Computer Systems - (BCS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
26296
|
BCS
|
430W
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Senior Project (Wrtg Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
R
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
208
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
21859
|
BCS
|
430W
|
ALH
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
20959
|
BCS
|
430W
|
ALP
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Cynthia P Hoskey
|
|
24521
|
BCS
|
430W
|
HY2
|
3.00
|
Senior Project (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
25049
|
BCS
|
430W
|
HYB
|
3.00
|
Senior Project (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
T
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
Business - (BUS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
22889
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JA1
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
25029
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW1
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
26061
|
BUS
|
409W
|
WA1
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brandon C Grant
|
|
24720
|
BUS
|
409W
|
WA2
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andy Y Chiou
|
|
23694
|
BUS
|
409W
|
WA3
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
25301
|
BUS
|
409W
|
WA4
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andy Y Chiou
|
|
25586
|
BUS
|
409W
|
WA5
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
121B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
25302
|
BUS
|
409W
|
WAP
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
23543
|
BUS
|
460W
|
W02
|
3.00
|
Leadership and Ethics (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
21244
|
CRJ
|
200W
|
W02
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph T Rossi
|
|
24024
|
CRJ
|
200W
|
W03
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
24678
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
APW
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
248
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rinat H Shangeeta
|
|
24680
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
|
24676
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Robert L Greenberg
|
|
25418
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
PW1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
311
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
26235
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
W02
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Ernest J Pucillo
|
|
24679
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
W04
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
311
|
|
Instructor:
Robert L Greenberg
|
|
26221
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WAL
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
311
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christopher M Weppler
|
|
25797
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Robert L Greenberg
|
|
26222
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ2
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Peter Galante
|
|
26234
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WPM
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth Kassinger
|
Electrical Engineering Tech - (EET)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
21770
|
EET
|
452W
|
AL2
|
2.00
|
DesignProject(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Gregory E Maninakis
|
|
21771
|
EET
|
452W
|
AL3
|
2.00
|
DesignProject(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Gregory E Maninakis
|
|
21772
|
EET
|
452W
|
AL4
|
2.00
|
Design Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Gregory E Maninakis
|
|
25265
|
EET
|
452W
|
AL5
|
2.00
|
Design Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
M
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Doug C Kim
|
|
25266
|
EET
|
452W
|
AL6
|
2.00
|
Design Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
R
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paulo C Castillo
|
English - (EGL)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
22070
|
EGL
|
204W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
American Literature: 1865 to Present (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Louise Napolitano-Carman
|
|
23511
|
EGL
|
210W
|
PMW
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
|
|
22375
|
EGL
|
210W
|
W02
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony M Teets
|
|
20924
|
EGL
|
214W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
B26
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Vicki Janik
|
|
21623
|
EGL
|
242W
|
PMW
|
3.00
|
Film and Literature (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
322
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Edward Plough
|
|
23527
|
EGL
|
316W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Women in Modern Literature (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
322
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
|
Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
25075
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intens *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
25074
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL3
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intens *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani
|
|
25495
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL4
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intens *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yeong Ryu
|
|
25496
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL5
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intens *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony D Lee
|
|
25497
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL6
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intens *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmed Ibrahim
|
|
25498
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL7
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intens *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Khosro Asghari Shirvani
|
|
25842
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL8
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intens *AL
|
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
|
Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
26243
|
STS
|
400W
|
001
|
3.00
|
Sr Seminar Science,Tech,Soc
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
THOM
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
26197
|
STS
|
400W
|
01W
|
3.00
|
Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
WHIT
|
251
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
26178
|
STS
|
400W
|
J0W
|
3.00
|
Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
25711
|
STS
|
400W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L108
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
23682
|
STS
|
400W
|
WPM
|
3.00
|
Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David A Stern
|
|
25110
|
STS
|
401W
|
ALW
|
3.00
|
Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Tanya Maurer
|
|
25111
|
STS
|
401W
|
WAL
|
3.00
|
Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jan 22, 2020
|
May 15, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Tanya Maurer
|