Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Week B Sections

Fall 2021 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96258 ANT 100 01B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96259 ANT 100 02B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96260 ANT 100 03B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
96261 ANT 110 01B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
96262 ANT 110 02B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern
 
96269 ANT 110 03B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
96263 ANT 120 01B 3.00 Archaeology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96264 ANT 130 01B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
96265 ANT 130 02B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
96266 ANT 240 01B 3.00 Women, Men and Social Change    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
96267 ANT 250 01B 3.00 Forensic Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96268 ANT 321 01B 3.00 Anthropology & the Environment    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
97623 ARC 263 01B 3.00 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing and Energy Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   John Amisano
 
97625 ARC 263 02B 3.00 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing and Energy Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   George Katechis
 
97629 ARC 350W W1B 3.00 Architectural Theory and Design Factors (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eugene Kwak
 
97627 ARC 362 01B 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
97528 ART 200 01B 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Walter Sosnowski
 
97529 ART 200 02B 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
97530 ART 201 01B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97541 ART 201W W1B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
97532 ART 202 01B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97531 ART 202 02B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97544 ART 202W W1B 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
97533 ART 302 01B 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
97534 ART 302 02B 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
97535 ART 303 01B 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
97432 AVN 100 01B 3.00 General Aeronautics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97444 AVN 101 01B 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97445 AVN 101 02B 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
97446 AVN 101 03B 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
97447 AVN 201W W1B 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
97448 AVN 201W W2B 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
97455 AVN 202 01B 3.00 Aviation Meteorology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97475 AVN 300 01B 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
97480 AVN 300 02B 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
97485 AVN 326 01B 3.00 Airport Security Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97490 AVN 330 01B 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
97491 AVN 330 02B 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 161
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
97492 AVN 370 01B 3.00 Airport Management and Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97493 AVN 370 02B 3.00 Airport Management and Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Eric J Saliba
 
97494 AVN 421 01B 3.00 Gas Turbine Engines Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
97495 AVN 422 01B 3.00 Aerodynamics and Aircraft Performance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
97589 AVN 423 01B 3.00 Crew Resource Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97496 AVN 470 01B 3.00 Airport Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
97497 AVN 471 01B 3.00 Aviation Administration Seminar Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96270 BCS 102 01B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
96271 BCS 102 02B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
96272 BCS 102 03B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
96273 BCS 102 04B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
96274 BCS 102 05B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Tax
 
96275 BCS 102 06B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
96276 BCS 102 07B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
96277 BCS 102 08B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
96278 BCS 102 09B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
96279 BCS 102 10B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
96281 BCS 102 11B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
96282 BCS 102 12B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 10:15 am WHIT 124
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 10:30 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kelly A Golding
 
96283 BCS 102 13B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
96286 BCS 102 14B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
96289 BCS 102 15B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
96292 BCS 102 16B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
96301 BCS 109 01B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
96302 BCS 109 02B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
96303 BCS 109 03B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
96304 BCS 109 04B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
96305 BCS 120 01B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
96311 BCS 120 03B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
96313 BCS 120 04B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
96315 BCS 120 05B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
96319 BCS 120 06B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
96322 BCS 120 07B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
96327 BCS 120 09B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
96329 BCS 130 01B 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
96331 BCS 130 02B 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
96333 BCS 130 03B 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
96343 BCS 160 01B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
96345 BCS 160 03B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
96385 BCS 160 04B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
96387 BCS 160 05B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
96389 BCS 160 06B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
96392 BCS 160 07B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
96396 BCS 160 08B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
96399 BCS 160 09B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
96401 BCS 160 10B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:00 am - 11:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
96403 BCS 160 11B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 11:00 am - 01:40 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
97008 BCS 208L 01B 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:45 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
97010 BCS 208L 02B 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:45 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
97019 BCS 208L 03B 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:10 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
97032 BCS 208T 01B 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
97026 BCS 208T 02B 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
97052 BCS 208T 03B 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:10 pm - 06:40 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
97063 BCS 209L 01B 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 11:15 am - 01:45 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
97074 BCS 209L 02B 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:40 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
97081 BCS 209T 01B 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 09:00 am - 11:05 am WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
97246 BCS 209T 02B 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
96408 BCS 215 01B 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
96417 BCS 215 04B 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
96419 BCS 215 05B 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
96421 BCS 230 01B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
96424 BCS 230 02B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
96426 BCS 230 03B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
96429 BCS 230 04B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
96431 BCS 230 05B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
96441 BCS 230 06B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
96445 BCS 235 01B 3.00 JavaScript and jQuery    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
96447 BCS 240 01B 3.00 Website Development II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
96450 BCS 260 01B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
 
