Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

General Education Courses

Spring 2022 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21053 ANT 100 01A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
22125 ANT 100 01B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
23690 ANT 100 02A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
23691 ANT 100 02B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
21854 ANT 100 03A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
22127 ANT 100 03B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21880 ANT 100 J01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21881 ANT 100 J02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
21311 ANT 110 01A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
22128 ANT 110 01B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
21867 ANT 110 02A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
22129 ANT 110 02B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
22106 ANT 110 03A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
22134 ANT 110 03B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
21882 ANT 110 J01 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
21541 ANT 130 01A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
22131 ANT 130 01B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
21542 ANT 130 02A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
22132 ANT 130 02B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
24538 ANT 211 001 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
24539 ANT 211 002 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz
 
24540 ANT 211 003 3.00 Caribbean Cultures    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Anjana M Mebane-Cruz


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20338 ARA 131 J01 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20697 ART 200 002 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
20786 ART 200 003 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
21314 ART 201 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
21939 ART 201W 01W 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
20001 ART 202 PM1 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
24229 ART 202W 02W 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
24230 ART 203 001 3.00 History of Interaction Design    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Michael J Morgan
 
22052 ART 303 001 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano
 
24374 ART 304 001 3.00 Global Art History Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20036 BIO 120L 01A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
22242 BIO 120L 01B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20037 BIO 120L 02A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
22243 BIO 120L 02B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20038 BIO 120L 03A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
22244 BIO 120L 03B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
20039 BIO 120L 04A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
22245 BIO 120L 04B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20040 BIO 120L 05A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
22246 BIO 120L 05B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20042 BIO 120L 07A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
22249 BIO 120L 07B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
20043 BIO 120L 08A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
22250 BIO 120L 08B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20528 BIO 120L 11A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
22254 BIO 120L 11B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
20375 BIO 120L J01 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
20529 BIO 120L J02 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
21514 BIO 120L J03 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
20700 BIO 120T 03A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
22261 BIO 120T 03B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
20702 BIO 120T 05A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
22263 BIO 120T 05B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20755 BIO 120T 06A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
22265 BIO 120T 06B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
21516 BIO 120T 07A 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
22267 BIO 120T 07B 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Nicholas J DeMaria
 
20701 BIO 120T J01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
20698 BIO 120T J02 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
20699 BIO 120T J03 4.00 General Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
20044 BIO 123L 01A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
22270 BIO 123L 01B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
20045 BIO 123L 02A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
22272 BIO 123L 02B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
20046 BIO 123L 03A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
22274 BIO 123L 03B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
20344 BIO 123L 04A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
22275 BIO 123L 04B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
20707 BIO 123L 05A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
22277 BIO 123L 05B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
21257 BIO 123L 07A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Andy Winslow
 
22280 BIO 123L 07B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Andy Winslow
 
20704 BIO 123T 01A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
22282 BIO 123T 01B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20705 BIO 123T 02A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
22283 BIO 123T 02B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
20706 BIO 123T 03A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
22284 BIO 123T 03B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
21374 BIO 123T 04A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
22285 BIO 123T 04B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
20050 BIO 130L 04A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
22289 BIO 130L 04B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
20051 BIO 130L 05A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
22290 BIO 130L 05B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
20371 BIO 130L 06A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
22292 BIO 130L 06B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
20534 BIO 130L 07A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
22293 BIO 130L 07B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
20535 BIO 130L 08A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
22295 BIO 130L 08B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
20814 BIO 130L 11A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
22298 BIO 130L 11B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
21269 BIO 130L 13A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
22300 BIO 130L 13B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
21518 BIO 130L 14A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
22301 BIO 130L 14B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
20710 BIO 130T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
22302 BIO 130T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
20711 BIO 130T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
22303 BIO 130T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Ada O Mofunanya
 
