Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Summer 2021 Semester - B Session Only




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62253 ANT 100 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61979 ART 200W BWJ 3.00 History of Graphic Design (Writing Intensive)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60273 BCS 102 BJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
60442 BCS 300 BJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
61717 BCS 301 BJ1 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61422 BIO 120L B01 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 11:30 am - 01:00 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
61421 BIO 120T B01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
62272 BIO 121 BJ1 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
61124 BIO 125 BJ1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
61913 BIO 125 BJ2 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
60661 BIO 125 BPM 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Jeff Poplarski
 
61428 BIO 130L B01 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61427 BIO 130T B01 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61196 BIO 131L B01 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
61198 BIO 131L B02 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61200 BIO 131L BPM 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61451 BIO 131T B01 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
61452 BIO 131T B02 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61199 BIO 131T BPM 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61575 BIO 170L B01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61420 BIO 170L BP1 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61574 BIO 170T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61419 BIO 170T BP1 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61202 BIO 171L B01 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61204 BIO 171L B02 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61206 BIO 171L B03 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61555 BIO 171L B04 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61208 BIO 171L BPM 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
61453 BIO 171T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
61454 BIO 171T B02 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61455 BIO 171T B03 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61554 BIO 171T B04 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
61456 BIO 171T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
62276 BIO 318L B01 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
62277 BIO 318L B02 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
62278 BIO 318L BPM 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
62282 BIO 318T B01 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
62284 BIO 318T B02 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 04:10 pm - 06:10 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
62283 BIO 318T BPM 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60066 BUS 102 B01 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
60294 BUS 102 BJ1 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
60076 BUS 240 BPM 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
61799 BUS 300 BJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
60840 BUS 304 BPM 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
62355 BUS 307 BJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
61121 BUS 311 BJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
62266 BUS 390 BJ1 3.00 ST:Quantitativ Tech in Finance Upper Division Community Service ACCS Community Service AECS
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
60498 BUS 404 BJ1 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
61768 BUS 404 BJ2 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61097 BUS 460 BJ1 3.00 Leadership and Ethics Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61174 CHM 153L B02 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
60753 CHM 153L B03 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
60755 CHM 153L B04 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
61301 CHM 153L B05 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
61833 CHM 153L BPM 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 223
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
60096 CHM 153L HBL 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
61259 CHM 153T B02 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
61614 CHM 153T B03 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
61261 CHM 153T B04 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
61300 CHM 153T B05 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
61832 CHM 153T BPM 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
61258 CHM 153T HYB 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 250
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
61066 CHM 260L BPM 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 220
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
61263 CHM 260T BPM 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
62308 CHM 271L BHY 0.00 Organic Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 03:30 pm - 06:25 pm LUPT 221
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
62076 CHM 271L BP2 0.00 Organic Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 07:00 pm - 09:55 pm LUPT 221
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
62309 CHM 271T B02 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
62077 CHM 271T BP2 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:00 pm - 06:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
61674 CHM 380L B01 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm LUPT 220
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
 
61673 CHM 380T B01 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62225 CPS 203 BJ1 3.00 Data Security & Privacy    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62000 CRJ 100 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61882 CRJ 102 BJ1 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62002 CRJ 200 BJ1 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
62264 CRJ 200 BJ2 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
62260 CRJ 203 BJ1 3.00 Criminology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62258 CRJ 300 BJ1 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
62261 CRJ 316 BJ1 3.00 Victimology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
62257 CRJ 360 BJ1 3.00 Probation and Parole Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
62307 CRJ 370 BJ1 4.00 Patrol Operations Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61339 CRJ 407L B01 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 WR 09:25 am - 12:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61337 CRJ 407T B01 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
62322 CRJ 410W WJB 3.00 Senior Project- Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60120 ECO 156 BJ1 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
60123 ECO 157 B01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
60887 ECO 321 BPM 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60140 EGL 102 B02 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm CNTR 152A
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
60778 EGL 102 B03 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm CNTR 152A
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
61692 EGL 207 BJ1 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
61426 EGL 212 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
61332 EGL 216 BPM 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
60147 EGL 310 BPM 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis


Environmental Studies - (ENV)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61866 ENV 101 BHY 3.00 Energy Sustainability and Environment    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TR 05:00 pm - 07:00 pm LUPT 239
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Freshman Experience - (FRX)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62176 FRX 101 EP1 1.00 The Freshman Experience    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
62177 FRX 101 EP2 1.00 The Freshman Experience    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62120 GEO 110 BJ1 3.00 Maps and Map Analysis    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
62235 GEO 232 BJ1 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
62118 GEO 323 BJ1 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
61997 GEO 330 BJ1 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61040 HIS 114 BJ1 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
62236 HIS 115 BJ1 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
61731 HIS 117 BJ1 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
62240 HIS 118 BAL 3.00 World Civilization II*AL    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61844 HIS 121 BJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62238 HIS 127 BJ1 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
62243 HIS 340 BJ1 3.00 History of Public Health Care and Medicine Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
62114 HIS 341 BJ1 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
62115 HIS 342 BJ1 3.00 The History of Television Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61696 IND 308 BJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Serdar Elgun
 
