Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Distance Learning Courses

Fall 2024 Semester




Artificial Intelligence Mgmt - (AIM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94302 AIM 301 AI1 3.00 Artificial Intelligence in Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Oct 14, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
94303 AIM 350 AI2 3.00 Programming for AI Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Oct 14, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
94304 AIM 360 AI3 3.00 Algorithms for AI Upper Division  
  Oct 16, 2024 Dec 06, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xiaojin Ye


Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91466 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
90895 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
93602 ANT 110 DJ1 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
94236 ANT 211 D01 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
93974 ANT 211 DJ1 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
93975 ANT 211 DJ2 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90302 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93809 ART 200W DJ1 3.00 Hist of Graph Design-Wri Int*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92938 AVN 280 J01 3.00 Introduction to Air Cargo Operations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
 
94052 AVN 280 J03 3.00 Introduction to Air Cargo Operations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
 
90762 AVN 321 J01 3.00 Physiology of Flight Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
91582 AVN 325 J01 3.00 Safety of Flight Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
91365 AVN 400 J01 3.00 Aviation Law Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90015 BCS 102 J01 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
90011 BCS 102 J02 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
93220 BCS 102 J03 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
91292 BCS 109 J01 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
90734 BCS 120 J01 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
90019 BCS 130 J01 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
91176 BCS 160 J01 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
91106 BCS 215 J02 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
90021 BCS 262 J01 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
90025 BCS 300 J01 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
90024 BCS 300 J02 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
90023 BCS 300 J03 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
94002 BCS 301W WJ1 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
90397 BCS 316 J01 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
92583 BCS 318 J02 3.00 Virtualization and Cloud Computing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
92912 BCS 350 J01 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
90430 BCS 378 J01 3.00 Information Security Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
91372 BCS 450 J02 3.00 ST: AWS Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92807 BIO 120L J01 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
92808 BIO 120L J02 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
92809 BIO 120L J03 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
93668 BIO 120L J04 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93908 BIO 120L J05 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
92810 BIO 120T J01 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
92811 BIO 120T J02 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
92812 BIO 120T J03 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
93669 BIO 120T J04 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93907 BIO 120T J05 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
90617 BIO 121 J01 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
91229 BIO 121 J02 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
92562 BIO 121 J03 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
92813 BIO 121 J04 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
94350 BIO 210 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
91233 BIO 240 J01 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert A Crocker
 
90999 BIO 240 J02 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
93671 BIO 240 J03 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
91234 BIO 340 J02 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
90963 BIO 345 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
90405 BIO 345 J02 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
90374 BIO 455 J01 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90400 BUS 101 J01 3.00 Financial Accounting    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
90944 BUS 101 J02 3.00 Financial Accounting    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90366 BUS 102 J01 3.00 Managerial Accounting    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90719 BUS 109 J01 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91400 BUS 109 J02 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
93773 BUS 109 J03 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
90914 BUS 111 J01 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitrios Zarafopoulos
 
92589 BUS 112 J01 3.00 Legal Environment in the Cannabis Industry    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
90466 BUS 131 J01 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jutong Wen
 
90343 BUS 131 J02 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
90676 BUS 131 J03 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gehan S Dhameeth
 
92626 BUS 131 J04 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jutong Wen
 
92590 BUS 134 J01 3.00 Cannabis Management and Marketing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
93361 BUS 202 J01 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
94333 BUS 209 J01 3.00 Teamwork and Team Building    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitrios Zarafopoulos
 
93281 BUS 222 J01 3.00 Accounting and Finance for Cannabis Managers    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90403 BUS 280 J01 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
93190 BUS 291 J01 3.00 Investments    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrea Xu
 
90671 BUS 300 J01 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafari
 
90347 BUS 300 J02 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafari
 
94001 BUS 300 J03 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
91406 BUS 307 J01 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrea Xu
 
92622 BUS 307 J02 3.00 Corporate Finance    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93255 BUS 308 J01 3.00 Quantitative Techniques in Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
90423 BUS 310 J01 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
90401 BUS 311 J01 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
93191 BUS 321 J01 3.00 International Law Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Breslin
 
90917 BUS 327 J01 3.00 Risk Management and Insurance Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
 
93774 BUS 360 J01 3.00 Leadership Theories Practices Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
94343 BUS 361 J01 3.00 Women and Leadership Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91397 BUS 370 J01 3.00 Counterproductive Behavior in Organizations Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
92549 BUS 390 ALJ 3.00 ST:Social Media Marketing *AL Upper Division Community Service ACCS
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Amy B Di Leo
 
