Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Summer 2021 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62253 ANT 100 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
62254 ANT 130 AJ1 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62137 ARA 131 AJ1 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62315 ARC 131 E01 4.00 Introduction to Graphics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 S 09:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 190
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 S 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Panayiotes Constantinou
 
62268 ARC 303 INT 3.00 Construction/Arch INT *AL Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
62124 ARC 362 A01 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TWR 09:00 am - 11:40 am LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
62287 ARC 364 EAL 3.00 Site Design & Construction*AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   David A Barnes
 
62038 ARC 486 EAL 4.00 Architectural Design V*AL Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61978 ART 200W AWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
61979 ART 200W BWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
60637 ART 201 A02 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
62298 ART 303 APM 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61556 AVN 105 ALE 1.00 PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 19
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61940 AVN 106 ALE 1.00 PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 19
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61937 AVN 110 E02 2.00 Introduction to Flight    
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61598 AVN 112 E02 2.00 Pilot Proficiency    
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
62113 AVN 209 ALE 1.00 Instrument Pilot Flight*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61942 AVN 212 ALE 1.00 Commercial Pilot Flight*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 19
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61943 AVN 310 ALE 1.00 Certified Flight Instructor*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61944 AVN 410 ALE 1.00 Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 19
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
61951 AVN 411 ALE 2.00 Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
61945 AVN 412 ALE 1.00 CertifiedFlight-MultiEngine*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 19
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
61958 AVN 490 B01 3.00 Aviation Internship Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60272 BCS 102 AJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
60273 BCS 102 BJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
61611 BCS 120 E01 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
62135 BCS 160 AHY 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
61998 BCS 215 AJ1 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
61573 BCS 230 B01 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
61563 BCS 262 AJ1 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
60267 BCS 300 AJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
62158 BCS 300 AJ2 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
60442 BCS 300 BJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
61717 BCS 301 BJ1 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
62319 BCS 318 CJ1 3.00 Virtualization and Cloud Computing Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
61986 BCS 345 A01 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
61836 BCS 378 AJ1 3.00 Information Security    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
62318 BCS 430W CJW 3.00 Senior Project (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
61959 BCS 440 ALE 3.00 CPIS Internship *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
62320 BCS 450 CJ1 3.00 Special Topics: AWS Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61186 BIO 120L A01 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 11:30 am - 01:00 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
61422 BIO 120L B01 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 11:30 am - 01:00 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
61446 BIO 120T A01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
61421 BIO 120T B01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
62272 BIO 121 BJ1 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
61123 BIO 125 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
61890 BIO 125 AJ2 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
61124 BIO 125 BJ1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
61913 BIO 125 BJ2 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
60661 BIO 125 BPM 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Jeff Poplarski
 
61149 BIO 125 CJ1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
61190 BIO 130L A01 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
61192 BIO 130L A02 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:10 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61194 BIO 130L APM 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61428 BIO 130L B01 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61448 BIO 130T A01 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:00 am - 12:00 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
61449 BIO 130T A02 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61450 BIO 130T APM 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61427 BIO 130T B01 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61820 BIO 131L A01 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Delaney E Pfister
 
61196 BIO 131L B01 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
61198 BIO 131L B02 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61200 BIO 131L BPM 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61821 BIO 131T A01 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Delaney E Pfister
 