60578 IND 310 BJ1 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
 
62069 IND 405 BJ1 3.00 HVAC Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Serdar Elgun


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62101 ITA 122 B01 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Elisabett Aliperti


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62017 MET 308L BJ1 0.00 Machine & Product Design (Lab)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
62016 MET 308T BJ1 3.00 Machine and Product Design    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
61769 MET 314 BJ1 3.00 Applied Thermodynamics Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeff Hung
 
61489 MET 415L B01 0.00 Robotics (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT LU124B
  Instructor:   Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani
 
61488 MET 415T B01 3.00 Robotics Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT LU124B
  Instructor:   Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61378 MLG 311 BJ1 3.00 Italian American Experiences    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
60919 MLG 316 BJ1 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
62249 MLG 317 BJ1 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60175 MTH 110 B01 3.00 Statistics    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
60290 MTH 116 B01 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Fei
 
60178 MTH 129 B01 4.00 Precalculus    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 05:20 pm - 08:00 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
62304 MTH 130 BJ1 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
60182 MTH 130 BPM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Safwan Akbik
 
62047 MTH 151 B01 4.00 Calculus II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew
 
60184 MTH 236 BPM 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   David D Phillips


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62228 NUR 095 B01 1.00 Clinical Skills Update    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 07:00 am - 03:00 pm OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62229 PCM 313W BJ1 3.00 Communications Theory (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
62305 PCM 320 BJ1 3.00 Communications in Business Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Wei Shi
 
62232 PCM 342 BJ1 3.00 ST: Visual Rhetoric Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
62233 PCM 420 BJ1 3.00 Advanced Technical Communications Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
62037 PCM 426 J0B 3.00 Culture and Communication    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Physical Education - (PED)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62297 PED 285 BJ1 3.00 Rules of the Game and NCAA Compliance    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ira Stolzenberg


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61690 PHI 205 BJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61241 PHY 136L B01 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61243 PHY 136L B02 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
 
61603 PHY 136L B03 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61240 PHY 136T B01 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61242 PHY 136T B02 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
 
61602 PHY 136T B03 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 R 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61463 PHY 144L B01 0.00 General Physics II (Calculus) Lab    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
61250 PHY 144T B01 4.00 General Physics II (Calculus)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61992 POL 105 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Politics    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta
 
62245 POL 393 BJ1 3.00 Politics and Popular Culture Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61715 PSY 101 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Brocker
 
62186 PSY 101 BJ2 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David A Brocker
 
62103 PSY 232 BJ1 3.00 Child Development    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marla F Johnston
 
62325 PSY 315 BJ1 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Bindu A Dulock
 
61478 PSY 315 BPM 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Feeley
 
61064 PSY 331 BJ1 3.00 Industrial / Organizational Psychology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
62328 PSY 372 BJ1 3.00 Cognitive Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Clarke


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62209 SMT 220 BJ1 3.00 Media and Sport    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jack A Zolla
 
62004 SMT 225 BJ1 3.00 Sport Marketing    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael G Fraina


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61915 SOC 122 B01 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne E Kimpel
 
61839 SOC 225 BJ2 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony P Cantiello


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60460 SPA 141 B01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz
 
60245 SPA 141 BPM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
60226 SPA 142 B01 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm CNTR 0159
  Instructor:   LuzMarina Ruiz


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60231 SPE 130 B02 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Lori Brannigan-Wisniewski
 
60371 SPE 130 BPM 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez


Security Systems Technology - (SST)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62211 SST 115 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
62213 SST 217 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
 
62215 SST 218 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
62216 SST 230 BJ1 3.00 Biometrics & Identity Theft    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62223 SST 311 BJ1 3.00 Computer Security II Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
62219 SST 421 BJ1 3.00 Physical Security II Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62331 STS 320 BJ1 3.00 Technology and Humanity in Cinema Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dennis C Major
 
62179 STS 400W WBJ 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero
 
62021 STS 401W BAL 3.00 Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Thurlough M Smyth


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61307 VIS 101 B01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   Wayne Krush


Wind Turbine Technology - (WTT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62335 WTT 307L B01 0.00 Principles of Fluid Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 02:55 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Sean M Hardick
 
62336 WTT 307T B01 3.00 Principles of Fluid Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 01:05 pm - 02:45 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Sean M Hardick
 
62341 WTT 314L B01 0.00 Wind Turbine Motor Control Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Sean M Hardick
 
62340 WTT 314T B01 3.00 Wind Turbine Motor Control Upper Division  
  Jul 06, 2021 Aug 05, 2021 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Sean M Hardick

Updated May 09, 2021

 

Top