Computer Systems - (BCS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20004
|
BCS
|
102
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
WHIT
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Kathleen J Hoehmann
|
|
20005
|
BCS
|
102
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
245
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
111
|
|
Instructor:
Kathleen J Hoehmann
|
|
20006
|
BCS
|
102
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
245
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
111
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph G Levens
|
|
20007
|
BCS
|
102
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
111
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph G Levens
|
|
20008
|
BCS
|
102
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth J Tax
|
|
20009
|
BCS
|
102
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Michelle Tuchinsky
|
|
20010
|
BCS
|
102
|
07A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Steven J Sandler
|
|
20011
|
BCS
|
102
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Steven J Sandler
|
|
20013
|
BCS
|
102
|
10A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Michelle Tuchinsky
|
|
20745
|
BCS
|
102
|
13A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
WHIT
|
111
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph Licato
|
|
21241
|
BCS
|
102
|
14A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Kathleen J Hoehmann
|
|
21678
|
BCS
|
102
|
16A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph Licato
|
|
20012
|
BCS
|
102
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jason P Rudish
|
|
21613
|
BCS
|
109
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Programming
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Henry Bojack
|
|
21615
|
BCS
|
109
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Programming
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Instructor:
Sona P Brahmbhatt
|
|
21648
|
BCS
|
109
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Programming
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew J Fried
|
|
24237
|
BCS
|
120
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anne Galante
|
|
24239
|
BCS
|
120
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
William A Myers
|
|
24241
|
BCS
|
120
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberlee M Moorning
|
|
20018
|
BCS
|
130
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Website Development I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Samir E Hamada
|
|
20019
|
BCS
|
130
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Website Development I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Samir E Hamada
|
|
20398
|
BCS
|
130
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Website Development I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
B26
|
|
Instructor:
Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
|
|
20775
|
BCS
|
160
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Computers, Society and Technology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph G Levens
|
|
20776
|
BCS
|
160
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Computers, Society and Technology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
216
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
George R Kuscsik
|
|
20777
|
BCS
|
160
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Computers, Society and Technology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
111
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph Licato
|
|
20842
|
BCS
|
160
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Computers, Society and Technology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
George R Kuscsik
|
|
20021
|
BCS
|
208L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph Magaldi
|
|
21389
|
BCS
|
208L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:10 pm - 05:50 pm
|
WHIT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Bowen
|
|
20743
|
BCS
|
208T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Networks
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph Magaldi
|
|
21355
|
BCS
|
208T
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Networks
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
04:10 pm - 06:40 pm
|
WHIT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Bowen
|
|
21611
|
BCS
|
209L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
07:40 pm - 10:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Vincent Smith
|
|
21610
|
BCS
|
209T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Routing and Switching Essentials
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 07:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Vincent Smith
|
|
20487
|
BCS
|
215
|
01A
|
3.00
|
UNIX Operating Systems
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
217
|
|
Instructor:
Md A Hussain
|
|
21528
|
BCS
|
215
|
04A
|
3.00
|
UNIX Operating Systems
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
B26
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ilknur Aydin
|
|
21529
|
BCS
|
215
|
05A
|
3.00
|
UNIX Operating Systems
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anne Galante
|
|
24244
|
BCS
|
230
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberlee M Moorning
|
|
24246
|
BCS
|
230
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
|
|
24457
|
BCS
|
230
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
208
|
|
Instructor:
Sona P Brahmbhatt
|
|
24353
|
BCS
|
240
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Website Development II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
WHIT
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Henry Bojack
|
|
20748
|
BCS
|
260
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Database Systems
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Edward Kowalski
|
|
21361
|
BCS
|
260
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Database Systems
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
216
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
21740
|
BCS
|
260
|
H2A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Database Systems
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
124
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
20360
|
BCS
|
262
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Data Communications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
251
|
|
Instructor:
Stephen Hooghuis
|
|
21647
|
BCS
|
262
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Data Communications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Maxine A Greenidge
|
|
20027
|
BCS
|
300
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
George R Kuscsik
|
|
20028
|
BCS
|
300
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
318
|
|
Instructor:
Charles R Kaplan
|
|
24574
|
BCS
|
300
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Charles R Kaplan
|
|
20749
|
BCS
|
300
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Feb 05, 2022
|
Apr 23, 2022
|
S
|
09:00 am - 12:25 pm
|
WHIT
|
111
|
|
Instructor:
Carlos Blackwood
|
|
20910
|
BCS
|
300
|
07A
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
121B
|
|
Instructor:
Charles R Kaplan
|
|
21014
|
BCS
|
300
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
BUSC
|
121B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Samir E Hamada
|
|
21140
|
BCS
|
300
|
09A
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
BUSC
|
121B
|
|
Instructor:
Russell R Esposito
|
|
21918
|
BCS
|
301W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Systems Analysis and Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
21920
|
BCS
|
301W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Systems Analysis and Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
111
|
|
Instructor:
Joan M Falcone
|
|
21218
|
BCS
|
316
|
02A
|
3.00
|
PERL Programming
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Bowen
|
|
24461
|
BCS
|
317
|
X1A
|
3.00
|
Enterprise Resource Planning
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
216
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
20407
|
BCS
|
320
