Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Writing Intensive Courses

Fall 2021 Semester




Automotive Technology - (AET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94412 AET 410W WAL 3.00 Senior Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Community Service ACCS
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Gozde Ustuner-Kal


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96135 ARC 350W W1A 3.00 Architectural Theory and Design Factors (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eugene Kwak
 
97629 ARC 350W W1B 3.00 Architectural Theory and Design Factors (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eugene Kwak


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96051 ART 201W W1A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
97541 ART 201W W1B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
94715 ART 202W W1A 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
97544 ART 202W W1B 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96249 AVN 201W W1A 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
97447 AVN 201W W1B 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
94758 AVN 201W W2A 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
97448 AVN 201W W2B 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96025 BCS 301W J01 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
96026 BCS 301W W1A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
97253 BCS 301W W1B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
96027 BCS 301W W2A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97254 BCS 301W W2B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
96028 BCS 301W W3A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joan M Falcone
 
97256 BCS 301W W3B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joan M Falcone
 
94519 BCS 430W W1A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
97498 BCS 430W W1B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
94732 BCS 430W W2A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
97507 BCS 430W W2B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
95668 BCS 430W W3A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97514 BCS 430W W3B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
95814 BCS 430W W4A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97517 BCS 430W W4B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92787 BIO 240W W1A 3.00 Bioethics (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96554 BIO 240W W1B 3.00 Bioethics (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95318 BUS 350W W1A 3.00 American Business History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
97252 BUS 350W W1B 3.00 American Business History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
95730 BUS 409W JW1 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92223 BUS 409W JW2 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95389 BUS 409W JW3 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
93002 BUS 409W W1A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97269 BUS 409W W1B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93304 BUS 409W W2A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
97270 BUS 409W W2B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
93678 BUS 409W W3A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97274 BUS 409W W3B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94411 BUS 409W W4A 3.00 Strategic Management*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
97279 BUS 409W W4B 3.00 Strategic Management*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
95387 BUS 409W W5A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
97282 BUS 409W W5B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
95388 BUS 409W W6A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
97284 BUS 409W W6B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
95528 BUS 409W W7A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
97289 BUS 409W W7B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
95875 BUS 409W W8A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
97291 BUS 409W W8B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
95877 BUS 448W 001 3.00 Business Analytics Project-Writing Intensive Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Theresa E Locklear


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91046 CON 401W W1A 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Barry S Chapler
 
97657 CON 401W W1B 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Barry S Chapler
 
91669 CON 401W W2A 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Joseph A Lauri
 
97659 CON 401W W2B 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Joseph A Lauri
 
96129 CON 401W W3A 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   John Ballo
 
97661 CON 401W W3B 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   John Ballo


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96075 CPS 405W W1A 3.00 Senior Project-Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97794 CPS 405W W1B 3.00 Senior Project-Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94329 CRJ 200W W1A 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
96740 CRJ 200W W1B 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
95487 CRJ 410W 01W 3.00 Senior Project- Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Kenneth D Bombace
 
93976 CRJ 410W ALW 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Intsve*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Ernest J Pucillo
 
94403 CRJ 410W JW1 3.00 Senior Project- Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
94076 CRJ 410W WJ1 3.00 Senior Project- Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
95488 CRJ 410W WJ2 3.00 Senior Project- Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
93975 CRJ 410W WJ3 3.00 Senior Project- Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia


Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94506 DEN 221W 001 2.00 Community Oral Health I (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 03:40 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Loretta M Mariano
 
95845 DEN 401W J01 3.00 Health Science Research: Principles and Methods (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Allison Fody
 
94991 DEN 406W J01 3.00 Proposals and Grant Management for Health Programs (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christine Matis


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93430 ECO 490W W1A 3.00 Economic Research and Reporting (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
96842 ECO 490W W1B 3.00 Economic Research and Reporting (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95119 EGL 204W W01 3.00 American Literature: 1865 to Present (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Louise Napolitano-Carman
 
