Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

General Education Courses

Spring 2024 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21053 ANT 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
23690 ANT 100 002 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
21854 ANT 100 003 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
24876 ANT 100 004 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
25644 ANT 100 005 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Konstantinos Mountrakis
 
21880 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21881 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
25641 ANT 110 D02 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
21882 ANT 110 DJ1 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
21541 ANT 130 D01 3.00 Indigenous Peoples N America*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
21542 ANT 130 D02 3.00 Indigenous Peoples N America*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
25618 ANT 211 DJ1 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25425 ANT 211 DJ2 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford
 
25427 ANT 211 DJ3 3.00 Caribbean Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra D Rayford


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20338 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25769 ARC 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Architecture and Culture   Travel-Exchange ACTE
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20697 ART 200 002 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
20786 ART 200 003 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
25707 ART 200 J01 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
25296 ART 201 001 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
25783 ART 201 002 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
21314 ART 201 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
21939 ART 201W 01W 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Kim-ly T Moynihan
 
24988 ART 202 001 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Charis J Carmichael Braun
 
20001 ART 202 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 234
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
24229 ART 202W 02W 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Kim-ly T Moynihan
 
24230 ART 203 HY1 3.00 History of Interaction Design    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 234
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian J O'Keefe
 
22052 ART 303 PM1 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano
 
24374 ART 304 PM1 3.00 Global Art History Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20036 BIO 120L 001 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20037 BIO 120L 002 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20038 BIO 120L 003 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20039 BIO 120L 004 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20040 BIO 120L 005 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20043 BIO 120L 007 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
20528 BIO 120L 008 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
20375 BIO 120L J01 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20529 BIO 120L J02 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
21514 BIO 120L J03 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
24828 BIO 120L J04 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
20700 BIO 120T 001 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20702 BIO 120T 002 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
20755 BIO 120T 003 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine P Schlendorf
 
21516 BIO 120T 004 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20701 BIO 120T J01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20698 BIO 120T J02 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shirley Labardy
 
20699 BIO 120T J03 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
24830 BIO 120T J04 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
20703 BIO 121 J01 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
21517 BIO 121 J02 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
23332 BIO 121 J03 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
23772 BIO 121 J04 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
20044 BIO 123L 001 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
20045 BIO 123L 002 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
20344 BIO 123L 004 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
20707 BIO 123L 005 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
24832 BIO 123L 007 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
21257 BIO 123L PM1 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
20704 BIO 123T 001 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20705 BIO 123T 002 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
21374 BIO 123T PM1 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
20050 BIO 130L 001 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
20371 BIO 130L 003 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
20535 BIO 130L 005 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20814 BIO 130L 006 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Shalini P Outram
 
21269 BIO 130L 007 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
21518 BIO 130L 008 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20534 BIO 130L PM1 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
20051 BIO 130L PM2 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
20710 BIO 130T 001 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20711 BIO 130T 002 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Shalini P Outram
 
20712 BIO 130T 003 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20715 BIO 130T PM1 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
21519 BIO 131L 001 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
23802 BIO 131L 002 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
20561 BIO 131L 141 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Joyce Lau
 
20599 BIO 131L 142 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
20052 BIO 131L 143 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
23804 BIO 131L 145 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
21319 BIO 131L PM1 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
20716 BIO 131T 001 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
20717 BIO 131T 002 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
23806 BIO 131T 003 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
23808 BIO 131T 005 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
21365 BIO 131T PM1 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
25535 BIO 135L 001 0.00 Introduction to Oceanography (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
25650 BIO 135T 001 4.00 Marine Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
20053 BIO 166L 001 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:55 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20054 BIO 166L 002 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20500 BIO 166L 003 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20718 BIO 166T 001 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20756 BIO 166T PM1 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20623 BIO 170L 001 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20057 BIO 170L 002 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
20058 BIO 170L 003 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20060 BIO 170L 005 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
20442 BIO 170L 007 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
20616 BIO 170L 008 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20059 BIO 170L PM1 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
20056 BIO 170L PM2 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Kupferman
 
