Anthropology - (ANT)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
91466
|
ANT
|
100
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Anthropology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah B Swartz
|
|
90895
|
ANT
|
100
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Anthropology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Matthew A Brown
|
|
92670
|
ANT
|
100
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Anthropology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Matthew A Brown
|
|
93602
|
ANT
|
110
|
DJ1
|
3.00
|
Sociocultural Anthropology*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Theresa Barbaro
|
|
93470
|
ANT
|
110
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Sociocultural Anthropology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah B Swartz
|
|
93974
|
ANT
|
211
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Caribbean Cultures
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Debra D Rayford
|
|
93975
|
ANT
|
211
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Caribbean Cultures
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Debra D Rayford
|
|
93994
|
ANT
|
212
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Medical Anthropology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Konstantinos Mountrakis
|
Computer Systems - (BCS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90015
|
BCS
|
102
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Henry Bojack
|
|
90011
|
BCS
|
102
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
|
|
93220
|
BCS
|
102
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
|
|
91292
|
BCS
|
109
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Programming
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
William A Myers
|
|
90734
|
BCS
|
120
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming I
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anne Galante
|
|
90019
|
BCS
|
130
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Website Development I
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Henry Bojack
|
|
91176
|
BCS
|
160
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Computers, Society and Technology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
George R Kuscsik
|
|
91106
|
BCS
|
215
|
J02
|
3.00
|
UNIX Operating Systems
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ilknur Aydin
|
|
91107
|
BCS
|
230
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming II
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew J Fried
|
|
90657
|
BCS
|
260
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Database Systems
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shellon M Lees
|
|
90021
|
BCS
|
262
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Data Communications
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Maxine A Greenidge
|
|
91622
|
BCS
|
262
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Data Communications
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Maxine A Greenidge
|
|
90025
|
BCS
|
300
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
90024
|
BCS
|
300
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
90023
|
BCS
|
300
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jason P Rudish
|
|
94002
|
BCS
|
301W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Systems Analysis and Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
90397
|
BCS
|
316
|
J01
|
3.00
|
PERL Programming
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Bowen
|
|
92583
|
BCS
|
318
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Virtualization and Cloud Computing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Tolga Tohumcu
|
|
92911
|
BCS
|
345
|
J01
|
3.00
|
JAVA Programming
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberlee M Moorning
|
|
92912
|
BCS
|
350
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Web Database Development
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jie Li
|
|
90430
|
BCS
|
378
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Information Security
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jie Li
|
|
92920
|
BCS
|
390
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Database Administration and Security
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shellon M Lees
|
|
92931
|
BCS
|
430W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
91372
|
BCS
|
450
|
J02
|
3.00
|
ST: AWS
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Tolga Tohumcu
|
Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
92807
|
BIO
|
120L
|
J01
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
|
92808
|
BIO
|
120L
|
J02
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shirley Labardy
|
|
92809
|
BIO
|
120L
|
J03
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joyce Lau
|
|
93668
|
BIO
|
120L
|
J04
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Marcy L Lombardi
|
|
93908
|
BIO
|
120L
|
J05
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
92810
|
BIO
|
120T
|
J01
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
|
92811
|
BIO
|
120T
|
J02
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shirley Labardy
|
|
92812
|
BIO
|
120T
|
J03
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joyce Lau
|
|
93669
|
BIO
|
120T
|
J04
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Marcy L Lombardi
|
|
93907
|
BIO
|
120T
|
J05
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
90617
|
BIO
|
121
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. William Germano
|
|
91229
|
BIO
|
121
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. William Germano
|
|
92562
|
BIO
|
121
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory L Arnold
|
|
92813
|
BIO
|
121
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Karen Quadrini
|
|
91233
|
BIO
|
240
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Bioethics
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert A Crocker
|
|
90999
|
BIO
|
240
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Bioethics
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
93671
|
BIO
|
240
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Bioethics
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
91234
|
BIO
|
340
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Biopharmaceutical Regulation
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melissa J Vozza
|
|
90963
|
BIO
|
345
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Bioinformatics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jessica R Seifert
|
|
90405
|
BIO
|
345
