Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Applied Learning Courses

Fall 2021 Semester




Automotive Technology - (AET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94412 AET 410W WAL 3.00 Senior Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Community Service ACCS
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Gozde Ustuner-Kal


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96132 ARC 310 AL1 4.00 Construction Design *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:30 pm - 10:00 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Ryan M Rosenberg
 
96133 ARC 310 AL2 4.00 Construction Design *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:00 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Joseph M Clemens
 
96134 ARC 310 AL3 4.00 Construction Design *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:00 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Kevin M Paul
 
92847 ARC 364 AL1 3.00 Site Design & Construction *AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   David A Barnes
 
96917 ARC 364 PM2 3.00 Site Design and Construction Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 130A
  Instructor:   Germaine A Ortiz
 
94139 ARC 376 AL1 4.00 Architectural Design III *AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 03:20 pm LUPT 275
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson
 
95517 ARC 476 AL2 4.00 Architectural Design IV*AL Upper Division Field Study ACFS
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:00 pm - 09:40 pm LUPT 275
  Instructor:   Katherine M Stone


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93729 AVN 105 AL1 1.00 PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael P Hughes
 
94883 AVN 106 AL1 1.00 PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael P Hughes
 
94884 AVN 209 AL1 1.00 Instrument Pilot Flight*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 20
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
94908 AVN 212 AL1 1.00 Commercial Pilot Flight*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA AERO 20
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
94885 AVN 310 AL1 1.00 Certified Flight Instructor*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
95568 AVN 350 AL1 3.00 Air Traffic Management*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94886 AVN 410 AL1 1.00 Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
94887 AVN 411 AL1 2.00 Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA AERO TBA
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
94896 AVN 412 AL1 1.00 CertifiedFlight-MultiEngine*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
94301 AVN 447 AL1 3.00 Capstone Prof Pilot Seminar*AE Upper Division Field Study AEFS Practicum AEPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94519 BCS 430W W1A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
97498 BCS 430W W1B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
94732 BCS 430W W2A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
97507 BCS 430W W2B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
95668 BCS 430W W3A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97514 BCS 430W W3B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
95814 BCS 430W W4A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97517 BCS 430W W4B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
95075 BCS 440 AL2 3.00 CPIS Internship *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91879 BIO 380 AL1 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
92164 BIO 381 AL1 3.00 Pre-Professional Exp II *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
93148 BIO 441T 01A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
97536 BIO 441T 01B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
93230 BIO 441T 02A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
97545 BIO 441T 02B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
94901 BIO 480L AL1 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94902 BIO 480L AL2 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94903 BIO 480L AL3 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94976 BIO 480L AL4 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94977 BIO 480L AL5 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94978 BIO 480L AL6 3.00 Bioscience Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90301 BUS 305 01A 3.00 Entrepreneurship *AL Upper Division Entrepreneurship ACEN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
97159 BUS 305 01B 3.00 Entrepreneurship *AL Upper Division Entrepreneurship ACEN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
90302 BUS 305 02A 3.00 Entrepreneurship *AL Upper Division Entrepreneurship ACEN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
97161 BUS 305 02B 3.00 Entrepreneurship *AL Upper Division Entrepreneurship ACEN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
94893 BUS 379 AL1 3.00 Business Internship *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93002 BUS 409W W1A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97269 BUS 409W W1B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93304 BUS 409W W2A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
97270 BUS 409W W2B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
93678 BUS 409W W3A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97274 BUS 409W W3B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94411 BUS 409W W4A 3.00 Strategic Management*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
97279 BUS 409W W4B 3.00 Strategic Management*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
95387 BUS 409W W5A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
97282 BUS 409W W5B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
95388 BUS 409W W6A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
97284 BUS 409W W6B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
95528 BUS 409W W7A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
97289 BUS 409W W7B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
95875 BUS 409W W8A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
97291 BUS 409W W8B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
95877 BUS 448W 001 3.00 Business Analytics Project-Writing Intensive Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Theresa E Locklear
 
