Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Liberal Arts Courses

Fall 2021 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94228 ANT 100 01A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96258 ANT 100 01B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
94555 ANT 100 02A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96259 ANT 100 02B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
95953 ANT 100 03A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
96260 ANT 100 03B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
95985 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
95986 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
94954 ANT 110 01A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
96261 ANT 110 01B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
95970 ANT 110 02A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern
 
96262 ANT 110 02B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern
 
96237 ANT 110 03A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
96269 ANT 110 03B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
95987 ANT 110 J01 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
94939 ANT 120 01A 3.00 Archaeology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96263 ANT 120 01B 3.00 Archaeology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
95457 ANT 130 01A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
96264 ANT 130 01B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
95461 ANT 130 02A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
96265 ANT 130 02B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
95975 ANT 211 001 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
94220 ANT 211 002 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
94942 ANT 211 003 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
94941 ANT 212 001 3.00 Introduction to Medical Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
95967 ANT 240 01A 3.00 Women, Men and Social Change    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
96266 ANT 240 01B 3.00 Women, Men and Social Change    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
94552 ANT 250 01A 3.00 Forensic Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96267 ANT 250 01B 3.00 Forensic Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
95968 ANT 321 01A 3.00 Anthropology & the Environment    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern
 
96268 ANT 321 01B 3.00 Anthropology & the Environment    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91139 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93085 ART 200 01A 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Walter Sosnowski
 
97528 ART 200 01B 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Walter Sosnowski
 
93320 ART 200 02A 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
97529 ART 200 02B 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
94960 ART 201 01A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97530 ART 201 01B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
96051 ART 201W W1A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
97541 ART 201W W1B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
95573 ART 202 01A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97532 ART 202 01B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
90033 ART 202 02A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97531 ART 202 02B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
94715 ART 202W W1A 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
97544 ART 202W W1B 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
94961 ART 203 J01 3.00 History of Interaction Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Stephen W Mokey
 
90034 ART 302 01A 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
97533 ART 302 01B 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
96052 ART 302 02A 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
97534 ART 302 02B 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
96174 ART 303 01A 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
97535 ART 303 01B 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93089 BIO 120T 01A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96410 BIO 120T 01B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93091 BIO 120T 02A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
96412 BIO 120T 02B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
93094 BIO 120T 03A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96413 BIO 120T 03B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
93096 BIO 120T 04A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
96415 BIO 120T 04B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
93104 BIO 120T 05A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96416 BIO 120T 05B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93203 BIO 120T 06A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96418 BIO 120T 06B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95406 BIO 120T 07A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96420 BIO 120T 07B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96196 BIO 120T 08A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96422 BIO 120T 08B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93109 BIO 121 J01 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
95407 BIO 121 J02 3.00 Health, Heredity, and Behavior    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
93110 BIO 123T 01A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
96435 BIO 123T 01B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
93111 BIO 123T 02A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96436 BIO 123T 02B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
93112 BIO 123T 03A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96437 BIO 123T 03B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
95113 BIO 123T 04A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96438 BIO 123T 04B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
93118 BIO 130T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
96463 BIO 130T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93119 BIO 130T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
96464 BIO 130T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
93120 BIO 130T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
96465 BIO 130T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93121 BIO 130T 04A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
96466 BIO 130T 04B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
93122 BIO 130T 05A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
96467 BIO 130T 05B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
93123 BIO 130T 06A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96468 BIO 130T 06B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93536 BIO 130T 07A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
96469 BIO 130T 07B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
93999 BIO 130T 08A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96470 BIO 130T 08B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96197 BIO 130T 09A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96471 BIO 130T 09B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93124 BIO 131T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
96472 BIO 131T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
93125 BIO 131T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
96473 BIO 131T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
95078 BIO 131T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
96474 BIO 131T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
93126 BIO 166T 01A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96480 BIO 166T 01B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
93204 BIO 166T 02A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96481 BIO 166T 02B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96198 BIO 170T 007 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
93127 BIO 170T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96502 BIO 170T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
93128 BIO 170T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96507 BIO 170T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
93129 BIO 170T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
96509 BIO 170T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
93130 BIO 170T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96511 BIO 170T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
93229 BIO 170T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96512 BIO 170T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
93231 BIO 170T 06A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96514 BIO 170T 06B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
93239 BIO 170T 07A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96516 BIO 170T 07B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
93133 BIO 171T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96530 BIO 171T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
93134 BIO 171T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96531 BIO 171T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
93398 BIO 171T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96533 BIO 171T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
94164 BIO 171T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96534 BIO 171T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96199 BIO 171T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
96536 BIO 171T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
90207 BIO 197 001 3.00 Human Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
93635 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
93538 BIO 198T 01A 4.00 Entomology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
97712 BIO 198T 01B 4.00 Entomology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
94297 BIO 210 01A 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Coleman
 