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Bioinformatics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jessica R Seifert
|
|
90374
|
BIO
|
455
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Validation and Regulatory Affairs
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melissa J Vozza
|
Business - (BUS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90400
|
BUS
|
101
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Aida Sy
|
|
90944
|
BUS
|
101
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Aida Sy
|
|
90366
|
BUS
|
102
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John Masserwick
|
|
90719
|
BUS
|
109
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sue H Moon
|
|
91400
|
BUS
|
109
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Areeg I Barakat
|
|
93773
|
BUS
|
109
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sue H Moon
|
|
90914
|
BUS
|
111
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Business
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dimitrios Zarafopoulos
|
|
92589
|
BUS
|
112
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Legal Environment in the Cannabis Industry
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Mary C Clifford
|
|
90466
|
BUS
|
131
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jutong Wen
|
|
90343
|
BUS
|
131
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yu Chen
|
|
90676
|
BUS
|
131
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yu Chen
|
|
92626
|
BUS
|
131
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jutong Wen
|
|
92590
|
BUS
|
134
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Cannibis Management and Marketing
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
|
|
93361
|
BUS
|
202
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
|
|
93281
|
BUS
|
222
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Acctng&Finance Cannibis Mgrs
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Aida Sy
|
|
90403
|
BUS
|
280
|
J01
|
3.00
|
International Business
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jing Betty Feng
|
|
93190
|
BUS
|
291
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Investments
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrea Xu
|
|
90671
|
BUS
|
300
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nahid Jafari
|
|
90347
|
BUS
|
300
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nahid Jafari
|
|
94001
|
BUS
|
300
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
|
|
91406
|
BUS
|
307
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
92622
|
BUS
|
307
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
|
|
93255
|
BUS
|
308
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Quantitative Techniques in Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
|
|
90423
|
BUS
|
310
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Principles of Taxation
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Eichler
|
|
90401
|
BUS
|
311
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Organizational Behavior
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Laila Bichara
|
|
93191
|
BUS
|
321
|
J01
|
3.00
|
International Law
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Breslin
|
|
90917
|
BUS
|
327
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Risk Management and Insurance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Paul S Angelo
|
|
93774
|
BUS
|
360
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Leadership Theories Practices
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
|
91397
|
BUS
|
370
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Counterproductive Behavior in Organizations
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Areeg I Barakat
|
|
92549
|
BUS
|
390
|
ALJ
|
3.00
|
Social Media Marketing *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCS
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Amy B Di Leo
|
|
92830
|
BUS
|
390
|
J03
|
3.00
|
ST: Women and Leadership
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
|
90305
|
BUS
|
404
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
91340
|
BUS
|
409W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hyejin Cho
|
|
90422
|
BUS
|
409W
|
WJ2
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hyejin Cho
|
|
91222
|
BUS
|
409W
|
WJ3
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
90489
|
BUS
|
460
|
ALJ
|
3.00
|
Leadership & Ethics*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACSL
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90749
|
CRJ
|
105
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Corrections in America
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
91564
|
CRJ
|
200
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David J Panetta
|
|
91588
|
CRJ
|
201
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Criminalistics*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Byrne
|
|
91341
|
CRJ
|
203
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Criminology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Rachel B Andoscia
|
|
91202
|
CRJ
|
203
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Criminology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Rachel B Andoscia
|
|
93966
|
CRJ
|
205
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Criminal Procedure Law
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Philip Katz
|
|
91562
|
CRJ
|
316
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Victimology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deanna N Devlin
|
|
93973
|
CRJ
|
370
|
J01
|
4.00
|
Patrol Operations
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
92779
|
CRJ
|
405
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Corrections and Reentry
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Kelly Merritt
|
|
93332
|
CRJ
|
405
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Corrections and Reentry
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Kelly Merritt
|
|
90925
|
CRJ
|
406T
|
J03
|
4.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
93754
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
ALJ
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
91253
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
ALW
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
90927
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
JAL
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90724
|
DEN
|
303
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Practice Management for Quality Assurance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Rosalie M Forrester
|
|
90803
|
DEN
|
309