20712 BIO 130T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
22304 BIO 130T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
20715 BIO 130T 06A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
22307 BIO 130T 06B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
21519 BIO 131L 001 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
20561 BIO 131L 141 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
20599 BIO 131L 142 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
20052 BIO 131L 143 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
23801 BIO 131L 144 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
23804 BIO 131L 145 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Christine Schlendorf
 
21319 BIO 131L PM1 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
23802 BIO 131L PM2 0.00 Biological Principles II (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
20716 BIO 131T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
22311 BIO 131T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
20717 BIO 131T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
22312 BIO 131T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Taralynn Reynolds
 
21365 BIO 131T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
22313 BIO 131T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
23806 BIO 131T 04A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
23807 BIO 131T 04B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
23808 BIO 131T 05A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
24136 BIO 131T 05B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
20053 BIO 166L 01A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
22315 BIO 166L 01B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20054 BIO 166L 02A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
22316 BIO 166L 02B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20500 BIO 166L 03A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
22317 BIO 166L 03B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20718 BIO 166T 01A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
22318 BIO 166T 01B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20756 BIO 166T 02A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
22319 BIO 166T 02B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20056 BIO 170L 02A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
22323 BIO 170L 02B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
20057 BIO 170L 03A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22324 BIO 170L 03B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
20058 BIO 170L 04A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
22325 BIO 170L 04B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
20059 BIO 170L 05A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
22326 BIO 170L 05B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
20060 BIO 170L 06A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22328 BIO 170L 06B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
20345 BIO 170L 08A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22330 BIO 170L 08B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
20442 BIO 170L 10A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
22333 BIO 170L 10B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
20616 BIO 170L 11A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
22335 BIO 170L 11B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
20623 BIO 170L 12A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
22336 BIO 170L 12B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
20625 BIO 170L 13A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
22338 BIO 170L 13B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
20719 BIO 170T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
22339 BIO 170T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20720 BIO 170T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
22344 BIO 170T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20721 BIO 170T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
22346 BIO 170T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20722 BIO 170T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
22348 BIO 170T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
20761 BIO 170T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
22349 BIO 170T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
20062 BIO 171L 01A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
22355 BIO 171L 01B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
20063 BIO 171L 02A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
22356 BIO 171L 02B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
20324 BIO 171L 03A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
22358 BIO 171L 03B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
20807 BIO 171L 04A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
22360 BIO 171L 04B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
20808 BIO 171L 05A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
22361 BIO 171L 05B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
20916 BIO 171L 06A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
22362 BIO 171L 06B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
21029 BIO 171L 07A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
22364 BIO 171L 07B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
21520 BIO 171L 08A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
22365 BIO 171L 08B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
23809 BIO 171L 09A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
23810 BIO 171L 09B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
23827 BIO 171L 10A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
23830 BIO 171L 10B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
20723 BIO 171T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
22366 BIO 171T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
20724 BIO 171T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
22367 BIO 171T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
20806 BIO 171T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
22369 BIO 171T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
21030 BIO 171T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22370 BIO 171T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
22071 BIO 171T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
22372 BIO 171T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
23454 BIO 192L 140 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
23455 BIO 192L 142 0.00 Biology I (Botany Lab) Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:45 pm - 07:35 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
23456 BIO 192T 01A 4.00 Botany    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
24647 BIO 192T 01B 4.00 Botany    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
20064 BIO 197 001 3.00 Human Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
20873 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20090 BUS 141 01A 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
22818 BUS 141 01B 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
20091 BUS 141 02A 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Carolyn Walsh
 
22820 BUS 141 02B 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Carolyn Walsh


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21076 CHI 151 01A 3.00 Chinese I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
22503 CHI 151 01B 3.00 Chinese I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
23583 CHI 152 01A 3.00 Chinese II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
24424 CHI 152 01B 3.00 Chinese II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20104 CHM 124L 01A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
22145 CHM 124L 01B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
20105 CHM 124L 02A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
22149 CHM 124L 02B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
20106 CHM 124L 03A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
 
