Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

General Education Courses

Fall 2021 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94228 ANT 100 01A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96258 ANT 100 01B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
94555 ANT 100 02A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96259 ANT 100 02B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
95953 ANT 100 03A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
96260 ANT 100 03B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
95985 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
95986 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
94954 ANT 110 01A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
96261 ANT 110 01B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
95970 ANT 110 02A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern
 
96262 ANT 110 02B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern
 
96237 ANT 110 03A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
96269 ANT 110 03B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
95987 ANT 110 J01 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
95457 ANT 130 01A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
96264 ANT 130 01B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
95461 ANT 130 02A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
96265 ANT 130 02B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
95975 ANT 211 001 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
94220 ANT 211 002 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
94942 ANT 211 003 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91139 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92938 ARC 362 01A 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
97627 ARC 362 01B 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93085 ART 200 01A 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Walter Sosnowski
 
97528 ART 200 01B 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Walter Sosnowski
 
93320 ART 200 02A 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
97529 ART 200 02B 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
94960 ART 201 01A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97530 ART 201 01B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
96051 ART 201W W1A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
97541 ART 201W W1B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
95573 ART 202 01A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97532 ART 202 01B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
90033 ART 202 02A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97531 ART 202 02B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
94715 ART 202W W1A 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
97544 ART 202W W1B 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
94961 ART 203 J01 3.00 History of Interaction Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Stephen W Mokey
 
96174 ART 303 01A 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
97535 ART 303 01B 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90156 BIO 120L 01A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
96388 BIO 120L 01B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90157 BIO 120L 02A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
96390 BIO 120L 02B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90158 BIO 120L 03A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
96391 BIO 120L 03B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90159 BIO 120L 04A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96393 BIO 120L 04B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
90160 BIO 120L 05A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96394 BIO 120L 05B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
90161 BIO 120L 06A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:50 pm - 02:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
96395 BIO 120L 06B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:50 pm - 02:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
90162 BIO 120L 07A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96397 BIO 120L 07B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
90163 BIO 120L 08A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96398 BIO 120L 08B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
91476 BIO 120L 09A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:40 am - 10:30 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
96400 BIO 120L 09B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:40 am - 10:30 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
91477 BIO 120L 10A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:50 pm - 03:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
96402 BIO 120L 10B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:50 pm - 03:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
92428 BIO 120L 11A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96404 BIO 120L 11B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
92429 BIO 120L 12A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96406 BIO 120L 12B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95404 BIO 120L 13A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96407 BIO 120L 13B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
95405 BIO 120L 14A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96409 BIO 120L 14B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93089 BIO 120T 01A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96410 BIO 120T 01B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93091 BIO 120T 02A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
96412 BIO 120T 02B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
93094 BIO 120T 03A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96413 BIO 120T 03B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
93096 BIO 120T 04A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
96415 BIO 120T 04B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
93104 BIO 120T 05A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96416 BIO 120T 05B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93203 BIO 120T 06A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96418 BIO 120T 06B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95406 BIO 120T 07A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96420 BIO 120T 07B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96196 BIO 120T 08A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96422 BIO 120T 08B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90166 BIO 123L 01A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96423 BIO 123L 01B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90167 BIO 123L 02A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
96425 BIO 123L 02B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
90169 BIO 123L 03A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
96427 BIO 123L 03B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
91194 BIO 123L 04A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
96428 BIO 123L 04B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
93113 BIO 123L 05A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
96430 BIO 123L 05B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
93288 BIO 123L 06A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Andy Winslow
 