96475 BCS 260 02B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
96479 BCS 260 03B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
96482 BCS 260 04B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
96484 BCS 260 05B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
96490 BCS 262 01B 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
96494 BCS 262 02B 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
96497 BCS 262 03B 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
96500 BCS 300 01B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
96503 BCS 300 02B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
 
96504 BCS 300 03B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
96505 BCS 300 04B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
96506 BCS 300 05B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
96508 BCS 300 06B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
96510 BCS 300 07B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
 
96513 BCS 300 08B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Glenn A Dodd
 
96515 BCS 300 09B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
96517 BCS 300 10B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
97253 BCS 301W W1B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
97254 BCS 301W W2B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97256 BCS 301W W3B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joan M Falcone
 
96520 BCS 311 01B 3.00 Local Area Networks and Server Administration Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
96522 BCS 316 01B 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
96527 BCS 316 02B 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
96535 BCS 320 01B 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 03:45 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
96537 BCS 320 02B 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 09:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
96538 BCS 340 01B 3.00 Introduction to Algorithms Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
96540 BCS 345 01B 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
96543 BCS 345 02B 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
96547 BCS 345 03B 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
96549 BCS 345 04B 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
96551 BCS 350 01B 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
96553 BCS 360 01B 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
96555 BCS 360 02B 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
96558 BCS 370 01B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
96559 BCS 370 02B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
96564 BCS 370 03B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
96570 BCS 370 04B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
96575 BCS 421 01B 3.00 Android Mobile Application Development Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
97498 BCS 430W W1B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
97507 BCS 430W W2B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
97514 BCS 430W W3B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97517 BCS 430W W4B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97005 BCS 450 01B 3.00 ST: CYBEROPS Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Brian P Ford


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96388 BIO 120L 01B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
96390 BIO 120L 02B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
96391 BIO 120L 03B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
96393 BIO 120L 04B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96394 BIO 120L 05B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96395 BIO 120L 06B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:50 pm - 02:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
96397 BIO 120L 07B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96398 BIO 120L 08B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96400 BIO 120L 09B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:40 am - 10:30 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
96402 BIO 120L 10B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:50 pm - 03:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
96404 BIO 120L 11B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96406 BIO 120L 12B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96407 BIO 120L 13B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96409 BIO 120L 14B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96410 BIO 120T 01B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96412 BIO 120T 02B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
96413 BIO 120T 03B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96415 BIO 120T 04B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
96416 BIO 120T 05B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96418 BIO 120T 06B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96420 BIO 120T 07B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96422 BIO 120T 08B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96423 BIO 123L 01B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96425 BIO 123L 02B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
96427 BIO 123L 03B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
96428 BIO 123L 04B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
96430 BIO 123L 05B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
96432 BIO 123L 06B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Andy Winslow
 
96433 BIO 123L 07B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
96434 BIO 123L 08B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
96435 BIO 123T 01B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
96436 BIO 123T 02B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96437 BIO 123T 03B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96438 BIO 123T 04B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96440 BIO 130L 01B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
96442 BIO 130L 02B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96443 BIO 130L 03B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96444 BIO 130L 04B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
96446 BIO 130L 05B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
96448 BIO 130L 06B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
96449 BIO 130L 07B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
96453 BIO 130L 08B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
96454 BIO 130L 09B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
96455 BIO 130L 10B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96456 BIO 130L 11B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96458 BIO 130L 12B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
96459 BIO 130L 13B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96461 BIO 130L 14B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
96463 BIO 130T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
96464 BIO 130T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
96465 BIO 130T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
96466 BIO 130T 04B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
96467 BIO 130T 05B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
96468 BIO 130T 06B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96469 BIO 130T 07B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
96470 BIO 130T 08B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96471 BIO 130T 09B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96472 BIO 131T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
96473 BIO 131T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
96474 BIO 131T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
96476 BIO 166L 01B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
96477 BIO 166L 02B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
96478 BIO 166L 03B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
96480 BIO 166T 01B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96481 BIO 166T 02B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96483 BIO 170L 01B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96485 BIO 170L 02B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
96486 BIO 170L 03B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
96488 BIO 170L 04B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96489 BIO 170L 05B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96491 BIO 170L 06B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
96492 BIO 170L 07B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
96493 BIO 170L 08B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96495 BIO 170L 09B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
96496 BIO 170L 10B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96498 BIO 170L 11B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96499 BIO 170L 12B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
96501 BIO 170L 13B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
96502 BIO 170T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96507 BIO 170T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96509 BIO 170T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
96511 BIO 170T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96512 BIO 170T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96514 BIO 170T 06B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96516 BIO 170T 07B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96518 BIO 171L 01B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96519 BIO 171L 02B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
96521 BIO 171L 03B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
96523 BIO 171L 04B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
96524 BIO 171L 05B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
96526 BIO 171L 06B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
96528 BIO 171L 07B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
96529 BIO 171L 08B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
96530 BIO 171T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96531 BIO 171T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96533 BIO 171T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96534 BIO 171T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96536 BIO 171T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
97712 BIO 198T 01B 4.00 Entomology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96380 BIO 210 01B 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Coleman
 
