Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Liberal Arts Courses

Spring 2022 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21053 ANT 100 01A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
22125 ANT 100 01B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
23690 ANT 100 02A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
23691 ANT 100 02B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
21854 ANT 100 03A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
22127 ANT 100 03B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21880 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21881 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21311 ANT 110 01A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
22128 ANT 110 01B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
21867 ANT 110 02A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
22129 ANT 110 02B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
22106 ANT 110 03A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
22134 ANT 110 03B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
21882 ANT 110 J01 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
23692 ANT 120 01A 3.00 Archaeology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
23693 ANT 120 01B 3.00 Archaeology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
21541 ANT 130 01A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
22131 ANT 130 01B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
21542 ANT 130 02A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
22132 ANT 130 02B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
24538 ANT 211 001 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
24539 ANT 211 002 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
24540 ANT 211 003 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
24541 ANT 212 001 3.00 Introduction to Medical Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20338 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20697 ART 200 002 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
20786 ART 200 003 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
21314 ART 201 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
21939 ART 201W 01W 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
20001 ART 202 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
24229 ART 202W 02W 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
24230 ART 203 001 3.00 History of Interaction Design    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Michael J Morgan
 
21940 ART 302 001 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
20002 ART 302 PM1 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
22052 ART 303 001 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20700 BIO 120T 03A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
22261 BIO 120T 03B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
20702 BIO 120T 05A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
22263 BIO 120T 05B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20755 BIO 120T 06A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
22265 BIO 120T 06B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
21516 BIO 120T 07A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
22267 BIO 120T 07B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20701 BIO 120T J01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
20698 BIO 120T J02 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
20699 BIO 120T J03 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
20703 BIO 121 J01 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
21517 BIO 121 J02 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
23332 BIO 121 J03 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory L Arnold
 
23772 BIO 121 J04 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
20704 BIO 123T 01A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
22282 BIO 123T 01B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20705 BIO 123T 02A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
22283 BIO 123T 02B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20706 BIO 123T 03A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
22284 BIO 123T 03B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
21374 BIO 123T 04A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
22285 BIO 123T 04B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
20710 BIO 130T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
22302 BIO 130T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
20711 BIO 130T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
22303 BIO 130T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
20712 BIO 130T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
22304 BIO 130T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20715 BIO 130T 06A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
22307 BIO 130T 06B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
20716 BIO 131T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
22311 BIO 131T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
20717 BIO 131T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
22312 BIO 131T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
21365 BIO 131T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
22313 BIO 131T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
23806 BIO 131T 04A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
23807 BIO 131T 04B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
23808 BIO 131T 05A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
24136 BIO 131T 05B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
20718 BIO 166T 01A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
22318 BIO 166T 01B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20756 BIO 166T 02A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
22319 BIO 166T 02B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20719 BIO 170T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
22339 BIO 170T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20720 BIO 170T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
22344 BIO 170T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20721 BIO 170T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
22346 BIO 170T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20722 BIO 170T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
22348 BIO 170T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20761 BIO 170T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
22349 BIO 170T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20723 BIO 171T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
22366 BIO 171T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
20724 BIO 171T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
22367 BIO 171T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20806 BIO 171T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
22369 BIO 171T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
21030 BIO 171T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22370 BIO 171T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22071 BIO 171T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
22372 BIO 171T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
23456 BIO 192T 01A 4.00 Botany    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
24647 BIO 192T 01B 4.00 Botany    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
20064 BIO 197 001 3.00 Human Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
20873 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
21067 BIO 210 01A 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Coleman
 