22151 CHM 124L 03B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
 
20107 CHM 124L 04A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
22155 CHM 124L 04B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
21234 CHM 124L 05A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
22154 CHM 124L 05B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
21251 CHM 124L 06A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
22152 CHM 124L 06B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
20734 CHM 124T 01A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
22157 CHM 124T 01B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
20735 CHM 124T 02A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
22158 CHM 124T 02B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
21235 CHM 124T 03A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
22159 CHM 124T 03B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Jennifer Chabra
 
23483 CHM 140L 001 0.00 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 10:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
 
23484 CHM 140T 001 4.00 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
 
20108 CHM 152L 01A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
22160 CHM 152L 01B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
20109 CHM 152L 02A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
22161 CHM 152L 02B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
20110 CHM 152L 03A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
22162 CHM 152L 03B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
20436 CHM 152L 06A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
22170 CHM 152L 06B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
20437 CHM 152L 07A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
22171 CHM 152L 07B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
20736 CHM 152L 08A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
22172 CHM 152L 08B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
20737 CHM 152T 01A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
22177 CHM 152T 01B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
20738 CHM 152T 02A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
22179 CHM 152T 02B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
20811 CHM 152T 05A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
22182 CHM 152T 05B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
21540 CHM 152T 06A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dominique M Stutts
 
22183 CHM 152T 06B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dominique M Stutts
 
20113 CHM 153L 01A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
22185 CHM 153L 01B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
20114 CHM 153L 02A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
22186 CHM 153L 02B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
20440 CHM 153L 03A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
22188 CHM 153L 03B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
20460 CHM 153L 04A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
22190 CHM 153L 04B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
23903 CHM 153L 05A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
23904 CHM 153L 05B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
23905 CHM 153L 06A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
23906 CHM 153L 06B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
23908 CHM 153L 07A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
23909 CHM 153L 07B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab) Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
23910 CHM 153L 08A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
23911 CHM 153L 08B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
23838 CHM 153T 004 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
20741 CHM 153T 01A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
22192 CHM 153T 01B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
20744 CHM 153T 02A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 238
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
22206 CHM 153T 02B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 238
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John Sleckman
 
21539 CHM 153T 03A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
22194 CHM 153T 03B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
23839 CHM 153T 05A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
23840 CHM 153T 05B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah J Durbin
 
20525 CHM 260L 01A 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
22195 CHM 260L 01B 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
20914 CHM 260L 02A 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
22196 CHM 260L 02B 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
21326 CHM 260L 03A 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
22197 CHM 260L 03B 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
20746 CHM 260T 01A 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
22198 CHM 260T 01B 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
21327 CHM 260T 02A 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
22199 CHM 260T 02B 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   David A Welch
 
20115 CHM 270L 01A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 01:00 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
20116 CHM 270L 02A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
20402 CHM 270L 03A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23881 ECO 110 01A 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
23882 ECO 110 01B 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
23430 ECO 156 001 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
23883 ECO 156 002 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Lee Konits
 
20138 ECO 156 01A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
22605 ECO 156 01B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
20139 ECO 156 02A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Lee Konits
 
22607 ECO 156 02B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Lee Konits
 
20335 ECO 156 03A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
22609 ECO 156 03B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
20356 ECO 156 04A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
22610 ECO 156 04B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
20357 ECO 156 05A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Feb 05, 2022 Apr 23, 2022 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Steven J Sawyer
 
22611 ECO 156 05B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Feb 05, 2022 Apr 23, 2022 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Steven J Sawyer
 
20404 ECO 156 06A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
22612 ECO 156 06B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
20497 ECO 156 07A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
22613 ECO 156 07B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Louis M Chan
 
20931 ECO 156 08A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
22614 ECO 156 08B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
20976 ECO 156 09A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
22615 ECO 156 09B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
 
