Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Liberal Arts Courses

Spring 2024 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21053 ANT 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
23690 ANT 100 002 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
21854 ANT 100 003 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
24876 ANT 100 004 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
25644 ANT 100 005 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
21880 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21881 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
25641 ANT 110 D02 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
21882 ANT 110 DJ1 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
21541 ANT 130 D01 3.00 Indigenous Peoples N America*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
21542 ANT 130 D02 3.00 Indigenous Peoples N America*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
25618 ANT 211 DJ1 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25425 ANT 211 DJ2 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25427 ANT 211 DJ3 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25619 ANT 212 J01 3.00 Introduction to Medical Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
25620 ANT 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Medical Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20338 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25769 ARC 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Architecture and Culture   Travel-Exchange ACTE
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20697 ART 200 002 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
20786 ART 200 003 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
25707 ART 200 J01 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
25296 ART 201 001 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
25783 ART 201 002 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
21314 ART 201 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
21939 ART 201W 01W 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Kim-ly T Moynihan
 
24988 ART 202 001 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Charis J Carmichael Braun
 
20001 ART 202 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 234
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
24229 ART 202W 02W 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Kim-ly T Moynihan
 
24230 ART 203 HY1 3.00 History of Interaction Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 234
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian J O'Keefe
 
21940 ART 302 001 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anna Novakov
 
22052 ART 303 PM1 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20700 BIO 120T 001 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20702 BIO 120T 002 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
20755 BIO 120T 003 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
21516 BIO 120T 004 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20701 BIO 120T J01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20698 BIO 120T J02 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
20699 BIO 120T J03 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
24830 BIO 120T J04 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
20703 BIO 121 J01 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
21517 BIO 121 J02 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
23332 BIO 121 J03 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
23772 BIO 121 J04 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
20704 BIO 123T 001 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20705 BIO 123T 002 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
21374 BIO 123T PM1 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
20710 BIO 130T 001 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20711 BIO 130T 002 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Shalini P Outram
 
20712 BIO 130T 003 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20715 BIO 130T PM1 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
20716 BIO 131T 001 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
20717 BIO 131T 002 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
23806 BIO 131T 003 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
23808 BIO 131T 005 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
21365 BIO 131T PM1 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
25650 BIO 135T 001 4.00 Marine Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
20718 BIO 166T 001 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20756 BIO 166T PM1 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20719 BIO 170T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20720 BIO 170T 002 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20721 BIO 170T 003 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20761 BIO 170T 004 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20722 BIO 170T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
21030 BIO 171T 004 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22071 BIO 171T 005 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
20723 BIO 171T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd M Angel
 
20806 BIO 171T SAT 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
23456 BIO 192T PM1 4.00 Botany    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
20873 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
20590 BIO 210 002 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 119
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
21067 BIO 210 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
20726 BIO 212T 001 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
21144 BIO 212T PM1 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
21521 BIO 240 J01 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert A Crocker
 
21199 BIO 240 J02 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
25048 BIO 240 J03 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
23228 BIO 240 PM1 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Paul A Panica
 
23458 BIO 271T 001 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
23460 BIO 330T 001 4.00 Principles of Ecology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
21524 BIO 340 J02 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
20729 BIO 343T 001 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
20730 BIO 343T 002 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
23832 BIO 343T 003 3.00 Principles of Genetics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20541 BIO 344L 001 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20412 BIO 344L 002 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20413 BIO 344L PM1 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
21145 BIO 345 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20461 BIO 345 J02 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20731 BIO 348T 001 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
21931 BIO 348T 002 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
25298 BIO 349L 001 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
23220 BIO 349L 002 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
23221 BIO 349L PM1 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
20882 BIO 365 PM1 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
25675 BIO 375T 001 4.00 Invertebrate Zoology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
20438 BIO 380 INT 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
20474 BIO 381 INT 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp II *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
20733 BIO 441T 001 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
20762 BIO 441T 002 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
20427 BIO 455 J01 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
21296 BIO 483L IN1 3.00 Bioscience Internship IV Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21076 CHI 151 001 3.00 Chinese I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
23583 CHI 152 001 3.00 Chinese II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25532 CHM 124L PM1 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
25533 CHM 124L PM2 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
20734 CHM 124T 001 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
20735 CHM 124T 002 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Suzanne M Wenz
 