96539 BIO 212L 01B 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96541 BIO 212L 02B 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96542 BIO 212L 03B 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 06:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96544 BIO 212T 01B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96546 BIO 212T 02B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96548 BIO 212T 03B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
97720 BIO 221L 01B 0.00 Oral Microbiology-Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97732 BIO 221T 01B 4.00 Oral Microbiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97739 BIO 240 04B 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
97741 BIO 240 05B 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
96554 BIO 240W W1B 3.00 Bioethics (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96556 BIO 270L 01B 0.00 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
96557 BIO 270T 01B 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
96560 BIO 316L 01B 0.00 General Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
96561 BIO 316T 01B 4.00 General Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
96562 BIO 318L 01B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96563 BIO 318L 02B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Nastassja D Bissoon
 
96566 BIO 318L 03B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96568 BIO 318L 04B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96569 BIO 318L 05B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96571 BIO 318L 06B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96572 BIO 318L 07B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96573 BIO 318L 08B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97717 BIO 318L 10B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96576 BIO 318T 01B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96578 BIO 318T 02B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96579 BIO 318T 03B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96580 BIO 318T 04B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96581 BIO 318T 05B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96582 BIO 343T 01B 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
96583 BIO 343T 02B 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
96584 BIO 348T 01B 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
96585 BIO 348T 02B 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
97742 BIO 355T 01B 4.00 Ecological Topics: The Structure and Function of Nature Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96384 BIO 365 01B 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96386 BIO 410 01B 3.00 Developmental Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
97536 BIO 441T 01B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
97545 BIO 441T 02B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96855 BUS 101 01B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
96859 BUS 101 02B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96862 BUS 101 03B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
96865 BUS 101 04B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
96867 BUS 101 05B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
96927 BUS 101 06B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
96928 BUS 101 07B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
96934 BUS 101 08B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
96958 BUS 101 09B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96959 BUS 101 10B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
96962 BUS 101 11B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96964 BUS 101 12B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96966 BUS 101 13B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96968 BUS 102 01B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
96970 BUS 102 02B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
96972 BUS 102 03B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96973 BUS 102 04B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
96975 BUS 102 05B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
96976 BUS 102 06B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96978 BUS 102 07B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
96980 BUS 102 08B 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 120
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96988 BUS 109 01B 3.00 Mngmt Theories & Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
96991 BUS 109 02B 3.00 Mngmt Theories & Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
96995 BUS 109 03B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96998 BUS 109 04B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
97000 BUS 109 05B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
97003 BUS 109 06B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
97007 BUS 109 07B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 223
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
97014 BUS 109 08B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97016 BUS 109 09B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
97021 BUS 109 10B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
97023 BUS 109 11B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
97028 BUS 109 12B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97030 BUS 109 13B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97034 BUS 109 14B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
97035 BUS 109 15B 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
97037 BUS 111 01B 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97040 BUS 111 02B 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97041 BUS 131 01B 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
97042 BUS 131 02B 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
97044 BUS 131 03B 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97142 BUS 131 04B 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97047 BUS 131 05B 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:45 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
97048 BUS 131 06B 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Heather L Kirkwood
 