21046 ECO 156 10A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
22616 ECO 156 10B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
20334 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
20140 ECO 157 01A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
22617 ECO 157 01B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
20141 ECO 157 02A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
22618 ECO 157 02B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
 
20142 ECO 157 03A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
22619 ECO 157 03B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
20143 ECO 157 04A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
22620 ECO 157 04B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
20144 ECO 157 05A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
22621 ECO 157 05B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
20145 ECO 157 06A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
22622 ECO 157 06B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
20358 ECO 157 07A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
22624 ECO 157 07B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Roland C Michel
 
20785 ECO 157 11A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
22629 ECO 157 11B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
21379 ECO 157 J02 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Rick Weber
 
20406 ECO 321 01A 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   George K Andreadis
 
22632 ECO 321 01B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   George K Andreadis
 
21047 ECO 321 03A 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li
 
22634 ECO 321 03B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark Z Li
 
23887 ECO 321 J01 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20163 EGL 101 001 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Andrea M Koetter
 
20164 EGL 101 003 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
20166 EGL 101 004 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
20167 EGL 101 005 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Noel E Holton
 
20168 EGL 101 006 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher French
 
20171 EGL 101 007 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Christopher P Sorochin
 
20172 EGL 101 008 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
20174 EGL 101 009 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Alexander Radison
 
20176 EGL 101 010 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
20179 EGL 101 011 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
20181 EGL 101 012 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Franki Kessler
 
20182 EGL 101 013 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
22860 EGL 101 014 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
20183 EGL 101 015 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
 
20374 EGL 101 017 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   David A Price
 
20607 EGL 101 018 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Michael L D'Alto
 
21131 EGL 101 021 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
21138 EGL 101 022 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
21469 EGL 101 023 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
 
24598 EGL 101 024 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Jodi L Teitel
 
24599 EGL 101 025 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Alexander Radison
 
24615 EGL 101 026 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Honi S Aumiller
 
24623 EGL 101 027 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
24633 EGL 101 028 3.00 Composition I: College Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Vincent R Parker
 
20510 EGL 200 001 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
24011 EGL 200 002 3.00 Shakespeare    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
20879 EGL 202 001 3.00 English Literature: 19th Century to the Present    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony M Teets
 
21376 EGL 204W W01 3.00 American Literature: 1865 to Present (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Louise Napolitano-Carman
 
24014 EGL 207 J01 3.00 World Literature: The Moderns    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
21960 EGL 210 001 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
24077 EGL 210 002 3.00 Introduction to Drama    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
20196 EGL 210W W01 3.00 Introduction to Drama (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Overton
 
20502 EGL 212 001 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
21638 EGL 212 002 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Edward Plough
 
20891 EGL 212 J02 3.00 Introduction to Fiction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
21631 EGL 214 001 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
21961 EGL 214 002 3.00 Introduction to Poetry    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
20466 EGL 214W W01 3.00 Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
20363 EGL 216 001 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Nancy C Keating
 
20822 EGL 216 HY1 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
21966 EGL 240 001 3.00 Themes in Science Fiction in Film and Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Christopher L Adamczyk
 
22207 EGL 250W W01 3.00 Young Adult Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
23556 EGL 266 001 3.00 Fantasy in Literature and Film    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
 
21964 EGL 303 001 3.00 Writing for the 21st Century Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
21630 EGL 307 001 3.00 Comic Bks & the Graphic Novel Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Robert H Rozakis
 
20515 EGL 309 001 3.00 Voices of Black America in Poetry, Prose and Song Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
 
20198 EGL 310 001 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
20200 EGL 310 002 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
20201 EGL 310 003 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
20330 EGL 310 004 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 220
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Jeaniffere Vila
 
20340 EGL 310 005 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
 
20365 EGL 310 006 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 225
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
20429 EGL 310 007 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
24502 EGL 310 008 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
20464 EGL 310 009 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 251
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Vicki S Gruber
 
20467 EGL 310 010 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Christopher G Iverson
 
20468 EGL 310 011 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 251
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
 