61451 BIO 131T B01 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
61452 BIO 131T B02 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61199 BIO 131T BPM 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61210 BIO 170L A01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61567 BIO 170L A02 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61216 BIO 170L A03 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61822 BIO 170L A05 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61222 BIO 170L APM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
61575 BIO 170L B01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61420 BIO 170L BP1 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61459 BIO 170T A01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61457 BIO 170T A02 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61460 BIO 170T A03 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61823 BIO 170T A05 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61221 BIO 170T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
61574 BIO 170T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61419 BIO 170T BP1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
62342 BIO 171L 001 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
61418 BIO 171L AP1 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61398 BIO 171L APM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61202 BIO 171L B01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61204 BIO 171L B02 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61206 BIO 171L B03 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61555 BIO 171L B04 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61208 BIO 171L BPM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
62343 BIO 171T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
61417 BIO 171T AP1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61397 BIO 171T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61453 BIO 171T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61454 BIO 171T B02 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61455 BIO 171T B03 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61554 BIO 171T B04 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61456 BIO 171T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
61636 BIO 192L A01 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 11:10 am - 12:40 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61635 BIO 192T A01 4.00 Botany    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61982 BIO 240 AJ1 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
61871 BIO 290L C01 0.00 Entomology II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TR 04:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61870 BIO 290T C01 3.00 Entomology II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TR 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
62273 BIO 318L A01 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
62274 BIO 318L A02 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
62275 BIO 318L APM 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62276 BIO 318L B01 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
62277 BIO 318L B02 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
62278 BIO 318L BPM 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62279 BIO 318T A01 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
62281 BIO 318T A02 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 04:10 pm - 06:10 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
62280 BIO 318T APM 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62282 BIO 318T B01 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
62284 BIO 318T B02 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 04:10 pm - 06:10 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
62283 BIO 318T BPM 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
61638 BIO 340 AJ1 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
61533 BIO 343T C01 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 09:30 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
60985 BIO 344L C01 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 12:45 pm - 03:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
61530 BIO 365 C01 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 02:30 pm - 05:15 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
60798 BIO 380 EAL 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp I*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
60825 BIO 381 EAL 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
62128 BIO 455 AJ1 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
61953 BIO 476L E01 1.00 Bioscience Internship A1 Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
62090 BIO 478L E01 2.00 Bioscience Internship B1 Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
61947 BIO 480L EA2 3.00 Bioscience Internship I*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
61949 BIO 481L E01 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
61954 BIO 482L E01 3.00 Bioscience Internship III Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60064 BUS 101 A01 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
60669 BUS 101 AJ2 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
60065 BUS 101 APM 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
60066 BUS 102 B01 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
60294 BUS 102 BJ1 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
61787 BUS 109 AJ1 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60991 BUS 111 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
61873 BUS 111 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
62133 BUS 131 AJ1 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
61534 BUS 141 A01 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
60076 BUS 240 BPM 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
61535 BUS 259 A01 3.00 Public Relations    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Joseph P Cassano
 
60079 BUS 280 A01 3.00 International Business    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
61529 BUS 300 AJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
61799 BUS 300 BJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
60840 BUS 304 BPM 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
62265 BUS 307 AJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
62355 BUS 307 BJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
62310 BUS 310 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61009 BUS 311 AJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
61121 BUS 311 BJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60761 BUS 322 AJ1 3.00 International Management Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
62329 BUS 356 AJ1 3.00 Sales Management Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Heather L Kirkwood
 
61938 BUS 379 ALC 3.00 Business Internship *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
62266 BUS 390 BJ1 3.00 ST:Quantitativ Tech in Finance Upper Division Community Service ACCS Community Service AECS
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
62145 BUS 391 C1J 3.00 Doing Business in Europe Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitrios Zarafopoulos
 
60498 BUS 404 BJ1 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
61768 BUS 404 BJ2 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61361 BUS 409W CJ2 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
62152 BUS 409W CJW 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
62174 BUS 409W CWJ 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
61097 BUS 460 BJ1 3.00 Leadership and Ethics Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
61939 BUS 479 CAL 3.00 Business Internship II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60086 CHM 124L A01 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ritaum Biswas
 
