Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62433
|
BIO
|
120T
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
62434
|
BIO
|
120T
|
BJ1
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shirley Labardy
|
|
62486
|
BIO
|
121
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory L Arnold
|
|
62272
|
BIO
|
121
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. William Germano
|
|
61448
|
BIO
|
130T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTR
|
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
W
|
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
61450
|
BIO
|
130T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
61451
|
BIO
|
131T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 11:00 am
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Faro
|
|
61199
|
BIO
|
131T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Saqib M Bett
|
|
61459
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. William Germano
|
|
61457
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A02
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61460
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A03
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
61221
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A04
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
61823
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A05
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
250
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd M Angel
|
|
61419
|
BIO
|
170T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
61397
|
BIO
|
171T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61417
|
BIO
|
171T
|
A02
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
W
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
61453
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
LUPT
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
61455
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B03
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61554
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B04
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61456
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B05
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory L Arnold
|
|
61982
|
BIO
|
240
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Bioethics
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert A Crocker
|
|
62574
|
BIO
|
240
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Bioethics
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Stephanie M Zimmerman
|
|
61870
|
BIO
|
290T
|
C01
|
3.00
|
Entomology II
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jul 25, 2023
|
TR
|
02:00 pm - 04:45 pm
|
HALE
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric C Morgan
|
|
61533
|
BIO
|
343T
|
C01
|
3.00
|
Principles of Genetics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jul 25, 2023
|
MW
|
10:30 am - 01:15 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
|
|
60985
|
BIO
|
344L
|
C01
|
1.00
|
Principles of Genetics Lab
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jul 25, 2023
|
MW
|
01:45 pm - 04:30 pm
|
HALE
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
|
|
60798
|
BIO
|
380
|
EAL
|
3.00
|
Pre-Professional Exp I*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Aug 16, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
60825
|
BIO
|
381
|
EAL
|
3.00
|
Pre-Professional Exp II*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Aug 16, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
62128
|
BIO
|
455
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Validation and Regulatory Affairs
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melissa J Vozza
|
Chemistry - (CHM)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61252
|
CHM
|
124T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
62438
|
CHM
|
124T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer Chabra
|
|
61254
|
CHM
|
152T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
61256
|
CHM
|
152T
|
A03
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Joanne M DiNovis
|
|
61255
|
CHM
|
152T
|
AHY
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MW
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John Sleckman
|
|
61259
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B02
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
61261
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B04
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
62677
|
CHM
|
153T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew R Loughren
|
|
61263
|
CHM
|
260T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
61264
|
CHM
|
270T
|
A01
|
5.00
|
Organic Chemistry I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:00 am - 11:50 am
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
|
62075
|
CHM
|
270T
|
APM
|
5.00
|
Organic Chemistry I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
05:00 pm - 06:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher A Enright
|
|
62309
|
CHM
|
271T
|
B02
|
5.00
|
Organic Chemistry II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:00 am - 11:50 am
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Troy W Joseph
|
|
62641
|
CHM
|
380T
|
A02
|
4.00
|
Biochemistry
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Glen Hinckley
|
|
61673
|
CHM
|
380T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Biochemistry
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
|
English - (EGL)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62503
|
EGL
|
101
|
A01
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Michael L D'Alto
|
|
60132
|
EGL
|
101
|
A02
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eileen Keegan
|
|
60136
|
EGL
|
102
|
A02
|
3.00
|
Composition II: Writing About Literature
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Olympia P Aivaliotis
|
|
62472
|
EGL
|
102
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Composition II: Writing About Literature
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Molly Lotz
|
|
62473
|
EGL
|
102
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Composition II: Writing About Literature
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jason P Lotz
|
|
61333
|
EGL
|
210
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drama
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary P Caulfield
|
|
60897
|
EGL
|
212
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Fiction
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary P Caulfield
|
|
61426
|
EGL
|
212
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Fiction
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jason P Lotz
|
|
60373
|
EGL
|
214W
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Molly Lotz
|
|
60376
|
EGL
|
310
|
APM
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Andrea M Koetter
|
History - (HIS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61565
|
HIS
|
114
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
61286
|
HIS
|
115
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
|
|
61285
|
HIS
|
117
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melixa Abad Izquierdo
|
|
62412
|
HIS
|
118
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
World Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
61987
|
HIS
|
121
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
61844
|
HIS
|
121
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
62594
|
HIS
|
122
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
62238
|
HIS
|
127
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Sports in American History
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
62414
|
HIS
|
213
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Peoples and Cultures of Asia
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
62596
|
HIS
|
270
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Genocide in the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
|
|
62418
|
HIS
|
320
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Europe Since the Industrial Revolution
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
|
|
61843
|
HIS
|
335
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Gender and Technology in Historical Perspectives
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
62243
|
HIS
|
340
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
History of Public Health Care and Medicine
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
62626
|
HIS
|
341
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Terrorism and the Modern World