20809 EGL 310 013 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew R Lorenz
 
21040 EGL 310 014 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 217
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
 
21041 EGL 310 015 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
21042 EGL 310 016 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Lana
 
21039 EGL 310 017 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Vicki S Gruber
 
21043 EGL 310 018 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 322
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
 
21460 EGL 310 019 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
21476 EGL 310 020 3.00 Technical Writing    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Michael L Friedman
 
20199 EGL 310 J01 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Nicole M Peters
 
21045 EGL 310 J02 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
21254 EGL 310 J03 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
21044 EGL 310 J04 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christa C Morris
 
22113 EGL 310 J05 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
20331 EGL 310 J06 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
 
22217 EGL 310 J08 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Sacco
 
22218 EGL 310 J09 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
24013 EGL 314 J01 3.00 Major Authors in World Literature    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Diane Smith
 
23559 EGL 316W 01W 3.00 Women in Modern Literature (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
 
23560 EGL 319 001 3.00 Modern Drama Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
23561 EGL 331 001 3.00 Death, Madness and Sex: The Victorians Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Marlene S Groner


French - (FRE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20202 FRE 101 01A 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
22522 FRE 101 01B 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
21574 FRE 101 02A 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
22527 FRE 101 02B 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
24360 FRE 101 03A 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
24361 FRE 101 03B 3.00 French I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
20560 FRE 102 01A 3.00 French II (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos
 
22547 FRE 102 01B 3.00 French II (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Sonia G Zervakos


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24431 GEO 201 J01 3.00 Physical Geography    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
24432 GEO 211 J01 3.00 The World and Its Peoples    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
21841 GEO 222 J01 3.00 Human Geography    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Suzanne D Gallaway
 
21885 GEO 232 J01 3.00 North America and Its Peoples    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico


German - (GER)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24624 GER 111 001 3.00 German I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Ioana Wicker


Geographic Information Systems - (GIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21884 GIS 101 H1A 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
22415 GIS 101 H1B 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. John W Gross
 
21821 GIS 101 J01 3.00 The Digital Earth    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Steven R Tricarico


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
21260 HIS 114 003 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Dr. Dean J Guarnaschelli
 
20563 HIS 114 01A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
22462 HIS 114 01B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
20817 HIS 114 02A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
22425 HIS 114 02B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
20574 HIS 114 03A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
24444 HIS 114 03B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Frank Mann
 
20509 HIS 114 04A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
23233 HIS 114 04B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
20575 HIS 114 05A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
24302 HIS 114 05B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 225
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
24506 HIS 114 06A 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
24507 HIS 114 07B 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
20572 HIS 114 J01 3.00 Western Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
21268 HIS 115 004 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Joshua J Donohue
 
20573 HIS 115 01A 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
22463 HIS 115 01B 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
20571 HIS 115 02A 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 113
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
24291 HIS 115 02B 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 113
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
21584 HIS 115 03A 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
24292 HIS 115 03B 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
24000 HIS 115 H1A 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
24378 HIS 115 H1B 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm NOLD 102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
23999 HIS 115 H2A 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
24377 HIS 115 H2B 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
20594 HIS 115 J01 3.00 Western Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
 
20577 HIS 117 H1A 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
23225 HIS 117 H1B 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
20576 HIS 117 J01 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
21499 HIS 117 J02 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melixa Abad Izquierdo
 
20578 HIS 118 01A 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
24304 HIS 118 01B 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
20788 HIS 118 J01 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
24001 HIS 118 J02 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
20564 HIS 121 002 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
20565 HIS 121 004 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
20562 HIS 121 005 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
20508 HIS 121 008 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Elisabeth L Capece
 
21057 HIS 121 01A 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
24330 HIS 121 01B 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
20491 HIS 121 J01 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
21559 HIS 121 J02 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
20764 HIS 121 J03 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
20492 HIS 121 PM1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Andrew Manzo
 