61252 CHM 124T A01 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Ritaum Biswas
 
60751 CHM 152L A01 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
61175 CHM 152L A03 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
61303 CHM 152L A04 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
60091 CHM 152L APM 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
60092 CHM 152L HLB 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
61254 CHM 152T A01 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
61256 CHM 152T A03 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
61302 CHM 152T A04 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
61257 CHM 152T APM 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
61255 CHM 152T HYB 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 113
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
61174 CHM 153L B02 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
60753 CHM 153L B03 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
60755 CHM 153L B04 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
61301 CHM 153L B05 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
61833 CHM 153L BPM 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
60096 CHM 153L HBL 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
61259 CHM 153T B02 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
61614 CHM 153T B03 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
61261 CHM 153T B04 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
61300 CHM 153T B05 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
61832 CHM 153T BPM 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
61258 CHM 153T HYB 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 250
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
61066 CHM 260L BPM 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 220
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
61263 CHM 260T BPM 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
60844 CHM 270L A01 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 12:10 pm - 03:05 pm LUPT 221
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
61900 CHM 270L A02 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:30 pm - 06:25 pm LUPT 221
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
62074 CHM 270L AP2 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 07:00 pm - 09:55 pm LUPT 221
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
61264 CHM 270T A01 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:00 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
62012 CHM 270T A02 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
62075 CHM 270T AP2 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:00 pm - 06:50 pm LUPT 275
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
62308 CHM 271L BHY 0.00 Organic Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:30 pm - 06:25 pm LUPT 221
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
62076 CHM 271L BP2 0.00 Organic Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 07:00 pm - 09:55 pm LUPT 221
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
62309 CHM 271T B02 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
62077 CHM 271T BP2 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:00 pm - 06:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
61030 CHM 380L A01 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TWR 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm LUPT 220
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
61674 CHM 380L B01 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm LUPT 220
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
 
61266 CHM 380T A01 4.00 Biochemistry    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
61673 CHM 380T B01 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62251 CON 106 EPM 3.00 Statics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
62312 CON 161 EPM 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:05 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Gary J Bruno
 
62323 CON 207 J01 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
62271 CON 302L EPM 0.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 T 08:20 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Bernard H Kalus
 
62270 CON 302T EPM 3.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:10 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Bernard H Kalus
 
62306 CON 401W EPM 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Panayiotes Constantinou
 
62252 CON 496 EAL 3.00 Capstone Project*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 08:45 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62220 CPS 201 AJ1 3.00 Digital Systems & Security    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
62225 CPS 203 BJ1 3.00 Data Security & Privacy    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61877 CRJ 100 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
62000 CRJ 100 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61881 CRJ 101 AJ1 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61882 CRJ 102 BJ1 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
61745 CRJ 105 AJ1 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
62262 CRJ 200 AJ1 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
62002 CRJ 200 BJ1 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
62264 CRJ 200 BJ2 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
62263 CRJ 201 AJ1 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
61767 CRJ 203 AJ1 3.00 Criminology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
62260 CRJ 203 BJ1 3.00 Criminology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62258 CRJ 300 BJ1 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
61395 CRJ 307L A01 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MT 11:40 am - 03:10 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
 
62349 CRJ 307L AJ1 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
61394 CRJ 307T AJ1 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
 
62348 CRJ 307T AJ2 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
61634 CRJ 308L A01 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 WR 11:40 am - 03:10 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
61633 CRJ 308T A01 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
62259 CRJ 316 AJ1 3.00 Victimology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62261 CRJ 316 BJ1 3.00 Victimology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62257 CRJ 360 BJ1 3.00 Probation and Parole Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
62307 CRJ 370 BJ1 4.00 Patrol Operations Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61293 CRJ 406L A01 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 WR 09:25 am - 12:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61291 CRJ 406T A01 4.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61339 CRJ 407L B01 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 WR 09:25 am - 12:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61337 CRJ 407T B01 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
62321 CRJ 410W WJA 3.00 Senior Project- Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
62322 CRJ 410W WJB 3.00 Senior Project- Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60118 ECO 156 A01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
61054 ECO 156 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
60120 ECO 156 BJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
61106 ECO 157 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
60123 ECO 157 B01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
61835 ECO 321 AJ1 3.00 Engineering Economics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
60887 ECO 321 BPM 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
 
61371 ECO 341 AJ1 3.00 International Finance    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa


Electrical Engineering Tech - (EET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60994 EET 113L CPM 1.00 Electric Circuits II (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TR 09:00 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
 
61445 EET 113T CPM 3.00 Electric Circuits II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TR 05:30 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
 
