Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Liberal Arts Courses

Fall 2024 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93408 ANT 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
94228 ANT 100 002 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94229 ANT 100 003 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94248 ANT 100 004 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
91466 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
90895 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
91458 ANT 110 002 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
94233 ANT 110 003 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
93602 ANT 110 DJ1 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
93604 ANT 130 DE1 3.00 Indigenous Peoples of NorAm*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
93900 ANT 130 DE2 3.00 Indigenous Peoples of NorAm*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
94326 ANT 211 001 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94327 ANT 211 002 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 126
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94236 ANT 211 D01 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
93974 ANT 211 DJ1 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
93975 ANT 211 DJ2 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
94317 ANT 250 001 3.00 Forensic Anthropology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am TBA TBA
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90302 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90611 ART 200 001 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
90690 ART 200 PM1 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Francis J Klaess
 
93809 ART 200W DJ1 3.00 Hist of Graph Design-Wri Int*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
91085 ART 201 001 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
93810 ART 201 002 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Kim-ly T Moynihan
 
91508 ART 201W W01 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am HALE 226
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91278 ART 202 001 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
90000 ART 202 002 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 226
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91002 ART 202W W01 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93446 ART 203 HY1 3.00 History of Interaction Design    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 234
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian J O'Keefe
 
91587 ART 303 001 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
94137 ART 303 002 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
93064 ART 304 D01 3.00 Global Art History*D Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   STAFF


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94169 BIO 120L 006 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90613 BIO 120T 002 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90614 BIO 120T 003 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
90662 BIO 120T 006 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
91228 BIO 120T 007 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Rebecca S Garcia
 
92810 BIO 120T J01 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
92811 BIO 120T J02 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
92812 BIO 120T J03 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
93669 BIO 120T J04 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93907 BIO 120T J05 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
90616 BIO 120T PM1 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
90617 BIO 121 J01 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
91229 BIO 121 J02 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
92562 BIO 121 J03 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
92813 BIO 121 J04 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
90618 BIO 123T 001 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
90619 BIO 123T 002 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
91122 BIO 123T 004 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90620 BIO 123T PM1 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
90623 BIO 130T 001 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
90624 BIO 130T 002 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
90625 BIO 130T 003 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
90626 BIO 130T 004 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
90739 BIO 130T 007 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
90830 BIO 130T 008 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
90627 BIO 130T PM1 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90628 BIO 131T 001 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
90629 BIO 131T 002 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
91116 BIO 131T PM1 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90663 BIO 166T 002 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
90630 BIO 166T PM1 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
90631 BIO 170T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
90632 BIO 170T 002 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
90633 BIO 170T 003 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
90668 BIO 170T 005 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
90672 BIO 170T 007 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
90669 BIO 170T 008 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
90634 BIO 170T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
90635 BIO 171T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
90706 BIO 171T 003 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II Eve  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
90878 BIO 171T 004 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
90636 BIO 171T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd M Angel
 
90055 BIO 197 001 3.00 Human Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
90754 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
92814 BIO 198T 001 4.00 Entomology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
90520 BIO 210 001 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
94350 BIO 210 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
90638 BIO 212T 001 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
90639 BIO 212T 002 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
90962 BIO 212T PM1 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
91233 BIO 240 J01 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert A Crocker
 
90999 BIO 240 J02 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
93671 BIO 240 J03 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
92495 BIO 240 PM1 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Paul A Panica
 
92817 BIO 270T 001 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
91234 BIO 340 J02 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
90642 BIO 343T 002 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
93676 BIO 343T 003 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
90473 BIO 344L 001 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
93677 BIO 344L 002 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
90963 BIO 345 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
90405 BIO 345 J02 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
90643 BIO 348T 001 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
91501 BIO 348T 002 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
92486 BIO 349L 001 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
92487 BIO 349L 002 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Rebecca S Garcia
 
92488 BIO 349L PM1 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
92823 BIO 355T 001 4.00 Ecological Topics: The Structure and Function of Nature Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
90384 BIO 380 AL1 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
90417 BIO 381 AL1 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp II *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
93805 BIO 435 001 3.00 Cancer Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
 
