Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

General Education Courses

Summer 2024 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62253 ANT 100 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
62750 ANT 130 DJA 3.00 Indigenous Peoples N America*D    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62137 ARA 131 AJ1 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62124 ARC 362 A01 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TWR 09:00 am - 11:40 am LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61978 ART 200W AWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
61979 ART 200W BWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
62748 ART 202 A01 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62431 BIO 120L AJ1 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
62432 BIO 120L BJ1 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
62433 BIO 120T AJ1 4.00 General Biology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
62434 BIO 120T BJ1 4.00 General Biology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
61190 BIO 130L A01 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
61194 BIO 130L APM 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61448 BIO 130T A01 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:00 am - 12:00 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
61450 BIO 130T APM 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61196 BIO 131L B01 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
61200 BIO 131L BPM 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61451 BIO 131T B01 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Saqib M Bett
 
61199 BIO 131T BPM 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61210 BIO 170L A01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
61567 BIO 170L A02 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61822 BIO 170L A04 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61222 BIO 170L APM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61420 BIO 170L BPM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61216 BIO 170L PMA 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd M Angel
 
61459 BIO 170T A01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
61457 BIO 170T A02 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61823 BIO 170T A04 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61221 BIO 170T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61419 BIO 170T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61460 BIO 170T PMA 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd M Angel
 
61398 BIO 171L A01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61202 BIO 171L B01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61206 BIO 171L B03 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61555 BIO 171L B04 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61208 BIO 171L BPM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61418 BIO 171L PMA 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
61397 BIO 171T A01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61453 BIO 171T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61455 BIO 171T B03 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61554 BIO 171T B04 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61456 BIO 171T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61417 BIO 171T PMA 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
62734 BIO 192L A01 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 11:10 am - 12:40 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
62735 BIO 192T A01 4.00 Botany    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60086 CHM 124L A01 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62437 CHM 124L B01 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61252 CHM 124T A01 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62438 CHM 124T B01 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60751 CHM 152L A01 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60092 CHM 152L APM 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61175 CHM 152L PMA 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 05:00 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61254 CHM 152T A01 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61256 CHM 152T A03 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61255 CHM 152T AHY 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 113
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61174 CHM 153L B02 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60096 CHM 153L BPM 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60755 CHM 153L PMB 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 05:00 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61259 CHM 153T B02 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61261 CHM 153T B04 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62677 CHM 153T BPM 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61066 CHM 260L BPM 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61263 CHM 260T BPM 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60844 CHM 270L A01 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:00 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61264 CHM 270T A01 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61054 ECO 156 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
62582 ECO 156 B01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
61106 ECO 157 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
62584 ECO 157 BJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
61835 ECO 321 AJ1 3.00 Engineering Economics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62503 EGL 101 A01 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60132 EGL 101 A02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61333 EGL 210 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60897 EGL 212 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61426 EGL 212 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60373 EGL 214W AJW 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60376 EGL 310 APM 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62344 GEO 201 AJ1 3.00 Physical Geography    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62588 GEO 201L BJ1 1.00 Physical Geography Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62726 GEO 231 DJA 3.00 Europe and Its Peoples*D    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62409 GIS 101 AJ1 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61565 HIS 114 AJ2 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
61286 HIS 115 AJ1 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
61285 HIS 117 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
62412 HIS 118 BJ1 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61987 HIS 121 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
61844 HIS 121 BJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62594 HIS 122 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62238 HIS 127 BJ1 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62414 HIS 213 AJ1 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62299 HPW 101 AJ1 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Derek R Hanson