61102 EET 118L CPM 1.00 Semiconductor Devices and Circuits (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 08:10 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug C Kim
 
61101 EET 118T CPM 3.00 Semiconductor Devices and Circuits    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60132 EGL 101 A02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
60890 EGL 101 APM 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
60136 EGL 102 A02 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
 
60137 EGL 102 A03 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
60140 EGL 102 B02 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm CNTR 152A
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
60778 EGL 102 B03 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm CNTR 152A
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
61072 EGL 203 AJ1 3.00 American Literature: Beginnings to 1865    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
61691 EGL 206 AJ1 3.00 World Literature: Early Classics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
61692 EGL 207 BJ1 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
61333 EGL 210 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
60897 EGL 212 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
61426 EGL 212 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
60373 EGL 214W AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
61332 EGL 216 BPM 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
60376 EGL 310 AAL 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
60147 EGL 310 BPM 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis


Environmental Studies - (ENV)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61865 ENV 101 A01 3.00 Energy Sustainability and Environment    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug C Kim
 
61866 ENV 101 BHY 3.00 Energy Sustainability and Environment    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TR 05:00 pm - 07:00 pm LUPT 239
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Engineering Technology Mngmnt - (ETM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62350 ETM 680 EJ1 3.00 Special Topics in Technology Management Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda


Freshman Experience - (FRX)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62176 FRX 101 EP1 1.00 The Freshman Experience    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62177 FRX 101 EP2 1.00 The Freshman Experience    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62119 GEO 110 AJ1 3.00 Maps and Map Analysis    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
62120 GEO 110 BJ1 3.00 Maps and Map Analysis    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
62344 GEO 201 AJ1 3.00 Physical Geography    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62234 GEO 232 AJ1 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
62235 GEO 232 BJ1 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
62345 GEO 322 AJ1 3.00 Cultural Geography Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62313 GEO 323 AJ1 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62118 GEO 323 BJ1 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62136 GEO 325 AJ1 3.00 Globalization & Sustainability Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
61997 GEO 330 BJ1 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61565 HIS 114 AJ2 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
61040 HIS 114 BJ1 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
61286 HIS 115 AJI 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
62236 HIS 115 BJ1 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
61285 HIS 117 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61731 HIS 117 BJ1 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
62237 HIS 118 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
62240 HIS 118 BAL 3.00 World Civilization II*AL    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61987 HIS 121 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
61844 HIS 121 BJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
60613 HIS 122 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62238 HIS 127 BJ1 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62239 HIS 213 AJ1 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61843 HIS 335 AJ1 3.00 Gender and Technology in Historical Perspectives Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62243 HIS 340 BJ1 3.00 History of Public Health Care and Medicine Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62353 HIS 341 AJ1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62114 HIS 341 BJ1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62115 HIS 342 BJ1 3.00 The History of Television Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62267 HIS 344 AJ1 3.00 Sports History Since 1945 Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62299 HPW 101 AJ1 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Derek R Hanson
 
62300 HPW 105 AJ1 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas
 
62338 HPW 105 E01 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 MTWR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Kelly A Brock


Health Studies - (HST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60738 HST 301 AJ1 3.00 Health Care Organization Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60463 IND 308 AJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Serdar Elgun
 
61696 IND 308 BJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Serdar Elgun
 
60721 IND 310 AJ2 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
 
60578 IND 310 BJ1 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
 
62015 IND 405 AJ1 3.00 HVAC Systems    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Serdar Elgun
 
62069 IND 405 BJ1 3.00 HVAC Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Serdar Elgun


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61589 ITA 121 A01 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
62101 ITA 122 B01 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Elisabett Aliperti


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62061 MET 205L AHY 0.00 Material Science    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU124B
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
62226 MET 205T AJ1 3.00 Material Science    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
62014 MET 212 AJ1 3.00 Applied Fluid Mechanics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
 