90644 BIO 441T AL1 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
92826 BIO 441T AL2 5.00 Molecular Biology*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
90374 BIO 455 J01 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90909 CHI 151 001 3.00 Chinese I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90645 CHM 124T 001 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
93364 CHM 124T 001 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Jinnette Collado
 
90646 CHM 124T 002 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jinnette Collado
 
91030 CHM 124T PM1 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
90648 CHM 152T 001 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
90650 CHM 152T 003 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
90651 CHM 152T 004 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
90710 CHM 152T 005 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Julie C Leventhal
 
90649 CHM 152T HY1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 250
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
91245 CHM 152T PM1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dominique M Stutts
 
90652 CHM 153T 001 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Julie C Leventhal
 
93310 CHM 153T HY1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 250
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
91244 CHM 153T PM1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
90655 CHM 260T 001 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
90757 CHM 270T 001 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
90826 CHM 270T 003 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
90825 CHM 270T PM1 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Barbara J Klaritch
 
90687 CHM 380T 001 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
90906 CHM 380T 002 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90420 CRJ 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90802 CRJ 100 003 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92760 CRJ 100 005 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92764 CRJ 100 007 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92867 CRJ 100 008 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93757 CRJ 100 009 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 238
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93387 CRJ 100 011 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93759 CRJ 100 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92605 CRJ 100 PM3 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90747 CRJ 101 001 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90871 CRJ 101 003 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92644 CRJ 101 005 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 229
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92766 CRJ 101 006 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92869 CRJ 101 007 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93201 CRJ 101 008 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91342 CRJ 101 J01 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91091 CRJ 102 002 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90748 CRJ 102 HY1 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 123
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93859 CRJ 102 HY2 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 124A
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92769 CRJ 105 001 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92857 CRJ 105 002 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 235
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93939 CRJ 105 PM1 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92859 CRJ 200 PM1 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94188 CRJ 200W 001 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94174 CRJ 200W PM1 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90910 CRJ 200W W01 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 211
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94296 CRJ 201 AL1 3.00 Criminalistics*AL    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 126
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90928 CRJ 201 AL2 3.00 Criminalistics *AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92773 CRJ 201 AL3 3.00 Criminalistics*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93758 CRJ 201 AL4 3.00 Criminalistics*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94259 CRJ 203 001 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91341 CRJ 203 J01 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91202 CRJ 203 J02 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92775 CRJ 203 J03 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91121 CRJ 204 002 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91263 CRJ 204 003 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90110 CRJ 204 PM1 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94190 CRJ 205 001 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92861 CRJ 205 PM2 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94006 CRJ 205 PM3 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91608 CRJ 211 PM1 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92781 CRJ 211 PM2 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93924 CRJ 300 X01 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 239
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91100 CRJ 300 X02 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Computer Science - (CSC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94013 CSC 101 002 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
93379 CSC 101 004 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
94308 CSC 101 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
94353 CSC 375W HW1 3.00 Ethical Issues in Computing (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
94164 CSC 375W WHY 3.00 Ethical Issues in Computing (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 108
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92791 ECO 110 001 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
93843 ECO 110 002 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
90122 ECO 156 001 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
90300 ECO 156 003 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Allen M Kovesdy
 
90320 ECO 156 004 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90321 ECO 156 005 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Sep 07, 2024 Nov 16, 2024 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Steven J Sawyer
 
90356 ECO 156 006 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
90437 ECO 156 007 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90801 ECO 156 008 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
90829 ECO 156 009 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
90890 ECO 156 010 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93171 ECO 156 011 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93533 ECO 156 012 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90299 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
90123 ECO 156 PM1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Lee Konits
 
90124 ECO 157 001 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
90125 ECO 157 002 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
90126 ECO 157 003 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
90127 ECO 157 004 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
90128 ECO 157 005 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
90322 ECO 157 007 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
90443 ECO 157 010 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
90689 ECO 157 011 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
92788 ECO 157 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
91126 ECO 157 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
90129 ECO 157 PM1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
90357 ECO 157 PM2 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
91361 ECO 250 J01 3.00 Quantitative Analysis for Economics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
91362 ECO 260 HY1 3.00 Intermediate Microeconomics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
91363 ECO 270 001 3.00 Intermediate Macroeconomics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
91235 ECO 304 001 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Glenn Gerstner
 
