agent Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 119
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sherry A Manansingh
 
23965 NUR 404 HY2 3.00 Nurse as Advocate and Change Agent Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sherry A Manansingh


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25538 PCM 204 HY1 3.00 Survey of Communication Industries    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 327
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
25539 PCM 204 HY2 3.00 Survey of Communication Industries    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 327
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
25246 PCM 211 001 3.00 Writing for Electronic Media    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 327
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
25102 PCM 334 HY1 3.00 Culture and Communication Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib
 
25827 PCM 430 HY1 3.00 ST: Marketing Comm Research Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 245
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20499 POL 110 HY1 3.00 Introduction to Legal Studies    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta
 
21062 POL 250 DHY 3.00 American Politics*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21342 PSY 300 XH1 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 221
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
21775 PSY 300 XH2 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 221
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
25560 PSY 330 HY1 3.00 Organizational Training and Development Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 224
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
23821 PSY 414 ALH 3.00 Applied Personnel Psych*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 253
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23759 SOC 122 DH1 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
23767 SOC 122 DH2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
25649 SOC 122 DH3 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 121
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
23770 SOC 122 HY3 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David Reiff
 
23425 SOC 122 HY4 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David Reiff
 
25252 SOC 122 HY5 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 161
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David Reiff
 
25669 SOC 228 HY1 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Natalie D Ingraham
 
23741 SOC 229 DH1 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
24900 SOC 229 DH2 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
25636 SOC 366 HY1 3.00 Sociological Research Methods Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
 
25642 SOC 366 HY2 3.00 Sociological Research Methods Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20309 SPE 130 HY1 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 123
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24759 STS 330 HY1 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero
 
22084 STS 330 HY2 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero

Updated February 26, 2024

 

Top