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Oral Epidemiology in Public Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Loretta M Mariano
|
|
91169
|
DEN
|
310
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Teaching Strategies for Health Care Educators
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Luisa Dattoma
|
|
91384
|
DEN
|
401W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Health Science Research: Principles and Methods (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Allison Castro
|
|
91092
|
DEN
|
406W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Proposals and Grant Management for Health Programs (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Christine Matis
|
|
90835
|
DEN
|
407
|
J01
|
1.00
|
Dental Hygiene Practicum Seminar
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Margarita Rivera
|
Economics - (ECO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90299
|
ECO
|
156
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Abeba Mussa
|
|
91360
|
ECO
|
156
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Abeba Mussa
|
|
92788
|
ECO
|
157
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Xu Zhang
|
|
91126
|
ECO
|
157
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rick Weber
|
|
91361
|
ECO
|
250
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Quantitative Analysis for Economics
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rick Weber
|
|
91364
|
ECO
|
304
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Sports Economics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
|
|
92789
|
ECO
|
306
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Cannabis Eco:Mkts and Policy
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kenneth A Liao
|
|
92790
|
ECO
|
321
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Engineering Economics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ambrose Jusu
|
English - (EGL)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
93760
|
EGL
|
101
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christopher G Iverson
|
|
92783
|
EGL
|
102
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Composition II: Writing About Literature
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jason P Lotz
|
|
92784
|
EGL
|
207
|
J01
|
3.00
|
World Literature: The Moderns
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jason P Lotz
|
|
90768
|
EGL
|
212
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Fiction
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dylan Ferrara
|
|
90180
|
EGL
|
310
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
|
|
90889
|
EGL
|
310
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Christa C Morris
|
|
91047
|
EGL
|
310
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Christa C Morris
|
|
90888
|
EGL
|
310
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Nicole M Peters
|
|
91624
|
EGL
|
310
|
J05
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Nicole M Peters
|
|
90296
|
EGL
|
310
|
J06
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Tanya Maurer
|
|
91625
|
EGL
|
310
|
J07
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Sacco
|
|
91707
|
EGL
|
310
|
J08
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Sacco
|
|
93431
|
EGL
|
310
|
J09
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
|
|
91523
|
EGL
|
314
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Major Authors in World Literature
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jason P Lotz
|
Geography - (GEO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
91132
|
GEO
|
201
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Physical Geography
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Emily A Fogarty
|
|
93789
|
GEO
|
201L
|
J01
|
1.00
|
Physical Geography Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Robert J Mozer
|
|
91475
|
GEO
|
211
|
DJ1
|
3.00
|
The World and Its Peoples*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Emily A Fogarty
|
|
91441
|
GEO
|
222
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Human Geography
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
|
|
91469
|
GEO
|
232
|
J01
|
3.00
|
North America and Its Peoples
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Steven R Tricarico
|
|
91139
|
GEO
|
323
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Urban Geography
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Emily A Fogarty
|
|
91439
|
GEO
|
323
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Urban Geography
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Emily A Fogarty
|
|
90983
|
GEO
|
330
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Environmental Interactions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
|
|
91317
|
GEO
|
330
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Environmental Interactions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
|
Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
93428
|
GIS
|
101
|
J02
|
3.00
|
The Digital Earth
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Steven R Tricarico
|
|
93790
|
GIS
|
201
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Mathematical Principles in Geography
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Salvatore L Scimeca
|
|
91329
|
GIS
|
222L
|
J01
|
0.00
|
Geovisualization I Lab
|
Off-Campus
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
|
|
91330
|
GIS
|
222T
|
J01
|
4.00
|
Geovisualization I
|
Off-Campus
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
|
|
92976
|
GIS
|
231W
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Geospatial Research MethodsWRT
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John W Gross
|
|
91473
|
GIS
|
301
|
J02
|
3.00
|
GIScience
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David C Genaway
|
|
91477
|
GIS
|
301
|
J03
|
3.00
|
GIScience
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David A Stern
|
|
91590
|
GIS
|
301
|
J06
|
3.00
|
GIScience
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
|
|
93791
|
GIS
|
351
|
J01
|
3.00
|
GIS and Public Health
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Douglas B Gallaway
|
|
93792
|
GIS
|
351
|
J02
|
3.00
|
GIS and Public Health
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John W Gross
|
History - (HIS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90505
|
HIS
|
114
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
|
|
93282
|
HIS
|
115
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
|
|
90509
|
HIS
|
117
|
J01
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip J Katz
|
|
91219
|
HIS
|
117
|
J02
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip J Katz
|
|
93796
|
HIS
|
117
|
J03