90358 ECO 321 001 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
92790 ECO 321 J01 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
90891 ECO 321 PM1 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li
 
94128 ECO 330 HY1 3.00 Modern Economic Thought Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
93776 ECO 340 J01 3.00 International Trade Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
93777 ECO 358 HY1 3.00 Economics of Labor Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
91621 ECO 380 ALJ 3.00 Econometrics*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
94129 ECO 401 HY1 3.00 Industrial Organization Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
92819 ECO 490W W01 3.00 Economic Research and Reporting (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90146 EGL 101 001 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
93324 EGL 101 001 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
93327 EGL 101 002 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
92559 EGL 101 002 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
90147 EGL 101 003 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
90148 EGL 101 004 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
90149 EGL 101 005 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
90150 EGL 101 006 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
90151 EGL 101 007 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm KNAP 233
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90152 EGL 101 008 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90153 EGL 101 009 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
90154 EGL 101 010 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
90155 EGL 101 011 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
90156 EGL 101 012 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
90157 EGL 101 013 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Anthony W Price
 
90158 EGL 101 014 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
90159 EGL 101 015 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Michael L D'Alto
 
90160 EGL 101 016 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Sarah A Coluccio
 
90161 EGL 101 017 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 328
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
90162 EGL 101 018 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Alexander Radison
 
90163 EGL 101 019 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm KNAP 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor D Lana
 
90167 EGL 101 023 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   George E Haber
 
93961 EGL 101 024 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Olympia P Aivaliotis
 
90333 EGL 101 025 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 123
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   George E Haber
 
93964 EGL 101 026 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Olympia P Aivaliotis
 
93989 EGL 101 027 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90531 EGL 101 028 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Sarah A Coluccio
 
93992 EGL 101 029 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 223
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Kaycee A Grancher
 
94025 EGL 101 030 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Anthony W Price
 
90547 EGL 101 031 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Michael L D'Alto
 
90716 EGL 101 032 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90789 EGL 101 033 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
90790 EGL 101 034 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
90951 EGL 101 035 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Alexander Radison
 
90952 EGL 101 036 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Price
 
90955 EGL 101 038 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
90957 EGL 101 039 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
90997 EGL 101 040 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher G Iverson
 
91058 EGL 101 041 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
91168 EGL 101 042 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 122
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 327
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
94034 EGL 101 043 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L111
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
91194 EGL 101 045 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm KNAP 233
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
91313 EGL 101 046 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor D Lana
 
91346 EGL 101 049 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kaycee A Grancher
 
94043 EGL 101 050 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm KNAP 233
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
91702 EGL 101 051 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92609 EGL 101 052 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
92613 EGL 101 054 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
92615 EGL 101 055 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
92636 EGL 101 056 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
92637 EGL 101 057 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
91337 EGL 101 FY5 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm KNAP 233
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Price
 
90166 EGL 101 FY6 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm KNAP 233
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
93430 EGL 101 FY8 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93760 EGL 101 J01 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
90164 EGL 101 J02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher G Iverson
 
94030 EGL 101 J03 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
94042 EGL 101 J04 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
92787 EGL 101 PM1 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Joshua C Anisansel
 
90168 EGL 101 PM2 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94032 EGL 101 PM4 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   James K Donovan
 
93988 EGL 102 001 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
90170 EGL 102 003 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Olympia P Aivaliotis
 
93412 EGL 102 004 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT B26
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
90171 EGL 102 006 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90172 EGL 102 007 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90173 EGL 102 008 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
90174 EGL 102 009 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Sarah A Coluccio
 
90175 EGL 102 011 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
90334 EGL 102 015 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Anthony W Price
 
90335 EGL 102 016 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
90336 EGL 102 017 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
90788 EGL 102 019 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   James K Donovan
 