25531 CHM 124T PM1 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
23484 CHM 140T 001 4.00 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
20737 CHM 152T 001 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
20811 CHM 152T 003 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Suzanne M Wenz
 
20738 CHM 152T HY1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
21540 CHM 152T PM1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
25567 CHM 153L 003 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
25568 CHM 153L 004 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
25566 CHM 153L PM3 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
20741 CHM 153T 001 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
23838 CHM 153T 004 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
23839 CHM 153T 005 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
20744 CHM 153T HY1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
21539 CHM 153T PM1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dominique M Stutts
 
20746 CHM 260T 001 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
20968 CHM 270T PM1 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Barbara J Klaritch
 
20782 CHM 380T 001 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
21066 CHM 380T 002 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20932 CRJ 100 003 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
20902 CRJ 100 005 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Dr. Monique Sosnowski
 
20802 CRJ 100 006 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Dr. Monique Sosnowski
 
20121 CRJ 100 007 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
25169 CRJ 100 008 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
25072 CRJ 100 012 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 125
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
21023 CRJ 101 003 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 100
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
21682 CRJ 101 004 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Matthew P Caldara
 
25138 CRJ 101 007 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 125
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
25358 CRJ 102 001 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Ernest J Pucillo
 
25185 CRJ 102 HY1 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 125
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
20864 CRJ 102 HY2 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
21329 CRJ 102 PM1 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Richard J Dee
 
21571 CRJ 105 001 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 125
  Instructor:   Steven T Ruscio
 
20866 CRJ 105 002 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Steven T Ruscio
 
20865 CRJ 105 J01 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
21070 CRJ 200 001 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
21551 CRJ 200 002 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 125
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
25717 CRJ 200 003 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 125
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
22020 CRJ 200 J01 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
25716 CRJ 200W WPM 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Ernest J Pucillo
 
25062 CRJ 201 001 3.00 Criminalistics*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
21007 CRJ 201 004 3.00 Criminalistics*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 218
  Instructor:   Robert L Von Werne
 
22053 CRJ 201 J01 3.00 Criminalistics*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
20870 CRJ 201 PM1 3.00 Criminalistics*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
23707 CRJ 203 001 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Monique Sosnowski
 
21640 CRJ 203 002 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
20123 CRJ 203 J01 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
21478 CRJ 203 J02 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
25570 CRJ 203 PM1 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Dr. Sean K Wilson
 
25064 CRJ 204 003 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
20124 CRJ 204 PM1 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
21568 CRJ 204 PM2 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
21011 CRJ 205 J01 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Philip Katz
 
23702 CRJ 205 J02 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Philip Katz
 
20125 CRJ 205 PM2 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Rena M Varghese
 
22085 CRJ 211 001 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 125
  Instructor:   David A Kondrup
 
20126 CRJ 211 PM1 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm THOM 125
  Instructor:   Christopher J Ferro
 
21343 CRJ 300 XH1 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 221
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
21778 CRJ 300 XH2 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 221
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke


Computer Science - (CSC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25104 CSC 101 002 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
25612 CSC 101 003 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
25126 CSC 375W HYW 3.00 Ethical Issues in Computing Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23881 ECO 110 001 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
23430 ECO 156 001 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
25666 ECO 156 002 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
20335 ECO 156 003 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
20356 ECO 156 004 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
20497 ECO 156 007 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
20931 ECO 156 008 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
20976 ECO 156 009 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
21046 ECO 156 010 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
20138 ECO 156 012 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
20334 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
24742 ECO 156 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
20139 ECO 156 PM1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Lee Konits
 