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael McKenna
|
|
90692
|
HIS
|
118
|
J01
|
3.00
|
World Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
90511
|
HIS
|
118
|
J02
|
3.00
|
World Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
90432
|
HIS
|
121
|
J01
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael McKenna
|
|
91255
|
HIS
|
121
|
J02
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Mann
|
|
90670
|
HIS
|
121
|
J03
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael McKenna
|
|
90497
|
HIS
|
121
|
J04
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Mann
|
|
90898
|
HIS
|
121
|
J05
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Kaplan
|
|
90319
|
HIS
|
122
|
DJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S.History since Reconstr*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
90499
|
HIS
|
122
|
DJ2
|
3.00
|
U.S.History since Reconstr*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
90500
|
HIS
|
122
|
J03
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Kaplan
|
|
91442
|
HIS
|
127
|
DJ1
|
3.00
|
Sports in American History*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
93800
|
HIS
|
127
|
DJ2
|
3.00
|
Sports in American History*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
90920
|
HIS
|
212
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Modern World
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Kaplan
|
|
93801
|
HIS
|
315
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Imperialism: A Modern History
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
91444
|
HIS
|
341
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Terrorism and the Modern World
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Saunders
|
|
92998
|
HIS
|
341
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Terrorism and the Modern World
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Saunders
|
Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
93155
|
HPW
|
101
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Perspectives on Health and Wellness
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Karen M Escolas
|
|
91447
|
HPW
|
105
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Medical Terminology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Karen M Escolas
|
|
93311
|
HPW
|
105
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Medical Terminology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph T Martone
|
|
93170
|
HPW
|
230
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Health and Cannabis Usage
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mara L Davidson
|
|
93158
|
HPW
|
325
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Mental Health Wellness
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mara L Davidson
|
|
93160
|
HPW
|
330
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Concepts in Public Health
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Freaney
|
|
91450
|
HPW
|
410
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Seminar in Health Promotion
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Freaney
|
|
93166
|
HPW
|
470
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Healthy America
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Freaney
|
Modern Languages - (MLG)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
91260
|
MLG
|
201
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Italian Food,Culture, & His*AE
|
|
AECE
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chiara De Santi
|
|
90301
|
MLG
|
304
|
J01
|
3.00
|
French Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David J Kirsch
|
|
92580
|
MLG
|
306
|
J01
|
3.00
|
ItalianCulture&Civilization*AE
|
|
AECE
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chiara De Santi
|
|
90736
|
MLG
|
308
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Arabic Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Wafa H Daoud
|
|
90588
|
MLG
|
311
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Italian American Experiences
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Vincenzo Selleri
|
|
90589
|
MLG
|
312
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Contemporary Latin American Short Stories
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
|
|
93519
|
MLG
|
313
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Science, Literature, and Film in the Hispanic World
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qing Ai
|
|
91259
|
MLG
|
317
|
J01
|
3.00
|
The Arab-American Experience
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Wafa H Daoud
|
|
93969
|
MLG
|
321
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Chinese Culture and Civilization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qing Ai
|
Mathematics - (MTH)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90833
|
MTH
|
107
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Mathematical Ideas
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald R Coscia
|
|
90212
|
MTH
|
110
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret Massone
|
|
91224
|
MTH
|
110
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Richard J Freda
|
|
90208
|
MTH
|
110
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Richard J Freda
|
|
90316
|
MTH
|
110
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
|
|
90329
|
MTH
|
116
|
J01
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret K Roman
|
|
91094
|
MTH
|
129
|
J01
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald R Coscia
|
|
90220
|
MTH
|
129
|
J02
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret K Roman
|
|
93763
|
MTH
|
129
|
J03
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
|
|
90222
|
MTH
|
129
|
J04
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alex Kodess
|
|
91310
|
MTH
|
130
|
J01
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yajun Yang
|
|
92619
|
MTH
|
236
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
|
Nutrition Science - (NTR)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
91427
|
NTR
|
110
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Catherine M York
|
|
91426
|
NTR
|
110
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
91433
|
NTR
|
110
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
MaryEllen Grimes
|
|
91432
|
NTR
|
110
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Alexandra P Blydenburgh
|
|
91436
|
NTR
|
110
|
J05
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Catherine M York
|
|
92640
|
NTR
|
110
|
J06
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
|
|
92646
|
NTR
|
110
|
J07
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Alexandra P Blydenburgh
|
|
93193
