Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Summer 2021 Semester - C Session Only




Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62319 BCS 318 CJ1 3.00 Virtualization and Cloud Computing Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
62318 BCS 430W CJW 3.00 Senior Project (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
62320 BCS 450 CJ1 3.00 Special Topics: AWS Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61149 BIO 125 CJ1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
61871 BIO 290L C01 0.00 Entomology II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TR 04:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61870 BIO 290T C01 3.00 Entomology II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TR 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61533 BIO 343T C01 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 09:30 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
60985 BIO 344L C01 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 12:45 pm - 03:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
61530 BIO 365 C01 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 02:30 pm - 05:15 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61938 BUS 379 ALC 3.00 Business Internship *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
62145 BUS 391 C1J 3.00 Doing Business in Europe Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dimitrios Zarafopoulos
 
61361 BUS 409W CJ2 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
62152 BUS 409W CJW 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
62174 BUS 409W CWJ 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
61939 BUS 479 CAL 3.00 Business Internship II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan


Electrical Engineering Tech - (EET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60994 EET 113L CPM 1.00 Electric Circuits II (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TR 09:00 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
 
61445 EET 113T CPM 3.00 Electric Circuits II    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TR 05:30 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
 
61102 EET 118L CPM 1.00 Semiconductor Devices and Circuits (Lab)    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 08:10 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug C Kim
 
61101 EET 118T CPM 3.00 Semiconductor Devices and Circuits    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61098 MTH 110 CJ1 3.00 Statistics    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62078 PCM 450 CAL 3.00 PCM Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62140 PHY 135L CPT 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TR 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Gedion W Teklewolde
 
62139 PHY 135T CPT 4.00 College Physics I    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 MW 03:00 pm - 05:30 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Gedion W Teklewolde


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61888 SPA 145 C01 3.00 Spanish for Medical Personnel    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 T 01:00 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Georgia Patilis


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61785 SPE 202 C02 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 R 01:00 pm - 05:40 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62217 SST 410W WAC 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Inten*AL Upper Division  
  Jun 01, 2021 Jul 28, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam

Updated May 09, 2021

 

Top