90305 BUS 404 J01 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91340 BUS 409W AL7 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
90422 BUS 409W AL8 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
90489 BUS 460 ALJ 3.00 Leadership & Ethics*AL Upper Division Service Learning ACSL
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90858 CON 162 J01 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91530 CPS 205 J01 3.00 Digital Signal & Image Processing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
94077 CPS 405W WAL 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91342 CRJ 101 J01 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91341 CRJ 203 J01 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91202 CRJ 203 J02 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92775 CRJ 203 J03 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90924 CRJ 307L J01 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91251 CRJ 307L J02 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90923 CRJ 307T J01 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90517 CRJ 308L J01 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90516 CRJ 308L J02 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90586 CRJ 308T J01 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91562 CRJ 316 J01 3.00 Victimology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94341 CRJ 380 J01 3.00 Homeland Security and Counterterrorism Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92779 CRJ 405 J01 3.00 Corrections and Reentry Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93332 CRJ 405 J02 3.00 Corrections and Reentry Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90925 CRJ 406T J03 4.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94329 CRJ 410W ALJ 3.00 Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93754 CRJ 410W ALW 3.00 Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90724 DEN 303 J01 3.00 Practice Management for Quality Assurance Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rosalie M Forrester
 
90803 DEN 309 J01 3.00 Oral Epidemiology in Public Health    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Loretta M Mariano
 
91169 DEN 310 J01 3.00 Teaching Strategies for Health Care Educators Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Luisa Dattoma
 
91384 DEN 401W WJ1 3.00 Health Science Research: Principles and Methods (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Allison Castro
 
91092 DEN 406W WJ1 3.00 Proposals and Grant Management for Health Programs (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christine Matis
 
90835 DEN 407 J01 1.00 Dental Hygiene Practicum Seminar Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margarita Rivera


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90299 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
92788 ECO 157 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
91126 ECO 157 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
91361 ECO 250 J01 3.00 Quantitative Analysis for Economics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
92789 ECO 306 J01 3.00 Cannabis Eco:Mkts and Policy Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
92790 ECO 321 J01 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
93776 ECO 340 J01 3.00 International Trade Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
91621 ECO 380 ALJ 3.00 Econometrics*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93760 EGL 101 J01 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
90164 EGL 101 J02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher G Iverson
 
94030 EGL 101 J03 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
94042 EGL 101 J04 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
92783 EGL 102 J01 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91700 EGL 102 J02 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Sarantakos
 
92784 EGL 207 J01 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Diane Smith
 
90768 EGL 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
90180 EGL 310 J01 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
90889 EGL 310 J02 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
91047 EGL 310 J03 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
90888 EGL 310 J04 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
91624 EGL 310 J05 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
90296 EGL 310 J06 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
91625 EGL 310 J07 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
91707 EGL 310 J08 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
93431 EGL 310 J09 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
91523 EGL 314 J01 3.00 Major Authors in World Literature Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Environmental Studies - (ENV)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90455 ENV 101 J01 3.00 Energy Sustainability and Environment    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jobeda Jamal Khanam
 
92563 ENV 302 J01 3.00 Wind Energy Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jobeda Jamal Khanam
 
92564 ENV 303 J01 3.00 Energy Storage and EV Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jobeda Jamal Khanam


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91132 GEO 201 J01 3.00 Physical Geography    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
93789 GEO 201L J01 1.00 Physical Geography Laboratory    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
91475 GEO 211 DJ1 3.00 The World and Its Peoples*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
91441 GEO 222 DJ1 3.00 Human Geography*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
91469 GEO 232 J01 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
91139 GEO 323 J01 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
90983 GEO 330 J01 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
91317 GEO 330 J02 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93428 GIS 101 J02 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
93790 GIS 201 J01 3.00 Mathematical Principles in Geography    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Salvatore L Scimeca
 
91329 GIS 222L J01 0.00 Geovisualization I Lab Off-Campus  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
91330 GIS 222T J01 4.00 Geovisualization I Off-Campus  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
92976 GIS 231W J01 3.00 Geospatial Research Methods (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
91473 GIS 301 J02 3.00 GIScience Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David C Genaway
 
91477 GIS 301 J03 3.00 GIScience    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Salvatore L Scimeca
 
91590 GIS 301 J06 3.00 GIScience Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
93791 GIS 351 J01 3.00 GIS and Public Health Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
93792 GIS 351 J02 3.00 GIS and Public Health Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
94146 GIS 391 ALJ 3.00 GIS Practicum Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Salvatore L Scimeca
 
94147 GIS 491W WJ1 3.00 Senior Seminar in GIS-Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway


Gerontology - (GRO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92361 GRO 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Gerontology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ashley S Pothen