|
NTR
|
110
|
J08
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Corinne L Gress
|
|
91434
|
NTR
|
110
|
J09
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
91435
|
NTR
|
110
|
J10
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
93312
|
NTR
|
110
|
J12
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Nutrition Science
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph T Martone
|
Nursing - (NUR)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
93322
|
NUR
|
205
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Art of Nursing in Professional Practice
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon S Olivieri
|
|
90485
|
NUR
|
215W
|
OR1
|
3.00
|
Developing Nurses’ Ways of Knowing (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nancy J Maggio
|
|
94011
|
NUR
|
215W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Developing Nurses’ Ways of Knowing (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria Nikolaidou
|
|
91382
|
NUR
|
305
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Health Promotion and Patient Education
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joanne Lapidus-Graham
|
|
91383
|
NUR
|
305
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Health Promotion and Patient Education
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joanne Lapidus-Graham
|
|
93393
|
NUR
|
315
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Health Care Organization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria Nikolaidou
|
|
93394
|
NUR
|
315
|
ORN
|
3.00
|
Health Care Organization
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly C Macario
|
|
90553
|
NUR
|
401
|
OR1
|
3.00
|
Modes of Inquiry in Nursing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria Nikolaidou
|
|
91381
|
NUR
|
404
|
OR1
|
3.00
|
Nurse as Advocate and Change Agent
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sherry A Manansingh
|
Professional Communications - (PCM)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90703
|
PCM
|
313W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Communications Theory (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wei Shi
|
|
90770
|
PCM
|
315
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Research Techniques
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wan Seop Jung
|
|
90832
|
PCM
|
315
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Research Techniques
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wan Seop Jung
|
|
90394
|
PCM
|
320
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Communications in Business
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wei Shi
|
|
93765
|
PCM
|
323
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Strategic Writing & Editing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon F Fanning
|
|
93766
|
PCM
|
323
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Strategic Writing & Editing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon F Fanning
|
|
93767
|
PCM
|
333
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Organizational Communication
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saman Talib
|
|
93768
|
PCM
|
334
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Culture and Communication
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saman Talib
|
|
93422
|
PCM
|
344
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Social Media Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saman Talib
|
|
93769
|
PCM
|
416
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Writing for Health and Disease
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Agata Boxe
|
|
93770
|
PCM
|
416
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Writing for Health and Disease
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Agata Boxe
|
Psychology - (PSY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
94023
|
PSY
|
101
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Brianna L Gonzalez
|
|
91095
|
PSY
|
101
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sayeedul Islam
|
|
91593
|
PSY
|
101
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Bindu A Dulock
|
|
91309
|
PSY
|
232
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
92733
|
PSY
|
232
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
|
|
93549
|
PSY
|
232
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathryn M Hauschild
|
|
92822
|
PSY
|
245
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Work Motivation
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jennifer Gonder
|
|
91386
|
PSY
|
253
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Life Span Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
|
|
93553
|
PSY
|
253
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Life Span Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
|
|
91387
|
PSY
|
253
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Life Span Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
|
|
91388
|
PSY
|
331
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sayeedul Islam
|
Sociology - (SOC)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
93630
|
SOC
|
122
|
DJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sonia D Singh
|
|
91307
|
SOC
|
122
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Josephine Nummi
|
|
91308
|
SOC
|
122
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Travis D Speice
|
|
93432
|
SOC
|
122
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Travis D Speice
|
|
93472
|
SOC
|
122
|
J05
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Laura R Boutwell
|
|
93634
|
SOC
|
200
|
DJ1
|
3.00
|
Intro to Women's Studies*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
|
|
93474
|
SOC
|
223
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Social Issues and Institutions
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric J Shircliff
|
|
91459
|
SOC
|
224
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Urban Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Laura R Boutwell
|
|
91460
|
SOC
|
224
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Urban Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Laura R Boutwell
|
|
90972
|
SOC
|
225
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Carol A Fealey
|
|
91083
|
SOC
|
225
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Carol A Fealey
|
|
91462
|
SOC
|
228
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Helen S Jolly
|
|
92601
|
SOC
|
228
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Helen S Jolly
|
|
93945
|
SOC
|
228
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Natalie D Ingraham
|
|
93764
|
SOC
|
228
|
J05