22237 BIO 210 01B 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Coleman
 
20590 BIO 210 02A 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
23967 BIO 210 02B 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
20726 BIO 212T 01A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
22379 BIO 212T 01B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
21144 BIO 212T 03A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
22383 BIO 212T 03B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
23228 BIO 240 04A 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
23229 BIO 240 04B 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
23230 BIO 240 05A 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
23231 BIO 240 05B 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
21521 BIO 240 J01 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
21199 BIO 240 J02 3.00 Bioethics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
23458 BIO 271T PM1 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology II Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
23460 BIO 330T 01A 4.00 Principles of Ecology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
24157 BIO 330T 01B 4.00 Principles of Ecology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
21524 BIO 340 J02 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
20729 BIO 343T 01A 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
22411 BIO 343T 01B 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
20730 BIO 343T 02A 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
22412 BIO 343T 02B 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
23832 BIO 343T 03A 3.00 Principles of Genetics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
23833 BIO 343T 03B 3.00 Principles of Genetics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20541 BIO 344L 001 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20412 BIO 344L 002 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20413 BIO 344L PM1 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
21145 BIO 345 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20461 BIO 345 J02 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
20731 BIO 348T 01A 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
22413 BIO 348T 01B 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
21931 BIO 348T 02A 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
22414 BIO 348T 02B 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
23219 BIO 349L 001 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
23220 BIO 349L 002 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
23221 BIO 349L PM1 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
20882 BIO 365 01A 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
22238 BIO 365 01B 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20438 BIO 380 AL1 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
20474 BIO 381 AL1 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp II *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
23976 BIO 415 001 3.00 Human Virology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
23834 BIO 435 001 3.00 Cancer Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
20733 BIO 441T 01A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
23125 BIO 441T 01B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
20762 BIO 441T 02A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
23131 BIO 441T 02B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
20427 BIO 455 J01 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
21296 BIO 483L 001 3.00 Bioscience Internship IV Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21076 CHI 151 01A 3.00 Chinese I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
22503 CHI 151 01B 3.00 Chinese I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
23583 CHI 152 01A 3.00 Chinese II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
24424 CHI 152 01B 3.00 Chinese II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20734 CHM 124T 01A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
22157 CHM 124T 01B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
20735 CHM 124T 02A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
22158 CHM 124T 02B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
21235 CHM 124T 03A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
22159 CHM 124T 03B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
23484 CHM 140T 001 4.00 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
 
20737 CHM 152T 01A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
22177 CHM 152T 01B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
20738 CHM 152T 02A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
22179 CHM 152T 02B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
20811 CHM 152T 05A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
22182 CHM 152T 05B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
21540 CHM 152T 06A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dominique M Stutts
 
22183 CHM 152T 06B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dominique M Stutts
 
23838 CHM 153T 004 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
20741 CHM 153T 01A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
22192 CHM 153T 01B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
20744 CHM 153T 02A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 238
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
22206 CHM 153T 02B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 238
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
21539 CHM 153T 03A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
22194 CHM 153T 03B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
23839 CHM 153T 05A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
23840 CHM 153T 05B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
20746 CHM 260T 01A 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
22198 CHM 260T 01B 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
21327 CHM 260T 02A 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
22199 CHM 260T 02B 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
23914 CHM 270T 001 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
20968 CHM 270T 02A 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
22225 CHM 270T 02B 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
24646 CHM 271T 001 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
22007 CHM 271T 01A 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
22230 CHM 271T 01B 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
20782 CHM 380T 01A 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
22235 CHM 380T 01B 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
21066 CHM 380T 02A 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
22236 CHM 380T 02B 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20477 CRJ 100 01A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
22498 CRJ 100 01B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
20911 CRJ 100 02A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Elizanne B Warren-Russell
 
22499 CRJ 100 02B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Elizanne B Warren-Russell
 
20932 CRJ 100 03A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
22501 CRJ 100 03B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
21236 CRJ 100 06A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
23701 CRJ 100 06B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
20902 CRJ 100 07A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
23711 CRJ 100 07B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
20802 CRJ 100 08A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 211
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
23714 CRJ 100 08B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 211
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
20121 CRJ 100 09A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Robert L Von Werne
 
23736 CRJ 100 09B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Robert L Von Werne
 
23738 CRJ 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
20863 CRJ 101 01A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
22504 CRJ 101 01B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
20913 CRJ 101 02A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
22505 CRJ 101 02B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
21023 CRJ 101 03A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 222
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
22506 CRJ 101 03B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 222
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
21682 CRJ 101 04A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Instructor:   Matthew P Caldara
 