20625 BIO 170L PM4 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Kupferman
 
20719 BIO 170T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20720 BIO 170T 002 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20721 BIO 170T 003 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20761 BIO 170T 004 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20722 BIO 170T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20062 BIO 171L 001 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20807 BIO 171L 004 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
20808 BIO 171L 005 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
20916 BIO 171L 006 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
21029 BIO 171L 007 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
21520 BIO 171L 008 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
20324 BIO 171L PM2 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd M Angel
 
23809 BIO 171L SAT 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
21030 BIO 171T 004 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22071 BIO 171T 005 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
20723 BIO 171T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd M Angel
 
20806 BIO 171T SAT 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
23454 BIO 192L 140 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
23455 BIO 192L PM1 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab) Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
23456 BIO 192T PM1 4.00 Botany    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
20873 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20090 BUS 141 001 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Paulette A Nadel
 
20091 BUS 141 PM1 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Jessica Freeman


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21076 CHI 151 001 3.00 Chinese I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
23583 CHI 152 001 3.00 Chinese II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20104 CHM 124L 001 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
20105 CHM 124L 002 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
21234 CHM 124L 005 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
21251 CHM 124L 006 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
25532 CHM 124L PM1 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
25533 CHM 124L PM2 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
20734 CHM 124T 001 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
20735 CHM 124T 002 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Suzanne M Wenz
 
25531 CHM 124T PM1 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
23483 CHM 140L 001 0.00 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 10:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
23484 CHM 140T 001 4.00 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
20109 CHM 152L 002 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
20436 CHM 152L 004 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
20437 CHM 152L 005 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
20736 CHM 152L 006 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
20108 CHM 152L PM1 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
20110 CHM 152L PM2 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
20737 CHM 152T 001 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
20811 CHM 152T 003 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Suzanne M Wenz
 
20738 CHM 152T HY1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
21540 CHM 152T PM1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
20440 CHM 153L 001 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
20114 CHM 153L 002 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
25567 CHM 153L 003 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
25568 CHM 153L 004 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
20113 CHM 153L PM1 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
20460 CHM 153L PM2 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Matthew R Loughren
 
25566 CHM 153L PM3 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
20741 CHM 153T 001 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
23838 CHM 153T 004 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
23839 CHM 153T 005 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
20744 CHM 153T HY1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
21539 CHM 153T PM1 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dominique M Stutts
 
20525 CHM 260L 001 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
20914 CHM 260L 002 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
21326 CHM 260L 003 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Barbara J Klaritch
 
20746 CHM 260T 001 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
20402 CHM 270L PM1 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
20116 CHM 270L PM2 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23881 ECO 110 001 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
23430 ECO 156 001 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
25666 ECO 156 002 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
20335 ECO 156 003 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
20356 ECO 156 004 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
20497 ECO 156 007 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
20931 ECO 156 008 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
20976 ECO 156 009 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
21046 ECO 156 010 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
20138 ECO 156 012 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
20334 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
24742 ECO 156 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
20139 ECO 156 PM1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Lee Konits
 
20357 ECO 156 SAT 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 27, 2024 Apr 13, 2024 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
20140 ECO 157 001 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Mitali Pradhan
 
20141 ECO 157 002 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
20142 ECO 157 003 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
20143 ECO 157 004 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 113
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
20144 ECO 157 005 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
20358 ECO 157 007 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
20785 ECO 157 008 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
24800 ECO 157 009 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
21379 ECO 157 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
20145 ECO 157 PM1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
20406 ECO 321 001 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
23887 ECO 321 J01 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
21047 ECO 321 PM1 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25809 EGL 101 001 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Michael L D'Alto
 
25811 EGL 101 002 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
20164 EGL 101 003 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
20166 EGL 101 004 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Olympia P Aivaliotis
 
20167 EGL 101 005 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
20168 EGL 101 006 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
20171 EGL 101 007 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
25812 EGL 101 008 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
25813 EGL 101 009 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Kaycee A Grancher
 
20176 EGL 101 010 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
20179 EGL 101 011 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
25835 EGL 101 012 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
20374 EGL 101 017 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
20607 EGL 101 018 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
21131 EGL 101 021 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
21469 EGL 101 023 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
24615 EGL 101 026 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
24633 EGL 101 028 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
25727 EGL 101 J01 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
25728 EGL 101 J02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher G Iverson
 