96380 BIO 210 01B 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Coleman
 
92728 BIO 210 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
93136 BIO 212T 01A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96544 BIO 212T 01B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
93137 BIO 212T 02A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96546 BIO 212T 02B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
94523 BIO 212T 03A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96548 BIO 212T 03B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
97738 BIO 240 04A 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
97739 BIO 240 04B 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
97740 BIO 240 05A 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
97741 BIO 240 05B 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
95413 BIO 240 J01 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
94705 BIO 240 J02 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93658 BIO 270T 01A 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
96557 BIO 270T 01B 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
95415 BIO 335T 001 4.00 Plant Systematics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
95416 BIO 340 J02 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
93142 BIO 343T 01A 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
96582 BIO 343T 01B 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
93143 BIO 343T 02A 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
96583 BIO 343T 02B 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
92483 BIO 344L 001 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
91672 BIO 344L 002 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
91673 BIO 344L PM1 1.00 Principles of Genetics Lab Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
94528 BIO 345 J01 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
92025 BIO 345 J02 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
93144 BIO 348T 01A 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
96584 BIO 348T 01B 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
96041 BIO 348T 02A 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
96585 BIO 348T 02B 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
97729 BIO 349L 001 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
97730 BIO 349L 002 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
97731 BIO 349L PM1 1.00 Cell Biology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
93146 BIO 355T 01A 4.00 Ecological Topics: The Structure and Function of Nature Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
97742 BIO 355T 01B 4.00 Ecological Topics: The Structure and Function of Nature Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93659 BIO 365 01A 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96384 BIO 365 01B 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
91879 BIO 380 AL1 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
92164 BIO 381 AL1 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp II *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
93148 BIO 441T 01A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
97536 BIO 441T 01B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
93230 BIO 441T 02A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
97545 BIO 441T 02B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
91816 BIO 455 J01 3.00 Validation and Regulatory Affairs Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
94909 BIO 483L 001 3.00 Bioscience Internship IV Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94324 CHI 151 01A 3.00 Chinese I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
96689 CHI 151 01B 3.00 Chinese I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93151 CHM 124T 01A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96293 CHM 124T 01B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93152 CHM 124T 02A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96294 CHM 124T 02B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94793 CHM 124T 03A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96295 CHM 124T 03B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93155 CHM 152T 01A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96314 CHM 152T 01B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93156 CHM 152T 02A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96316 CHM 152T 02B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93157 CHM 152T 03A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96317 CHM 152T 03B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93158 CHM 152T 04A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96318 CHM 152T 04B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93407 CHM 152T 05A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96320 CHM 152T 05B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95455 CHM 152T 06A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96321 CHM 152T 06B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93160 CHM 153T 01A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96332 CHM 153T 01B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93166 CHM 153T 02A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96347 CHM 153T 02B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95453 CHM 153T 03A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96334 CHM 153T 03B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93170 CHM 260T 01A 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96338 CHM 260T 01B 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94985 CHM 260T 02A 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96339 CHM 260T 02B 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93650 CHM 270T 01A 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96366 CHM 270T 01B 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93978 CHM 270T 02A 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96367 CHM 270T 02B 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93979 CHM 270T 03A 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96368 CHM 270T 03B 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93638 CHM 271T 001 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96127 CHM 271T 01A 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96372 CHM 271T 01B 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93307 CHM 380T 01A 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96378 CHM 380T 01B 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94296 CHM 380T 02A 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96379 CHM 380T 02B 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93389 CRJ 100 002 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
94796 CRJ 100 003 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
90368 CRJ 100 004 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
93730 CRJ 100 005 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Kenneth D Bombace
 