20357 ECO 156 SAT 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 27, 2024 Apr 13, 2024 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
20140 ECO 157 001 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
20141 ECO 157 002 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
20142 ECO 157 003 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
20143 ECO 157 004 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 113
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
20144 ECO 157 005 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
20358 ECO 157 007 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
20785 ECO 157 008 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
24800 ECO 157 009 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
21379 ECO 157 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
20145 ECO 157 PM1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
21716 ECO 250 J01 3.00 Quantitative Analysis for Economics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
23550 ECO 255 001 3.00 Money and Banking    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
24744 ECO 262 J01 3.00 Managerial Economics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
21525 ECO 304 001 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
21719 ECO 304 J01 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
25498 ECO 305 001 3.00 Real Estate Economics &Finance Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
23886 ECO 310 J01 3.00 Health Economics and Policy Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra P Dwyer
 
20406 ECO 321 001 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
23887 ECO 321 J01 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
21047 ECO 321 PM1 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li
 
25499 ECO 340 J01 3.00 International Trade Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
22104 ECO 380 HY1 3.00 Econometrics*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121B
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
25500 ECO 435 001 3.00 Environmental Economics and Policy Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
23890 ECO 491 HY1 3.00 Applied Economic Analysis Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 115
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25809 EGL 101 001 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Michael L D'Alto
 
25811 EGL 101 002 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
20164 EGL 101 003 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
20166 EGL 101 004 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Olympia P Aivaliotis
 
20167 EGL 101 005 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
20168 EGL 101 006 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
20171 EGL 101 007 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
25812 EGL 101 008 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
25813 EGL 101 009 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Kaycee A Grancher
 
20176 EGL 101 010 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
20179 EGL 101 011 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
25835 EGL 101 012 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
20374 EGL 101 017 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
20607 EGL 101 018 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
21131 EGL 101 021 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
21469 EGL 101 023 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
24615 EGL 101 026 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
24633 EGL 101 028 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
25727 EGL 101 J01 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
25728 EGL 101 J02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher G Iverson
 
20186 EGL 102 001 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Olympia P Aivaliotis
 
25328 EGL 102 002 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Olympia P Aivaliotis
 
20188 EGL 102 003 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm KNAP 233
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
20189 EGL 102 004 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
20190 EGL 102 005 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
20191 EGL 102 006 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
20192 EGL 102 007 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
20193 EGL 102 008 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
20194 EGL 102 009 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
25825 EGL 102 010 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Keith M Dallas
 
20377 EGL 102 011 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
20378 EGL 102 012 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
20379 EGL 102 013 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
25826 EGL 102 014 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
25839 EGL 102 015 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Anthony W Price
 
21136 EGL 102 016 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
21252 EGL 102 017 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
21472 EGL 102 019 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   James K Donovan
 
21644 EGL 102 020 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
22213 EGL 102 025 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
22214 EGL 102 026 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Alexander Radison
 
24075 EGL 102 027 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
24076 EGL 102 028 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Sarah A Coluccio
 
24079 EGL 102 030 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
24080 EGL 102 031 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
24081 EGL 102 032 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
24082 EGL 102 033 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
24083 EGL 102 034 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
24084 EGL 102 035 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Anthony W Price
 
24085 EGL 102 036 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
24086 EGL 102 037 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
24087 EGL 102 038 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
24088 EGL 102 039 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
24089 EGL 102 040 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Price
 
24090 EGL 102 041 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Anthony W Price
 
24095 EGL 102 043 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Keith M Dallas
 
24097 EGL 102 045 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
24099 EGL 102 046 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   James K Donovan
 
24102 EGL 102 048 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
24103 EGL 102 049 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
24104 EGL 102 050 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
24105 EGL 102 051 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
24106 EGL 102 052 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Sarah A Coluccio
 
24108 EGL 102 054 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
24109 EGL 102 055 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor D Lana
 
24110 EGL 102 056 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
24111 EGL 102 057 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
24112 EGL 102 058 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
24113 EGL 102 059 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Carol A Moore
 
24115 EGL 102 061 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
24116 EGL 102 062 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
24117 EGL 102 063 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
24446 EGL 102 066 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
24447 EGL 102 068 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
24450 EGL 102 071 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Kaycee A Grancher
 