20510 EGL 200 001 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
24011 EGL 200 002 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
20879 EGL 202 001 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
25521 EGL 202 002 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
21376 EGL 204W W01 3.00 American Literature: 1865 to Present (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
24014 EGL 207 J01 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
24077 EGL 210 002 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
20196 EGL 210W W01 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
21638 EGL 212 002 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
20891 EGL 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
21631 EGL 214 001 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
21961 EGL 214 HY1 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
20466 EGL 214W W01 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
20822 EGL 216 HY1 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
25520 EGL 225 D01 3.00 Images of Women in Drama*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
25524 EGL 235 DHF 3.00 Caribbean Literature *D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
21966 EGL 240 001 3.00 Themes in Science Fiction in Film and Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher L Adamczyk
 
22207 EGL 250W W01 3.00 Young Adult Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
23556 EGL 266 001 3.00 Fantasy in Literature and Film    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
21964 EGL 303 001 3.00 Writing for the 21st Century Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
21630 EGL 307 PM1 3.00 Comic Bks & the Graphic Novel Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Robert H Rozakis
 
20515 EGL 309 PM1 3.00 Voices of Black America in Poetry, Prose and Song Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
20198 EGL 310 001 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
25731 EGL 310 002 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
20330 EGL 310 004 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 123
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
20340 EGL 310 005 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
20429 EGL 310 007 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
24502 EGL 310 008 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   George E Haber
 
20467 EGL 310 010 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher G Iverson
 
20468 EGL 310 011 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 251
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
21040 EGL 310 014 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 328
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
21041 EGL 310 015 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 328
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
21042 EGL 310 016 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor D Lana
 
21039 EGL 310 017 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
21043 EGL 310 018 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Price
 
21460 EGL 310 019 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
21476 EGL 310 020 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   George E Haber
 
25729 EGL 310 J01 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
21254 EGL 310 J03 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
21044 EGL 310 J04 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
22113 EGL 310 J05 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
20331 EGL 310 J06 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
22217 EGL 310 J08 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
22218 EGL 310 J09 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
20201 EGL 310 PM1 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Joshua C Anisansel
 
20809 EGL 310 PM3 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew R Lorenz
 
24013 EGL 314 J01 3.00 Major Authors in World Literature    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Diane Smith
 
23559 EGL 316W W01 3.00 Women in Modern Literature (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Madeline I Gottlieb
 
23560 EGL 319 001 3.00 Modern Drama Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
24070 EGL 330W W01 3.00 Classical Greek Tragedy Writ I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
23561 EGL 331 001 3.00 Death, Madness and Sex: The Victorians Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner


French - (FRE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20202 FRE 101 001 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell
 
21574 FRE 101 002 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Sonia G Zervakos
 
24360 FRE 101 003 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Sonia G Zervakos
 
20560 FRE 102 001 3.00 French II (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 237
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24431 GEO 201 J01 3.00 Physical Geography    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
24751 GEO 201L J01 1.00 Physical Geography Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
 
25504 GEO 211 DJ1 3.00 The World and Its Peoples*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
21841 GEO 222 DJ1 3.00 Human Geography*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
21885 GEO 232 J01 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico


German - (GER)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25773 GER 111 001 3.00 German I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21884 GIS 101 HY1 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B24
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
24753 GIS 101 HY2 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B24
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
21821 GIS 101 J01 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21260 HIS 114 HY1 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
20509 HIS 114 HY2 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 127
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
20574 HIS 114 HY3 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
20572 HIS 114 J01 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
20817 HIS 114 PM1 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
20571 HIS 115 002 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
24000 HIS 115 HY1 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
23999 HIS 115 HY2 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
20594 HIS 115 J01 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
20577 HIS 117 001 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
25510 HIS 117 002 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
20576 HIS 117 J01 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
21499 HIS 117 J02 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
25506 HIS 118 002 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
25507 HIS 118 003 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
25508 HIS 118 004 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
20788 HIS 118 J01 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
21057 HIS 121 001 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Jordan R Marsh
 
20564 HIS 121 002 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
20764 HIS 121 003 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
20565 HIS 121 004 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
25509 HIS 121 006 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
20508 HIS 121 008 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
25512 HIS 121 HY1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
20491 HIS 121 J01 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
21559 HIS 121 J02 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
20492 HIS 121 PM1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli
 