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Saunders
|
|
62628
|
HIS
|
341
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Terrorism and the Modern World
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Saunders
|
|
62475
|
HIS
|
342
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
The History of Television
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
62598
|
HIS
|
344
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Sports History Since 1945
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
Modern Languages - (MLG)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62549
|
MLG
|
300
|
A01
|
3.00
|
International Cinema
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Erez Bar-levy
|
|
62551
|
MLG
|
302
|
A01
|
3.00
|
Spanish and Latin American Cinema
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
12:20 pm - 02:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Erez Bar-levy
|
|
61070
|
MLG
|
304
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
French Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David J Kirsch
|
|
62548
|
MLG
|
305
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qing Ai
|
|
61350
|
MLG
|
308
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Arabic Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Wafa H Daoud
|
|
61378
|
MLG
|
311
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Italian American Experiences
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
|
|
60919
|
MLG
|
316
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
French Fables and Folktales
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David J Kirsch
|
|
62645
|
MLG
|
317
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
The Arab-American Experience
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Wafa H Daoud
|
|
62546
|
MLG
|
321
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Chinese Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qing Ai
|
Mathematics - (MTH)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
60171
|
MTH
|
110
|
A01
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Donna M D'Ambrosio
|
|
60172
|
MTH
|
110
|
A02
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Linda J Barahal Norman
|
|
61098
|
MTH
|
110
|
CJ1
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jul 25, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret Massone
|
|
62170
|
MTH
|
116
|
A01
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Laura Benvenuto
|
|
60176
|
MTH
|
129
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
GLSN
|
326
|
|
Instructor:
Janet B Emproto
|
|
62303
|
MTH
|
129
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald R Coscia
|
|
62046
|
MTH
|
129
|
AJ2
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
|
|
60177
|
MTH
|
129
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTR
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
GLSN
|
220
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
W
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
GLSN
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Linda J Barahal Norman
|
|
60180
|
MTH
|
130
|
A02
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Worku T Bitew
|
|
60181
|
MTH
|
130
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTR
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
W
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Isben Jeudy
|
|
62304
|
MTH
|
130
|
BJ1
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yajun Yang
|
|
60182
|
MTH
|
130
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Safwan Akbik
|
|
62047
|
MTH
|
151
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Calculus II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carlos A Marques
|
|
60184
|
MTH
|
236
|
BPM
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:10 pm - 10:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Arshad Imam
|
|
60185
|
MTH
|
245
|
A01
|
3.00
|
Linear Algebra
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:10 pm
|
WHIT
|
217
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
|
|
62420
|
MTH
|
253
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Differential Equations
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
03:05 pm - 05:40 pm
|
GLSN
|
227
|
|
Instructor:
David D Phillips
|
|
62689
|
MTH
|
346
|
INA
|
3.00
|
Continuous Time Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chunhui Yu
|
|
62150
|
MTH
|
390
|
A01
|
3.00
|
Methods in Operations Research
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Pollard
|
Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61229
|
PHY
|
135T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yaping Li
|
|
61231
|
PHY
|
135T
|
A02
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
61233
|
PHY
|
135T
|
A03
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
12:20 pm - 02:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
12:20 pm - 04:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuri Janssen
|
|
61236
|
PHY
|
135T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
06:00 pm - 08:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
06:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
61238
|
PHY
|
136T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
06:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
|
|
61240
|
PHY
|
136T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
61242
|
PHY
|
136T
|
B02
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Diomaris Padilla
|
|
61602
|
PHY
|
136T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
R
|
06:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Joshua Yun
|
|
61248
|
PHY
|
143T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
General Physics I (Calculus)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
|
61250
|
PHY
|
144T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
General Physics II (Calculus)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
Psychology - (PSY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62202
|
PSY
|
101
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
61994
|
PSY
|
101
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
61715
|
PSY
|
101
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sayeedul Islam
|
|
62186
|
PSY
|
101
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David A Brocker
|
|
62102
|
PSY
|
232
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
|
|
62567
|
PSY
|
232
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
|
|
62610
|
PSY
|
234
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Social Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Marybeth A Apriceno
|
|
62332
|
PSY
|
253
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Life Span Development
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
|
|
62561
|
PSY
|
253
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Life Span Development
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
|
|
62563
|
PSY
|
315
|
B01
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Feeley
|
|
60214
|
PSY
|
331
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jennifer Gonder
|
|
61995
|
PSY
|
331
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jennifer Gonder
|
|
61064
|
PSY
|
331
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sayeedul Islam
|
|
62697
|
PSY
|
443
|
INA
|
3.00
|
Applied PSY:Sr Project II*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
Sociology - (SOC)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62110
|
SOC
|
122
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hea Young Park
|
|
62165
|
SOC
|
122
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hea Young Park
|
|
62568
|
SOC
|
122
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
|
|
62111
|
SOC
|
223
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Social Issues and Institutions
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Evan Cooper
|
|
61839
|
SOC
|
225
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Concetta A Gallo
|
|
62476
|
SOC
|
228
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Helen S Jolly
|
|
62569
|
SOC
|
229
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Robyn M McGee
|
|
62256
|
SOC
|
303
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Sociology of Work and Occupation
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey A Norquist
|
|
62400
|
SOC
|
342
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric J Shircliff
|
|
62576
|
SOC
|
350
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Global Social Change
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey A Norquist
|