Go to Main NavigationGo to Secondary NavigationGo to SearchGo to Left NavigationSkip to Main ContentGo to Footer Navigation
Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS

Website Contributors

Content on the college's Web site can be changed by authorized individuals for each administrative area, academic department or School. Below is the list of current content contributors.

If an authorized person is not listed for your department, or you wish to become a content contributor, please see your department head or area IT staff.

Please note that Content Contributors will be able to publish with no approval only after attending a mandatory training workshop.

Name Area of Website
Abel, Joseph Security Systems/Law Enforcement Technology
Aberham, Theresa Modern Languages
Admissions Department Admissions
Ai, Qing Modern Languages
Anderson, Eric Architecture & Construction
Anderson, Maria Psychology
Antonetti, Christine The Writing Center
Aydin, Ilknur Computer Systems
Barbieri, Jonathan University Police
Beatty, Richard Admissions
Beier, Kathleen Institutional Research
Bentz, Maya Distance Learning
Betz, Joseph Architecture & Construction
Bitew, Worku Department of Mathematics
Borah, Jeff Information Technology
Borchick, Casey Residence Life
Botiglione, Denise Arts & Sciences
Bouchelle, Douglas Institutional Advancement
Bradshaw, Bernice Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Brown, Kathleen Office of the President
Bruns, Lisa Purchasing
Byrne, Barbara Auxiliary Services Corporation
Calabria, Pat Institutional Advancement
Carter, Jeff  Environmental Health & Safety
Carter, Marya Psychology
Cataldo, Amanda Student Activities
Caviedes, Dr. Alexander AAIC
Coley, Kathy Institutional Advancement
Coscia, Donald Faculty Page
Crescenti, Peter Institutional Advancement
Darrow, Maria Small Business Development Center
Daugherty, Daniel University Police
Davidson, Scott Admissions
DeSimone, Anthony Institutional Review Board
Dolce, Justin Provost
Donneys, Jose Institutional Advancement
Douglass, Edmund Science, Technology, Society
Earle, April Library
Etrasco, Chantal Student Life
Fedder, Carolyn Office of the President
Felix, Sherri The Children's Center
Flores, Marilyn Registrar
Fogarty, Emily A. History
Frank, Annetta Administration & Finance
Fredericks, Branden TRIO
Friedman, Erica J RAM Program
Gaab, Jeff Faculty Page
Gao, Qinghai Faculty Page
Gates, Erin Automotive Technology
Gelles, Karen Library
Geremia, Justina  Administration & Finance
Glueckert, Gary Arts & Sciences
Goldstein, Jon Institutional Advancement
Gordon, Shelly Faculty Page
Greco, Pete School of Business
Greenidge, Alexis CISCO
Hahl, Sandra Liberal Arts & Sciences
Hamada, Samir Computer Systems
Harary, Alex Personal Counseling
Hauff, Keri University Police
Hayhow, Darlene Payroll
Hecht, David Human Resources
Hinckley, Glen Chemistry
Hoehner, Steven Department of Mathematics
Hughes, Dorothy Administration & Finance
Ibrahim, Ahmed Faculty Page
Infante, Jennifer Sociology & Anthropology
International Education International Education
Johnson, Michelle Alumni Affairs
Jones, Angela Social Science Research Institute
Jurow, Ru Institutional Advancement
Kaur, Davinder Distance Learning
Kazanecki, Diane Financial Aid
Kim, Doug Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology
Lavery, Amanda Pre Health Advisement
Lavin , Cathy Auxiliary Services Corporation
Lewison, Martin Faculty Page
Library Library
Lind-Gonzalez, Patricia Institutional Research
Londis, Michael Tutoring Center
LoPiccolo, Orla Faculty Page
Lostritto, Mary Ellen Institute for Learning in Retirement
Lutz, Kerry Faculty Page
Magno, Corinna School of Health & Sciences
Makarowitz, Lloyd Physics
Mannix, Ryan University in the High School
Marchese, Megan Library
Marsh, Lynn Dental Hygiene
McArthur, Denean Administration & Finance
McCue, Cindy Registrar
McNeil, Margo Arts & Sciences
Melamed, Ira Information Technology
Menchyk, Nicholas Urban Horticulture
Menna, Larry Faculty Page
Merkel, Melissa Curriculum Display Sheets
Miedreich, Lukas Student Activities; Student Government
Miller, Nicole Admissions
Mistretta, Dominick Information Technology
Moresky, AnnMarie Purchasing
Mott, Inesa Applied Learning; Nexus Center
Murray, Erika Physical Plant
Mussa, Abeba Economics
Neary, Ryan Admissions
Nicosia, Sylvia Institutional Advancement
Institutional Research Office Institutional Research Office
O'Sullivan, Jill Computer Systems
Pearson, Eva Social Science Research Institute
Phyfe, David  Instructional Tech Support Center
Plough, Edward English & Humanities
Prazak, Lisa Biology
Proper, Donna Visual Communications
Raia, Nicholas Institutional Advancement
Rampello, Frank Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
RESC RESC
Ro, Eunice Student Activities; Student Government
Romano, Paul School of Health & Sciences
Romer, Lauren Registrar
Saghati, Parisa STEP-CSTEP
Sarlanis, Ruth Tutoring Center
Schnurr, Kevin Commencement; Dean of Students
Scruggs, Nicole A. Disabilities Center
Serr, Barbara Provost
Silvestro, Jill Administration & Finance
Steinhauer, Diane Information Technology
Steinhauer, Margaret Financial Aid; Student Accounts
Stein, Risa STEP-CSTEP
STEM Conference STEM
Stier, Amy Transfer Services
Stratigos, Cheryl Career Center
Study Abroad Study Abroad
Tatzel, Katy Institutional Advancement
Tax, Kenny School of Business
Thomas, Peter  Instructional Tech Support Center
Tiger, Lynette Aviation
Turbendian, Sarina RAM Program
Ulrich, Joanne Use of Facilities
Urbanowski, Joan Development & Alumni Engagement
Vazquez, Regina Alumni Affairs
Walsh, Natalie School of Business
Warren-Russell, Elizanne Criminal Justice; Nutrition Science
Watnick, Gerry Auxiliary Services Corporation
Weinman, Daniel Mechanical Engineering Technology
Health & Wellness Center Health & Wellness Center
Weppler, Chris Distance Learning
Xu, Lijian Faculty Page
Zahor, Theresa A Library
Zhu, Yinan AAIC
Top