20493 HIS 122 001 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Elisabeth L Capece
 
20579 HIS 122 002 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
20907 HIS 122 003 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
25710 HIS 122 004 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
20568 HIS 122 005 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
20494 HIS 122 008 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Jordan R Marsh
 
21371 HIS 122 HY1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
20569 HIS 122 HY3 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
20355 HIS 122 J01 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
21842 HIS 127 J01 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
24002 HIS 127 J02 3.00 Sports in American History Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
25511 HIS 132 001 3.00 The Myth of the Great American Melting Pot    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Kelly K Ronayne
 
20876 HIS 213 J01 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
25517 HIS 233 DHY 3.00 Compar Religions/Cultures*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders


Horticulture - (HOR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23565 HOR 111T SY1 3.00 Horticulture II-Growth and Development of Cultivated Plants    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am SYNC CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Nicholas A Menchyk
 
24850 HOR 111T SY2 3.00 Horticulture II-Growth and Development of Cultivated Plants    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am SYNC CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Nicholas A Menchyk
 
23604 HOR 112T SY1 3.00 Soils: The Foundation of Life    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm SYNC CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Nicholas A Menchyk


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24180 HPW 101 001 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Janine T Logan
 
21846 HPW 101 003 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Dion A Visconti
 
24181 HPW 101 J02 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24362 ITA 121 002 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
21535 ITA 121 002 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
22079 ITA 121 003 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
24683 ITA 121 004 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
25761 ITA 121 J01 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
24695 ITA 122 001 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Beatrice Antenucci
 
25762 ITA 122 002 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Beatrice Antenucci


Interaction Design - (IXD)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24344 IXD 101 SY1 3.00 Design Thinking    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm SYNC CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen C Hall
 
25501 IXD 102 001 3.00 Design for Game Play    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 139
  Instructor:   Agha R Abbas
 
25502 IXD 102 002 3.00 Design for Game Play    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 234
  Instructor:   Agha R Abbas


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25476 MLG 300 HY1 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
24685 MLG 300 HY2 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 231
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
24367 MLG 301 001 3.00 Italian Cinema (In English) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
24044 MLG 302 001 3.00 Spanish and Latin American Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
25475 MLG 303 001 3.00 French Cinema (In English) Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
25226 MLG 305 J01 3.00 Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
23360 MLG 306 J01 3.00 ItalianCulture&Civilization*AE   Civic Engagement AECE
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
20447 MLG 307 001 3.00 French and Francophone Fiction and Film Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
20847 MLG 308 J01 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
20671 MLG 311 J01 3.00 Italian American Experiences Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
 
20672 MLG 312 J01 3.00 Contemporary Latin American Short Stories Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
23580 MLG 316 J01 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
21564 MLG 317 J01 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
24687 MLG 322 J01 3.00 The Latin American Novel Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20218 MTH 103 001 3.00 Sets, Probability and Logic    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
20220 MTH 107 001 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
 
20221 MTH 107 002 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
20224 MTH 110 001 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
20225 MTH 110 002 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
 
20229 MTH 110 003 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Shima S Debnath
 
20423 MTH 110 005 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
20606 MTH 110 006 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
20767 MTH 110 007 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
21818 MTH 110 008 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Alexander Nektaredes
 
20223 MTH 110 009 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Agnes Kalemaris
 
20350 MTH 110 011 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
20227 MTH 110 012 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
20228 MTH 110 013 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
24405 MTH 110 014 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Vincent Parisi
 
20418 MTH 110 016 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
20232 MTH 110 017 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Shima S Debnath
 
20226 MTH 110 018 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Volvick J Osse
 
20235 MTH 110 J01 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
21509 MTH 110 J02 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
20231 MTH 110 J03 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
20352 MTH 110 J04 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
24048 MTH 110 J05 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
20420 MTH 110 PM3 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Isben Jeudy
 
20804 MTH 110 PM4 3.00 Statistics Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
25747 MTH 110 SAT 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 S 09:00 am - 11:40 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Malek D Deib
 
20237 MTH 116 001 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 250
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 10:50 am - 11:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
20605 MTH 116 002 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 156
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 08:00 am - 08:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
20611 MTH 116 003 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
20759 MTH 116 004 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Fei
 