90956 EGL 102 020 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
91045 EGL 102 021 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Keith M Dallas
 
91046 EGL 102 024 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
91312 EGL 102 025 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
91701 EGL 102 027 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
91703 EGL 102 028 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
91704 EGL 102 029 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91705 EGL 102 030 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
91706 EGL 102 031 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   George E Haber
 
92783 EGL 102 J01 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91700 EGL 102 J02 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Sarantakos
 
90169 EGL 102 PM1 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90709 EGL 102 PM3 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature Eve  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew R Lorenz
 
90447 EGL 200 001 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
93153 EGL 200 002 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm KNAP 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
90758 EGL 202 001 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm KNAP 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
90440 EGL 203 001 3.00 American Literature: Beginnings to 1865    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
92784 EGL 207 J01 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Diane Smith
 
91524 EGL 210 001 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
92843 EGL 210 002 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
90177 EGL 210W W01 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
90441 EGL 212 001 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
94330 EGL 212 002 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
90768 EGL 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
91306 EGL 214 001 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
90410 EGL 214W W01 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
90325 EGL 216 HY1 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 123
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
94176 EGL 225 D01 3.00 Images of Women in Drama*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
94183 EGL 226 001 3.00 Journalism    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 227
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
94218 EGL 244 001 3.00 Classics of Supernatural Film and Literature    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Keith M Dallas
 
93847 EGL 266 001 3.00 Fantasy in Literature and Film    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
90693 EGL 301 002 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
92785 EGL 303 001 3.00 Writing for the 21st Century Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
91305 EGL 307 PM1 3.00 ST:Comic Bks&the Graphic Novel Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Robert H Rozakis
 
93886 EGL 308 001 3.00 The City In Literature, Art, Film and Theatre Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher L Adamczyk
 
94342 EGL 309 001 3.00 Voices of Black America in Poetry, Prose and Song Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 131
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
90179 EGL 310 001 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT B24
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
92880 EGL 310 002 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 328
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
90376 EGL 310 007 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90408 EGL 310 008 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
90411 EGL 310 009 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 168
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
90412 EGL 310 010 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 251
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
90885 EGL 310 013 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher G Iverson
 
90886 EGL 310 014 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
90887 EGL 310 015 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
92882 EGL 310 019 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
91200 EGL 310 108 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
93258 EGL 310 AL1 3.00 Technical Writing*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 327
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
90304 EGL 310 AL2 3.00 Technical Writing*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
90884 EGL 310 HY1 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 253
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
90180 EGL 310 J01 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
90889 EGL 310 J02 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
91047 EGL 310 J03 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
90888 EGL 310 J04 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
91624 EGL 310 J05 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
90296 EGL 310 J06 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
91625 EGL 310 J07 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
91707 EGL 310 J08 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
93431 EGL 310 J09 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
90181 EGL 310 PM1 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93949 EGL 310 PM2 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew R Lorenz
 
91523 EGL 314 J01 3.00 Major Authors in World Literature Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94310 EGL 319 001 3.00 Modern Drama Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
94170 EGL 330W W02 3.00 Classical Greek Tragedy (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner


French - (FRE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90182 FRE 101 001 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Sara Aponte-Olivieri
 
91266 FRE 101 002 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Sara Aponte-Olivieri
 
91595 FRE 101 003 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Sara Aponte-Olivieri
 
94074 FRE 101 004 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell
 
90493 FRE 102 001 3.00 French II (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 123
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Sara Aponte-Olivieri


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91132 GEO 201 J01 3.00 Physical Geography    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
93789 GEO 201L J01 1.00 Physical Geography Laboratory    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
91475 GEO 211 DJ1 3.00 The World and Its Peoples*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
91441 GEO 222 DJ1 3.00 Human Geography*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
91469 GEO 232 J01 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
92977 GEO 322 DH1 3.00 Cultural Geography*D Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 100
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
91139 GEO 323 J01 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
90983 GEO 330 J01 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
91317 GEO 330 J02 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway


German - (GER)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94024 GER 111 002 3.00 German I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli
 