24015 EGL 102 J01 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
20187 EGL 102 PM1 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
24118 EGL 102 PM3 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
25147 EGL 102H HON 3.00 Composition II: Writing-Honors    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
20510 EGL 200 001 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
24011 EGL 200 002 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
20879 EGL 202 001 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
25521 EGL 202 002 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
21376 EGL 204W W01 3.00 American Literature: 1865 to Present (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
24014 EGL 207 J01 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
24077 EGL 210 002 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
20196 EGL 210W W01 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
21638 EGL 212 002 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
20891 EGL 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
21631 EGL 214 001 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
21961 EGL 214 HY1 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
20466 EGL 214W W01 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
20822 EGL 216 HY1 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
25520 EGL 225 D01 3.00 Images of Women in Drama*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
25524 EGL 235 DHF 3.00 Caribbean Literature *D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
21966 EGL 240 001 3.00 Themes in Science Fiction in Film and Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher L Adamczyk
 
23556 EGL 266 001 3.00 Fantasy in Literature and Film    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
20789 EGL 301 002 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
20197 EGL 301 PM1 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Joshua C Anisansel
 
21964 EGL 303 001 3.00 Writing for the 21st Century Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
21630 EGL 307 PM1 3.00 Comic Bks & the Graphic Novel Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Robert H Rozakis
 
20515 EGL 309 PM1 3.00 Voices of Black America in Poetry, Prose and Song Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
20198 EGL 310 001 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
25731 EGL 310 002 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
20330 EGL 310 004 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 123
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
20340 EGL 310 005 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
20429 EGL 310 007 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
24502 EGL 310 008 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   George E Haber
 
20467 EGL 310 010 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher G Iverson
 
20468 EGL 310 011 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 251
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
21040 EGL 310 014 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 328
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
21041 EGL 310 015 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 328
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
21042 EGL 310 016 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor D Lana
 
21039 EGL 310 017 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
21043 EGL 310 018 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Price
 
21460 EGL 310 019 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
21476 EGL 310 020 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   George E Haber
 
25729 EGL 310 J01 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
21254 EGL 310 J03 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
21044 EGL 310 J04 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
22113 EGL 310 J05 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
20331 EGL 310 J06 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
22217 EGL 310 J08 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
22218 EGL 310 J09 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
20201 EGL 310 PM1 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Joshua C Anisansel
 
20809 EGL 310 PM3 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew R Lorenz
 
24013 EGL 314 J01 3.00 Major Authors in World Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Diane Smith
 
23559 EGL 316W W01 3.00 Women in Modern Literature (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
23560 EGL 319 001 3.00 Modern Drama Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
24070 EGL 330W W01 3.00 Classical Greek Tragedy Writ I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
23561 EGL 331 001 3.00 Death, Madness and Sex: The Victorians Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner


French - (FRE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20202 FRE 101 001 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell
 
21574 FRE 101 002 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Sonia G Zervakos
 
24360 FRE 101 003 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Sonia G Zervakos
 
20560 FRE 102 001 3.00 French II (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 237
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24431 GEO 201 J01 3.00 Physical Geography    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
24751 GEO 201L J01 1.00 Physical Geography Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
25504 GEO 211 DJ1 3.00 The World and Its Peoples*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
21841 GEO 222 DJ1 3.00 Human Geography*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
21885 GEO 232 J01 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
25505 GEO 323 J01 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
21174 GEO 330 J01 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
21649 GEO 330 J02 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway


German - (GER)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25773 GER 111 001 3.00 German I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21884 GIS 101 HY1 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B24
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
24753 GIS 101 HY2 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B24
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
21821 GIS 101 J01 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
24755 GIS 301 J04 3.00 GIScience Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Salvatore L Scimeca


Gerontology - (GRO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25834 GRO 410W 001 3.00 Health Care Insurance-Wrtng In Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Michael J Chambers