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Malisa M Ali
|
|
93476
|
SOC
|
228
|
J06
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Malisa M Ali
|
|
93636
|
SOC
|
229
|
DJ1
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
|
|
90973
|
SOC
|
229
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
|
|
91084
|
SOC
|
229
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Kristine M Rosales
|
|
93301
|
SOC
|
240
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Gender and Social Change
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Malisa M Ali
|
|
90896
|
SOC
|
245
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Technology, Society and Social Change
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey A Norquist
|
|
93638
|
SOC
|
253
|
DJ1
|
3.00
|
Black Popular Cultures*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Angela Jones
|
|
93626
|
SOC
|
283
|
DJ2
|
3.00
|
Sex, Gender and Sexuality*D
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jaime N Hartless
|
|
93479
|
SOC
|
301
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Sociology of Violence
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charmaine P Clarke
|
|
91463
|
SOC
|
303
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Sociology ofWork&Occupation*AE
|
|
AEFS
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Yvonne Chen
|
|
91464
|
SOC
|
303
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Sociology ofWork&Occupation*AE
|
|
AEFS
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Yvonne Chen
|
|
90828
|
SOC
|
303
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Sociology ofWork&Occupation*AE
|
Upper Division
|
AEFS
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Yvonne Chen
|
|
93996
|
SOC
|
303
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Sociology ofWork&Occupation*AE
|
Upper Division
|
AEFS
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Angela Jones
|
|
92701
|
SOC
|
309
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Sport in Society
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
|
|
92702
|
SOC
|
309
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Sport in Society
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
|
|
93391
|
SOC
|
309
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Sport in Society
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kimberly G Tauches
|
|
93640
|
SOC
|
325
|
DJ1
|
3.00
|
Social Inequality*D
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Kristine M Rosales
|
|
93642
|
SOC
|
325
|
DJ2
|
3.00
|
Social Inequality*D
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Kristine M Rosales
|
|
90897
|
SOC
|
342
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Klein
|
|
91171
|
SOC
|
342
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric J Shircliff
|
|
91248
|
SOC
|
342
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric J Shircliff
|
|
90975
|
SOC
|
350
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Global Social Change
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey A Norquist
|
|
91465
|
SOC
|
350
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Global Social Change
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey A Norquist
|
|
92700
|
SOC
|
352
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Environmental Sociology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Chris J Agee
|
Security Systems Technology - (SST)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
91538
|
SST
|
115
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
|
91539
|
SST
|
115
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
|
|
91546
|
SST
|
218
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics III
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
94053
|
SST
|
218
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics III
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
|
91547
|
SST
|
218
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics III
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shuryo Fujita
|
|
91549
|
SST
|
230
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Biometrics & Identity Theft
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
91552
|
SST
|
312
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Computer Security III
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Mohammad H Rashid
|
|
92603
|
SST
|
314
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
91554
|
SST
|
410W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Arzu Susoglu
|
Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
91262
|
STS
|
101
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Gateway to Science, Technology, & Society
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Francesca G Polo
|
|
93866
|
STS
|
101
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Gateway to Science, Technology, & Society
|
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Francesca G Polo
|
|
91129
|
STS
|
320
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Technology and Humanity in Cinema
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dennis C Major
|
|
93390
|
STS
|
320
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Technology and Humanity in Cinema
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dennis C Major
|
|
91498
|
STS
|
330
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Scientific Thinking
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda Kavner
|
|
94028
|
STS
|
330
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Scientific Thinking
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda Kavner
|
|
93136
|
STS
|
341
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Sustainable Food Systems: Food Literacy
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eric T Howton
|
|
93137
|
STS
|
342
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Food and Nutrition Policy in the U.S.
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eric T Howton
|
|
93138
|
STS
|
350
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Data and Society
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin Smyth
|
|
93956
|
STS
|
391
|
J01
|
3.00
|
ST:Generative AI:Choices&Chall
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Emma Stamm
|
|
93867
|
STS
|
394
|
J01
|
3.00
|
ST:Global Television & Society
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dennis C Major
|
|
91499
|
STS
|
400W
|
ALJ
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael C Passero
|
|
93868
|
STS
|
400W
|
JAL
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 28, 2023
|
Dec 18, 2023
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael C Passero
|