Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Summer 2021 Semester - A Session Only




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62254 ANT 130 AJ1 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62137 ARA 131 AJ1 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62124 ARC 362 A01 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TWR 09:00 am - 11:40 am LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61978 ART 200W AWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
60637 ART 201 A02 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
62298 ART 303 APM 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60272 BCS 102 AJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
62135 BCS 160 AHY 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
61998 BCS 215 AJ1 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
61563 BCS 262 AJ1 3.00 Data Communications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
60267 BCS 300 AJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
62158 BCS 300 AJ2 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
61986 BCS 345 A01 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
61836 BCS 378 AJ1 3.00 Information Security    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61186 BIO 120L A01 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 11:30 am - 01:00 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
61446 BIO 120T A01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
61123 BIO 125 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
61890 BIO 125 AJ2 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
61190 BIO 130L A01 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
61192 BIO 130L A02 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:10 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61194 BIO 130L APM 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61448 BIO 130T A01 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:00 am - 12:00 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
61449 BIO 130T A02 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61450 BIO 130T APM 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61820 BIO 131L A01 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Delaney E Pfister
 
61821 BIO 131T A01 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Delaney E Pfister
 
61210 BIO 170L A01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61567 BIO 170L A02 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61216 BIO 170L A03 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61822 BIO 170L A05 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61222 BIO 170L APM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
61459 BIO 170T A01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61457 BIO 170T A02 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61460 BIO 170T A03 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61823 BIO 170T A05 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61221 BIO 170T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
62342 BIO 171L 001 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
61418 BIO 171L AP1 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61398 BIO 171L APM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
62343 BIO 171T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
61417 BIO 171T AP1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61397 BIO 171T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61636 BIO 192L A01 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 11:10 am - 12:40 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61635 BIO 192T A01 4.00 Botany    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61982 BIO 240 AJ1 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
62273 BIO 318L A01 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
62274 BIO 318L A02 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
62275 BIO 318L APM 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62279 BIO 318T A01 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
62281 BIO 318T A02 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 04:10 pm - 06:10 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
62280 BIO 318T APM 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
61638 BIO 340 AJ1 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
62128 BIO 455 AJ1 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60064 BUS 101 A01 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
60669 BUS 101 AJ2 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
60065 BUS 101 APM 3.00 Accounting I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
61787 BUS 109 AJ1 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60991 BUS 111 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
61873 BUS 111 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
62133 BUS 131 AJ1 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
61534 BUS 141 A01 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
61535 BUS 259 A01 3.00 Public Relations    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Joseph P Cassano
 
60079 BUS 280 A01 3.00 International Business    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
61529 BUS 300 AJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
62265 BUS 307 AJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
62310 BUS 310 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61009 BUS 311 AJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60761 BUS 322 AJ1 3.00 International Management Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
62329 BUS 356 AJ1 3.00 Sales Management Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Heather L Kirkwood


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60086 CHM 124L A01 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ritaum Biswas
 
61252 CHM 124T A01 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Ritaum Biswas
 
60751 CHM 152L A01 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
61175 CHM 152L A03 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
61303 CHM 152L A04 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
60091 CHM 152L APM 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
60092 CHM 152L HLB 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
61254 CHM 152T A01 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
61256 CHM 152T A03 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
61302 CHM 152T A04 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
61257 CHM 152T APM 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
61255 CHM 152T HYB 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 113
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
60844 CHM 270L A01 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 12:10 pm - 03:05 pm LUPT 221
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
61900 CHM 270L A02 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:30 pm - 06:25 pm LUPT 221
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
62074 CHM 270L AP2 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 07:00 pm - 09:55 pm LUPT 221
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
61264 CHM 270T A01 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:00 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
62012 CHM 270T A02 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
62075 CHM 270T AP2 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 05:00 pm - 06:50 pm LUPT 275
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
61030 CHM 380L A01 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TWR 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm LUPT 220
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
61266 CHM 380T A01 4.00 Biochemistry    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62323 CON 207 J01 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62220 CPS 201 AJ1 3.00 Digital Systems & Security    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61877 CRJ 100 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
61881 CRJ 101 AJ1 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61745 CRJ 105 AJ1 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
62262 CRJ 200 AJ1 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
62263 CRJ 201 AJ1 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
61767 CRJ 203 AJ1 3.00 Criminology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
61395 CRJ 307L A01 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MT 11:40 am - 03:10 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
 