94904 BUS 479 AL1 3.00 Business Internship II*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95522 CON 496 AL1 3.00 Capstone Project *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:00 pm - 09:40 pm LUPT LU130B
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96075 CPS 405W W1A 3.00 Senior Project-Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97794 CPS 405W W1B 3.00 Senior Project-Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94409 CRJ 201 02A 3.00 Criminalistics *AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
97603 CRJ 201 02B 3.00 Criminalistics *AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
93976 CRJ 410W ALW 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Intsve*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Ernest J Pucillo


Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94878 DEN 235 AL1 4.00 Clinical Dental Hygiene III*AL   Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Vogell
 
95380 DEN 335 AL1 3.00 Essentials of ClinicalPracI*AL Upper Division Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 02:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 108
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 06:00 pm - 09:00 pm GLSN 108
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Jean M Hall
 
97782 DEN 435 001 4.00 Advanced Dental Hygiene Practice I Upper Division Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Margarita Rivera


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96235 ECO 380 01A 3.00 Econometrics Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
96840 ECO 380 01B 3.00 Econometrics Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95932 HPW 400 01A 3.00 Community Health *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97607 HPW 400 01B 3.00 Community Health *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95948 HPW 400 02A 3.00 Community Health *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97609 HPW 400 02B 3.00 Community Health *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96253 HPW 450 01T 4.00 Health & Wellness Internship Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm OFF CAMP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Derek R Hanson
 
95950 HPW 450 IN2 4.00 Health & Wellness Internship Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm OFF CAMP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95934 HPW 450 INT 4.00 Health & Wellness Internship Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm OFF CAMP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94466 MET 410W AL1 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL   Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94722 MET 410W AL3 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94723 MET 410W AL4 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94724 MET 410W AL5 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94725 MET 410W AL6 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94726 MET 410W AL7 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93945 MET 410W AL9 3.00 Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95524 MLG 201 J01 3.00 Italian Food,Culture, & His*AE   Civic Engagement AECE Undergraduate Research AEUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
90683 MLG 300 01A 3.00 International Cinema*AE Upper Division Civic Engagement AECE
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi
 
97317 MLG 300 01B 3.00 International Cinema*AE Upper Division Civic Engagement AECE
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 122
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Chiara De Santi


Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95582 MLS 236 AL1 1.00 Histological Techniques *AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
95594 MLS 481 AL1 1.00 Adv Pract Immunohematology*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
95596 MLS 482 AL1 1.00 Adv Prac in Clinical CHM *AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
95595 MLS 483 AL1 1.00 Prac in Molecular Pathology*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
95597 MLS 484 AL1 1.00 AdvPracClinicalMicrobiology*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
95776 MLS 491 AL1 2.00 Immunohematology Practicum*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
95777 MLS 492 AL1 2.00 Clin Chem & Serology Pract*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
95778 MLS 493 AL1 2.00 Hema&Urinalysis Practic*AL Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti
 
95779 MLS 494 AL1 2.00 Microbiology Practicum*AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Susan L Conforti


Nutrition Science - (NTR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95964 NTR 420 01A 3.00 Community Nutrition *AL Upper Division Community Service ACCS Practicum ACPR Service Learning ACSL
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97584 NTR 420 01B 3.00 Community Nutrition *AL Upper Division Community Service ACCS Practicum ACPR Service Learning ACSL
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   STAFF


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96219 NUR 114T 01A 7.00 Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL   Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:40 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Monica Diamond-Caravella
 
97617 NUR 114T 01B 7.00 Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL   Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:40 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Monica Diamond-Caravella
 
91868 NUR 114T 02A 7.00 Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL   Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:50 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Lori Goodstone
 
97780 NUR 114T 02B 7.00 Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL   Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:50 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Lori Goodstone
 
93846 NUR 217T AT1 6.00 Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL   Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon S Olivieri
 
93983 NUR 217T AT2 6.00 Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL   Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Kimberly C Macario
 
95073 NUR 306T 001 6.00 Care of IndivChronic Health*AL Upper Division Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Virginia M Peterson
 
93680 NUR 306T 002 6.00 Care of IndivChronic Health*AL Upper Division Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:50 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Susan Chory
 
92608 NUR 307T 001 6.00 Nursing Care of Child & Fam*AL Upper Division Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Lynn E Johnson
 
95796 NUR 307T 002 6.00 Nursing Care of Children and the Child Bearing Family Upper Division Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:50 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Daihnia D Dunkley
 