22508 CRJ 101 04B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Instructor:   Matthew P Caldara
 
20862 CRJ 101 06A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Richard J Dee
 
23733 CRJ 101 06B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Richard J Dee
 
20912 CRJ 101 08A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm SINC 211
  Instructor:   Pamela A Lambright
 
23740 CRJ 101 08B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm SINC 211
  Instructor:   Pamela A Lambright
 
23739 CRJ 101 J02 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
21329 CRJ 102 02A 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
22512 CRJ 102 02B 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
20864 CRJ 102 H1A 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
22510 CRJ 102 H1B 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
21571 CRJ 105 01A 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
 
23734 CRJ 105 01B 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
 
20865 CRJ 105 J01 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
20866 CRJ 105 J02 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
21070 CRJ 200 01A 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
22513 CRJ 200 01B 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
21551 CRJ 200 02A 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
22514 CRJ 200 02B 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
21071 CRJ 200 04A 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Steven T Ruscio
 
23729 CRJ 200 04B 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Steven T Ruscio
 
22020 CRJ 200 J01 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
22021 CRJ 200 J02 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
24474 CRJ 200W 01A 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
24475 CRJ 200W 01B 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
21077 CRJ 200W W1A 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
22548 CRJ 200W W1B 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
20870 CRJ 201 01A 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
22516 CRJ 201 01B 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
21102 CRJ 201 02A 3.00 Criminalistics *AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
23162 CRJ 201 02B 3.00 Criminalistics *AL   Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
23705 CRJ 201 03A 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
23706 CRJ 201 03B 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
21007 CRJ 201 04A 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 218
  Instructor:   Robert L Von Werne
 
23737 CRJ 201 04B 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 218
  Instructor:   Robert L Von Werne
 
22053 CRJ 201 J01 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
23707 CRJ 203 01A 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
23708 CRJ 203 01B 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
20123 CRJ 203 J01 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
21478 CRJ 203 J02 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
20122 CRJ 203 J03 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
21640 CRJ 203 J04 3.00 Criminology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
20124 CRJ 204 01A 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
22517 CRJ 204 01B 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
21568 CRJ 204 03A 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
22519 CRJ 204 03B 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
21405 CRJ 205 01A 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Rena M Varghese
 
22520 CRJ 205 01B 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Rena M Varghese
 
20125 CRJ 205 02A 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm SINC 211
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
23704 CRJ 205 02B 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm SINC 211
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
21011 CRJ 205 J01 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Philip Katz
 
23702 CRJ 205 J02 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Philip Katz
 
22085 CRJ 211 01A 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   David A Kondrup
 
22521 CRJ 211 01B 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   David A Kondrup
 
20126 CRJ 211 02A 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm SINC 211
  Instructor:   Christopher J Ferro
 
23699 CRJ 211 02B 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm SINC 211
  Instructor:   Christopher J Ferro
 
23390 CRJ 300 X1A 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Dr. William F O'Leary
 
21343 CRJ 300 X2A 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
21778 CRJ 300 X3A 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm SINC 211
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23881 ECO 110 01A 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
23882 ECO 110 01B 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
23430 ECO 156 001 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
23883 ECO 156 002 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Lee Konits
 
20138 ECO 156 01A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
22605 ECO 156 01B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
20139 ECO 156 02A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Lee Konits
 
22607 ECO 156 02B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Lee Konits
 
20335 ECO 156 03A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
22609 ECO 156 03B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
20356 ECO 156 04A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
22610 ECO 156 04B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
20357 ECO 156 05A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Feb 05, 2022 Apr 23, 2022 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Steven J Sawyer
 
22611 ECO 156 05B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Feb 05, 2022 Apr 23, 2022 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Steven J Sawyer
 
20404 ECO 156 06A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
22612 ECO 156 06B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
20497 ECO 156 07A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
22613 ECO 156 07B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
20931 ECO 156 08A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
22614 ECO 156 08B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
20976 ECO 156 09A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
22615 ECO 156 09B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
21046 ECO 156 10A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
22616 ECO 156 10B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
20334 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
20140 ECO 157 01A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
22617 ECO 157 01B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
20141 ECO 157 02A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
22618 ECO 157 02B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
20142 ECO 157 03A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
22619 ECO 157 03B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
20143 ECO 157 04A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
22620 ECO 157 04B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
20144 ECO 157 05A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
22621 ECO 157 05B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
20145 ECO 157 06A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
22622 ECO 157 06B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
20358 ECO 157 07A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
22624 ECO 157 07B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
20785 ECO 157 11A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
22629 ECO 157 11B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
21379 ECO 157 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
21716 ECO 250 J01 3.00 Quantitative Analysis for Economics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
23550 ECO 255 01A 3.00 Money and Banking    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   George K Andreadis
 