95761 CRJ 100 006 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
95698 CRJ 100 009 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Margaret M King
 
92191 CRJ 100 01A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
96684 CRJ 100 01B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
93769 CRJ 100 02A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Christopher J Ferro
 
96685 CRJ 100 02B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Christopher J Ferro
 
93900 CRJ 100 03A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
96687 CRJ 100 03B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
95184 CRJ 100 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
93566 CRJ 101 002 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   David A Kondrup
 
93606 CRJ 101 004 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
93734 CRJ 101 006 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
93770 CRJ 101 007 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
 
93567 CRJ 101 01A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
96690 CRJ 101 01B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
93771 CRJ 101 02A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
96691 CRJ 101 02B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
94144 CRJ 101 03A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 211
  Instructor:   Margaret M King
 
96692 CRJ 101 03B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 211
  Instructor:   Margaret M King
 
95733 CRJ 101 04A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Instructor:   Matthew P Caldara
 
96694 CRJ 101 04B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Instructor:   Matthew P Caldara
 
93568 CRJ 102 01A 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
96696 CRJ 102 01B 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
94988 CRJ 102 02A 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
96698 CRJ 102 02B 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
95535 CRJ 105 001 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Margaret M King
 
93569 CRJ 105 J01 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
93570 CRJ 105 J02 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
94306 CRJ 200 001 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Kenneth D Bombace
 
94307 CRJ 200 01A 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
96699 CRJ 200 01B 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
95480 CRJ 200 02A 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
96700 CRJ 200 02B 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
96140 CRJ 200 J01 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96141 CRJ 200 J02 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
94308 CRJ 200 PM1 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Sarah A Mathers
 
94329 CRJ 200W W1A 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
96740 CRJ 200W W1B 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
94078 CRJ 201 001 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
93609 CRJ 201 01A 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
96702 CRJ 201 01B 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
94409 CRJ 201 02A 3.00 Criminalistics *AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
97603 CRJ 201 02B 3.00 Criminalistics *AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
96176 CRJ 201 J01 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
96177 CRJ 201 J02 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
90382 CRJ 203 001 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
95657 CRJ 203 002 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Emanuel M Bodon
 
95732 CRJ 203 J01 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
95338 CRJ 203 J02 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
90383 CRJ 203 PM1 3.00 Criminology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Paul H Senzer
 
90386 CRJ 204 01A 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
96703 CRJ 204 01B 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
95112 CRJ 204 02A 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
96704 CRJ 204 02B 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
95530 CRJ 204 03A 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
96705 CRJ 204 03B 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
95183 CRJ 205 01A 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
96707 CRJ 205 01B 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
94091 CRJ 205 J01 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Philip Katz
 
90387 CRJ 205 PM1 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Rena M Varghese
 
96215 CRJ 211 01A 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96708 CRJ 211 01B 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90388 CRJ 211 PM1 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
94728 CRJ 300 X1A 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. William F O'Leary
 