96432 BIO 123L 06B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Andy Winslow
 
94849 BIO 123L 07A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
96433 BIO 123L 07B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
94972 BIO 123L 08A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
96434 BIO 123L 08B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
93110 BIO 123T 01A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
96435 BIO 123T 01B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
93111 BIO 123T 02A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96436 BIO 123T 02B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
93112 BIO 123T 03A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96437 BIO 123T 03B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
95113 BIO 123T 04A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96438 BIO 123T 04B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
90173 BIO 130L 01A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
96440 BIO 130L 01B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
90174 BIO 130L 02A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96442 BIO 130L 02B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
90176 BIO 130L 03A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96443 BIO 130L 03B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90177 BIO 130L 04A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
96444 BIO 130L 04B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
90179 BIO 130L 05A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
96446 BIO 130L 05B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
91437 BIO 130L 06A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
96448 BIO 130L 06B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
92449 BIO 130L 07A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
96449 BIO 130L 07B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
92450 BIO 130L 08A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
96453 BIO 130L 08B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
92473 BIO 130L 09A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
96454 BIO 130L 09B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
92758 BIO 130L 10A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96455 BIO 130L 10B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93413 BIO 130L 11A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96456 BIO 130L 11B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93535 BIO 130L 12A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
96458 BIO 130L 12B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
94866 BIO 130L 13A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96459 BIO 130L 13B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95409 BIO 130L 14A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
96461 BIO 130L 14B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
93118 BIO 130T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
96463 BIO 130T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93119 BIO 130T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
96464 BIO 130T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
93120 BIO 130T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
96465 BIO 130T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93121 BIO 130T 04A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
96466 BIO 130T 04B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
93122 BIO 130T 05A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
96467 BIO 130T 05B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
93123 BIO 130T 06A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96468 BIO 130T 06B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93536 BIO 130T 07A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
96469 BIO 130T 07B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
93999 BIO 130T 08A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96470 BIO 130T 08B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96197 BIO 130T 09A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96471 BIO 130T 09B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95410 BIO 131L 001 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
92636 BIO 131L 141 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
92774 BIO 131L 142 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
90181 BIO 131L 143 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
94974 BIO 131L PM1 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93124 BIO 131T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
96472 BIO 131T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
93125 BIO 131T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
96473 BIO 131T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
95078 BIO 131T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
96474 BIO 131T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
90184 BIO 166L 01A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
96476 BIO 166L 01B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
90185 BIO 166L 02A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
96477 BIO 166L 02B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
92278 BIO 166L 03A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
96478 BIO 166L 03B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
93126 BIO 166T 01A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96480 BIO 166T 01B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
93204 BIO 166T 02A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96481 BIO 166T 02B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
90191 BIO 170L 01A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96483 BIO 170L 01B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
90192 BIO 170L 02A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
96485 BIO 170L 02B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
90193 BIO 170L 03A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
96486 BIO 170L 03B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
90194 BIO 170L 04A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96488 BIO 170L 04B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
90195 BIO 170L 05A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96489 BIO 170L 05B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
90198 BIO 170L 06A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
96491 BIO 170L 06B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
90199 BIO 170L 07A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
96492 BIO 170L 07B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
91201 BIO 170L 08A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96493 BIO 170L 08B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
91212 BIO 170L 09A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
96495 BIO 170L 09B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
91893 BIO 170L 10A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96496 BIO 170L 10B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
92857 BIO 170L 11A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96498 BIO 170L 11B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
92878 BIO 170L 12A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
96499 BIO 170L 12B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
92884 BIO 170L 13A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
96501 BIO 170L 13B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
96198 BIO 170T 007 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
93127 BIO 170T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96502 BIO 170T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
93128 BIO 170T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96507 BIO 170T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
93129 BIO 170T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
96509 BIO 170T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
93130 BIO 170T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96511 BIO 170T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
93229 BIO 170T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96512 BIO 170T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
93231 BIO 170T 06A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96514 BIO 170T 06B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
93239 BIO 170T 07A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96516 BIO 170T 07B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
90201 BIO 171L 01A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96518 BIO 171L 01B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
90203 BIO 171L 02A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
96519 BIO 171L 02B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
91037 BIO 171L 03A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
96521 BIO 171L 03B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
93399 BIO 171L 04A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
96523 BIO 171L 04B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
93400 BIO 171L 05A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
96524 BIO 171L 05B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
93779 BIO 171L 06A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
96526 BIO 171L 06B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
94162 BIO 171L 07A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
96528 BIO 171L 07B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
95411 BIO 171L 08A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
96529 BIO 171L 08B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
93133 BIO 171T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96530 BIO 171T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
93134 BIO 171T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96531 BIO 171T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
93398 BIO 171T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96533 BIO 171T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
94164 BIO 171T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96534 BIO 171T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96199 BIO 171T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
96536 BIO 171T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
