Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Graduate Courses

Fall 2018 Semester




Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94735 BUS 502 GRD 3.00 Project Management Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Mostafa Ardakani
 
94737 BUS 504 GRD 3.00 Tech Mgmt Ethics & Policies Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
95044 BUS 532 GRD 3.00 Legal Aspects of Const Mgmt Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 188
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95155 BUS 670 GRD 3.00 Master's Project Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Engineering Technology Mngmnt - (ETM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94734 ETM 501 GRD 3.00 Engineering Quality Mgmt & Rel Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU130A
  Instructor:   Dr. Hazem Tawfik
 
94736 ETM 503 GRD 3.00 Research Methods for Tech Mgmt Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU130A
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug C Kim
 
95039 ETM 510 GRD 3.00 Energy & Power Mgmnt Analysis Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Kamal Shahrabi
 
95040 ETM 511 GRD 3.00 Nanotechnology Princ & Applica Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Adam Filios
 
95045 ETM 514 GRD 3.00 Engineering Analysis Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU130A
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
 
95041 ETM 520 GRD 3.00 Control Systems Management Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU124B
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeong Ryu
 
95046 ETM 521 GRD 3.00 Semiconductor Devices&Integrat Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 146
  Instructor:   Dr. Adam Filios
 
95042 ETM 530 GRD 3.00 Residential Develp Management Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 188
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95043 ETM 531 GRD 3.00 Constr Cost Analysis & Adv Est Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 188
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95047 ETM 631 GRD 3.00 Construction Contracts Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95234 ETM 670 GR2 3.00 Master's Project Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95156 ETM 670 GRD 3.00 Master's Project Upper Division  
  Aug 31, 2018 Dec 21, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructors:   Dr. Mostafa Ardakani
  Instructors:   Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc

Updated June 19, 2018

 

Top