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21260 HIS 114 HY1 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
20509 HIS 114 HY2 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 127
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
20574 HIS 114 HY3 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
20572 HIS 114 J01 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
20817 HIS 114 PM1 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
20571 HIS 115 002 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
24000 HIS 115 HY1 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
23999 HIS 115 HY2 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
20594 HIS 115 J01 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
20577 HIS 117 001 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
25510 HIS 117 002 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
20576 HIS 117 J01 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
21499 HIS 117 J02 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
25506 HIS 118 002 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
25507 HIS 118 003 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
25508 HIS 118 004 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
20788 HIS 118 J01 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
21057 HIS 121 001 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Jordan R Marsh
 
20564 HIS 121 002 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
20764 HIS 121 003 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
20565 HIS 121 004 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
25509 HIS 121 006 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
20508 HIS 121 008 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
25512 HIS 121 HY1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
20491 HIS 121 J01 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
21559 HIS 121 J02 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
20492 HIS 121 PM1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli
 
20493 HIS 122 001 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Elisabeth L Capece
 
20579 HIS 122 002 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
20907 HIS 122 003 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
25710 HIS 122 004 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
20568 HIS 122 005 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
20494 HIS 122 008 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Jordan R Marsh
 
21371 HIS 122 HY1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
20569 HIS 122 HY3 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
20355 HIS 122 J01 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
21842 HIS 127 J01 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
24002 HIS 127 J02 3.00 Sports in American History Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
25511 HIS 132 001 3.00 The Myth of the Great American Melting Pot    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
21245 HIS 212 001 3.00 Modern World    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli
 
21091 HIS 212 J01 3.00 Modern World    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
20876 HIS 213 J01 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
25517 HIS 233 DHY 3.00 Compar Religions/Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
25514 HIS 305 J01 3.00 Culture and Technology in England Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
24004 HIS 307 HY1 3.00 Germany in the Modern Age Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
24340 HIS 311 HY1 3.00 China Since 1840 Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
24005 HIS 312 001 3.00 Latin American Popular Culture in the 20th Century Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
25513 HIS 320 HY1 3.00 Europe Since the Industrial Revolution    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
24346 HIS 322 HY1 3.00 American History through Film Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
25756 HIS 332 PM1 3.00 American Military History Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Eric Farina
 
25278 HIS 341 HY1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
25280 HIS 341 J01 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
25841 HIS 343 IND 3.00 Cinema and the City in East Asia Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
25515 HIS 344 HY1 3.00 Sports History Since 1945 Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
25177 HIS 360 HY1 3.00 Madness in the Modern Age Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode


Honors Program - (HON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25665 HON 201 HON 1.00 Life of the Scholar    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24180 HPW 101 001 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Janine T Logan
 
21846 HPW 101 003 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Dion A Visconti
 
24181 HPW 101 J02 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24362 ITA 121 002 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
21535 ITA 121 002 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
22079 ITA 121 003 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
24683 ITA 121 004 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
25761 ITA 121 J01 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
24695 ITA 122 001 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Beatrice Antenucci
 
25762 ITA 122 002 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Beatrice Antenucci


Interaction Design - (IXD)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25501 IXD 102 001 3.00 Design for Game Play    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 139
  Instructor:   Agha R Abbas
 
25502 IXD 102 002 3.00 Design for Game Play    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 234
  Instructor:   Agha R Abbas


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25709 MLG 201 J01 3.00 Italian Food, Culture, and History    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
25476 MLG 300 HY1 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
24685 MLG 300 HY2 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 231
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
24367 MLG 301 001 3.00 Italian Cinema (In English) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
24044 MLG 302 001 3.00 Spanish and Latin American Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
25475 MLG 303 001 3.00 French Cinema (In English) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
25226 MLG 305 J01 3.00 Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
23360 MLG 306 J01 3.00 ItalianCulture&Civilization*AE   Civic Engagement AECE
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
20447 MLG 307 001 3.00 French and Francophone Fiction and Film Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
20847 MLG 308 J01 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
20671 MLG 311 J01 3.00 Italian American Experiences Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
20672 MLG 312 J01 3.00 Contemporary Latin American Short Stories Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
23580 MLG 316 J01 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
21564 MLG 317 J01 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
24687 MLG 322 J01 3.00 The Latin American Novel Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20218 MTH 103 001 3.00 Sets, Probability and Logic    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
20220 MTH 107 001 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
 
