Computer Systems - (BCS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
21917
|
BCS
|
301W
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Systems Analysis and Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
21918
|
BCS
|
301W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Systems Analysis and Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
22937
|
BCS
|
301W
|
W1B
|
3.00
|
Systems Analysis and Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
21920
|
BCS
|
301W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Systems Analysis and Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
111
|
|
Instructor:
Joan M Falcone
|
|
22940
|
BCS
|
301W
|
W3B
|
3.00
|
Systems Analysis and Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
111
|
|
Instructor:
Joan M Falcone
|
|
21143
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
23103
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W1B
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
21213
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W2A
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
23108
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W2B
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
21646
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
23110
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W3B
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
24155
|
BCS
|
430W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Sr Project (Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
Business - (BUS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
24642
|
BUS
|
409W
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
24643
|
BUS
|
409W
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
24614
|
BUS
|
409W
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hyejin Cho
|
|
21680
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW1
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
20480
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW2
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
21506
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW3
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
20677
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
22951
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W1B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
20781
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W2A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
22952
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W2B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
20887
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
22955
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W3B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
21103
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W4A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
22958
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W4B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
21504
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W5A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
22960
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W5B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
21566
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W7A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
22965
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W7B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
21785
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W8A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
22966
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W8B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
21787
|
BUS
|
448W
|
01W
|
3.00
|
Business Analytics Project-Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Theresa E Locklear
|
Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
24474
|
CRJ
|
200W
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
127
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
24475
|
CRJ
|
200W
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
127
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
21077
|
CRJ
|
200W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph T Rossi
|
|
22548
|
CRJ
|
200W
|
W1B
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph T Rossi
|
|
24483
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deanna N Devlin
|
|
21100
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
JW1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
24401
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deanna N Devlin
|
|
21006
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
21557
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ2
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
20966
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ3
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Peter Galante
|
Electrical Engineering Tech - (EET)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
23666
|
EET
|
452W
|
W01
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Lawrence S Hausman
|
|
23667
|
EET
|
452W
|
W02
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Supriya Karmakar
|
|
23668
|
EET
|
452W
|
W03
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
John Cernuto
|
|
23669
|
EET
|
452W
|
W04
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Edmundo A Gomez
|
|
23670
|
EET
|
452W
|
W05
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paulo C Castillo
|
|
23935
|
EET
|
452W
|
W06
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Doug C Kim
|
English - (EGL)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
21376
|
EGL
|
204W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
American Literature: 1865 to Present (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Louise Napolitano-Carman
|
|
20196
|
EGL
|
210W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David A Overton
|
|
20466
|
EGL
|
214W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
251
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Vicki Janik
|
|
22207
|
EGL
|
250W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Young Adult Literature
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
THOM
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Laurie Rozakis
|
|
23559
|
EGL
|
316W
|
01W
|
3.00
|
Women in Modern Literature (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
THOM
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
|
|
24070
|
EGL
|
330W
|
001
|
3.00
|
Classical Greek Tragedy Writ I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
322
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
|
Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
24348
|
HPW
|
300W
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Evaluation of Health Promotion-Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Alexandra M Kranidis
|
|
24349
|
HPW
|
300W
|
02B
|
3.00
|
Evaluation of Health Promotion-Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Alexandra M Kranidis
|
|
24510
|
HPW
|
300W
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Evaluation of Health Promotion-Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Freaney
|
|
24511
|
HPW
|
300W
|
03B
|
3.00
|
Evaluation of Health Promotion-Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Freaney
|
|
23658
|
HPW
|
430W
|
001
|
3.00
|
Research Methods in Health Science-Writing Intensive
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
Kelly A Brock
|
|
24322
|
HPW
|
430W
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Research Methods in Health Science-Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
225
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Derek R Hanson
|
|
24323
|
HPW
|
430W
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Research Methods in Health Science-Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
225
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Derek R Hanson
|
Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
21123
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
|
|
24554
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wenhai Li
|
|
21206
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL3
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hazem Tawfik
|
|
21207
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL4
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
21208
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL5
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Khosro Asghari Shirvani
|
|
21209
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL6
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alireza Dalili
|
|
21210
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL7
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani
|
|
24551
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL8
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
|
|
20955
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL9
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yeong Ryu
|
Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
24485
|
STS
|
400W
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael C Passero
|
|
21928
|
STS
|
400W
|
JAL
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael C Passero
|
|
24597
|
STS
|
400W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David A Stern
|
|
21387
|
STS
|
400W
|
W2A
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
22739
|
STS
|
400W
|
W2B
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
21655
|
STS
|
400W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
22740
|
STS
|
400W
|
W3B
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
21945
|
STS
|
400W
|
W4A
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
127
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda Kavner
|
|
22741
|
STS
|
400W
|
W4B
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
127
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda Kavner
|
|
21403
|
STS
|
401W
|
ALW
|
3.00
|
Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Francesca G Polo
|