95020 CRJ 300 X2A 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
95862 CRJ 300 X3A 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95785 ECO 110 01A 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
96806 ECO 110 01B 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
95128 ECO 120 01A 3.00 The Global Economy    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
96807 ECO 120 01B 3.00 The Global Economy    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
90431 ECO 156 01A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96808 ECO 156 01B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90433 ECO 156 02A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
96810 ECO 156 02B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
91111 ECO 156 03A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96812 ECO 156 03B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91286 ECO 156 04A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96813 ECO 156 04B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
91287 ECO 156 05A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96814 ECO 156 05B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91644 ECO 156 06A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96815 ECO 156 06B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92265 ECO 156 07A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96816 ECO 156 07B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93889 ECO 156 08A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
96817 ECO 156 08B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
93997 ECO 156 09A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96818 ECO 156 09B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94204 ECO 156 10A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
96819 ECO 156 10B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
91110 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
95784 ECO 156 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
90434 ECO 157 01A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96820 ECO 157 01B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
90436 ECO 157 02A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96821 ECO 157 02B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90437 ECO 157 03A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96822 ECO 157 03B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90438 ECO 157 04A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96823 ECO 157 04B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90439 ECO 157 05A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96824 ECO 157 05B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90440 ECO 157 06A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96825 ECO 157 06B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91288 ECO 157 07A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96827 ECO 157 07B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91573 ECO 157 08A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
96828 ECO 157 08B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
91645 ECO 157 09A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96829 ECO 157 09B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92293 ECO 157 10A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96830 ECO 157 10B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93316 ECO 157 11A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96832 ECO 157 11B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
95129 ECO 157 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
95786 ECO 250 J01 3.00 Quantitative Analysis for Economics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
95787 ECO 260 01A 3.00 Intermediate Microeconomics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96833 ECO 260 01B 3.00 Intermediate Microeconomics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
95788 ECO 270 J01 3.00 Intermediate Macroeconomics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
95423 ECO 304 01A 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
96834 ECO 304 01B 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
95789 ECO 304 J01 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
91646 ECO 321 01A 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
96835 ECO 321 01B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
92676 ECO 321 02A 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
 
96836 ECO 321 02B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
 
94206 ECO 321 03A 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li
 
96837 ECO 321 03B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li
 
96240 ECO 340 01A 3.00 International Trade Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
96838 ECO 340 01B 3.00 International Trade Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
95790 ECO 358 J01 3.00 Economics of Labor Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
96235 ECO 380 01A 3.00 Econometrics Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
96840 ECO 380 01B 3.00 Econometrics Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95791 ECO 401 01A 3.00 Industrial Organization    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
96839 ECO 401 01B 3.00 Industrial Organization Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
95792 ECO 480 01A 3.00 Forecasting    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
96841 ECO 480 01B 3.00 Forecasting Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
96842 ECO 490W W1B 3.00 Economic Research and Reporting (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90496 EGL 101 01A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
96931 EGL 101 01B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
90498 EGL 101 03A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
96936 EGL 101 03B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
90499 EGL 101 04A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
96937 EGL 101 04B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
90500 EGL 101 05A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
 
96938 EGL 101 05B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
 
90501 EGL 101 06A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
96939 EGL 101 06B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
90503 EGL 101 07A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
96940 EGL 101 07B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
90506 EGL 101 08A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
96941 EGL 101 08B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
90507 EGL 101 09A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
96942 EGL 101 09B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
90508 EGL 101 10A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
96943 EGL 101 10B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
90509 EGL 101 11A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
96945 EGL 101 11B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
90511 EGL 101 12A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
96946 EGL 101 12B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
90512 EGL 101 13A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
96947 EGL 101 13B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
90513 EGL 101 14A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
96948 EGL 101 14B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
90515 EGL 101 15A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
96949 EGL 101 15B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
90516 EGL 101 16A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 237
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96950 EGL 101 16B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 237
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90517 EGL 101 17A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
96956 EGL 101 17B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
90518 EGL 101 18A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
96960 EGL 101 18B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
90519 EGL 101 19A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
97113 EGL 101 19B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
90521 EGL 101 20A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
96967 EGL 101 20B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
90522 EGL 101 21A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
97118 EGL 101 21B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
90523 EGL 101 22A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
96974 EGL 101 22B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
90524 EGL 101 23A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
97121 EGL 101 23B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
90529 EGL 101 24A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Michele C Holden
 