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62765 ITA 121 AJ1 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62549 MLG 300 A01 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
62551 MLG 302 A01 3.00 Spanish and Latin American Cinema Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:20 pm - 02:20 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
61070 MLG 304 AJ1 3.00 French Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
62548 MLG 305 AJ1 3.00 Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
62769 MLG 306 AJ1 3.00 Italian Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
61350 MLG 308 AJ1 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
61378 MLG 311 BJ1 3.00 Italian American Experiences    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
60919 MLG 316 BJ1 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
62645 MLG 317 BJ1 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
62713 MLG 318 AJ1 3.00 Italy: From Text to Film Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
62546 MLG 321 AJ1 3.00 Chinese Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
62714 MLG 322 AJ1 3.00 The Latin American Novel Upper Division  
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60171 MTH 110 A01 3.00 Statistics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60172 MTH 110 A02 3.00 Statistics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61098 MTH 110 CJ1 3.00 Statistics    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62170 MTH 116 A01 4.00 College Algebra    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62731 MTH 116 AJ1 4.00 College Algebra    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60176 MTH 129 A01 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62303 MTH 129 AJ1 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62046 MTH 129 AJ2 4.00 Precalculus    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60180 MTH 130 A02 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60181 MTH 130 APM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 223
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 W 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62304 MTH 130 BJ1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60182 MTH 130 BPM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62732 MTH 150 A01 4.00 Calculus I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62047 MTH 151 B01 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62771 MTH 236 AJ1 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
60184 MTH 236 BPM 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62758 NTR 110 A01 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Kelly A Brock
 
62311 NTR 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
62390 NTR 110 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Catherine M York
 
62723 NTR 110 AJ3 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda A Harb
 
62759 NTR 110 B01 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Kelly A Brock
 
62391 NTR 110 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
62724 NTR 110 BJ2 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda A Harb


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61609 PHI 205 AJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61690 PHI 205 BJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62656 PHI 205 BJ2 3.00 Ethics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61230 PHY 135L A01 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61232 PHY 135L A02 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61234 PHY 135L A03 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 02:45 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61237 PHY 135L APM 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 08:25 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61229 PHY 135T A01 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61231 PHY 135T A02 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61233 PHY 135T A03 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 12:20 pm - 02:35 pm LUPT 239
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 12:20 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61236 PHY 135T APM 4.00 College Physics I    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 06:00 pm - 08:15 pm LUPT 239
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61239 PHY 136L APM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61241 PHY 136L B01 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61243 PHY 136L B02 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61603 PHY 136L BPM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61238 PHY 136T APM 4.00 College Physics II    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61240 PHY 136T B01 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61242 PHY 136T B02 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61602 PHY 136T BPM 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61249 PHY 143L A01 0.00 General Physics I (Calculus) Lab    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61248 PHY 143T A01 4.00 General Physics I (Calculus)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61463 PHY 144L B01 0.00 General Physics II (Calculus) Lab    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61250 PHY 144T B01 4.00 General Physics II (Calculus)    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   STAFF


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62600 POL 250 BJ1 3.00 American Politics    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62202 PSY 101 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
61994 PSY 101 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
61715 PSY 101 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
62186 PSY 101 BJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Brianna L Gonzalez
 
62720 PSY 101 BJ3 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Brocker
 
62102 PSY 232 AJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
 
62567 PSY 232 BJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
 
62610 PSY 234 DJB 3.00 Social Psychology *D    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marybeth A Apriceno


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62165 SOC 122 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
62110 SOC 122 DJA 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
62568 SOC 122 DJB 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
 
61839 SOC 225 BJ2 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta A Gallo
 
62751 SOC 228 AJ1 3.00 Society and Health    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Susan Knapp
 
62476 SOC 228 BJ1 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60222 SPA 141 A01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 315
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 W 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell
 
60223 SPA 141 APM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
62699 SPA 142 A02 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62059 SPE 130 AHY 3.00 Public Speaking    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TW 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 122
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62316 SPE 202 AJ1 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61785 SPE 202 C02 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  May 28, 2024 Jul 23, 2024 R 01:00 pm - 05:40 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   STAFF


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60237 VIS 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61307 VIS 101 B01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  Jul 08, 2024 Aug 07, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60736 VIS 103 A02 3.00 Introduction to Watercolor    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62612 VIS 105 A01 3.00 Introduction to Photography    
  May 28, 2024 Jun 27, 2024 MTWR 12:20 pm - 02:20 pm HALE 228
  Instructor:   STAFF

Updated February 26, 2024

 

Top