24573 ECO 255 01B 3.00 Money and Banking    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   George K Andreadis
 
23884 ECO 260 HY1 3.00 Intermediate Microeconomics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
21525 ECO 304 01A 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
22631 ECO 304 01B 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
21719 ECO 304 J01 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
23886 ECO 310 J01 3.00 Health Economics and Policy Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Debra P Dwyer
 
20406 ECO 321 01A 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   George K Andreadis
 
22632 ECO 321 01B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   George K Andreadis
 
21047 ECO 321 03A 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li
 
22634 ECO 321 03B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li
 
23887 ECO 321 J01 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
22104 ECO 380 HYA 3.00 Econometrics*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
22637 ECO 380 HYB 3.00 Econometrics*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
23888 ECO 390 HY1 3.00 Economics of Education Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
23889 ECO 450 01A 3.00 International Development Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
24552 ECO 450 01B 3.00 International Development Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
23890 ECO 491 HY1 3.00 Applied Economic Analysis Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20163 EGL 101 001 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
20164 EGL 101 003 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
20166 EGL 101 004 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
20167 EGL 101 005 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
20168 EGL 101 006 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French
 
20171 EGL 101 007 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
20172 EGL 101 008 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
20174 EGL 101 009 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Alexander Radison
 
20176 EGL 101 010 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
20179 EGL 101 011 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
20181 EGL 101 012 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
20182 EGL 101 013 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
22860 EGL 101 014 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
20183 EGL 101 015 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
20374 EGL 101 017 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   David A Price
 
20607 EGL 101 018 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Michael L D'Alto
 
21131 EGL 101 021 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
21138 EGL 101 022 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
21469 EGL 101 023 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
24598 EGL 101 024 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
24599 EGL 101 025 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Alexander Radison
 
24615 EGL 101 026 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
24623 EGL 101 027 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
24633 EGL 101 028 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Vincent R Parker
 
20186 EGL 102 001 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
20187 EGL 102 002 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   James K Donovan
 
20188 EGL 102 003 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
20189 EGL 102 004 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
 
20190 EGL 102 005 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
20191 EGL 102 006 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
20192 EGL 102 007 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
20193 EGL 102 008 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
20194 EGL 102 009 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Carol A Moore
 
20377 EGL 102 011 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
20378 EGL 102 012 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Michele C Holden
 
20379 EGL 102 013 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
20810 EGL 102 014 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Keith M Dallas
 
20917 EGL 102 015 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   James K Donovan
 
21136 EGL 102 016 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
21252 EGL 102 017 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
21253 EGL 102 018 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Joshua C Anisansel
 
21472 EGL 102 019 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
21644 EGL 102 020 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
22208 EGL 102 021 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
22209 EGL 102 022 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
22211 EGL 102 023 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Michele C Holden
 
22212 EGL 102 024 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
22213 EGL 102 025 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
22214 EGL 102 026 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
24075 EGL 102 027 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Anthony W Price
 
24076 EGL 102 028 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
 
24078 EGL 102 029 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
24079 EGL 102 030 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
24080 EGL 102 031 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
24081 EGL 102 032 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Anthony W Price
 
24082 EGL 102 033 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
 
24083 EGL 102 034 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
24084 EGL 102 035 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Carol A Moore
 
24085 EGL 102 036 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
24086 EGL 102 037 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Carol A Moore
 
24087 EGL 102 038 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
24088 EGL 102 039 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
24089 EGL 102 040 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
24090 EGL 102 041 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
24095 EGL 102 043 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
24096 EGL 102 044 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
24097 EGL 102 045 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   James K Donovan
 
24099 EGL 102 046 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
24102 EGL 102 048 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
24103 EGL 102 049 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
24104 EGL 102 050 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
24105 EGL 102 051 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
24106 EGL 102 052 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
24107 EGL 102 053 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
24108 EGL 102 054 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
24109 EGL 102 055 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
24110 EGL 102 056 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Alexander Radison
 