20221 MTH 107 002 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
20224 MTH 110 001 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
20225 MTH 110 002 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
 
20229 MTH 110 003 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Shima S Debnath
 
20423 MTH 110 005 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
20606 MTH 110 006 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
20767 MTH 110 007 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
21818 MTH 110 008 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Alexander Nektaredes
 
20223 MTH 110 009 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Agnes Kalemaris
 
20350 MTH 110 011 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
20227 MTH 110 012 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
20228 MTH 110 013 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
24405 MTH 110 014 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Vincent Parisi
 
20418 MTH 110 016 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
20232 MTH 110 017 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Shima S Debnath
 
20226 MTH 110 018 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Volvick J Osse
 
20235 MTH 110 J01 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
21509 MTH 110 J02 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
20231 MTH 110 J03 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
20352 MTH 110 J04 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
24048 MTH 110 J05 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
20420 MTH 110 PM3 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Isben Jeudy
 
20804 MTH 110 PM4 3.00 Statistics Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
25747 MTH 110 SAT 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 S 09:00 am - 11:40 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Malek D Deib
 
20237 MTH 116 001 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 250
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 10:50 am - 11:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
20605 MTH 116 002 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 156
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 08:00 am - 08:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
20611 MTH 116 003 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
20759 MTH 116 004 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Fei
 
20236 MTH 116 006 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
20238 MTH 116 007 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
20615 MTH 116 008 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm NOLD 100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   William C Thompson
 
25260 MTH 116 J01 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret K Roman
 
25711 MTH 116 J02 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
20241 MTH 116 PM1 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
21368 MTH 116 PM2 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Isben Jeudy
 
20333 MTH 117 001 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am HALE 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
20353 MTH 117 002 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 117
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
20409 MTH 117 PM1 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Safwan Akbik
 
20244 MTH 129 001 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 315
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 08:50 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Vincent Parisi
 
20251 MTH 129 002 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 224
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Szu-Pei P Fu
 
20610 MTH 129 003 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Joanna D Ostrowski
 
21668 MTH 129 004 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 101
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
20242 MTH 129 005 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 121
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
21683 MTH 129 006 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 123
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
20250 MTH 129 007 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Andrew A Chiriac
 
20249 MTH 129 008 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 233
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
21439 MTH 129 009 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:15 am THOM 223
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 223
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
20760 MTH 129 012 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Szu-Pei P Fu
 
21333 MTH 129 J01 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
20243 MTH 129 J02 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret K Roman
 
24440 MTH 129 J03 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
20245 MTH 129 J04 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
20254 MTH 129 PM1 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   David D Phillips
 
20252 MTH 129 PM2 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   William C Thompson
 
20255 MTH 130 001 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN L100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Steven M Rosenthal
 
20257 MTH 130 002 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 224
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Volvick J Osse
 
25356 MTH 130 003 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
20415 MTH 130 004 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
20908 MTH 130 005 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 315
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Alexander Nektaredes
 
20349 MTH 130 006 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 231
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas E Johnston
 
25796 MTH 130 007 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 320
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Volvick J Osse
 
24359 MTH 130 HY1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 245
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yajun Yang
 
21639 MTH 130 J01 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yajun Yang
 
24049 MTH 130 J02 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
20258 MTH 130 PM1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   David D Phillips
 
20260 MTH 150 002 4.00 Calculus I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas E Johnston
 
20259 MTH 150 PM1 4.00 Calculus I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
21369 MTH 151 001 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 322
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Svetlana N Tlupova
 
25746 MTH 151 002 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 218
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
20262 MTH 236 001 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
20369 MTH 236 002 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
23317 MTH 236 003 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
23423 MTH 236 004 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas E Johnston
 
20354 MTH 245 001 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
21409 MTH 245 002 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
20263 MTH 245 003 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
23585 MTH 253 001 4.00 Differential Equations    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 123
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:15 am WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Svetlana N Tlupova
 
25657 MTH 270 001 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Computing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
21408 MTH 322 001 3.00 Advanced Mathematical Analysis Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Agnes Kalemaris
 