95359 NUR 402T 001 6.00 CommunityMentalHealth NUR*AL Upper Division Clinical Placement ACCP
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Jennifer T McIntosh
 
94938 NUR 405T AT8 9.00 Nursing Prac:Special Topics*AL Upper Division Clinical Placement ACCP Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine Glaser
 
94910 NUR 405T ATS 9.00 Nursing Prac:Special Topics*AL Upper Division Clinical Placement ACCP Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine Glaser


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91833 PCM 450 AL1 3.00 PCM Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Shannon F Fanning
 
97757 PCM 450 INT 3.00 Professional Communications Internship I Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Agata Boxe


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93925 PHY 480 AL1 3.00 Physics Research I *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Bryan J Field
 
93926 PHY 480 AL2 3.00 Physics Research I *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93927 PHY 480 AL3 3.00 Physics Research I *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93928 PHY 480 AL4 3.00 Physics Research I *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94434 PHY 481 AL1 3.00 Physics Research II *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Bryan J Field
 
94407 PHY 481 AL2 3.00 Physics Research II *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
97733 PSY 316 HAL 3.00 Atypical Development*AL Upper Division Civic Engagement ACCE Field Study ACFS Service Learning ACSL
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
95009 PSY 410 01A 3.00 Individual&Group Counseling*AE Upper Division Practicum AEPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
 
96944 PSY 410 01B 3.00 Individual&Group Counseling*AE Upper Division Practicum AEPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
 
92209 PSY 414 AL1 3.00 Applied PersonnelPsychology*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am RMTE CLASS
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder
 
95846 PSY 414 AL2 3.00 Applied PersonnelPsychology*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Goodstone
 
94928 PSY 442 01A 3.00 Applied Psychology *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm WHIT 253
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
96951 PSY 442 01B 3.00 Applied Psychology *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm WHIT 253
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Sayeedul Islam
 
95098 PSY 442 02A 3.00 Applied Psychology *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm WHIT 253
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   David A Brocker
 
96957 PSY 442 02B 3.00 Applied Psychology *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 03:55 pm WHIT 253
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   David A Brocker
 
95853 PSY 442 03A 3.00 Applied Psychology-Sr Proj *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
96965 PSY 442 03B 3.00 Applied Psychology-Sr Proj *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:05 pm WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio


Research Aligned Mentorship - (RAM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94931 RAM 303 AL1 3.00 Research Experience *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa M Cullington
 
95298 RAM 303 RM1 3.00 Research Experience Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Erwin M Cabrera
 
95570 RAM 306 RM1 6.00 Research Experience *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Erwin M Cabrera


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95394 SMT 370 01A 3.00 Research in Sport Mgmnt *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael G Fraina
 
97108 SMT 370 01B 3.00 Research in Sport Mgmnt *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael G Fraina
 
94881 SMT 440 AL1 3.00 Sport Management Internship*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Terence G Ryan


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95765 SOC 482 AL1 3.00 Research Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96038 STS 400W JAL 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero
 
93918 STS 400W W1A 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Stern
 
96952 STS 400W W1B 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. David A Stern
 
95143 STS 400W W2A 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Karin H Huijgens
 
96953 STS 400W W2B 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Karin H Huijgens
 
95691 STS 400W W3A 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Karin H Huijgens
 
96954 STS 400W W3B 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Karin H Huijgens
 
96059 STS 400W W4A 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda Kavner
 
96955 STS 400W W4B 3.00 Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda Kavner
 
95181 STS 401W ALW 3.00 Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94894 STS 401W WAL 3.00 Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95371 VIS 356 AL1 3.00 Internship I *AL Upper Division Internship-Credit-NonCredit ACIN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm RMTE CLASS
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Chris J Nehlen
 
93416 VIS 416W AL1 3.00 Senior Project I *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian J O'Keefe
 
93417 VIS 416W AL2 3.00 Senior Project I *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 02:30 pm - 04:20 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Michael F Mastermaker
 
96068 VIS 416W W01 3.00 Senior Project I *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Kimberly Wild
 
94714 VIS 426W AL1 3.00 Sr Project II- Writ Intens *AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Michael F Mastermaker

Updated May 09, 2021

 

Top