62017 MET 308L BJ1 0.00 Machine & Product Design (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
62016 MET 308T BJ1 3.00 Machine and Product Design    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
61769 MET 314 BJ1 3.00 Applied Thermodynamics Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
62337 MET 351 AJ1 3.00 Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
62246 MET 400L APM 0.00 Computer Aided Engineering Laboratory Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
 
62247 MET 400T APM 3.00 Computer Aided Engineering Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
 
62227 MET 410W IND 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intensive*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61489 MET 415L B01 0.00 Robotics (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT LU124B
  Instructor:   Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani
 
61488 MET 415T B01 3.00 Robotics Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT LU124B
  Instructor:   Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60164 MLG 300 A01 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
61070 MLG 304 AJ1 3.00 French Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
61756 MLG 305 AJ1 3.00 Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
61350 MLG 308 AJ1 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
61378 MLG 311 BJ1 3.00 Italian American Experiences    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
60919 MLG 316 BJ1 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
62249 MLG 317 BJ1 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62288 MLS 236 EAL 1.00 Histological Techniques*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
62289 MLS 481 EAL 1.00 Adv Pract Immunohematology*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
62290 MLS 482 EAL 1.00 Adv Prac in Clinical CHM*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Nebocat
 
62291 MLS 483 EAL 1.00 Prac in Molecular Pathology*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Rita Austin
 
62292 MLS 484 EAL 1.00 AdvPracClinicalMicrobiology*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Rita Austin
 
62293 MLS 491 EAL 2.00 Immunohematology Practicum*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
62294 MLS 492 EAL 2.00 Clinical CHM&Serology Pract*AL Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Nebocat
 
62295 MLS 493 EAL 2.00 Hematology&Urinalysis Pract*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Nebocat
 
62296 MLS 494 EAL 2.00 Microbiology Practicum*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Rita Austin


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60170 MTH 107 A01 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
60171 MTH 110 A01 3.00 Statistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
60172 MTH 110 A02 3.00 Statistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Jeffrey H Kornhauser
 
60174 MTH 110 A04 3.00 Statistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60173 MTH 110 APM 3.00 Statistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60175 MTH 110 B01 3.00 Statistics    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
61098 MTH 110 CJ1 3.00 Statistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
62170 MTH 116 A01 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
60290 MTH 116 B01 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Fei
 
60176 MTH 129 A01 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm CNTR 0159
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
62046 MTH 129 A02 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Christie Marie F Ginson
 
62303 MTH 129 AJ1 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
60177 MTH 129 APM 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
60178 MTH 129 B01 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:20 pm - 08:00 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
60179 MTH 130 A01 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:40 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Steven M Rosenthal
 
60180 MTH 130 A02 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
60181 MTH 130 APM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Isben Jeudy
 
62304 MTH 130 BJ1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
60182 MTH 130 BPM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Safwan Akbik
 
61629 MTH 150 APM 4.00 Calculus I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. David B Cohen
 
60183 MTH 151 A01 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
62047 MTH 151 B01 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew
 
60184 MTH 236 BPM 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   David D Phillips
 
60185 MTH 245 A01 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
60482 MTH 245 AEV 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Carlos A Marques
 
60186 MTH 253 APM 4.00 Differential Equations    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
62150 MTH 390 A01 3.00 Methods in Operations Research Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew
 
62356 MTH 405 BIN 3.00 Seminar in Applied Mathematics Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62311 NTR 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laura Feldman


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62228 NUR 095 B01 1.00 Clinical Skills Update    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 07:00 am - 03:00 pm OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62058 PCM 311 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Writing for Electronic Media    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
62229 PCM 313W BJ1 3.00 Communications Theory (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
62230 PCM 315 AJ1 3.00 Research Techniques Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
62305 PCM 320 BJ1 3.00 Communications in Business Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
62231 PCM 325 AJ1 3.00 Writing in Health and Disease Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Agata Boxe
 
61974 PCM 341 AJ1 3.00 Intro to Organizational Comm Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib
 
62232 PCM 342 BJ1 3.00 ST: Visual Rhetoric Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
62233 PCM 420 BJ1 3.00 Advanced Technical Communications Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
62037 PCM 426 J0B 3.00 Culture and Communication    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib
 