62349 CRJ 307L AJ1 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
61394 CRJ 307T AJ1 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
 
62348 CRJ 307T AJ2 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
61634 CRJ 308L A01 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 WR 11:40 am - 03:10 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
61633 CRJ 308T A01 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
62259 CRJ 316 AJ1 3.00 Victimology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
61293 CRJ 406L A01 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 WR 09:25 am - 12:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61291 CRJ 406T A01 4.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
62321 CRJ 410W WJA 3.00 Senior Project- Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60118 ECO 156 A01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
61054 ECO 156 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
61106 ECO 157 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
61835 ECO 321 AJ1 3.00 Engineering Economics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
61371 ECO 341 AJ1 3.00 International Finance    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60132 EGL 101 A02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
60890 EGL 101 APM 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
60136 EGL 102 A02 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
 
60137 EGL 102 A03 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
61072 EGL 203 AJ1 3.00 American Literature: Beginnings to 1865    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
61691 EGL 206 AJ1 3.00 World Literature: Early Classics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
61333 EGL 210 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
60897 EGL 212 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
60373 EGL 214W AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
60376 EGL 310 AAL 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis


Environmental Studies - (ENV)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61865 ENV 101 A01 3.00 Energy Sustainability and Environment    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug C Kim


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62119 GEO 110 AJ1 3.00 Maps and Map Analysis    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
62344 GEO 201 AJ1 3.00 Physical Geography    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62234 GEO 232 AJ1 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
62345 GEO 322 AJ1 3.00 Cultural Geography Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62313 GEO 323 AJ1 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62136 GEO 325 AJ1 3.00 Globalization & Sustainability Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61565 HIS 114 AJ2 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
61286 HIS 115 AJI 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
61285 HIS 117 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
62237 HIS 118 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
61987 HIS 121 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
60613 HIS 122 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62239 HIS 213 AJ1 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61843 HIS 335 AJ1 3.00 Gender and Technology in Historical Perspectives Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62353 HIS 341 AJ1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62267 HIS 344 AJ1 3.00 Sports History Since 1945 Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62299 HPW 101 AJ1 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Derek R Hanson
 
62300 HPW 105 AJ1 3.00 Medical Terminology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas


Health Studies - (HST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60738 HST 301 AJ1 3.00 Health Care Organization Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60463 IND 308 AJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Serdar Elgun
 
60721 IND 310 AJ2 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
 
62015 IND 405 AJ1 3.00 HVAC Systems    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Serdar Elgun


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61589 ITA 121 A01 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62061 MET 205L AHY 0.00 Material Science    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU124B
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
62226 MET 205T AJ1 3.00 Material Science    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
62014 MET 212 AJ1 3.00 Applied Fluid Mechanics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
 
62337 MET 351 AJ1 3.00 Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM) Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
62246 MET 400L APM 0.00 Computer Aided Engineering Laboratory Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
 
62247 MET 400T APM 3.00 Computer Aided Engineering Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60164 MLG 300 A01 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
61070 MLG 304 AJ1 3.00 French Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
61756 MLG 305 AJ1 3.00 Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
61350 MLG 308 AJ1 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60170 MTH 107 A01 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
60171 MTH 110 A01 3.00 Statistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
60172 MTH 110 A02 3.00 Statistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Jeffrey H Kornhauser
 
60174 MTH 110 A04 3.00 Statistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60173 MTH 110 APM 3.00 Statistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62170 MTH 116 A01 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
60176 MTH 129 A01 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm CNTR 0159
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
62046 MTH 129 A02 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Christie Marie F Ginson
 
62303 MTH 129 AJ1 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
 
60177 MTH 129 APM 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
60179 MTH 130 A01 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:40 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Steven M Rosenthal
 
60180 MTH 130 A02 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
60181 MTH 130 APM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Isben Jeudy
 
61629 MTH 150 APM 4.00 Calculus I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. David B Cohen
 
60183 MTH 151 A01 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
60185 MTH 245 A01 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
60482 MTH 245 AEV 3.00 Linear Algebra    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Carlos A Marques
 
60186 MTH 253 APM 4.00 Differential Equations    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
 
62150 MTH 390 A01 3.00 Methods in Operations Research Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62311 NTR 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Nutrition Science    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laura Feldman