94347 GER 112 001 3.00 German II (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91468 GIS 101 HY1 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
92620 GIS 101 HY2 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 224
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
93428 GIS 101 J02 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
93790 GIS 201 J01 3.00 Mathematical Principles in Geography    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Salvatore L Scimeca


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94204 HIS 114 HY1 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 238
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
94205 HIS 114 HY3 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
90505 HIS 114 J01 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
90504 HIS 115 004 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
90396 HIS 115 DE1 3.00 Western Civilization II*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
93282 HIS 115 J01 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
94009 HIS 117 004 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
92492 HIS 117 D01 3.00 World Civilization I*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 275
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
93794 HIS 117 D02 3.00 World Civilization I*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 131
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
90509 HIS 117 J01 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
91219 HIS 117 J02 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
93793 HIS 117 PM1 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
93434 HIS 118 001 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
93797 HIS 118 002 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Elisabeth L Capece
 
93798 HIS 118 003 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Joshua J Donohue
 
93799 HIS 118 004 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
94217 HIS 118 005 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
90692 HIS 118 J01 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
90511 HIS 118 J02 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
94194 HIS 118 J03 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
92633 HIS 121 001 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
93243 HIS 121 002 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
90498 HIS 121 003 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Jordan R Marsh
 
90445 HIS 121 005 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
90495 HIS 121 006 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
90497 HIS 121 HY1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 233
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
90898 HIS 121 HY2 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 124A
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
90432 HIS 121 J01 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
91255 HIS 121 J02 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
90670 HIS 121 J03 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli
 
90433 HIS 121 PM1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
90501 HIS 122 005 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
90435 HIS 122 006 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Jordan R Marsh
 
90502 HIS 122 007 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
90434 HIS 122 009 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
90503 HIS 122 DH1 3.00 U.S. History since Reconstr*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 227
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
90319 HIS 122 DJ1 3.00 U.S.History since Reconstr*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
94291 HIS 122 FY3 3.00 U.S. History since Reconstr*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
91119 HIS 122 HY2 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
90499 HIS 122 J02 3.00 U.S.History since Reconstr    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
90500 HIS 122 J03 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
90436 HIS 122 PM1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Joseph V Moresky
 
91442 HIS 127 DJ1 3.00 Sports in American History*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
93800 HIS 127 DJ2 3.00 Sports in American History*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
94281 HIS 132 D01 3.00 Myth of American Melting Pot*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
94255 HIS 160 DH1 3.00 Exploit/Sexploit World HIS *D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 124A
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
91038 HIS 212 001 3.00 Modern World    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
90991 HIS 212 HY1 3.00 Modern World    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 242
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
90920 HIS 212 J01 3.00 Modern World    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
94299 HIS 213 HY1 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 221
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
94300 HIS 217 J01 3.00 From ConstantinetoColumbus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
94293 HIS 233 DH1 3.00 Comparative Religion/Culture*D    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT T101
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
94292 HIS 281 AL1 3.00 Modern Latin America   Civic Engagement AECE SUNY COIL COCE
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 275
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
94280 HIS 314 001 3.00 History of Modern Mexico Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
94256 HIS 318 001 3.00 Israel: A History of the Jewish State Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
94193 HIS 322 HY1 3.00 American History through Film Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
91444 HIS 341 J01 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
92998 HIS 341 J02 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
93858 HIS 344 HY1 3.00 Sports History Since 1945 Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
94195 HIS 365 J01 3.00 Public History Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode


Honors Program - (HON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93385 HON 101 HON 1.00 Life of the Mind    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm LUPT 130A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
94202 HON 201 HON 1.00 Life of the Scholar    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:15 am GRLY 203
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore


Horticulture - (HOR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90185 HOR 110T SY1 3.00 Horticulture I Theory    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am SYNC CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Nicholas A Menchyk


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91446 HPW 101 003 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Kevin Van Vorst
 
92607 HPW 101 004 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Dion A Visconti
 
93155 HPW 101 J01 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas


Humanities - (HUM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92841 HUM 332 D01 3.00 Intercultural Communication*D Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90188 ITA 121 001 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
91602 ITA 121 001 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Elena Luongo
 