97124 EGL 101 24B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Michele C Holden
 
91445 EGL 101 25A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
96977 EGL 101 25B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
91701 EGL 101 26A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
96982 EGL 101 26B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
92827 EGL 101 27A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
96984 EGL 101 27B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
92828 EGL 101 28A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
96986 EGL 101 28B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
92845 EGL 101 29A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
97130 EGL 101 29B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
92873 EGL 101 30A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 WF 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
96989 EGL 101 30B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 WF 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
92891 EGL 101 31A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
96993 EGL 101 31B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
93429 EGL 101 32A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
96996 EGL 101 32B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
93804 EGL 101 33A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
97001 EGL 101 33B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
93805 EGL 101 34A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
97004 EGL 101 34B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
94483 EGL 101 35A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
97006 EGL 101 35B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
94484 EGL 101 36A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
97132 EGL 101 36B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
94485 EGL 101 37A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
97009 EGL 101 37B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
94494 EGL 101 38A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
97011 EGL 101 38B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
94503 EGL 101 39A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Carol A Moore
 
97017 EGL 101 39B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Carol A Moore
 
94689 EGL 101 40A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
97024 EGL 101 40B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 101
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
94867 EGL 101 41A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 253
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
97135 EGL 101 41B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 253
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
95260 EGL 101 42A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 129
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
97136 EGL 101 42B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 129
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
95306 EGL 101 43A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97137 EGL 101 43B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95307 EGL 101 44A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
97057 EGL 101 44B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
95324 EGL 101 45A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
97140 EGL 101 45B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
95665 EGL 101 46A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
97084 EGL 101 46B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
95720 EGL 101 47A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
97089 EGL 101 47B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
95724 EGL 101 48A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
97095 EGL 101 48B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
95742 EGL 101 49A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
97100 EGL 101 49B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
95764 EGL 101 50A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
97103 EGL 101 50B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
96351 EGL 101 51A 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
97106 EGL 101 51B 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
90532 EGL 102 01A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Robert Monteleone
 
97154 EGL 102 01B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Robert Monteleone
 
90533 EGL 102 02A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
97157 EGL 102 02B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
90534 EGL 102 03A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
97162 EGL 102 03B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
90537 EGL 102 06A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
97177 EGL 102 06B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Jeffrey S Green
 
90538 EGL 102 07A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Meghan B Buckley
 
97183 EGL 102 07B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Meghan B Buckley
 
90539 EGL 102 08A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
97189 EGL 102 08B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
90540 EGL 102 09A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
97192 EGL 102 09B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
90541 EGL 102 10A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
97197 EGL 102 10B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
90543 EGL 102 11A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
97200 EGL 102 11B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
90544 EGL 102 12A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew R Lorenz
 
97209 EGL 102 12B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew R Lorenz
 
90545 EGL 102 13A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
97214 EGL 102 13B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Nolan E Walker
 
90546 EGL 102 14A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
97217 EGL 102 14B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
91490 EGL 102 15A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 209
  Instructor:   Robert Monteleone
 
97220 EGL 102 15B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 209
  Instructor:   Robert Monteleone
 
91491 EGL 102 16A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Meghan B Buckley
 
97223 EGL 102 16B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Meghan B Buckley
 
91492 EGL 102 17A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
97226 EGL 102 17B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
93405 EGL 102 18A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
97231 EGL 102 18B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
93794 EGL 102 19A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Carol A Moore
 
97236 EGL 102 19B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Carol A Moore
 
94495 EGL 102 20A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
97241 EGL 102 20B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
94841 EGL 102 21A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
97255 EGL 102 21B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
94842 EGL 102 22A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97257 EGL 102 22B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95329 EGL 102 24A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97259 EGL 102 24B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95664 EGL 102 25A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
97260 EGL 102 25B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
96349 EGL 102 26A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Meghan B Buckley
 
97261 EGL 102 26B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Meghan B Buckley
 
96350 EGL 102 27A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
97262 EGL 102 27B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Cindy A Davis
 
96352 EGL 102 28A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
97263 EGL 102 28B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
96353 EGL 102 29A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97264 EGL 102 29B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96354 EGL 102 30A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
97265 EGL 102 30B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Rory McDonough
 
96355 EGL 102 31A 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
97266 EGL 102 31B 3.00 Composition II: Writing About Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Matthew Citarella
 