20236 MTH 116 006 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
20238 MTH 116 007 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
20615 MTH 116 008 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm NOLD 100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   William C Thompson
 
25260 MTH 116 J01 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret K Roman
 
25711 MTH 116 J02 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
20241 MTH 116 PM1 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
21368 MTH 116 PM2 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Isben Jeudy
 
20333 MTH 117 001 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am HALE 222
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
20353 MTH 117 002 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 117
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
20409 MTH 117 PM1 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Safwan Akbik
 
20244 MTH 129 001 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 315
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 08:50 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Vincent Parisi
 
20251 MTH 129 002 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 224
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Szu-Pei P Fu
 
20610 MTH 129 003 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Joanna D Ostrowski
 
21668 MTH 129 004 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 101
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
20242 MTH 129 005 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 121
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
21683 MTH 129 006 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 123
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
20250 MTH 129 007 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Andrew A Chiriac
 
20249 MTH 129 008 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 233
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
21439 MTH 129 009 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:15 am THOM 223
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 223
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
20760 MTH 129 012 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Szu-Pei P Fu
 
21333 MTH 129 J01 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
20243 MTH 129 J02 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret K Roman
 
24440 MTH 129 J03 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
20245 MTH 129 J04 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
20254 MTH 129 PM1 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   David D Phillips
 
20252 MTH 129 PM2 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   William C Thompson
 
20255 MTH 130 001 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN L100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Steven M Rosenthal
 
20257 MTH 130 002 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 224
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Volvick J Osse
 
25356 MTH 130 003 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
20415 MTH 130 004 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
20908 MTH 130 005 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 315
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Alexander Nektaredes
 
20349 MTH 130 006 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 231
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 08:50 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas E Johnston
 
25796 MTH 130 007 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 320
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Volvick J Osse
 
24359 MTH 130 HY1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 245
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yajun Yang
 
21639 MTH 130 J01 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yajun Yang
 
24049 MTH 130 J02 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
20258 MTH 130 PM1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   David D Phillips
 
20260 MTH 150 002 4.00 Calculus I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas E Johnston
 
20259 MTH 150 PM1 4.00 Calculus I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
21369 MTH 151 001 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm GLSN 322
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Svetlana N Tlupova
 
25746 MTH 151 002 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 218
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
20262 MTH 236 001 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
20369 MTH 236 002 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
23317 MTH 236 003 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
23423 MTH 236 004 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Douglas E Johnston


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24632 NTR 110 001 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Poplarski
 
21823 NTR 110 004 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
24577 NTR 110 004 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dianne M Nagler
 
21826 NTR 110 005 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dianne M Nagler
 
21827 NTR 110 006 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   MaryEllen Grimes
 
21828 NTR 110 007 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
21825 NTR 110 J01 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
21824 NTR 110 J02 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
21831 NTR 110 J03 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Alexandra P Blydenburgh
 
21830 NTR 110 J04 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
21834 NTR 110 J05 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Alexandra P Blydenburgh
 
24175 NTR 110 J06 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   MaryEllen Grimes
 
25481 NTR 110 J07 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Corinne L Gress
 
25693 NTR 110 J08 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda A Harb
 
21832 NTR 110 J09 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
21833 NTR 110 J10 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Catherine M York


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25016 PHI 100 001 3.00 Critical Thinking    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French
 
25522 PHI 102 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Philosophy    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French
 
21963 PHI 106 001 3.00 Philosophy: Modern and Contemporary    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French
 
20269 PHI 205 001 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
20821 PHI 205 002 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew M Konig
 
21628 PHI 205 004 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
24463 PHI 205 006 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew M Konig
 
22115 PHI 205 J02 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
22116 PHI 205 J03 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
22219 PHI 205 J04 3.00 Ethics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague
 
25754 PHI 205H HON 3.00 Ethics-Honors    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20270 PHY 114 001 3.00 Physical Science: Environment    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack W Simonson
 
20271 PHY 114 002 3.00 Physical Science: Environment    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack W Simonson
 
20272 PHY 116 001 3.00 Physical Science: Meteorology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Richard Hoffman
 
20424 PHY 116 002 3.00 Physical Science: Meteorology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Richard Hoffman
 
25483 PHY 118 002 3.00 Physical Science: Stellar Astronomy    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Edmund M Douglass
 