97051 BUS 141 01B 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97054 BUS 141 02B 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97056 BUS 202 01B 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
97059 BUS 202 02B 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97062 BUS 202 03B 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97066 BUS 202 04B 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
97068 BUS 202 05B 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97071 BUS 202 06B 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
97073 BUS 202 07B 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
97076 BUS 209 01B 3.00 Teamwork and Team Building    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97078 BUS 240 01B 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97080 BUS 240 02B 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
97083 BUS 240 03B 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97086 BUS 240 04B 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
97088 BUS 240 05B 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Canchu Lin
 
97091 BUS 240 06B 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Canchu Lin
 
97093 BUS 240 07B 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
97097 BUS 240 08B 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97099 BUS 257 01B 3.00 Advertising Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 321
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
97102 BUS 259 01B 3.00 Public Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97105 BUS 259 02B 3.00 Public Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97139 BUS 266 01B 3.00 Personnel and Human Resources Management    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 120
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
97107 BUS 267 01B 3.00 Small Business Management    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97110 BUS 271 01B 3.00 Intermediate Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
97112 BUS 280 01B 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
97115 BUS 280 02B 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
97117 BUS 280 03B 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
97120 BUS 280 04B 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97123 BUS 280 05B 3.00 International Business    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
97126 BUS 280 06B 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97129 BUS 280 07B 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
97131 BUS 291 01B 3.00 Investments    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97134 BUS 291 02B 3.00 Investments    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97144 BUS 300 01B 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97146 BUS 300 02B 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
97148 BUS 300 03B 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97151 BUS 300 04B 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
97153 BUS 300 05B 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:00 am - 11:45 am CNTR 0159
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97156 BUS 304 01B 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97159 BUS 305 01B 3.00 Entrepreneurship *AL Upper Division Entrepreneurship ACEN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
97161 BUS 305 02B 3.00 Entrepreneurship *AL Upper Division Entrepreneurship ACEN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
97164 BUS 306 01B 3.00 Project and Contract Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97166 BUS 307 01B 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
97168 BUS 307 02B 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
97170 BUS 307 03B 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 318
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97172 BUS 307 04B 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97176 BUS 307 05B 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97179 BUS 310 01B 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97182 BUS 312 01B 3.00 Purchasing and Supply Chain Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
92623 BUS 317 X1B 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
97185 BUS 320 01B 3.00 International Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
97188 BUS 320 02B 3.00 International Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
97191 BUS 321 01B 3.00 International Law Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97194 BUS 322 01B 3.00 International Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
97196 BUS 340 01B 3.00 Advanced Business Statistics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97199 BUS 345 01B 3.00 Foundations of Business Analytics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97252 BUS 350W W1B 3.00 American Business History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
97202 BUS 352 01B 3.00 Employment Law Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
97204 BUS 366 01B 3.00 International Human Resource Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
97206 BUS 385 01B 3.00 Business Data Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Canchu Lin
 