62078 PCM 450 CAL 3.00 PCM Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Physical Education - (PED)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62297 PED 285 BJ1 3.00 Rules of the Game and NCAA Compliance    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ira Stolzenberg


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61609 PHI 205 AJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway
 
61690 PHI 205 BJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61230 PHY 135L A01 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
61232 PHY 135L A02 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
 
61234 PHY 135L A03 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 02:45 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Anne M Suozzi - DeBellis
 
61237 PHY 135L APM 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 08:25 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
62140 PHY 135L CPT 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TR 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Gedion W Teklewolde
 
61229 PHY 135T A01 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
61231 PHY 135T A02 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
 
61233 PHY 135T A03 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 12:20 pm - 02:35 pm LUPT 239
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 12:20 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Anne M Suozzi - DeBellis
 
61236 PHY 135T APM 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 06:00 pm - 08:15 pm LUPT 239
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
62139 PHY 135T CPT 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 03:00 pm - 05:30 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Gedion W Teklewolde
 
61239 PHY 136L APM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61241 PHY 136L B01 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61243 PHY 136L B02 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
 
61603 PHY 136L B03 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61238 PHY 136T APM 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 113
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61240 PHY 136T B01 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61242 PHY 136T B02 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
 
61602 PHY 136T B03 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 R 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61249 PHY 143L A01 0.00 General Physics I (Calculus) Lab    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
61248 PHY 143T A01 4.00 General Physics I (Calculus)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
61463 PHY 144L B01 0.00 General Physics II (Calculus) Lab    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
61250 PHY 144T B01 4.00 General Physics II (Calculus)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61992 POL 105 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Politics    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta
 
61993 POL 250 AJ1 3.00 American Politics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta
 
62245 POL 393 BJ1 3.00 Politics and Popular Culture Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62202 PSY 101 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
61994 PSY 101 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
61715 PSY 101 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Brocker
 
62186 PSY 101 BJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Brocker
 
62102 PSY 232 AJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Johnston
 
62204 PSY 232 AJ2 3.00 Child Development    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
62103 PSY 232 BJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Johnston
 
62332 PSY 253 AJ1 3.00 Life Span Development    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
62205 PSY 265 AJ1 3.00 Culture and Cognition    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michaela Porubanova
 
61716 PSY 265 AJ2 3.00 Culture and Cognition    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michaela Porubanova
 
62325 PSY 315 BJ1 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Bindu A Dulock
 
61478 PSY 315 BPM 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Feeley
 
62206 PSY 320 AJ1 3.00 Sensation and Perception Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Clarke
 
60214 PSY 331 AJ1 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
61995 PSY 331 AJ2 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
61064 PSY 331 BJ1 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
62328 PSY 372 BJ1 3.00 Cognitive Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Clarke


Research Aligned Mentorship - (RAM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61961 RAM 303 AL1 3.00 Research Experience *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Erwin M Cabrera
 
61962 RAM 303 AL2 3.00 Research Experience *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa M Cullington
 
61963 RAM 306 AL1 6.00 Research Experience*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Erwin M Cabrera
 
61964 RAM 306 AL2 6.00 Research Experience*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa M Cullington
 
61896 RAM 309 AL1 9.00 Research Experience*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Erwin M Cabrera
 
61897 RAM 309 AL2 9.00 Research Experience*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa M Cullington
 
61965 RAM 312 AL1 12.00 Research Experience*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Erwin M Cabrera
 
61966 RAM 312 AL2 12.00 Research Experience*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa M Cullington


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61710 SMT 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sport Management    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
62209 SMT 220 BJ1 3.00 Media and Sport    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
62004 SMT 225 BJ1 3.00 Sport Marketing    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael G Fraina
 
62208 SMT 311 AJ1 3.00 Sport Law Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh
 
61999 SMT 440 EAL 3.00 Sport Management Internshp*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Terence G Ryan
 
62175 SMT 445 E01 3.00 Sport Management Internship II Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Aug 17, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62110 SOC 122 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Angela Jones
 