24050 MTH 322 PM1 3.00 Advanced Mathematical Analysis Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
23587 MTH 326 001 3.00 Math Modeling:App Sci*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Szu-Pei P Fu
 
23588 MTH 341 001 3.00 Probability Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
23589 MTH 346 001 3.00 Continuous Time Finance    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas E Johnston
 
23590 MTH 354 001 3.00 Principles of Real Analysis Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew
 
24051 MTH 365 001 3.00 Vector Calculus Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
23319 MTH 390 001 3.00 Methods in Operations Research Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
20266 MTH 390 003 3.00 Methods in Operations Research Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Fei
 
20265 MTH 390 PM1 3.00 Methods in Operations Research Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Andrew A Chiriac
 
23591 MTH 405 001 3.00 Seminar in Applied Mathematics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24632 NTR 110 001 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Poplarski
 
21823 NTR 110 004 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
24577 NTR 110 004 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dianne M Nagler
 
21826 NTR 110 005 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dianne M Nagler
 
21827 NTR 110 006 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   MaryEllen Grimes
 
21828 NTR 110 007 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
21825 NTR 110 J01 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
21824 NTR 110 J02 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
21831 NTR 110 J03 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Alexandra P Blydenburgh
 
21830 NTR 110 J04 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
21834 NTR 110 J05 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Alexandra P Blydenburgh
 
24175 NTR 110 J06 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   MaryEllen Grimes
 
25481 NTR 110 J07 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Corinne L Gress
 
25693 NTR 110 J08 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda A Harb
 
21832 NTR 110 J09 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
21833 NTR 110 J10 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Catherine M York


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25745 PCM 120 001 3.00 Human Communication    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer B Cusumano
 
25646 PCM 203 002 3.00 Media Literacy    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT B24
  Instructor:   Jeremy C Norris
 
25744 PCM 305 J01 3.00 Media in Communications Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
23773 PCM 313W WJ1 3.00 Communications Theory (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
20894 PCM 315 J01 3.00 Research Techniques Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
20448 PCM 320 J01 3.00 Communications in Business Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
25366 PCM 323 J01 3.00 Strategic Writing & Editing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
23774 PCM 324 001 3.00 Technical Communications Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 327
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
25540 PCM 324 J01 3.00 Technical Communications Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
25543 PCM 327 001 3.00 Rhetoric and Persuasion Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 327
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
25537 PCM 411 J01 3.00 Social Media Management Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25016 PHI 100 001 3.00 Critical Thinking    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French
 
25522 PHI 102 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Philosophy    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French
 
21963 PHI 106 001 3.00 Philosophy: Modern and Contemporary    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French
 
20269 PHI 205 001 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
20821 PHI 205 002 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew M Konig
 
21628 PHI 205 004 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
24463 PHI 205 006 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew M Konig
 
22115 PHI 205 J02 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
22116 PHI 205 J03 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
22219 PHI 205 J04 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
25754 PHI 205H HON 3.00 Ethics-Honors    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French
 
25228 PHI 307 001 3.00 Philosophy of Science and Technology Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20270 PHY 114 001 3.00 Physical Science: Environment    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack W Simonson
 
20271 PHY 114 002 3.00 Physical Science: Environment    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack W Simonson
 
20272 PHY 116 001 3.00 Physical Science: Meteorology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Richard Hoffman
 
20424 PHY 116 002 3.00 Physical Science: Meteorology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Richard Hoffman
 
25483 PHY 118 002 3.00 Physical Science: Stellar Astronomy    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Edmund M Douglass
 
20274 PHY 121 001 3.00 Descriptive Classical Physics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Edmund M Douglass
 
21227 PHY 125L 001 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 09:40 am LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
20637 PHY 125L 002 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:40 pm - 02:20 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
21656 PHY 125L 003 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:40 pm - 02:20 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
20635 PHY 125L 004 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
20636 PHY 125L 005 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
20638 PHY 125L 006 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
21119 PHY 125L 007 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
20639 PHY 125L 008 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:40 pm - 02:20 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Vladimir Samuilov
 
20640 PHY 126L 181 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
25798 PHY 135L 001