20493 HIS 122 001 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
 
20569 HIS 122 005 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
 
20494 HIS 122 008 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
20496 HIS 122 01A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Thomas J Ward
 
22380 HIS 122 01B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Thomas J Ward
 
20579 HIS 122 02A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
22466 HIS 122 02B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
20907 HIS 122 03A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
24392 HIS 122 03B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Kathryn A Troy
 
20567 HIS 122 05A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
24299 HIS 122 05B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Christopher J Mauceri
 
20568 HIS 122 06A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
24303 HIS 122 06B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
 
21371 HIS 122 H1A 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
23235 HIS 122 H1B 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
20355 HIS 122 J01 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
20566 HIS 122 J02 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
 
20495 HIS 122 PM1 3.00 U.S. History Since Reconstruction    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
21839 HIS 127 H1A 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
23236 HIS 127 H1B 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
21842 HIS 127 J01 3.00 Sports in American History    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
24002 HIS 127 J02 3.00 Sports in American History Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
20876 HIS 213 HY1 3.00 Peoples and Cultures of Asia    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 104
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen


Horticulture - (HOR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23565 HOR 111T 001 3.00 Horticulture II-Growth and Development of Cultivated Plants    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Nicholas A Menchyk
 
23604 HOR 112T 001 3.00 Soils: The Foundation of Life    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Nicholas A Menchyk
 
21512 HOR 223T PM1 3.00 Floral Design I- Basics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GHSE 003
  Instructor:   Debbie Cassidy


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
23157 HPW 101 01B 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Janine T Logan
 
23158 HPW 101 02B 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Dion A Visconti
 
21846 HPW 101 03A 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Dion A Visconti
 
23159 HPW 101 03B 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Dion A Visconti
 
24180 HPW 101 J01 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas
 
24181 HPW 101 J02 3.00 Perspectives on Health and Wellness    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen M Escolas


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20211 ITA 121 01A 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Michele Giua
 
22554 ITA 121 01B 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Michele Giua
 
24362 ITA 121 02A 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
24363 ITA 121 02B 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
21535 ITA 121 06A 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
22570 ITA 121 06B 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
22079 ITA 121 08A 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
22571 ITA 121 08B 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
20213 ITA 122 01A 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele
 
22572 ITA 122 01B 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Vincenza Sugamiele


Interaction Design - (IXD)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24344 IXD 101 001 3.00 Design Thinking    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen C Hall


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
24137 MLG 300 003 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
24364 MLG 300 H1A 3.00 International Cinema*AE Upper Division Civic Engagement AECE SUNY COIL COCE
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
24365 MLG 300 H1B 3.00 International Cinema*AE Upper Division Civic Engagement AECE SUNY COIL COCE
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
24367 MLG 301 01A 3.00 Italian Cinema (In English) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
24368 MLG 301 01B 3.00 Italian Cinema (In English) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
21569 MLG 301 02A 3.00 Italian Cinema (In English) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
23249 MLG 301 02B 3.00 Italian Cinema (In English) Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
24044 MLG 302 01A 3.00 Spanish and Latin American Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
24045 MLG 302 01B 3.00 Spanish and Latin American Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Erez Bar-levy
 
24046 MLG 302 H1A 3.00 Spanish and Latin American Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 231
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
24047 MLG 302 H1B 3.00 Spanish and Latin American Cinema Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 231
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
24296 MLG 305 J01 3.00 Hispanic and Latin American Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
23360 MLG 306 J01 3.00 ItalianCulture&Civilization*AE   Civic Engagement AECE
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
20447 MLG 307 01A 3.00 French and Francophone Fiction and Film Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
22584 MLG 307 01B 3.00 French and Francophone Fiction and Film Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
20847 MLG 308 J01 3.00 Arabic Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
20671 MLG 311 J01 3.00 Italian American Experiences Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
20672 MLG 312 J01 3.00 Contemporary Latin American Short Stories Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
23580 MLG 316 J01 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
21564 MLG 317 J01 3.00 The Arab-American Experience Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
21381 MLG 321 J01 3.00 Chinese Culture and Civilization Upper Division  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
20218 MTH 103 01A 3.00 Sets, Probability and Logic    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
22424 MTH 103 01B 3.00 Sets, Probability and Logic    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
20220 MTH 107 01A 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
 