90189 ITA 121 002 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Elena Luongo
 
91240 ITA 121 006 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
94068 ITA 121 J01 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
90190 ITA 122 001 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
90323 ITA 122 002 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Elena Luongo
 
94069 ITA 122 J01 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri


Interaction Design - (IXD)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93938 IXD 102 001 3.00 Design for Game Play    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 138
  Instructor:   Agha R Abbas
 
94138 IXD 102 PM1 3.00 Design for Game Play    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 234
  Instructor:   Agha R Abbas


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91260 MLG 201 AEJ 3.00 Italian Food,Culture, & His*AE   Civic Engagement AECE
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
93458 MLG 300 HY1 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
94171 MLG 300 HY2 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 251
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
90392 MLG 301 001 3.00 Italian Cinema (In English) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
94315 MLG 301 HY1 3.00 Italian Cinema (In English) Upper Division Civic Engagement AECE SUNY COIL COCE
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT T101
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
93842 MLG 302 HY1 3.00 Spanish and Latin American Cinema Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
93456 MLG 302 HY2 3.00 Spanish and Latin American Cinema Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
90587 MLG 303 001 3.00 French Cinema (In English) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
90301 MLG 304 J01 3.00 French Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
92580 MLG 306 AEJ 3.00 ItalianCulture&Civilization*AE   Civic Engagement AECE
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
90393 MLG 307 001 3.00 French and Francophone Fiction and Film Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
90736 MLG 308 J01 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
90588 MLG 311 J01 3.00 Italian American Experiences Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
90589 MLG 312 J01 3.00 Contemporary Latin American Short Stories Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
91259 MLG 317 J01 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
93969 MLG 321 J01 3.00 Chinese Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
94070 MLG 322 J01 3.00 The Latin American Novel Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell
 
94201 MLG 324 001 3.00 Italian Horror Films: Sex, Murder and Social Criticism Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90195 MTH 103 001 3.00 Sets, Probability and Logic    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
90197 MTH 107 001 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90198 MTH 107 002 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
 
90196 MTH 107 003 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
90833 MTH 107 J01 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
90201 MTH 110 001 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
90206 MTH 110 003 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Fei
 
90211 MTH 110 004 3.00 Statistics    
  Sep 07, 2024 Nov 16, 2024 S 09:00 am - 11:40 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Kevin T Maritato
 
90372 MTH 110 005 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
90529 MTH 110 006 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
94090 MTH 110 007 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
90673 MTH 110 008 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Barry E Kahn
 
91420 MTH 110 009 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Barry E Kahn
 
90199 MTH 110 010 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Vincent Parisi
 
90200 MTH 110 011 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Bruce C Waldner
 
90203 MTH 110 012 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Alexander Nektaredes
 
94344 MTH 110 013 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
90205 MTH 110 014 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
90207 MTH 110 015 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
 
90387 MTH 110 017 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Volvick J Osse
 
90209 MTH 110 018 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT T101
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
90212 MTH 110 J01 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
91224 MTH 110 J02 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
90208 MTH 110 J03 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
90316 MTH 110 J04 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
94208 MTH 110 J05 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
90210 MTH 110 PM1 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Safwan Akbik
 
90542 MTH 110 PM2 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Safwan Akbik
 
90704 MTH 110 PM4 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Shima S Debnath
 
90756 MTH 110 RA1 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
90314 MTH 110 RA2 3.00 Statistics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Andrew A Chiriac
 
90528 MTH 116 002 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 321
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 08:00 am - 08:50 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Kevin T Maritato
 
90534 MTH 116 003 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN L111
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
90666 MTH 116 004 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 250
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Andrew A Chiriac
 
90213 MTH 116 005 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 10:50 am - 11:40 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Alexander Nektaredes
 
90215 MTH 116 006 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 218
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Vincent Parisi
 
90216 MTH 116 007 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 239
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   William C Thompson
 
90217 MTH 116 008 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 220
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94084 MTH 116 009 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 222
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90532 MTH 116 010 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 129
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 224
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
90537 MTH 116 011 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 233
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
94022 MTH 116 013 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 223
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
90329 MTH 116 J01 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret K Roman
 