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90505 HIS 114 J01 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
93282 HIS 115 J01 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
90509 HIS 117 J01 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
91219 HIS 117 J02 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
90692 HIS 118 J01 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
90511 HIS 118 J02 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
94194 HIS 118 J03 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
90432 HIS 121 J01 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
91255 HIS 121 J02 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
90670 HIS 121 J03 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli
 
90319 HIS 122 DJ1 3.00 U.S.History since Reconstr*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
90499 HIS 122 J02 3.00 U.S.History since Reconstr    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
90500 HIS 122 J03 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
91442 HIS 127 DJ1 3.00 Sports in American History*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
93800 HIS 127 DJ2 3.00 Sports in American History*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
90920 HIS 212 J01 3.00 Modern World    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
94300 HIS 217 J01 3.00 From ConstantinetoColumbus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
91444 HIS 341 J01 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
92998 HIS 341 J02 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
94195 HIS 365 J01 3.00 Public History Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode


Horticulture - (HOR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92587 HOR 107 J01 3.00 The Plant Science of Cannabis    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxwell V LaBonte
 
92588 HOR 134 J01 3.00 The Production of Cannabis I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Andrew O Barton
 
92853 HOR 234 J01 3.00 The Production of Cannabis II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Adam C Pochocki


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93155 HPW 101 J01 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas
 
91447 HPW 105 J01 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas
 
93311 HPW 105 J02 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Joseph T Martone
 
93170 HPW 230 J01 3.00 Health and Cannabis Usage    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mara L Davidson
 
93158 HPW 325 J01 3.00 Mental Health Wellness Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mara L Davidson
 
91450 HPW 410 J01 3.00 Seminar in Health Promotion Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Freaney
 
94345 HPW 410 J02 3.00 Seminar in Health Promotion Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Freaney
 
93166 HPW 470 J01 3.00 Healthy America Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Freaney


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93968 IND 309 J01 3.00 Security and Fire Protection Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Daniel H Parks
 
90880 IND 310 J01 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa A Pizzonia
 
94369 IND 315 001 3.00 Facilities Planning Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Daniel H Parks
 
92663 IND 316 J02 3.00 Customer Relations and Quality Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gozde Ustuner
 
91371 IND 408 J01 3.00 Automotive Business Management Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gozde Ustuner


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94068 ITA 121 J01 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
94069 ITA 122 J01 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94134 MET 150L J01 0.00 Solid Modeling Laboratory    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Daniel J Weinman
 
94135 MET 150T J01 2.00 Solid Modeling    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Daniel J Weinman


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91260 MLG 201 AEJ 3.00 Italian Food,Culture, & His*AE   Civic Engagement AECE
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
90301 MLG 304 J01 3.00 French Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
92580 MLG 306 AEJ 3.00 ItalianCulture&Civilization*AE   Civic Engagement AECE
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
90736 MLG 308 J01 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
90588 MLG 311 J01 3.00 Italian American Experiences Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
90589 MLG 312 J01 3.00 Contemporary Latin American Short Stories Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
91259 MLG 317 J01 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
93969 MLG 321 J01 3.00 Chinese Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
94070 MLG 322 J01 3.00 The Latin American Novel Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell


Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91285 MLS 460L J01 1.00 Medical Laboratory Science Capstone Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Nebocat


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90833 MTH 107 J01 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
90212 MTH 110 J01 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
91224 MTH 110 J02 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
90208 MTH 110 J03 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
90316 MTH 110 J04 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
94208 MTH 110 J05 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
90329 MTH 116 J01 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret K Roman
 
94088 MTH 116 J02 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret K Roman
 
94209 MTH 116 J03 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
91094 MTH 129 J01 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
90220 MTH 129 J02 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Svetlana N Tlupova
 
93763 MTH 129 J03 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
90222 MTH 129 J04 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
91310 MTH 130 J01 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yajun Yang
 
92619 MTH 236 J01 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91427 NTR 110 J01 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Joseph T Martone
 
91426 NTR 110 J02 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
91433 NTR 110 J03 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
91432 NTR 110 J04 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Corinne L Gress
 
91436 NTR 110 J05 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Alexandra P Blydenburgh
 
92640 NTR 110 J06 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
92646 NTR 110 J07 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Catherine M York
 
93193 NTR 110 J08 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Alexandra P Blydenburgh
 
91434 NTR 110 J09 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   MaryEllen Grimes
 
91435 NTR 110 J10 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
94000 NTR 110 J11 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda A Harb
 