62165 SOC 122 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Angela Jones
 
61915 SOC 122 B01 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne E Kimpel
 
62346 SOC 200 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Women's Studies    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
62111 SOC 223 AJ1 3.00 Social Issues and Institutions    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Evan Cooper
 
60491 SOC 225 A02 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Susan Paraspolo
 
62255 SOC 225 AJ1 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta A Gallo
 
61839 SOC 225 BJ2 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony P Cantiello
 
61619 SOC 228 A01 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Susan Paraspolo
 
61840 SOC 229 AJ1 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hea Young Park
 
61721 SOC 245 AJ1 3.00 Technology, Society and Social Change    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony P Cantiello
 
62354 SOC 283 AJ1 3.00 Sex, Gender and Sexuality    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
62256 SOC 303 AJ1 3.00 Sociology of Work and Occupation Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist
 
62347 SOC 303 AJ2 3.00 Sociology of Work and Occupation Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60222 SPA 141 A01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
60223 SPA 141 APM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm CNTR 0159
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
60460 SPA 141 B01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
60245 SPA 141 BPM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
60224 SPA 142 A01 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
60225 SPA 142 APM 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
60226 SPA 142 B01 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm CNTR 0159
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
61888 SPA 145 C01 3.00 Spanish for Medical Personnel    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 T 01:00 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Georgia Patilis


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60230 SPE 130 A01 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
60228 SPE 130 A02 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
62059 SPE 130 AHY 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TW 08:00 am - 10:00 am CNTR 0159
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski
 
60231 SPE 130 B02 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski
 
60371 SPE 130 BPM 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
62316 SPE 202 AJ1 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski
 
61785 SPE 202 C02 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 R 01:00 pm - 05:40 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62210 SST 115 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62211 SST 115 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
62212 SST 217 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62213 SST 217 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62214 SST 218 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62215 SST 218 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
62216 SST 230 BJ1 3.00 Biometrics & Identity Theft    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62222 SST 310 AJ1 3.00 Computer Security I Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
62223 SST 311 BJ1 3.00 Computer Security II Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62217 SST 410W WAC 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Inten*AL Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
62218 SST 420 AJ1 4.00 Physical Security I Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
62219 SST 421 BJ1 3.00 Physical Security II Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62326 STS 300 AJ1 3.00 SpecialTopics:Data and Society Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda Kavner
 
62330 STS 310 AJ1 3.00 Surveillance Technology in Cinema Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dennis C Major
 
62331 STS 320 BJ1 3.00 Technology and Humanity in Cinema Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dennis C Major
 
62327 STS 330 AJ1 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero
 
62138 STS 400W AJ1 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Stern
 
62148 STS 400W AJW 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Karin H Huijgens
 
62179 STS 400W WBJ 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero
 
62021 STS 401W BAL 3.00 Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Thurlough M Smyth


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60237 VIS 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
61307 VIS 101 B01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   Wayne Krush
 
60736 VIS 103 A02 3.00 Introduction to Watercolor    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Clifford W Miller
 
60379 VIS 105 A01 3.00 Introduction to Photography    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Paul E Gustafson
 
62285 VIS 106 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Pastels    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Allison Puff


Wind Turbine Technology - (WTT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62333 WTT 101L A01 0.00 Intro Wind Energy&Turbine Tech    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TWR 05:00 pm - 06:40 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam
 
62334 WTT 101T APM 3.00 Introduction to Wind Energy and Turbine Technology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TWR 06:50 pm - 08:30 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam
 
62335 WTT 307L B01 0.00 Principles of Fluid Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 02:55 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Sean M Hardick
 
62336 WTT 307T B01 3.00 Principles of Fluid Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 01:05 pm - 02:45 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Sean M Hardick
 
62341 WTT 314L B01 0.00 Wind Turbine Motor Control Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Sean M Hardick
 
62340 WTT 314T B01 3.00 Wind Turbine Motor Control Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Sean M Hardick

Updated May 09, 2021

 

Top