20274 PHY 121 001 3.00 Descriptive Classical Physics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Edmund M Douglass
 
21227 PHY 125L 001 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 09:40 am LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
20637 PHY 125L 002 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:40 pm - 02:20 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
21656 PHY 125L 003 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:40 pm - 02:20 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
20635 PHY 125L 004 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
20636 PHY 125L 005 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
20638 PHY 125L 006 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
21119 PHY 125L 007 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
20639 PHY 125L 008 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:40 pm - 02:20 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Vladimir Samuilov
 
20640 PHY 126L 181 1.00 Physical Science Laboratory II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
25798 PHY 135L 001 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 01:40 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly A Riegel
 
20642 PHY 135L 101 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:00 am - 10:40 am LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Yaping Li
 
20650 PHY 135L 102 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:00 am - 10:40 am LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly A Riegel
 
20827 PHY 135L 103 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Bilas K Paul
 
20648 PHY 135L 104 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuri Janssen
 
20943 PHY 135L 106 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack W Simonson
 
20644 PHY 135L 107 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:30 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Baris Cakmak
 
20654 PHY 135L PM1 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Thomas K Liguori
 
20656 PHY 135L PM2 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Krakehl
 
25797 PHY 135T 001 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 02:20 pm LUPT 250
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly A Riegel
 
20641 PHY 135T 101 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 08:50 am LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Yaping Li
 
20643 PHY 135T 102 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 08:00 am - 08:50 am LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Kimberly A Riegel
 
20645 PHY 135T 103 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Bilas K Paul
 
20647 PHY 135T 104 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuri Janssen
 
20942 PHY 135T 106 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack W Simonson
 
20649 PHY 135T 107 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Baris Cakmak
 
20653 PHY 135T PM1 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Thomas K Liguori
 
20655 PHY 135T PM2 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 239
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Krakehl
 
21064 PHY 136L 101 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Bilas K Paul
 
20658 PHY 136L 102 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 01:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuri Janssen
 
20660 PHY 136L 103 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
20662 PHY 136L 104 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 01:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Yaping Li
 
23680 PHY 136L 105 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Vladimir Samuilov
 
20945 PHY 136L PM1 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
20664 PHY 136L PM2 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Joshua Yun
 
21063 PHY 136T 101 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 233
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 09:25 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Bilas K Paul
 
20657 PHY 136T 102 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm LUPT 233
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuri Janssen
 
20659 PHY 136T 103 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 233
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
20661 PHY 136T 104 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 233
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Yaping Li
 
20944 PHY 136T 105 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 233
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Vladimir Samuilov
 
20663 PHY 136T PM1 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 233
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
23681 PHY 136T PM2 4.00 College Physics II Eve  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 233
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 05:55 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Joshua Yun
 
24697 PHY 144L 101 0.00 General Physics II (Calculus) Lab    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 09:00 am - 10:40 am LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
24696 PHY 144T 101 4.00 General Physics II (Calculus)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 233
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 08:00 am - 08:50 am LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
21048 PHY 333T 001 3.00 Modern Physics Upper Division  
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Baris Cakmak


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24010 POL 105 J01 3.00 Introduction to Politics    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yetunde Odugbesan
 
21062 POL 250 DHY 3.00 American Politics*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20275 PSY 101 001 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Karen S Bottalico
 
25670 PSY 101 002 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Brianna L Gonzalez
 
20278 PSY 101 003 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Geoffrey Salzman
 
20285 PSY 101 006 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Pamela Giambona
 
20818 PSY 101 007 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Geoffrey Salzman
 
20840 PSY 101 008 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
21004 PSY 101 009 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Karen S Bottalico
 
25545 PSY 101 010 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Saima M Manzar
 
23401 PSY 101 011 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
25547 PSY 101 012 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Yachi P Patel
 
25819 PSY 101 CD1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 06:30 pm - 09:00 pm SYNC CLASS
  Instructor:   Marybeth A Apriceno
 