93312 NTR 110 J12 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Catherine M York
 
94324 NTR 110 J13 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kasey A Ryman
 
94325 NTR 110 J14 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kasey A Ryman


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93322 NUR 205 RN1 3.00 Art of Nursing in Professional Practice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon S Olivieri
 
90485 NUR 215W RN1 3.00 Developing Nurses’ Ways of Knowing (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sherry A Manansingh
 
91382 NUR 305 001 3.00 Health Promotion and Patient Education Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joanne Lapidus-Graham
 
91383 NUR 305 002 3.00 Health Promotion and Patient Education Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joanne Lapidus-Graham
 
94087 NUR 314 B01 2.00 Clinical Pharmacology in Nursing III Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Susan Chory
 
93393 NUR 315 A01 3.00 Health Care Organization Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Nikolaidou
 
93394 NUR 315 A02 3.00 Health Care Organization Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Nikolaidou
 
90553 NUR 401 RN1 3.00 Modes of Inquiry in Nursing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Nikolaidou
 
91381 NUR 404 RN1 3.00 Nurse as Advocate and Change Agent    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sherry A Manansingh


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94155 PCM 203 J01 3.00 Media Literacy    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeremy C Norris
 
94314 PCM 211 J01 3.00 Writing for Electronic Media    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
90770 PCM 315 J01 3.00 Research Techniques Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
90832 PCM 315 J02 3.00 Research Techniques Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
90394 PCM 320 J01 3.00 Communications in Business Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
93765 PCM 323 J01 3.00 Strategic Writing & Editing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Sarantakos
 
93766 PCM 323 J02 3.00 Strategic Writing & Editing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeremy C Norris
 
94349 PCM 327 J01 3.00 Rhetoric and Persuasion Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Sarantakos
 
93767 PCM 333 J01 3.00 Organizational Communication Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib
 
94157 PCM 411 J01 3.00 Social Media Management Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94027 PHI 205 J01 3.00 Ethics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
90691 PHI 205 J03 3.00 Ethics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
91626 PHI 205 J04 3.00 Ethics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91265 POL 330 J01 3.00 21st Century Energy Policy Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta
 
92984 POL 360 J01 3.00 Women in Comparative Development Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94023 PSY 101 J01 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Brianna L Gonzalez
 
91095 PSY 101 J02 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meesuk Ahn
 
91593 PSY 101 J03 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Bindu A Dulock
 
94098 PSY 101 J04 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meesuk Ahn
 
92733 PSY 232 J02 3.00 Child Development    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
 
93549 PSY 232 J03 3.00 Child Development    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
 
94103 PSY 238 J01 3.00 Psychology of Human Sexuality    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Leann B Borneman
 
94104 PSY 238 J02 3.00 Psychology of Human Sexuality    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Leann B Borneman
 
94105 PSY 238 J03 3.00 Psychology of Human Sexuality    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Leann B Borneman
 
94108 PSY 240 DS1 3.00 Health Psychology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marybeth A Apriceno
 
94107 PSY 240 J01 3.00 Health Psychology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marybeth A Apriceno
 
92822 PSY 245 J01 3.00 Work Motivation    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
91386 PSY 253 J01 3.00 Life Span Development    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
93553 PSY 253 J02 3.00 Life Span Development    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
91387 PSY 253 J03 3.00 Life Span Development    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
94113 PSY 315 J01 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Bindu A Dulock
 
94114 PSY 315 J02 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Feeley
 
94115 PSY 315 J03 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Feeley
 
91388 PSY 331 J01 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
94122 PSY 364 J01 3.00 Introduction to Biopsychology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Brianna L Gonzalez


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91034 SMT 110 J02 3.00 Introduction to Sport Management    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
93943 SMT 215 J01 3.00 Sport Information Management    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
93944 SMT 215 J02 3.00 Sport Information Management    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
90800 SMT 304 J01 3.00 Sport Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Glenn Gerstner
 
93783 SMT 311 J01 3.00 Sport Law Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh
 
90262 SMT 320 J01 3.00 Athletic Administration Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mi Ae Lee
 
90306 SMT 340 J01 3.00 Sport Facility Management Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh
 
93782 SMT 409 J01 3.00 Strategic Sport Management Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sean Son
 
93911 SMT 485W JW1 3.00 Senior Seminar in Sport (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mi Ae Lee


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93630 SOC 122 DJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
91307 SOC 122 DJ2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
 
91308 SOC 122 DJ3 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
93432 SOC 122 DJ4 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sonia D Singh
 
94243 SOC 122 DJ5 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Fhamida Mohasin
 
94244 SOC 122 DJ6 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Travis D Speice
 
93472 SOC 122 J05 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Carol A Fealey
 
94237 SOC 122 J06 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Carol A Fealey
 
94238 SOC 122 J07 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Josephine Nummi
 
94239 SOC 122 J08 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Laura R Boutwell
 
94240 SOC 150 J01 3.00 Introduction to Africana Studies    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ieisha M Jones
 
