Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Summer 2018 Semester - C Session Only




Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61149 BIO 125 CJ1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
61890 BIO 125 CJ2 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
61871 BIO 290L 001 0.00 Entomology II    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TR 04:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61870 BIO 290T 001 3.00 Entomology II    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TR 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61533 BIO 343T C01 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 MW 09:30 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
60985 BIO 344L C01 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 MW 12:45 pm - 03:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
61530 BIO 365 C01 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 MW 03:00 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61938 BUS 379 ALC 3.00 Business Internship Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Carol Lane
 
61939 BUS 479 CIN 3.00 Business Internship II Upper Division  
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61874 CRJ 410W CWJ 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Intensive Upper Division  
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Electrical Engineering Tech - (EET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60994 EET 113L CPM 1.00 Electric Circuits II - Lab    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TR 09:00 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
 
61445 EET 113T CPM 3.00 Electric Circuits II    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TR 05:30 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
 
61102 EET 118L CPM 1.00 Semiconductor Devices&Circuits    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 MW 08:10 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug C Kim
 
61101 EET 118T CPM 3.00 Semiconductor Devices&Circuits    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 MW 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61098 MTH 110 CJ1 3.00 Statistics    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61851 NUR 401 C01 3.00 Modes Inquiry in Nursing    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 W 04:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Patti Cantamessa


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62078 PCM 450 CAL 3.00 Internship/Tech Communication Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib
 
61970 PCM 450 CIN 3.00 Internship/Tech Communication Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib
 
61094 PCM 450 CLC 3.00 Internship/Tech Communication Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
62079 PCM 460 CAL 3.00 Internship II Upper Division  
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61888 SPA 145 C01 3.00 Spanish for Medical Personnel    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 T 01:00 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Georgia Patilis


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61785 SPE 202 C02 3.00 Interpersonal Communications    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 R 01:00 pm - 05:40 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61917 VIS 103 CRN 3.00 Introduction to Watercolor    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 R 08:00 am - 01:00 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Paul V Cozzolino
 
61791 VIS 105 CRN 3.00 Intro to Photography    
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 T 08:00 am - 01:00 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Susann Gude
 
61540 VIS 356 ALC 3.00 Internship I Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  May 29, 2018 Jul 30, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Chris J Nehlen

Updated June 22, 2018

 

Top