97213 BUS 390 03B 3.00 ST: Human Resources Analytics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
97216 BUS 390 04B 3.00 ST: Creativity and Innovation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97219 BUS 391 01B 3.00 Theme Parks & Tourism Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
97222 BUS 391 02B 3.00 International Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
97225 BUS 391 03B 3.00 ST: Social Media Analytics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97228 BUS 404 01B 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97230 BUS 404 02B 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
97233 BUS 404 03B 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
97235 BUS 404 04B 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
97238 BUS 404 05B 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
97240 BUS 404 06B 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
97269 BUS 409W W1B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97270 BUS 409W W2B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
97274 BUS 409W W3B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97279 BUS 409W W4B 3.00 Strategic Management*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
97282 BUS 409W W5B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
97284 BUS 409W W6B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
97289 BUS 409W W7B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
97291 BUS 409W W8B 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
97243 BUS 445 01B 3.00 Advanced Business Analytics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97245 BUS 471 01B 3.00 Auditing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
97248 BUS 502 GRB 3.00 Project Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97250 BUS 532 GRB 3.00 Legal Aspects of Construction Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96689 CHI 151 01B 3.00 Chinese I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96280 CHM 124L 01B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96285 CHM 124L 02B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96287 CHM 124L 03B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96291 CHM 124L 04B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96290 CHM 124L 05B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96288 CHM 124L 06B 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96293 CHM 124T 01B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96294 CHM 124T 02B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96295 CHM 124T 03B 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96296 CHM 152L 01B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96297 CHM 152L 02B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96298 CHM 152L 03B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96299 CHM 152L 04B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96300 CHM 152L 05B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96306 CHM 152L 06B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96307 CHM 152L 07B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96308 CHM 152L 08B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96310 CHM 152L 09B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96312 CHM 152L 10B 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96314 CHM 152T 01B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96316 CHM 152T 02B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96317 CHM 152T 03B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96318 CHM 152T 04B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96320 CHM 152T 05B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96321 CHM 152T 06B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96324 CHM 153L 01B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96326 CHM 153L 02B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96328 CHM 153L 03B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96330 CHM 153L 04B 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96332 CHM 153T 01B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96347 CHM 153T 02B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96334 CHM 153T 03B 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96335 CHM 260L 01B 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96336 CHM 260L 02B 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96337 CHM 260L 03B 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96338 CHM 260T 01B 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96339 CHM 260T 02B 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96341 CHM 270L 01B 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96342 CHM 270L 02B 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96344 CHM 270L 03B 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96346 CHM 270L 04B 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96362 CHM 270L 05B 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96363 CHM 270L 06B 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96364 CHM 270L 07B 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96365 CHM 270L 08B 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96366 CHM 270T 01B 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96367 CHM 270T 02B 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96368 CHM 270T 03B 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96369 CHM 271L 01B 0.00 Organic Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 01:00 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96370 CHM 271L 02B 0.00 Organic Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96371 CHM 271L 03B 0.00 Organic Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96372 CHM 271T 01B 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96373 CHM 380L 01B 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96374 CHM 380L 02B 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96376 CHM 380L 03B 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96377 CHM 380L 04B 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96378 CHM 380T 01B 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96379 CHM 380T 02B 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
97639 CON 106 01B 3.00 Statics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 03:45 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
97631 CON 161 01B 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Edward Davis
 
97633 CON 161 02B 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Gary J Bruno
 
97635 CON 161 03B 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Renee Marcus
 
97637 CON 161 04B 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson
 
97641 CON 207 01B 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Zohaib A Alvi
 
97643 CON 207 02B 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 03:45 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Zohaib A Alvi
 
97768 CON 302L 01B 0.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Bernard H Kalus
 
97769 CON 302T 01B 3.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Bernard H Kalus
 
97770 CON 303L 01B 0.00 Hydraulics (Laboratory) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:55 pm - 09:45 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
97771 CON 303T 01B 3.00 Hydraulics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
97645 CON 350 01B 3.00 Introduction to Construction Engineering Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Barry S Chapler
 
97647 CON 355 01B 3.00 Construction Management Financial and Accounting Principles Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   John Ballo
 
97649 CON 357 01B 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
97651 CON 357 02B 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
97653 CON 361 01B 3.00 Government Building, Environmental Codes and Regulations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
97657 CON 401W W1B 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Barry S Chapler
 
97659 CON 401W W2B 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Joseph A Lauri
 
97661 CON 401W W3B 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   John Ballo
 
97772 CON 402L 01B 0.00 Civil Engineering Materials (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 02:15 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
97773 CON 402T 01B 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
97655 CON 409 01B 3.00 Structural Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
97783 CPS 201 01B 3.00 Digital Systems & Security    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97784 CPS 203 01B 3.00 Data Security & Privacy    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97785 CPS 205 01B 3.00 Digital Signal & Image Processing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97786 CPS 301 01B 3.00 Biometric Recognition Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97787 CPS 303 01B 3.00 Operating System & Security Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97789 CPS 305 01B 3.00 Foundations of Cryptography Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97790 CPS 401 01B 3.00 Applied Cryptography Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97794 CPS 405W W1B 3.00 Senior Project-Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97792 CPS 460 01B 3.00 Network Security Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97793 CPS 461 01B 3.00 Penetration Testing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96684 CRJ 100 01B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
96685 CRJ 100 02B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Christopher J Ferro
 
96687 CRJ 100 03B 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
96690 CRJ 101 01B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
96691 CRJ 101 02B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
96692 CRJ 101 03B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 211
  Instructor:   Margaret M King
 
