Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62431
|
BIO
|
120L
|
AJ1
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
62432
|
BIO
|
120L
|
BJ1
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shirley Labardy
|
|
62433
|
BIO
|
120T
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
62434
|
BIO
|
120T
|
BJ1
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shirley Labardy
|
|
62486
|
BIO
|
121
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory L Arnold
|
|
61190
|
BIO
|
130L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
12:30 pm - 02:30 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
61194
|
BIO
|
130L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:10 pm - 10:10 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
61448
|
BIO
|
130T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTR
|
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
W
|
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
61450
|
BIO
|
130T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
61196
|
BIO
|
131L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
11:10 am - 01:10 pm
|
HALE
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Faro
|
|
61200
|
BIO
|
131L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:10 pm - 10:10 pm
|
HALE
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Saqib M Bett
|
|
61451
|
BIO
|
131T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 11:00 am
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Faro
|
|
61199
|
BIO
|
131T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Saqib M Bett
|
|
61210
|
BIO
|
170L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. William Germano
|
|
61567
|
BIO
|
170L
|
A02
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61216
|
BIO
|
170L
|
A03
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
61822
|
BIO
|
170L
|
A05
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd M Angel
|
|
61222
|
BIO
|
170L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
61420
|
BIO
|
170L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
61459
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. William Germano
|
|
61457
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A02
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61460
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A03
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
61221
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A04
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
61823
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A05
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
250
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd M Angel
|
|
61419
|
BIO
|
170T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
61398
|
BIO
|
171L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61202
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
61206
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B03
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61555
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B04
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61208
|
BIO
|
171L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory L Arnold
|
|
61418
|
BIO
|
171L
|
PMA
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
61397
|
BIO
|
171T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61417
|
BIO
|
171T
|
A02
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
W
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
61453
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
LUPT
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
61455
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B03
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61554
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B04
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61456
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B05
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory L Arnold
|
Chemistry - (CHM)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
60086
|
CHM
|
124L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
11:00 am - 01:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
62437
|
CHM
|
124L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
11:00 am - 01:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer Chabra
|
|
61252
|
CHM
|
124T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
62438
|
CHM
|
124T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer Chabra
|
|
60751
|
CHM
|
152L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
02:00 pm - 04:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
61175
|
CHM
|
152L
|
A03
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
05:00 pm - 07:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Joanne M DiNovis
|
|
60092
|
CHM
|
152L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John Sleckman
|
|
61254
|
CHM
|
152T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
61256
|
CHM
|
152T
|
A03
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Joanne M DiNovis
|
|
61255
|
CHM
|
152T
|
AHY
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MW
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John Sleckman
|
|
61174
|
CHM
|
153L
|
B02
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
02:00 pm - 04:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
60755
|
CHM
|
153L
|
B04
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
05:00 pm - 07:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
60096
|
CHM
|
153L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew R Loughren
|
|
61259
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B02
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
61261
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B04
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
62677
|
CHM
|
153T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew R Loughren
|
|
61066
|
CHM
|
260L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
61263
|
CHM
|
260T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
60844
|
CHM
|
270L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
12:00 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
|
61264
|
CHM
|
270T
|
A01
|
5.00
|
Organic Chemistry I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:00 am - 11:50 am
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
History - (HIS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61565
|
HIS
|
114
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
61286
|
HIS
|
115
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
|
|
61285
|
HIS
|
117
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melixa Abad Izquierdo
|
|
62412
|
HIS
|
118
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
World Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
61987
|
HIS
|
121
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
61844
|
HIS
|
121
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
62594
|
HIS
|
122
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
62238
|
HIS
|
127
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Sports in American History
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
62414
|
HIS
|
213
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Peoples and Cultures of Asia
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
Modern Languages - (MLG)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62549
|
MLG
|
300
|
A01
|
3.00
|
International Cinema
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Erez Bar-levy
|
|
62551
|
MLG
|
302
|
A01
|
3.00
|
Spanish and Latin American Cinema
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
12:20 pm - 02:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Erez Bar-levy
|
|
61070
|
MLG
|
304
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
French Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David J Kirsch
|
|
62548
|
MLG
|
305
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qing Ai
|
|
61350
|
MLG
|
308
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Arabic Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Wafa H Daoud
|
|
61378
|
MLG
|
311
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Italian American Experiences
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
|
|
60919
|
MLG
|
316
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
French Fables and Folktales
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David J Kirsch
|
|
62645
|
MLG
|
317
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
The Arab-American Experience
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Wafa H Daoud
|
|
62546
|
MLG
|
321
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Chinese Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qing Ai
|
Mathematics - (MTH)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
60171
|
MTH
|
110
|
A01
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Donna M D'Ambrosio
|
|
60172
|
MTH
|
110
|
A02
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Linda J Barahal Norman
|
|
61098
|
MTH
|
110
|
CJ1
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jul 25, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret Massone
|
|
62170
|
MTH
|
116
|
A01
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Laura Benvenuto
|
|
60176
|
MTH
|
129
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
GLSN
|
326
|
|
Instructor:
Janet B Emproto
|
|
62303
|
MTH
|
129
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald R Coscia
|
|
62046
|
MTH
|
129
|
AJ2
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
|
|
60177
|
MTH
|
129
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTR
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
GLSN
|
220
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
W
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
GLSN
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Linda J Barahal Norman
|
|
60180
|
MTH
|
130
|
A02
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Worku T Bitew
|
|
60181
|
MTH
|
130
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTR
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
W
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Isben Jeudy
|
|
62304
|
MTH
|
130
|
BJ1
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yajun Yang
|
|
60182
|
MTH
|
130
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Safwan Akbik
|
|
62047
|
MTH
|
151
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Calculus II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carlos A Marques
|
|
60184
|
MTH
|
236
|
BPM
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTWR
|
08:10 pm - 10:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Arshad Imam
|
Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61230
|
PHY
|
135L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
10:25 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yaping Li
|
|
61232
|
PHY
|
135L
|
A02
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
LUPT
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
61234
|
PHY
|
135L
|
A03
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
02:45 pm - 04:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuri Janssen
|
|
61237
|
PHY
|
135L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:25 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
61229
|
PHY
|
135T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yaping Li
|
|
61231
|
PHY
|
135T
|
A02
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
61233
|
PHY
|
135T
|
A03
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
12:20 pm - 02:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
12:20 pm - 04:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuri Janssen
|
|
61236
|
PHY
|
135T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
06:00 pm - 08:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
06:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
61239
|
PHY
|
136L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
|
|
61241
|
PHY
|
136L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
10:25 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
61243
|
PHY
|
136L
|
B02
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
LUPT
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Diomaris Padilla
|
|
61603
|
PHY
|
136L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Joshua Yun
|
|
61238
|
PHY
|
136T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
06:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
|
|
61240
|
PHY
|
136T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
61242
|
PHY
|
136T
|
B02
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Diomaris Padilla
|
|
61602
|
PHY
|
136T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
R
|
06:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Joshua Yun
|
|
61249
|
PHY
|
143L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
General Physics I (Calculus) Lab
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
10:25 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
237
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
|
61248
|
PHY
|
143T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
General Physics I (Calculus)
|
|
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
May 30, 2023
|
Jun 29, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
|
61463
|
PHY
|
144L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
General Physics II (Calculus) Lab
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
10:25 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
237
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
|
61250
|
PHY
|
144T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
General Physics II (Calculus)
|
|
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
Jul 10, 2023
|
Aug 09, 2023
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
LUPT
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|