90207 BIO 197 001 3.00 Human Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
93635 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
93537 BIO 198L 001 0.00 Entomology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
93538 BIO 198T 01A 4.00 Entomology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
97712 BIO 198T 01B 4.00 Entomology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90265 BUS 141 01A 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97051 BUS 141 01B 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90266 BUS 141 02A 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97054 BUS 141 02B 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94324 CHI 151 01A 3.00 Chinese I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
96689 CHI 151 01B 3.00 Chinese I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90316 CHM 124L 01A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96280 CHM 124L 01B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90317 CHM 124L 02A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96285 CHM 124L 02B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90318 CHM 124L 03A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96287 CHM 124L 03B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90319 CHM 124L 04A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96291 CHM 124L 04B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94792 CHM 124L 05A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96290 CHM 124L 05B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94840 CHM 124L 06A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96288 CHM 124L 06B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93151 CHM 124T 01A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96293 CHM 124T 01B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93152 CHM 124T 02A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96294 CHM 124T 02B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94793 CHM 124T 03A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96295 CHM 124T 03B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90326 CHM 152L 01A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96296 CHM 152L 01B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90327 CHM 152L 02A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96297 CHM 152L 02B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90328 CHM 152L 03A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96298 CHM 152L 03B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90330 CHM 152L 04A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96299 CHM 152L 04B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90331 CHM 152L 05A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96300 CHM 152L 05B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91877 CHM 152L 06A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96306 CHM 152L 06B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91878 CHM 152L 07A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96307 CHM 152L 07B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93154 CHM 152L 08A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96308 CHM 152L 08B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93408 CHM 152L 09A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96310 CHM 152L 09B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93411 CHM 152L 10A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96312 CHM 152L 10B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93155 CHM 152T 01A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96314 CHM 152T 01B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93156 CHM 152T 02A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96316 CHM 152T 02B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93157 CHM 152T 03A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96317 CHM 152T 03B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93158 CHM 152T 04A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96318 CHM 152T 04B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93407 CHM 152T 05A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96320 CHM 152T 05B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95455 CHM 152T 06A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96321 CHM 152T 06B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90333 CHM 153L 01A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96324 CHM 153L 01B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90334 CHM 153L 02A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96326 CHM 153L 02B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91885 CHM 153L 03A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96328 CHM 153L 03B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92001 CHM 153L 04A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96330 CHM 153L 04B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93160 CHM 153T 01A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96332 CHM 153T 01B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93166 CHM 153T 02A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96347 CHM 153T 02B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95453 CHM 153T 03A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96334 CHM 153T 03B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92407 CHM 260L 01A 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96335 CHM 260L 01B 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93773 CHM 260L 02A 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96336 CHM 260L 02B 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94984 CHM 260L 03A 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96337 CHM 260L 03B 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93170 CHM 260T 01A 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96338 CHM 260T 01B 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94985 CHM 260T 02A 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96339 CHM 260T 02B 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90336 CHM 270L 01A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90337 CHM 270L 02A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91630 CHM 270L 03A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91750 CHM 270L 04A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92320 CHM 270L 05A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92803 CHM 270L 06A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93366 CHM 270L 07A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab) Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95785 ECO 110 01A 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
96806 ECO 110 01B 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
95128 ECO 120 01A 3.00 The Global Economy    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
96807 ECO 120 01B 3.00 The Global Economy    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
90431 ECO 156 01A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96808 ECO 156 01B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90433 ECO 156 02A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
96810 ECO 156 02B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
91111 ECO 156 03A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96812 ECO 156 03B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91286 ECO 156 04A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96813 ECO 156 04B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
91287 ECO 156 05A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96814 ECO 156 05B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91644 ECO 156 06A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96815 ECO 156 06B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92265 ECO 156 07A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96816 ECO 156 07B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93889 ECO 156 08A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
96817 ECO 156 08B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
93997 ECO 156 09A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96818 ECO 156 09B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94204 ECO 156 10A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
96819 ECO 156 10B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
91110 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
95784 ECO 156 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
90434 ECO 157 01A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96820 ECO 157 01B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
90436 ECO 157 02A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96821 ECO 157 02B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90437 ECO 157 03A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96822 ECO 157 03B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90438 ECO 157 04A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96823 ECO 157 04B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90439 ECO 157 05A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96824 ECO 157 05B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90440 ECO 157 06A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96825 ECO 157 06B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91288 ECO 157 07A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96827 ECO 157 07B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91573 ECO 157 08A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
96828 ECO 157 08B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
91645 ECO 157 09A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96829 ECO 157 09B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92293 ECO 157 10A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96830 ECO 157 10B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93316 ECO 157 11A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96832 ECO 157 11B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
95129 ECO 157 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
91646 ECO 321 01A 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
96835 ECO 321 01B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
92676 ECO 321 02A 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
 