24111 EGL 102 057 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
24112 EGL 102 058 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
24113 EGL 102 059 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
24115 EGL 102 061 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Vincent R Parker
 
24116 EGL 102 062 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
24117 EGL 102 063 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
24118 EGL 102 064 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   David A Price
 
24127 EGL 102 065 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
24446 EGL 102 066 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
24447 EGL 102 068 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
24448 EGL 102 069 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
24449 EGL 102 070 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Vincent R Parker
 
24450 EGL 102 071 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Keith M Dallas
 
24015 EGL 102 J01 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
24451 EGL 102 J02 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
20510 EGL 200 001 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
24011 EGL 200 002 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
20879 EGL 202 001 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
21376 EGL 204W W01 3.00 American Literature: 1865 to Present (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Louise Napolitano-Carman
 
24014 EGL 207 J01 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
21960 EGL 210 001 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
24077 EGL 210 002 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
20196 EGL 210W W01 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
20502 EGL 212 001 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
21638 EGL 212 002 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
20891 EGL 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
21631 EGL 214 001 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
21961 EGL 214 002 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
20466 EGL 214W W01 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
20363 EGL 216 001 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
20822 EGL 216 HY1 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
21965 EGL 226 001 3.00 Journalism    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
21966 EGL 240 001 3.00 Themes in Science Fiction in Film and Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Christopher L Adamczyk
 
23556 EGL 266 001 3.00 Fantasy in Literature and Film    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
20197 EGL 301 001 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Joshua C Anisansel
 
20789 EGL 301 002 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
21094 EGL 301 003 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
21964 EGL 303 001 3.00 Writing for the 21st Century Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
21630 EGL 307 001 3.00 Comic Bks & the Graphic Novel Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Robert H Rozakis
 
20515 EGL 309 001 3.00 Voices of Black America in Poetry, Prose and Song Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
20198 EGL 310 001 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
20200 EGL 310 002 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
20201 EGL 310 003 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
20330 EGL 310 004 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 220
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
20340 EGL 310 005 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
20365 EGL 310 006 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 225
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
20429 EGL 310 007 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
24502 EGL 310 008 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
20464 EGL 310 009 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Vicki S Gruber
 
20467 EGL 310 010 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
20468 EGL 310 011 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 251
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
20809 EGL 310 013 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew R Lorenz
 
21040 EGL 310 014 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 217
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
21041 EGL 310 015 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
21042 EGL 310 016 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
21039 EGL 310 017 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Vicki S Gruber
 
21043 EGL 310 018 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
21460 EGL 310 019 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
21476 EGL 310 020 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
20199 EGL 310 J01 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
21045 EGL 310 J02 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
21254 EGL 310 J03 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
21044 EGL 310 J04 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
22113 EGL 310 J05 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
20331 EGL 310 J06 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
22217 EGL 310 J08 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
22218 EGL 310 J09 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
24013 EGL 314 J01 3.00 Major Authors in World Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Diane Smith
 
23559 EGL 316W 01W 3.00 Women in Modern Literature (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
23560 EGL 319 001 3.00 Modern Drama Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
23561 EGL 331 001 3.00 Death, Madness and Sex: The Victorians Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner


French - (FRE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20202 FRE 101 01A 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
22522 FRE 101 01B 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
21574 FRE 101 02A 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
22527 FRE 101 02B 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
24360 FRE 101 03A 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
24361 FRE 101 03B 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
20560 FRE 102 01A 3.00 French II (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
22547 FRE 102 01B 3.00 French II (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24431 GEO 201 J01 3.00 Physical Geography    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
24432 GEO 211 J01 3.00 The World and Its Peoples    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
21841 GEO 222 J01 3.00 Human Geography    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
21885 GEO 232 J01 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico
 
21399 GEO 323 J01 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
21174 GEO 330 J01 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
21649 GEO 330 J02 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
24016 GEO 350 J01 3.00 Place Branding Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders


German - (GER)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24624 GER 111 001 3.00 German I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Ioana Wicker


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21884 GIS 101 H1A 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
22415 GIS 101 H1B 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
21821 GIS 101 J01 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21260 HIS 114 003 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli
 