96694 CRJ 101 04B 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Instructor:   Matthew P Caldara
 
96696 CRJ 102 01B 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
96698 CRJ 102 02B 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
96699 CRJ 200 01B 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
96700 CRJ 200 02B 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
96740 CRJ 200W W1B 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
96702 CRJ 201 01B 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
97603 CRJ 201 02B 3.00 Criminalistics *AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
96703 CRJ 204 01B 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
96704 CRJ 204 02B 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
96705 CRJ 204 03B 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
96707 CRJ 205 01B 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
96708 CRJ 211 01B 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96742 CRJ 307L 01B 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
96744 CRJ 307L 02B 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
96746 CRJ 307L 03B 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
96747 CRJ 307L 04B 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
96750 CRJ 307L 05B 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
96752 CRJ 307L 06B 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
96753 CRJ 307T 01B 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
96755 CRJ 308L 01B 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Emanuel M Bodon
 
96756 CRJ 308L 02B 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Emanuel M Bodon
 
96758 CRJ 308L 03B 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   James Perrotta
 
96759 CRJ 308L 04B 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   George B Liluashvili
 
96760 CRJ 308L 05B 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   James Perrotta
 
96761 CRJ 308L 06B 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   George B Liluashvili
 
96723 CRJ 350 01B 3.00 Courts and the Judiciary Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Rena M Varghese
 
96724 CRJ 360 01B 3.00 Probation and Parole Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
96725 CRJ 370 01B 4.00 Patrol Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 06:10 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
96727 CRJ 374 01B 4.00 Intelligence Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:10 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
96729 CRJ 380 01B 3.00 Homeland Security and Counterterrorism Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
96731 CRJ 380 02B 3.00 Homeland Security and Counterterrorism Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
96733 CRJ 390 01B 3.00 Organized Crime Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
96783 CRJ 406L 01B 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   George B Liluashvili
 
96786 CRJ 406L 02B 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   George B Liluashvili
 
96788 CRJ 406L 03B 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Kurt M Caminske
 
96792 CRJ 406L 04B 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
96793 CRJ 406L 05B 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Kurt M Caminske
 
96794 CRJ 406L 06B 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
96796 CRJ 407L 01B 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
 
96797 CRJ 407L 02B 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
 
96799 CRJ 407L 03B 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Ernest J Pucillo
 
96800 CRJ 407L 04B 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
 
96801 CRJ 407L 05B 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Ernest J Pucillo
 
96803 CRJ 407T 02B 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 115
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Ernest J Pucillo
 
96804 CRJ 407T 03B 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
 
96735 CRJ 425 01B 3.00 Policy and Program Evaluation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
96737 CRJ 450 01B 3.00 Privacy and Equality Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   John T Meehan


Computer Science - (CSC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
97519 CSC 101 01B 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
97521 CSC 101 02B 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
97523 CSC 101 03B 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
97525 CSC 111 01B 3.00 Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
97527 CSC 211 01B 3.00 Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
97777 CSC 229 01B 3.00 Data Structures & Algorithms I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97752 CSC 311 01B 3.00 Advanced Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97756 CSC 329 01B 3.00 Data Structures & AlgorithmsII Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97775 CSC 363 01B 3.00 Data Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   STAFF


Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
97335 DEN 105T 01B 3.00 Dental and Oral Anatomy    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Sara Mir
 
97318 DEN 110 01B 2.00 Preventive Oral Health Concepts I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 05:05 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristina M Casa - Levine
 
97319 DEN 203 01B 2.00 Principles of Nutrition for Oral Health Professionals    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 05:05 pm GLSN 104
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Luisa Dattoma
 
97326 DEN 205 01B 2.00 Oral Pathology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Lawrence Pizzitola
 
97330 DEN 212 01B 3.00 Pharmacology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:50 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Lawrence Pizzitola


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96806 ECO 110 01B 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
96807 ECO 120 01B 3.00 The Global Economy    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
96808 ECO 156 01B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96810 ECO 156 02B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
96812 ECO 156 03B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96813 ECO 156 04B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96814 ECO 156 05B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96815 ECO 156 06B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96816 ECO 156 07B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96817 ECO 156 08B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
96818 ECO 156 09B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96819 ECO 156 10B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
96820 ECO 157 01B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96821 ECO 157 02B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96822 ECO 157 03B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96823 ECO 157 04B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96824 ECO 157 05B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96825 ECO 157 06B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96827 ECO 157 07B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96828 ECO 157 08B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
96829 ECO 157 09B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96830 ECO 157 10B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96832 ECO 157 11B 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96833 ECO 260 01B 3.00 Intermediate Microeconomics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
96834 ECO 304 01B 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
96835 ECO 321 01B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
96836 ECO 321 02B 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee