Computer Systems - (BCS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
60272
|
BCS
|
102
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jason P Rudish
|
|
60273
|
BCS
|
102
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jason P Rudish
|
|
62285
|
BCS
|
120
|
EJ1
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Aug 11, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew J Fried
|
|
62284
|
BCS
|
160
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Computers, Society and Technology
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew J Fried
|
|
61998
|
BCS
|
215
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
UNIX Operating Systems
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jie Li
|
|
62290
|
BCS
|
230
|
EJ1
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming II
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Aug 11, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew J Fried
|
|
61563
|
BCS
|
262
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Data Communications
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Maxine A Greenidge
|
|
60267
|
BCS
|
300
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
62158
|
BCS
|
300
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
60442
|
BCS
|
300
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
61717
|
BCS
|
301
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Systems Analysis and Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
62283
|
BCS
|
345
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
JAVA Programming
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Samir E Hamada
|
|
61836
|
BCS
|
378
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Information Security
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jie Li
|
Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62188
|
BIO
|
121
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Robert A Crocker
|
|
61123
|
BIO
|
125
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
61890
|
BIO
|
125
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jack R Thomas
|
|
61124
|
BIO
|
125
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
61913
|
BIO
|
125
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jack R Thomas
|
|
61149
|
BIO
|
125
|
CJ1
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
61982
|
BIO
|
240
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Bioethics
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Robert A Crocker
|
|
61638
|
BIO
|
340
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Biopharmaceutical Regulation
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melissa J Vozza
|
|
62128
|
BIO
|
455
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Validation and Regulatory Affairs
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melissa J Vozza
|
Business - (BUS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
60669
|
BUS
|
101
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald Green
|
|
60065
|
BUS
|
101
|
APM
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John Masserwick
|
|
60066
|
BUS
|
102
|
B01
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jason P Rudish
|
|
60294
|
BUS
|
102
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald Green
|
|
61787
|
BUS
|
109
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Laila Bichara
|
|
60991
|
BUS
|
111
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Business
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
61873
|
BUS
|
111
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Business
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Fifi Anastasiadis
|
|
62133
|
BUS
|
131
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 26, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
|
|
61535
|
BUS
|
259
|
A01
|
3.00
|
Public Relations
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph P Cassano
|
|
60079
|
BUS
|
280
|
A01
|
3.00
|
International Business
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
|
61529
|
BUS
|
300
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
61799
|
BUS
|
300
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
62251
|
BUS
|
307
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Eichler
|
|
62250
|
BUS
|
307
|
B01
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Paul S Angelo
|
|
62252
|
BUS
|
307
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
|
|
61009
|
BUS
|
311
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Organizational Behavior
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Laila Bichara
|
|
61121
|
BUS
|
311
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Organizational Behavior
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Laila Bichara
|
|
60761
|
BUS
|
322
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
International Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
62248
|
BUS
|
356
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Sales Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Heather L Kirkwood
|
|
62145
|
BUS
|
391
|
C1J
|
3.00
|
Doing Business in Europe
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dimitrios Zarafopoulos
|
|
60498
|
BUS
|
404
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
61768
|
BUS
|
404
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Eichler
|
|
61361
|
BUS
|
409W
|
CJ2
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
62152
|
BUS
|
409W
|
CJW
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
62174
|
BUS
|
409W
|
CWJ
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
61097
|
BUS
|
460
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Leadership and Ethics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61877
|
CRJ
|
100
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. LaNina N Cooke
|
|
62000
|
CRJ
|
100
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
61881
|
CRJ
|
101
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement and Community Relations
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
62117
|
CRJ
|
101
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement and Community Relations
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
62265
|
CRJ
|
102
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Juvenile Delinquency and Justice
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Deanna N Devlin
|
|
61745
|
CRJ
|
105
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Corrections in America
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
60716
|
CRJ
|
115
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
62002
|
CRJ
|
200
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. LaNina N Cooke
|
|
61767
|
CRJ
|
203
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Criminology
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. LaNina N Cooke
|
|
61631
|
CRJ
|
217
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics II
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
60718
|
CRJ
|
217
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
61928
|
CRJ
|
217
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
61632
|
CRJ
|
218
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics III
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
61764
|
CRJ
|
218
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics III
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
61028
|
CRJ
|
230
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Biometrics and Identity Theft
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
62286
|
CRJ
|
307L
|
AJ1
|
0.00
|
Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 25, 2020
|
Jun 26, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eddie Davis
|
|
61394
|
CRJ
|
307T
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
Criminal Justice Data Base Operations
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eddie Davis
|
|
62287
|
CRJ
|
308L
|
AJ1
|
0.00
|
Forensic Technology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
61633
|
CRJ
|
308T
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
Forensic Technology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
61972
|
CRJ
|
310
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Security I
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eddie Davis
|
|
61861
|
CRJ
|
314
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Security Law and Policy
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle D Miranda
|
|
62288
|
CRJ
|
406L
|
AJ1
|
0.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 25, 2020
|
Jun 26, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
61291
|
CRJ
|
406T
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
62289
|
CRJ
|
407L
|
BJ1
|
0.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
61337
|
CRJ
|
407T
|
BJ1
|
4.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
61874
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WAC
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intnsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
|
61591
|
CRJ
|
420
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
Physical Security I
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
|
60116
|
CRJ
|
421
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Physical Security II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
English - (EGL)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61155
|
EGL
|
201
|
A01
|
3.00
|
English Literature: Old English through the 18th Century
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
|
|
61691
|
EGL
|
206
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
World Literature: Early Classics
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jason P Lotz
|
|
61692
|
EGL
|
207
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
World Literature: The Moderns
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
|
|
61333
|
EGL
|
210
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drama
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary P Caulfield
|
|
62189
|
EGL
|
210
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drama
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary P Caulfield
|
|
60897
|
EGL
|
212
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Fiction
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Tanya Maurer
|
|
61334
|
EGL
|
214
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Poetry
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Hope M Terris
|
|
60373
|
EGL
|
214W
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Hope M Terris
|
History - (HIS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61040
|
HIS
|
114
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
61565
|
HIS
|
114
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael McKenna
|
|
62190
|
HIS
|
115
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
61285
|
HIS
|
117
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
61731
|
HIS
|
117
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
61042
|
HIS
|
118
|
AAL
|
3.00
|
World Civilization II *AL
|
|
ACIN
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
61987
|
HIS
|
121
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
61844
|
HIS
|
121
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
60613
|
HIS
|
122
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
62209
|
HIS
|
122
|
B01
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael F Pascale
|
|
62201
|
HIS
|
127
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Sports in American History
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
61755
|
HIS
|
212
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Modern World
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Saunders
|
|
61989
|
HIS
|
212
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Modern World
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Mann
|
|
62202
|
HIS
|
322
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
American History through Film
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
62191
|
HIS
|
334
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
The History of New York City
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
61843
|
HIS
|
335
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Gender and Technology in Historical Perspectives
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
62114
|
HIS
|
341
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Terrorism and the Modern World
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Saunders
|
Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62061
|
MET
|
205L
|
AHY
|
0.00
|
Material Science
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
62222
|
MET
|
205T
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Material Science
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
62014
|
MET
|
212
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Applied Fluid Mechanics
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
|
|
62017
|
MET
|
308L
|
BJ1
|
0.00
|
Machine & Product Design (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
62016
|
MET
|
308T
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Machine and Product Design
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
61769
|
MET
|
314
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Applied Thermodynamics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
62224
|
MET
|
400L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
Computer Aided Engineering Laboratory
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
|
|
62223
|
MET
|
400T
|
APM
|
3.00
|
Computer Aided Engineering
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
|
Professional Communications - (PCM)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62058
|
PCM
|
311
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Writing for Electronic Media
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon F Fanning
|
|
62263
|
PCM
|
313W
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Communications Theory (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wei Shi
|
|
62262
|
PCM
|
315
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Research Techniques
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wan Seop Jung
|
|
62264
|
PCM
|
320
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Communications in Business
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wei Shi
|
|
61974
|
PCM
|
341
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Intro to Organizational Comm
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saman Talib
|
|
62241
|
PCM
|
342
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
ST: Visual Literacy
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon F Fanning
|
|
62037
|
PCM
|
426
|
J0B
|
3.00
|
Culture and Communication
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saman Talib
|
Psychology - (PSY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62194
|
PSY
|
101
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria E Anderson
|
|
61994
|
PSY
|
101
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
61715
|
PSY
|
101
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Bindu A Dulock
|
|
62186
|
PSY
|
101
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Bindu A Dulock
|
|
62102
|
PSY
|
232
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marla F Johnston
|
|
62103
|
PSY
|
232
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marla F Johnston
|
|
61716
|
PSY
|
265
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Culture and Cognition
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michaela Porubanova
|
|
61477
|
PSY
|
315
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
|
|
62104
|
PSY
|
315
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
|
|
62305
|
PSY
|
320
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Sensation and Perception
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jason P Clarke
|
|
60214
|
PSY
|
331
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jennifer Gonder
|
|
61995
|
PSY
|
331
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jennifer Gonder
|
|
61064
|
PSY
|
331
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sayeedul Islam
|
|
62203
|
PSY
|
364
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Biopsychology
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria E Anderson
|
|
62195
|
PSY
|
372
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Cognitive Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michaela Porubanova
|
Sociology - (SOC)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62110
|
SOC
|
122
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Angela Jones
|
|
62165
|
SOC
|
122
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Angela Jones
|
|
61915
|
SOC
|
122
|
B01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeanne E Kimpel
|
|
62111
|
SOC
|
223
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Social Issues and Institutions
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Evan Cooper
|
|
62187
|
SOC
|
225
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Concetta A Gallo
|
|
61839
|
SOC
|
225
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Anthony P Cantiello
|
|
62196
|
SOC
|
228
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Chris J Agee
|
|
62316
|
SOC
|
228
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Chris J Agee
|
|
61840
|
SOC
|
229
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hea Young Park
|
|
61721
|
SOC
|
245
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Technology, Society and Social Change
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Anthony P Cantiello
|
|
61875
|
SOC
|
245
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Technology, Society and Social Change
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey A Norquist
|
Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62149
|
STS
|
320
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Technology and Humanity in Cinema
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dennis C Major
|
|
62138
|
STS
|
400W
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David A Stern
|
|
62280
|
STS
|
400W
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael C Passero
|
|
62268
|
STS
|
400W
|
CJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
62019
|
STS
|
401W
|
JAL
|
3.00
|
InternshpScienceTechSociety*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Tanya Maurer
|