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62058 PCM 311 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Writing for Electronic Media    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
62230 PCM 315 AJ1 3.00 Research Techniques Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wan Seop Jung
 
62231 PCM 325 AJ1 3.00 Writing in Health and Disease Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Agata Boxe
 
61974 PCM 341 AJ1 3.00 Intro to Organizational Comm Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61609 PHI 205 AJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61230 PHY 135L A01 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
61232 PHY 135L A02 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
 
61234 PHY 135L A03 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 02:45 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Anne M Suozzi - DeBellis
 
61237 PHY 135L APM 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 08:25 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61229 PHY 135T A01 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
61231 PHY 135T A02 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
 
61233 PHY 135T A03 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 12:20 pm - 02:35 pm LUPT 239
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 12:20 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Anne M Suozzi - DeBellis
 
61236 PHY 135T APM 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 06:00 pm - 08:15 pm LUPT 239
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61239 PHY 136L APM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61238 PHY 136T APM 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 113
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61249 PHY 143L A01 0.00 General Physics I (Calculus) Lab    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
61248 PHY 143T A01 4.00 General Physics I (Calculus)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61993 POL 250 AJ1 3.00 American Politics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62202 PSY 101 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
61994 PSY 101 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
62102 PSY 232 AJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Johnston
 
62204 PSY 232 AJ2 3.00 Child Development    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
62332 PSY 253 AJ1 3.00 Life Span Development    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
 
62205 PSY 265 AJ1 3.00 Culture and Cognition    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michaela Porubanova
 
61716 PSY 265 AJ2 3.00 Culture and Cognition    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michaela Porubanova
 
62206 PSY 320 AJ1 3.00 Sensation and Perception Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Clarke
 
60214 PSY 331 AJ1 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
61995 PSY 331 AJ2 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61710 SMT 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sport Management    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
62208 SMT 311 AJ1 3.00 Sport Law Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62110 SOC 122 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Angela Jones
 
62165 SOC 122 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Angela Jones
 
62346 SOC 200 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Women's Studies    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
 
62111 SOC 223 AJ1 3.00 Social Issues and Institutions    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Evan Cooper
 
60491 SOC 225 A02 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Susan Paraspolo
 
62255 SOC 225 AJ1 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta A Gallo
 
61619 SOC 228 A01 3.00 Society and Health    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Susan Paraspolo
 
61840 SOC 229 AJ1 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hea Young Park
 
61721 SOC 245 AJ1 3.00 Technology, Society and Social Change    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony P Cantiello
 
62354 SOC 283 AJ1 3.00 Sex, Gender and Sexuality    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jaime N Hartless
 
62256 SOC 303 AJ1 3.00 Sociology of Work and Occupation Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist
 
62347 SOC 303 AJ2 3.00 Sociology of Work and Occupation Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60222 SPA 141 A01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
60223 SPA 141 APM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm CNTR 0159
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
60224 SPA 142 A01 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
60225 SPA 142 APM 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60230 SPE 130 A01 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
60228 SPE 130 A02 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
62059 SPE 130 AHY 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TW 08:00 am - 10:00 am CNTR 0159
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski
 
62316 SPE 202 AJ1 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62210 SST 115 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62212 SST 217 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62214 SST 218 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62222 SST 310 AJ1 3.00 Computer Security I Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
62218 SST 420 AJ1 4.00 Physical Security I Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62326 STS 300 AJ1 3.00 SpecialTopics:Data and Society Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda Kavner
 
62330 STS 310 AJ1 3.00 Surveillance Technology in Cinema Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dennis C Major
 
62327 STS 330 AJ1 3.00 Scientific Thinking Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero
 
62138 STS 400W AJ1 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Stern
 
62148 STS 400W AJW 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Karin H Huijgens


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60237 VIS 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
60736 VIS 103 A02 3.00 Introduction to Watercolor    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Clifford W Miller
 
60379 VIS 105 A01 3.00 Introduction to Photography    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Paul E Gustafson
 
62285 VIS 106 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Pastels    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Allison Puff


Wind Turbine Technology - (WTT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62333 WTT 101L A01 0.00 Intro Wind Energy&Turbine Tech    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TWR 05:00 pm - 06:40 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam
 
62334 WTT 101T APM 3.00 Introduction to Wind Energy and Turbine Technology    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 01, 2021 TWR 06:50 pm - 08:30 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam

Updated May 09, 2021

 

Top