90551 EGL 210W W1A 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
97359 EGL 210W W1B 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
92716 EGL 210W W2A 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
97360 EGL 210W W2B 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
92065 EGL 214W W1A 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
97361 EGL 214W W1B 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
96348 EGL 250W W1A 3.00 Young Adult Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
97332 EGL 250W W1B 3.00 Young Adult Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
92373 EGL 312W W1A 3.00 Major Authors in American Literature (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Michael J Anzelone
 
97362 EGL 312W W1B 3.00 Major Authors in American Literature (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Michael J Anzelone
 
95547 EGL 330W W1A 3.00 Classical Greek Tragedy Writ I Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
97363 EGL 330W W1B 3.00 Classical Greek Tragedy Writ I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield


Horticulture - (HOR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96187 HOR 320W W01 3.00 Public Garden Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 01:30 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   STAFF


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95607 IND 406W IND 3.00 Energy Management- Writing Intensive *AL Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94466 MET 410W AL1 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL   Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94722 MET 410W AL3 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94723 MET 410W AL4 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94724 MET 410W AL5 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94725 MET 410W AL6 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94726 MET 410W AL7 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93945 MET 410W AL9 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95586 MLS 325W W1A 3.00 Lab Management & Information Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Lourdes P Martinez
 
96598 MLS 325W W1B 3.00 Lab Management & Information Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Lourdes P Martinez


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
97824 NTR 340W 001 3.00 Nutrition CommunicationWrtg In Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92780 NUR 215W AT1 3.00 Developing Nurses’ Ways of Knowing (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Jennifer T McIntosh
 
92599 NUR 215W OR1 3.00 Developing Nurses’ Ways of Knowing (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Nancy J Maggio
 
93855 NUR 215W W1A 3.00 Developing Nurses’ Ways of Knowing (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Susan Chory
 
97618 NUR 215W W1B 3.00 Developing Nurses’ Ways of Knowing (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Susan Chory


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91141 PCM 313W W1A 3.00 Communications Theory (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
96665 PCM 313W W1B 3.00 Communications Theory (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
93387 PCM 313W W2A 3.00 Communications Theory (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
96666 PCM 313W W2B 3.00 Communications Theory (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
95893 PCM 340W J01 3.00 ST: Power Dynamics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96221 PSY 311W W1A 3.00 Organizational Behavior (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Francis Guglielmo
 
96767 PSY 311W W1B 3.00 Organizational Behavior (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Francis Guglielmo
 
96155 PSY 311W W2A 3.00 Organizational Behavior (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
96879 PSY 311W W2B 3.00 Organizational Behavior (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam


Software Technology - (SET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94478 SET 410W 01 3.00 Senior Project-Writing Intense    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94334 SMT 485W JW1 3.00 Senior Seminar in Sport (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael G Fraina
 
94693 SMT 485W WJ1 3.00 Senior Seminar in Sport (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ira Stolzenberg


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93980 SOC 361W WIN 3.00 Gender Theory (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96122 SST 410W W1A 3.00 Senior Project Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97795 SST 410W W1B 3.00 Senior Project Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96121 SST 410W W2A 3.00 Senior Project Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97796 SST 410W W2B 3.00 Senior Project Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96123 SST 410W WJ1 3.00 Senior Project Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96038 STS 400W JAL 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero
 
93918 STS 400W W1A 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Stern
 
96952 STS 400W W1B 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Stern
 
95143 STS 400W W2A 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Karin H Huijgens
 
96953 STS 400W W2B 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Karin H Huijgens
 
95691 STS 400W W3A 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Karin H Huijgens
 
96954 STS 400W W3B 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Karin H Huijgens
 
96059 STS 400W W4A 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda Kavner
 
96955 STS 400W W4B 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda Kavner
 
95181 STS 401W ALW 3.00 Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94894 STS 401W WAL 3.00 Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93416 VIS 416W AL1 3.00 Senior Project I *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian J O'Keefe
 
93417 VIS 416W AL2 3.00 Senior Project I *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 02:30 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Michael F Mastermaker
 
96068 VIS 416W W01 3.00 Senior Project I *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Kimberly Wild
 
94714 VIS 426W AL1 3.00 Sr Project II- Writ Intens *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Michael F Mastermaker

Updated May 09, 2021

 

Top