93634 SOC 200 J01 3.00 Introduction to Women's Studies    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Nicole J Grant
 
91459 SOC 224 J01 3.00 Urban Sociology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Laura R Boutwell
 
90972 SOC 225 J02 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta A Gallo
 
91462 SOC 228 DJ1 3.00 Society & Health*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Natalie D Ingraham
 
92601 SOC 228 DJ3 3.00 Society & Health*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Natalie D Ingraham
 
93764 SOC 228 J05 3.00 Society and Health    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
93476 SOC 228 J06 3.00 Society and Health    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
94241 SOC 228 J07 3.00 Society and Health    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
94306 SOC 229 J01 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
94307 SOC 229 J02 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
94245 SOC 231 DJ1 3.00 Multiculturalism*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jennifer L Ocampo
 
93301 SOC 240 J01 3.00 Gender and Social Change    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Nicole J Grant
 
93638 SOC 253 DJ1 3.00 Black Popular Cultures*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ieisha M Jones
 
93479 SOC 301 J01 3.00 Sociology of Violence Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Charmaine P Clarke
 
94246 SOC 301 J02 3.00 Sociology of Violence Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Charmaine P Clarke
 
91463 SOC 303 J01 3.00 Sociology ofWork&Occupation    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Crystal E Vuole
 
91464 SOC 303 J02 3.00 Sociology ofWork&Occupation    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Crystal E Vuole
 
93996 SOC 303 J04 3.00 Sociology ofWork&Occupation Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist
 
93391 SOC 309 DJ1 3.00 Sport in Society*D Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
 
92701 SOC 309 J01 3.00 Sport in Society Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
 
92702 SOC 309 J02 3.00 Sport in Society Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
 
93640 SOC 325 DJ1 3.00 Social Inequality*D Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kristine M Rosales
 
93642 SOC 325 DJ2 3.00 Social Inequality*D Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kristine M Rosales
 
90897 SOC 342 J01 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric J Shircliff
 
91171 SOC 342 J03 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric J Shircliff
 
91248 SOC 342 J04 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric J Shircliff
 
94247 SOC 342 J05 3.00 Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Crystal E Vuole
 
90975 SOC 350 J01 3.00 Global Social Change Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist
 
91465 SOC 350 J02 3.00 Global Social Change    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94072 SPA 243 J01 3.00 Spanish III (Intermediate)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
93056 SPA 250 J01 3.00 Spanish for Native Speakers    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
94073 SPA 250 J02 3.00 Spanish for Native Speakers    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90842 SPE 202 J01 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski
 
94177 SPE 202 J02 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91538 SST 115 J02 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
91539 SST 115 J03 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
91546 SST 218 J01 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
94053 SST 218 J02 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
 
91547 SST 218 J03 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
91549 SST 230 J01 3.00 Biometrics and Identity Theft    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
91552 SST 312 J01 3.00 Computer Security III Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
92603 SST 314 J01 3.00 Cybersecurity Law and Policy Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
91554 SST 410W ALW 3.00 Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91262 STS 101 J01 3.00 Gateway to Science, Technology, & Society    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Francesca G Polo
 
93866 STS 101 J02 3.00 Gateway to Science, Technology, & Society    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Francesca G Polo
 
91129 STS 320 J01 3.00 Technology and Humanity in Cinema Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dennis C Major
 
93390 STS 320 J02 3.00 Technology and Humanity in Cinema Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dennis C Major
 
91498 STS 330 J01 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan M Gafarian
 
94028 STS 330 J02 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Emma Stamm
 
93136 STS 341 J01 3.00 Sustainable Food Systems: Food Literacy Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eric T Howton
 
93137 STS 342 J01 3.00 Food and Nutrition Policy in the U.S. Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eric T Howton
 
93138 STS 350 J01 3.00 Data and Society Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Alagi Patel
 
94305 STS 380 AIJ 3.00 Ethics, Human Society, & Artificial Intelligence Upper Division  
  Oct 16, 2024 Dec 06, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mario Khreiche
 
93956 STS 391 J01 3.00 ST:Generative AI:Choices&Chall Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Emma Stamm
 
93867 STS 394 J01 3.00 ST:Global Television & Society Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dennis C Major
 
91499 STS 400W ALJ 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero
 
94364 STS 400W J01 3.00 Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Stern
 
93868 STS 400W JAL 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero

Updated May 29, 2024

 

Top