94088 MTH 116 J02 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret K Roman
 
94209 MTH 116 J03 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
90218 MTH 116 PM1 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Shima S Debnath
 
91117 MTH 116 PM2 4.00 College Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90298 MTH 117 001 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am HALE 222
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
90317 MTH 117 002 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   William C Thompson
 
90360 MTH 117 PM1 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
90221 MTH 129 001 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 315
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 08:00 am - 08:50 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
90533 MTH 129 003 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 229
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
91332 MTH 129 004 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 101
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
90219 MTH 129 005 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am NOLD 102
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 08:00 am - 08:50 am NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
90224 MTH 129 007 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 10:50 am - 11:40 am GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Joanna D Ostrowski
 
90225 MTH 129 008 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 233
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN L111
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
91343 MTH 129 009 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 218
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Joanna D Ostrowski
 
91421 MTH 129 010 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 F 10:50 am - 11:40 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
90227 MTH 129 016 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   David D Phillips
 
90667 MTH 129 017 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Richard Gustavson
 
91094 MTH 129 J01 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
90220 MTH 129 J02 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Svetlana N Tlupova
 
93763 MTH 129 J03 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
90222 MTH 129 J04 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
90229 MTH 129 PM2 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   David D Phillips
 
90230 MTH 129 PM3 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
90226 MTH 129 RA1 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 121
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
91170 MTH 129 RA2 4.00 Precalculus    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 08:25 am - 09:15 am GLSN 231
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
90232 MTH 130 001 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN 123
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Steven M Rosenthal
 
93981 MTH 130 002 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 242
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas E Johnston
 
90234 MTH 130 003 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 224
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Richard Gustavson
 
90781 MTH 130 006 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   John T Kosak
 
90233 MTH 130 007 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Richard Gustavson
 
90313 MTH 130 008 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L100
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas E Johnston
 
91123 MTH 130 009 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
90365 MTH 130 HY1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yajun Yang
 
91310 MTH 130 J01 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yajun Yang
 
90235 MTH 130 PM1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Andrew A Chiriac
 
90237 MTH 150 002 4.00 Calculus I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 231
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Szu-Pei P Fu
 
94086 MTH 150 003 4.00 Calculus I    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN L111
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
91118 MTH 151 002 4.00 Calculus II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 121B
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Szu-Pei P Fu
 
90238 MTH 151 PM1 4.00 Calculus II    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
90239 MTH 236 001 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
90328 MTH 236 002 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
92553 MTH 236 003 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
92619 MTH 236 J01 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
90240 MTH 245 001 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Svetlana N Tlupova
 
90318 MTH 245 002 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
91147 MTH 245 003 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
90459 MTH 246 001 3.00 Introduction to Financial Mathematics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
90994 MTH 250 001 3.00 Graph Theory and Combinatorics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90241 MTH 252 001 4.00 Calculus III    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 121
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Svetlana N Tlupova
 
94085 MTH 290 002 3.00 Methods of Proof in Advanced Mathematics    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew
 
94207 MTH 315W 001 3.00 History of Mathematics (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Agnes Kalemaris
 
91146 MTH 322 001 3.00 Advanced Mathematical Analysis Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Agnes Kalemaris
 
94219 MTH 360 001 3.00 Applied Probability and Statistics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
94224 MTH 360 002 3.00 Applied Probability and Statistics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas E Johnston
 
92555 MTH 390 001 3.00 Methods in Operations Research Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Fei
 
90243 MTH 390 HY1 3.00 Methods in Operations Research Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 242
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
90242 MTH 390 PM1 3.00 Methods in Operations Research Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
94372 MTH 405 IND 3.00 Seminar in Applied Mathematics Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
93865 MTH 422 001 3.00 Numerical Methods Upper Division  
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. Szu-Pei P Fu


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93407 NTR 110 001 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Poplarski
 
91424 NTR 110 004 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill R Silverman
 
91425 NTR 110 005 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
91428 NTR 110 006 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Aug 26, 2024 Dec 16, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222