25820 PSY 101 CD2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
 
21148 PSY 101 J01 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Brianna L Gonzalez
 
21334 PSY 101 J02 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Bindu A Dulock
 
24822 PSY 101 J03 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meesuk Ahn
 
25549 PSY 232 001 3.00 Child Development    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Patricia B Morley
 
24618 PSY 232 002 3.00 Child Development    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
21636 PSY 232 J01 3.00 Child Development    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
 
21341 PSY 232 J02 3.00 Child Development    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
 
20443 PSY 234 D01 3.00 Social Psychology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Marybeth A Apriceno
 
25559 PSY 234 D02 3.00 Social Psychology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Marybeth A Apriceno
 
25550 PSY 238 J01 3.00 Psychology of Human Sexuality    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Leann B Borneman
 
25551 PSY 238 J02 3.00 Psychology of Human Sexuality    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Leann B Borneman
 
25552 PSY 238 J03 3.00 Psychology of Human Sexuality    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Leann B Borneman


Russian - (RUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
25699 RUS 101 002 3.00 Russian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L108
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20294 SOC 122 001 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Robert Sardiello
 
20295 SOC 122 002 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Robert Sardiello
 
20296 SOC 122 003 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta A Gallo
 
25340 SOC 122 011 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Robert Sardiello
 
20867 SOC 122 D01 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Charmaine P Clarke
 
21190 SOC 122 D02 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Charmaine P Clarke
 
23745 SOC 122 D03 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 218
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sonia D Singh
 
23747 SOC 122 D04 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 113
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sonia D Singh
 
23759 SOC 122 DH1 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
23767 SOC 122 DH2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
25649 SOC 122 DH3 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 121
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
25623 SOC 122 DJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Fhamida Mohasin
 
25624 SOC 122 DJ2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Fhamida Mohasin
 
25625 SOC 122 DJ3 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sonia D Singh
 
25626 SOC 122 DJ4 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Travis D Speice
 
25627 SOC 122 DJ5 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Natalie D Ingraham
 
20923 SOC 122 DJ6 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
 
21633 SOC 122 DJ7 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
 
24912 SOC 122 DJ9 3.00 Introduction to Sociology*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Natalie D Ingraham
 
23770 SOC 122 HY3 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David Reiff
 
23425 SOC 122 HY4 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 242
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David Reiff
 
25252 SOC 122 HY5 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 161
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David Reiff
 
25376 SOC 122 J05 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Josephine Nummi
 
25621 SOC 122 J06 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Carol A Fealey
 
25622 SOC 122 J07 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Carol A Fealey
 
25635 SOC 122 J08 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Laura R Boutwell
 
23769 SOC 200 J01 3.00 Introduction to Women's Studies    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Malisa M Ali
 
25637 SOC 225 J01 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta A Gallo
 
20394 SOC 228 001 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Susan Knapp
 
25705 SOC 228 D01 3.00 Society & Health*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
 
25706 SOC 228 D02 3.00 Society & Health*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Shan M Siddiqui
 
21873 SOC 228 DEN 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
25669 SOC 228 HY1 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Natalie D Ingraham
 
21874 SOC 228 J02 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
25638 SOC 228 J03 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Malisa M Ali
 
24920 SOC 228 J04 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Helen S Jolly
 
23741 SOC 229 DH1 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
24900 SOC 229 DH2 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
21162 SOC 229 DJ1 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
21310 SOC 231 AD1 3.00 Multiculturalism*AE *D   Civic Engagement AECE SUNY COIL COCE
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Jennifer L Ocampo
 
25629 SOC 231 DJ1 3.00 Multiculturalism*D    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jennifer L Ocampo
 
25639 SOC 238 J01 3.00 Youth Culture    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Malisa M Ali


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20297 SPA 141 001 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Myrna L Fuentes
 
20298 SPA 141 002 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
20299 SPA 141 003 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Sonia G Zervakos
 
25735 SPA 141 004 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
20351 SPA 141 006 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
20397 SPA 141 007 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
20476 SPA 141 008 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Georgia Patilis
 
20768 SPA 141 009 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Zach D Campbell
 
20872 SPA 141 010 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. David M Balsamo
 
21151 SPA 141 011 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Myrna L Fuentes
 
22036 SPA 141 012 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Leonid A Serafin
 
22073 SPA 141 013 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jan 22, 2024 May 15, 2024 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Andres A Marulanda
 
<