92307 EGL 200 01A 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
97267 EGL 200 01B 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
97271 EGL 201 01B 3.00 English Literature: Old English through the 18th Century    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 231
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
93651 EGL 202 01A 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
97275 EGL 202 01B 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
92281 EGL 203 01A 3.00 American Literature: Beginnings to 1865    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Anzelone
 
97277 EGL 203 01B 3.00 American Literature: Beginnings to 1865    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Anzelone
 
95119 EGL 204W W01 3.00 American Literature: 1865 to Present (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Louise Napolitano-Carman
 
92286 EGL 207 01A 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
97280 EGL 207 01B 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
96077 EGL 210 01A 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
97285 EGL 210 01B 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
90551 EGL 210W W1A 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
97359 EGL 210W W1B 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
92716 EGL 210W W2A 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
97360 EGL 210W W2B 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   LB Thompson
 
92283 EGL 212 01A 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97287 EGL 212 01B 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93302 EGL 212 02A 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
97320 EGL 212 02B 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner
 
95649 EGL 212 03A 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
97321 EGL 212 03B 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
93686 EGL 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
95637 EGL 214 01A 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
97322 EGL 214 01B 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
96078 EGL 214 02A 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
97323 EGL 214 02B 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
92065 EGL 214W W1A 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
97361 EGL 214W W1B 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
91384 EGL 216 01A 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway
 
97324 EGL 216 01B 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway
 
93442 EGL 216 02A 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
97325 EGL 216 02B 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
95512 EGL 225 01A 3.00 Images of Women in Drama    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
97327 EGL 225 01B 3.00 Images of Women in Drama    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
96083 EGL 226 01A 3.00 Journalism    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
97328 EGL 226 01B 3.00 Journalism    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
96084 EGL 240 01A 3.00 Themes in Science Fiction in Film and Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Christopher L Adamczyk
 
97329 EGL 240 01B 3.00 Themes in Science Fiction in Film and Literature    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Christopher L Adamczyk
 
90558 EGL 301 01A 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Joshua C Anisansel
 
97333 EGL 301 01B 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Joshua C Anisansel
 
93333 EGL 301 02A 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
97334 EGL 301 02B 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
94392 EGL 301 03A 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
97336 EGL 301 03B 3.00 Advanced Grammar and Vocabulary    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
96082 EGL 303 01A 3.00 Writing for the 21st Century Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
97337 EGL 303 01B 3.00 Writing for the 21st Century    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
95636 EGL 307 01A 3.00 Comic Bks & the Graphic Novel Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Robert H Rozakis
 
97338 EGL 307 01B 3.00 Comic Bks & the Graphic Novel    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Robert H Rozakis
 
92353 EGL 309 01A 3.00 Voices of Black America in Poetry, Prose and Song Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
97339 EGL 309 01B 3.00 Voices of Black America in Poetry, Prose and Song    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
96243 EGL 310 006 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
96244 EGL 310 012 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:40 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Vicki S Gruber
 
96356 EGL 310 016 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Vicki S Gruber
 
96357 EGL 310 019 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:40 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
90559 EGL 310 01A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
97340 EGL 310 01B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
90562 EGL 310 02A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
97341 EGL 310 02B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
90563 EGL 310 03A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
97342 EGL 310 03B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
 
91101 EGL 310 04A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
97343 EGL 310 04B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 220
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
91158 EGL 310 05A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
97344 EGL 310 05B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
91390 EGL 310 06A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
97345 EGL 310 06B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
91826 EGL 310 07A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
97346 EGL 310 07B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
92054 EGL 310 08A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
97347 EGL 310 08B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Aaron Zwintscher
 
92066 EGL 310 09A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 159
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
97348 EGL 310 09B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 159
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
92067 EGL 310 10A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
97349 EGL 310 10B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
93401 EGL 310 11A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
97350 EGL 310 11B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
94197 EGL 310 12A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
97351 EGL 310 12B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
94198 EGL 310 13A 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 159
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
97352 EGL 310 13B 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 159
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
94199 EGL 310 14A 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
97364 EGL 310