Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61186
|
BIO
|
120L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:30 am - 01:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrew Fine
|
|
61188
|
BIO
|
120L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
07:40 pm - 09:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
61422
|
BIO
|
120L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:30 am - 01:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Shirley Labardy
|
|
61446
|
BIO
|
120T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 11:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrew Fine
|
|
61447
|
BIO
|
120T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
61421
|
BIO
|
120T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 11:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Shirley Labardy
|
|
61123
|
BIO
|
125
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
61890
|
BIO
|
125
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jack R Thomas
|
|
61124
|
BIO
|
125
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
61913
|
BIO
|
125
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jack R Thomas
|
|
60661
|
BIO
|
125
|
BPM
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:10 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Jeff Poplarski
|
|
61149
|
BIO
|
125
|
CJ1
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
61210
|
BIO
|
170L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
61567
|
BIO
|
170L
|
A02
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61216
|
BIO
|
170L
|
A03
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
61822
|
BIO
|
170L
|
A05
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Kerry A Scott
|
|
62311
|
BIO
|
170L
|
AP1
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
07:30 pm - 09:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
61222
|
BIO
|
170L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
61575
|
BIO
|
170L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
61420
|
BIO
|
170L
|
BP1
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
61459
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
61457
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A02
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61460
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A03
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
61823
|
BIO
|
170T
|
A05
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Kerry A Scott
|
|
62310
|
BIO
|
170T
|
AP1
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:00 pm - 07:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
61221
|
BIO
|
170T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
61574
|
BIO
|
170T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
61419
|
BIO
|
170T
|
BP1
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
61418
|
BIO
|
171L
|
AP1
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Capetandes
|
|
61398
|
BIO
|
171L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61202
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
61204
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B02
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61206
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B03
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61555
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B04
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
62314
|
BIO
|
171L
|
BP1
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
07:30 pm - 09:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
61208
|
BIO
|
171L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
61417
|
BIO
|
171T
|
AP1
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Capetandes
|
|
61397
|
BIO
|
171T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61453
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
61454
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B02
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61455
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B03
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61554
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B04
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
62312
|
BIO
|
171T
|
BP1
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:00 pm - 07:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
61456
|
BIO
|
171T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
61636
|
BIO
|
192L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
Biology I (Botany Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:10 am - 12:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric C Morgan
|
|
61635
|
BIO
|
192T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Botany
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 11:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric C Morgan
|
Chemistry - (CHM)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
60086
|
CHM
|
124L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:00 am - 01:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Douglas S Cody
|
|
62308
|
CHM
|
124L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:00 am - 01:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Douglas S Cody
|
|
61252
|
CHM
|
124T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Douglas S Cody
|
|
62309
|
CHM
|
124T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Douglas S Cody
|
|
60751
|
CHM
|
152L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
61175
|
CHM
|
152L
|
A03
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:00 am - 01:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
61303
|
CHM
|
152L
|
A04
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
60091
|
CHM
|
152L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
60092
|
CHM
|
152L
|
HLB
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Sleckman
|
|
61254
|
CHM
|
152T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
61256
|
CHM
|
152T
|
A03
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
61302
|
CHM
|
152T
|
A04
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
61255
|
CHM
|
152T
|
AHY
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Sleckman
|
|
61257
|
CHM
|
152T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
61174
|
CHM
|
153L
|
B02
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:00 am - 01:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
60753
|
CHM
|
153L
|
B03
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley J Belizar
|
|
60755
|
CHM
|
153L
|
B04
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
61301
|
CHM
|
153L
|
B05
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:00 am - 01:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
61833
|
CHM
|
153L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
60096
|
CHM
|
153L
|
HBL
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Sleckman
|
|
61259
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B02
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
61614
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B03
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley J Belizar
|
|
61261
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B04
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
61300
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B05
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
61832
|
CHM
|
153T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
61258
|
CHM
|
153T
|
HYB
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Sleckman
|
|
61066
|
CHM
|
260L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher A Enright
|
|
61263
|
CHM
|
260T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher A Enright
|
|
60844
|
CHM
|
270L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
12:10 pm - 03:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
61264
|
CHM
|
270T
|
A01
|
5.00
|
Organic Chemistry I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
|
|
60848
|
CHM
|
271L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
12:10 pm - 03:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
Mathematics - (MTH)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
60172
|
MTH
|
110
|
A02
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Donna M D'Ambrosio
|
|
60174
|
MTH
|
110
|
A04
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:10 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jun Fei
|
|
60173
|
MTH
|
110
|
APM
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Laura Benvenuto
|
|
60175
|
MTH
|
110
|
B01
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Linda J Barahal Norman
|
|
61098
|
MTH
|
110
|
CJ1
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret Massone
|
|
62170
|
MTH
|
116
|
A01
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret Massone
|
|
60290
|
MTH
|
116
|
B01
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
William C Thompson
|
|
60176
|
MTH
|
129
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Janet B Emproto
|
|
62046
|
MTH
|
129
|
A02
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Andrew A Chiriac
|
|
60177
|
MTH
|
129
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 26, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Pollard
|
|
60178
|
MTH
|
129
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:20 pm - 08:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Drivas
|
|
60180
|
MTH
|
130
|
A02
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
TBA
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
|
|
60181
|
MTH
|
130
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Isben Jeudy
|
|
60182
|
MTH
|
130
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Safwan Akbik
|
|
61629
|
MTH
|
150
|
APM
|
4.00
|
Calculus I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 26, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 08:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David B Cohen
|
|
60183
|
MTH
|
151
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Calculus II
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 26, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Worku T Bitew
|
|
62047
|
MTH
|
151
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Calculus II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chunhui Yu
|
|
60184
|
MTH
|
236
|
BPM
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:10 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
David D Phillips
|
Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61230
|
PHY
|
135L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
10:25 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bilas K Pal
|
|
61232
|
PHY
|
135L
|
A02
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
61234
|
PHY
|
135L
|
A03
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
02:45 pm - 04:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bryan J Field
|
|
61237
|
PHY
|
135L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:25 pm - 10:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
62140
|
PHY
|
135L
|
CPT
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
TR
|
03:00 pm - 04:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gedion W Teklewolde
|
|
61229
|
PHY
|
135T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bilas K Pal
|
|
61231
|
PHY
|
135T
|
A02
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
61233
|
PHY
|
135T
|
A03
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
12:20 pm - 02:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
R
|
12:20 pm - 04:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bryan J Field
|
|
61236
|
PHY
|
135T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
06:00 pm - 08:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
R
|
06:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
62139
|
PHY
|
135T
|
CPT
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jul 22, 2020
|
MW
|
03:00 pm - 05:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gedion W Teklewolde
|
|
61239
|
PHY
|
136L
|
APM
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
61241
|
PHY
|
136L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
10:25 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bryan J Field
|
|
61243
|
PHY
|
136L
|
B02
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
61603
|
PHY
|
136L
|
B03
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
61238
|
PHY
|
136T
|
APM
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
R
|
06:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
61240
|
PHY
|
136T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bryan J Field
|
|
61242
|
PHY
|
136T
|
B02
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
61602
|
PHY
|
136T
|
B03
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
R
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
61249
|
PHY
|
143L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
General Physics I (Calculus) Lab
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
10:25 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
|
61248
|
PHY
|
143T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
General Physics I (Calculus)
|
|
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Jun 25, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
|
61463
|
PHY
|
144L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
General Physics II (Calculus) Lab
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
10:25 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
|
61250
|
PHY
|
144T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
General Physics II (Calculus)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|