96836 ECO 321 02B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
 
94206 ECO 321 03A 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li
 
96837 ECO 321 03B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90496 EGL 101 01A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
96931 EGL 101 01B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
90498 EGL 101 03A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
96936 EGL 101 03B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
90499 EGL 101 04A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
96937 EGL 101 04B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
90500 EGL 101 05A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
 
96938 EGL 101 05B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
 
90501 EGL 101 06A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
96939 EGL 101 06B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
90503 EGL 101 07A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
96940 EGL 101 07B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
90506 EGL 101 08A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
96941 EGL 101 08B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
90507 EGL 101 09A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
96942 EGL 101 09B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
90508 EGL 101 10A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
96943 EGL 101 10B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
90509 EGL 101 11A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
96945 EGL 101 11B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
90511 EGL 101 12A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
96946 EGL 101 12B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
90512 EGL 101 13A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
96947 EGL 101 13B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
90513 EGL 101 14A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
96948 EGL 101 14B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
90515 EGL 101 15A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
96949 EGL 101 15B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
90516 EGL 101 16A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 237
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96950 EGL 101 16B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 237
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90517 EGL 101 17A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
96956 EGL 101 17B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
90518 EGL 101 18A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
96960 EGL 101 18B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
90519 EGL 101 19A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
97113 EGL 101 19B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
90521 EGL 101 20A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
96967 EGL 101 20B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
90522 EGL 101 21A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
97118 EGL 101 21B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
90523 EGL 101 22A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
96974 EGL 101 22B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
90524 EGL 101 23A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
97121 EGL 101 23B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
90529 EGL 101 24A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Michele C Holden
 
97124 EGL 101 24B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Michele C Holden
 
91445 EGL 101 25A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
96977 EGL 101 25B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
91701 EGL 101 26A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
96982 EGL 101 26B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
92827 EGL 101 27A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
96984 EGL 101 27B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
92828 EGL 101 28A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
96986 EGL 101 28B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
92845 EGL 101 29A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
97130 EGL 101 29B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
92873 EGL 101 30A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 WF 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
96989 EGL 101 30B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 WF 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
92891 EGL 101 31A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
96993 EGL 101 31B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
93429 EGL 101 32A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
96996 EGL 101 32B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
93804 EGL 101 33A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
97001 EGL 101 33B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
93805 EGL 101 34A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
97004 EGL 101 34B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
94483 EGL 101 35A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
97006 EGL 101 35B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
94484 EGL 101 36A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
97132 EGL 101 36B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
94485 EGL 101 37A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
97009 EGL 101 37B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
94494 EGL 101 38A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
97011 EGL 101 38B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
94503 EGL 101 39A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Carol A Moore
 
97017 EGL 101 39B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Carol A Moore
 
94689 EGL 101 40A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
97024 EGL 101 40B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
94867 EGL 101 41A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 253
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
97135 EGL 101 41B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 253
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
95260 EGL 101 42A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 129
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
97136 EGL 101 42B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 129
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
95306 EGL 101 43A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97137 EGL 101 43B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95307 EGL 101 44A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
97057 EGL 101 44B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
95324 EGL 101 45A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
97140 EGL 101 45B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
95665 EGL 101 46A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
97084 EGL 101 46B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
95720 EGL 101 47A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
97089 EGL 101 47B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
95724 EGL 101 48A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
97095 EGL 101 48B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
95742 EGL 101 49A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
97100 EGL 101 49B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
95764 EGL 101 50A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
97103 EGL 101 50B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
96351 EGL 101 51A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
97106 EGL 101 51B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
92307 EGL 200 01A 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
97267 EGL 200 01B 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
91938 EGL 201 01A 3.00 English Literature: Old English through the 18th Century    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 231
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
97271 EGL 201 01B 3.00 English Literature: Old English through the 18th Century    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 231
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
93651 EGL 202 01A 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
97275 EGL 202 01B 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
92281 EGL 203 01A 3.00 American Literature: Beginnings to 1865    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Anzelone
 
97277 EGL 203 01B 3.00 American Literature: Beginnings to 1865    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Anzelone
 
95119 EGL 204W W01 3.00 American Literature: 1865 to Present (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Louise Napolitano-Carman
 
92286 EGL 207 01A 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
97280 EGL 207 01B 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
96077 EGL 210 01A 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
97285 EGL 210 01B 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
90551 EGL 210W W1A 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
97359 EGL 210W W1B 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
92716 EGL 210W W2A 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
97360 EGL 210W W2B 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
92283 EGL 212 01A 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97287 EGL 212 01B 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93302 EGL 212 02A 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
97320 EGL 212 02B 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
95649 EGL 212 03A 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
97321 EGL 212 03B 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
93686 EGL 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
95637 EGL 214 01A 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
97322 EGL 214 01B 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
96078 EGL 214 02A 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
97323 EGL 214 02B 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
92065 EGL 214W W1A 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
97361 EGL 214W W1B 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
91384 EGL 216 01A 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway
 