20563 HIS 114 01A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
22462 HIS 114 01B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
20817 HIS 114 02A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
22425 HIS 114 02B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
20574 HIS 114 03A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
24444 HIS 114 03B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
20509 HIS 114 04A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
23233 HIS 114 04B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
20575 HIS 114 05A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
24302 HIS 114 05B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
24506 HIS 114 06A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
24507 HIS 114 07B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
20572 HIS 114 J01 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
21268 HIS 115 004 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Joshua J Donohue
 
20573 HIS 115 01A 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
22463 HIS 115 01B 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
20571 HIS 115 02A 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 113
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
24291 HIS 115 02B 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 113
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
21584 HIS 115 03A 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
24292 HIS 115 03B 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
24000 HIS 115 H1A 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
24378 HIS 115 H1B 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
23999 HIS 115 H2A 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
24377 HIS 115 H2B 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
20594 HIS 115 J01 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
20577 HIS 117 H1A 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
23225 HIS 117 H1B 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
20576 HIS 117 J01 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
21499 HIS 117 J02 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
20578 HIS 118 01A 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
24304 HIS 118 01B 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
20788 HIS 118 J01 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
24001 HIS 118 J02 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
20564 HIS 121 002 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
20565 HIS 121 004 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
20562 HIS 121 005 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
20508 HIS 121 008 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Elisabeth L Capece
 
21057 HIS 121 01A 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
24330 HIS 121 01B 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
20491 HIS 121 J01 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
21559 HIS 121 J02 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
20764 HIS 121 J03 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
20492 HIS 121 PM1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Andrew Manzo
 
20493 HIS 122 001 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
20569 HIS 122 005 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
20494 HIS 122 008 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
20496 HIS 122 01A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Thomas J Ward
 
22380 HIS 122 01B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Thomas J Ward
 
20579 HIS 122 02A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
22466 HIS 122 02B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
20907 HIS 122 03A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
24392 HIS 122 03B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
20567 HIS 122 05A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
24299 HIS 122 05B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
20568 HIS 122 06A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
24303 HIS 122 06B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
21371 HIS 122 H1A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
23235 HIS 122 H1B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
20355 HIS 122 J01 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
20566 HIS 122 J02 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
20495 HIS 122 PM1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
21839 HIS 127 H1A 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
23236 HIS 127 H1B 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
21842 HIS 127 J01 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
24002 HIS 127 J02 3.00 Sports in American History Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
21245 HIS 212 01A 3.00 Modern World    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
22467 HIS 212 01B 3.00 Modern World    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
21186 HIS 212 HY1 3.00 Modern World    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
21091 HIS 212 J01 3.00 Modern World    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
20876 HIS 213 HY1 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
23568 HIS 270 J01 3.00 Genocide in the Twentieth Century    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
24003 HIS 305 J01 3.00 Culture and Technology in England Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
24004 HIS 307 HY1 3.00 Germany in the Modern Age Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
 
24340 HIS 311 HY1 3.00 China Since 1840 Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
24005 HIS 312 HY1 3.00 Latin American Popular Culture in the 20th Century Upper Division SUNY COIL COCE
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
24346 HIS 322 H1A 3.00 American History through Film Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 238
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
24351 HIS 322 H1B 3.00 American History through Film Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 238
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
24006 HIS 341 H1A 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
24489 HIS 341 H1B 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
21844 HIS 341 J01 3.00 Terrorism and the Modern World    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23157 HPW 101 01B 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Janine T Logan
 
23158 HPW 101 02B 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Dion A Visconti
 
21846 HPW 101 03A 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Dion A Visconti
 
23159 HPW 101 03B 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Dion A Visconti
 
24180 HPW 101 J01 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas
 
24181 HPW 101 J02 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20211 ITA 121 01A 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Michele Giua
 
22554 ITA 121 01B 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Michele Giua
 
24362 ITA 121 02A 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
24363 ITA 121 02B 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
21535 ITA 121 06A 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
22570 ITA 121 06B 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
22079 ITA 121 08A 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
22571 ITA 121 08B 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
20213 ITA 122 01A 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
22572 ITA 122 01B 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21565 MLG 201 J01 3.00 Italian Food,Culture, & His*AE   Civic Engagement AECE
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE