Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Graduate Courses

Fall 2021 Semester




Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94735 BUS 502 GRA 3.00 Project Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97248 BUS 502 GRB 3.00 Project Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95044 BUS 532 GRA 3.00 Legal Aspects of Construction Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97250 BUS 532 GRB 3.00 Legal Aspects of Construction Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF


Engineering Technology Mngmnt - (ETM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94734 ETM 501 JGR 3.00 Engineering Quality Management and Reliability Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
 
95040 ETM 511 GRA 3.00 Nanotechnology Principles and Applications Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU130A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96900 ETM 511 GRB 3.00 Nanotechnology Principles and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU130A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97767 ETM 513L PM1 0.00 Computer Applications in Engineering Lab Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 07:45 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97766 ETM 513T PM1 3.00 Computer Applications in Engineering Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95041 ETM 520 GRA 3.00 Control Systems Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU130A
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeong Ryu
 
96903 ETM 520 GRB 3.00 Control Systems Management    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU130A
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeong Ryu
 
95046 ETM 521 GRA 3.00 Semiconductor Devices and Integrated Circuits Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU130A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96905 ETM 521 GRB 3.00 Semiconductor Devices and Integrated Circuits    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU130A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96030 ETM 530 GR1 3.00 Residential Development Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96031 ETM 552 GR1 3.00 Traffic Flow Theory and Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96032 ETM 555 GR1 3.00 Transportation and Logistics Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95234 ETM 670 GR1 3.00 Master's Project Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
96033 ETM 671 GR3 3.00 Master’s Thesis Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda

Updated May 09, 2021

 

Top