97324 EGL 216 01B 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway
 
93442 EGL 216 02A 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
97325 EGL 216 02B 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
95512 EGL 225 01A 3.00 Images of Women in Drama    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
97327 EGL 225 01B 3.00 Images of Women in Drama    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
96084 EGL 240 01A 3.00 Themes in Science Fiction in Film and Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Christopher L Adamczyk
 
97329 EGL 240 01B 3.00 Themes in Science Fiction in Film and Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Christopher L Adamczyk
 
96348 EGL 250W W1A 3.00 Young Adult Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
97332 EGL 250W W1B 3.00 Young Adult Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
96082 EGL 303 01A 3.00 Writing for the 21st Century Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
97337 EGL 303 01B 3.00 Writing for the 21st Century    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
95636 EGL 307 01A 3.00 Comic Bks & the Graphic Novel Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Robert H Rozakis
 
97338 EGL 307 01B 3.00 Comic Bks & the Graphic Novel    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Robert H Rozakis
 
92353 EGL 309 01A 3.00 Voices of Black America in Poetry, Prose and Song Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
97339 EGL 309 01B 3.00 Voices of Black America in Poetry, Prose and Song    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
96243 EGL 310 006 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
96244 EGL 310 012 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:40 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Vicki S Gruber
 
96356 EGL 310 016 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Vicki S Gruber
 
96357 EGL 310 019 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:40 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
90559 EGL 310 01A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
97340 EGL 310 01B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
90562 EGL 310 02A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
97341 EGL 310 02B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
90563 EGL 310 03A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
97342 EGL 310 03B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
91101 EGL 310 04A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
97343 EGL 310 04B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
91158 EGL 310 05A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
97344 EGL 310 05B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
91390 EGL 310 06A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
97345 EGL 310 06B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
91826 EGL 310 07A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
97346 EGL 310 07B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
92054 EGL 310 08A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
97347 EGL 310 08B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
92066 EGL 310 09A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 159
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
97348 EGL 310 09B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 159
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
92067 EGL 310 10A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
97349 EGL 310 10B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
93401 EGL 310 11A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
97350 EGL 310 11B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
94197 EGL 310 12A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
97351 EGL 310 12B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
94198 EGL 310 13A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 159
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
97352 EGL 310 13B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 159
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
94199 EGL 310 14A 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
97364 EGL 310 14B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
94200 EGL 310 15A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
97353 EGL 310 15B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
94201 EGL 310 16A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
97354 EGL 310 16B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
95310 EGL 310 17A 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 161
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
97355 EGL 310 17B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 161
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
95334 EGL 310 18A 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
97391 EGL 310 18B 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
90561 EGL 310 J01 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
94203 EGL 310 J02 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
94844 EGL 310 J03 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
94202 EGL 310 J04 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
96245 EGL 310 J05 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Price
 
91102 EGL 310 J06 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Price
 
96246 EGL 310 J07 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Molly J Mann
 
96358 EGL 310 J08 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
96359 EGL 310 J09 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
92373 EGL 312W W1A 3.00 Major Authors in American Literature (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Michael J Anzelone
 
97362 EGL 312W W1B 3.00 Major Authors in American Literature (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Michael J Anzelone
 
96076 EGL 314 J01 3.00 Major Authors in World Literature Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Diane Smith
 
92303 EGL 330 01A 3.00 Classical Greek Tragedy: Aeschylus, Sophocles and Euripides Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
97357 EGL 330 01B 3.00 Classical Greek Tragedy: Aeschylus, Sophocles and Euripides    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik


French - (FRE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90570 FRE 101 01A 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
96709 FRE 101 01B 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
95542 FRE 101 02A 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
96715 FRE 101 02B 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
96200 FRE 101 03A 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Cindy Pinhal
 
96720 FRE 101 03B 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Cindy Pinhal
 
92625 FRE 102 01A 3.00 French II (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Cindy Pinhal
 
96739 FRE 102 01B 3.00 French II (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Cindy Pinhal


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95997 GEO 211 001 3.00 The World and Its Peoples    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
95938 GEO 222 J01 3.00 Human Geography    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
95990 GEO 232 J01 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico


German - (GER)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90574 GER 111 01A 3.00 German I (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Ioana Wicker
 
97722 GER 111 01B 3.00 German I (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Ioana Wicker
 
93989 GER 112 01A 3.00 German II (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Ioana Wicker
 
97763 GER 112 01B 3.00 German II (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Ioana Wicker


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course