22426 MTH 107 01B 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
 
20221 MTH 107 02A 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
 
22427 MTH 107 02B 3.00 Introduction to Mathematical Ideas    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
 
20224 MTH 110 01A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
22428 MTH 110 01B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
20225 MTH 110 02A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   William C Thompson
 
22429 MTH 110 02B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L111
  Instructor:   William C Thompson
 
20229 MTH 110 03A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Alexander Nektaredes
 
22430 MTH 110 03B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Alexander Nektaredes
 
20234 MTH 110 04A 3.00 Statistics    
  Feb 05, 2022 Apr 23, 2022 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
22431 MTH 110 04B 3.00 Statistics    
  Feb 05, 2022 Apr 23, 2022 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
20423 MTH 110 05A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
22432 MTH 110 05B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Arshad Imam
 
20606 MTH 110 06A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Bruce C Waldner
 
22433 MTH 110 06B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Bruce C Waldner
 
20767 MTH 110 08A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
22435 MTH 110 08B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
21818 MTH 110 09A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
22436 MTH 110 09B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
20223 MTH 110 11A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Agnes Kalemaris
 
24402 MTH 110 11B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Agnes Kalemaris
 
20222 MTH 110 12A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
24403 MTH 110 12B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
20350 MTH 110 13A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
24404 MTH 110 13B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
24405 MTH 110 14A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
24438 MTH 110 14B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
20227 MTH 110 15A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
24406 MTH 110 15B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
20228 MTH 110 16A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
24407 MTH 110 16B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
20230 MTH 110 17A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Shima S Debnath
 
24408 MTH 110 17B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Shima S Debnath
 
20418 MTH 110 18A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
24409 MTH 110 18B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 102
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
20232 MTH 110 20A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
24411 MTH 110 20B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
20226 MTH 110 21A 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
24425 MTH 110 21B 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Alex Kodess
 
20235 MTH 110 J01 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
21509 MTH 110 J02 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
20231 MTH 110 J03 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
20352 MTH 110 J04 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
 
24048 MTH 110 J05 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
 
20420 MTH 110 PM3 3.00 Statistics    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Isben Jeudy
 
20804 MTH 110 PM4 3.00 Statistics Eve  
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Malek D Deib
 
20237 MTH 116 01A 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 250
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 10:50 am - 11:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
22437 MTH 116 01B 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 250
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 10:50 am - 11:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
20605 MTH 116 02A 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 156
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 08:00 am - 08:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
22438 MTH 116 02B 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 156
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 08:00 am - 08:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
20611 MTH 116 03A 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 08:50 am SINC 211
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am SINC 211
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
22439 MTH 116 03B 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 M 08:00 am - 08:50 am SINC 211
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am SINC 211
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
20759 MTH 116 04A 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Fei
 
22440 MTH 116 04B 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 242
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Fei
 
20241 MTH 116 05A 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
24121 MTH 116 05B 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
20236 MTH 116 06A 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
24412 MTH 116 06B 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Leonard Horowitz
 
20238 MTH 116 07A 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
24413 MTH 116 07B 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 09:25 am - 10:15 am GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Laura Benvenuto
 
20615 MTH 116 08A 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm NOLD 100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
24414 MTH 116 08B 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm NOLD 100
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 F 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
21368 MTH 116 PM2 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 MW 07:20 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Isben Jeudy
 
20333 MTH 117 01A 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am HALE 222
  Jan 31, 2022 May 25, 2022 W 09:25 am - 10:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Susan H Abramowitz
 
22441 MTH