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Enterprise Networking, Security, and Administration
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
208
|
|
Instructor:
Maxine A Greenidge
|
|
23339
|
BCS
|
321
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Connecting Networks
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:25 pm
|
WHIT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Salvador G Morales
|
|
21726
|
BCS
|
340
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Algorithms
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Moaath Alrajab
|
|
20035
|
BCS
|
345
|
01A
|
3.00
|
JAVA Programming
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jie Li
|
|
20846
|
BCS
|
345
|
03A
|
3.00
|
JAVA Programming
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Samir E Hamada
|
|
20488
|
BCS
|
350
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Web Database Development
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Charles R Kaplan
|
|
21038
|
BCS
|
360
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Programming in SQL
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nur Dean
|
|
21388
|
BCS
|
370
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Data Structures
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Grace G Zhao
|
|
21727
|
BCS
|
370
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
Data Structures
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
215
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David S Gerstl
|
|
20399
|
BCS
|
370
|
H2A
|
3.00
|
Data Structures
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Grace G Zhao
|
|
21629
|
BCS
|
378
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Information Security
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
WHIT
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Russell R Esposito
|
|
24464
|
BCS
|
378
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Information Security
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Stephen Hooghuis
|
|
21228
|
BCS
|
421
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Android Mobile Application Development
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
208
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Arthur Hoskey
|
|
23476
|
BCS
|
422
|
01A
|
3.00
|
iOS Mobile Application Development
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
B24
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David S Gerstl
|
|
23477
|
BCS
|
425
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Business Intelligence and Data Warehousing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shellon M Lees
|
|
23478
|
BCS
|
426
|
01A
|
3.00
|
C# Programming
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
208
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ilknur Aydin
|
|
24352
|
BCS
|
427
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Game Programming
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
B24
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Moaath Alrajab
|
|
21143
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
21213
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W2A
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
21646
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20036
|
BIO
|
120L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 11:15 am
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth S Hershkoff
|
|
20037
|
BIO
|
120L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth S Hershkoff
|
|
20038
|
BIO
|
120L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth S Hershkoff
|
|
20039
|
BIO
|
120L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 11:15 am
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Masotti
|
|
20040
|
BIO
|
120L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Masotti
|
|
20042
|
BIO
|
120L
|
07A
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 07:45 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
20043
|
BIO
|
120L
|
08A
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 11:15 am
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Masotti
|
|
20528
|
BIO
|
120L
|
11A
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Masotti
|
|
20700
|
BIO
|
120T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
THOM
|
117
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
|
20702
|
BIO
|
120T
|
05A
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Instructor:
Nicholas J DeMaria
|
|
20755
|
BIO
|
120T
|
06A
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
|
21516
|
BIO
|
120T
|
07A
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Instructor:
Nicholas J DeMaria
|
|
20044
|
BIO
|
123L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
|
|
20045
|
BIO
|
123L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Eve N Wilson
|
|
20046
|
BIO
|
123L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
|
|
20344
|
BIO
|
123L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Asok K Chaudhuri
|
|
20707
|
BIO
|
123L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
|
|
21257
|
BIO
|
123L
|
07A
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 07:45 pm
|
HALE
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Andy Winslow
|
|
20704
|
BIO
|
123T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Rogers
|
|
20705
|
BIO
|
123T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Rogers
|
|
20706
|
BIO
|
123T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Rogers
|
|
21374
|
BIO
|
123T
|
04A
|
4.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
322
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrew Fine
|
|
20050
|
BIO
|
130L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Richard S Izzo
|
|
20051
|
BIO
|
130L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
20371
|
BIO
|
130L
|
06A
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Richard S Izzo
|
|
20534
|
BIO
|
130L
|
07A
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorrence H Green
|
|
20535
|
BIO
|
130L
|
08A
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
20814
|
BIO
|
130L
|
11A
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Faro
|
|
21269
|
BIO
|
130L
|
13A
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jessica R Seifert
|
|
21518
|
BIO
|
130L
|
14A
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Faro
|
|
20710
|
BIO
|
130T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Ada O Mofunanya
|
|
20711
|
BIO
|
130T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Ada O Mofunanya
|
|
20712
|
BIO
|
130T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tracy L Callender
|
|
20715
|
BIO
|
130T
|
06A
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Instructor:
Marcy L Lombardi
|
|
20716
|
BIO
|
131T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
117
|
|
Instructor:
Taralynn Reynolds
|
|
20717
|
BIO
|
131T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
THOM
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Taralynn Reynolds
|
|
21365
|
BIO
|
131T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
|
|
23806
|
BIO
|
131T
|
04A
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrew Fine
|
|
23808
|
BIO
|
131T
|
05A
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
Lorraine Bondi
|
|
20053
|
BIO
|
166L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
20054
|
BIO
|
166L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
20500
|
BIO
|
166L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
20718
|
BIO
|
166T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
THOM
|
117
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
20756
|
BIO
|
166T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
20056
|
BIO
|
170L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Capetandes
|
|
20057
|
BIO
|
170L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lucia Cepriano
|
|
20058
|
BIO
|
170L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
20059
|
BIO
|
170L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Amanda Lavery
|
|
20060
|
BIO
|
170L
|
06A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lucia Cepriano
|
|
20345
|
BIO
|
170L
|
08A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lucia Cepriano
|
|
20442
|
BIO
|
170L
|
10A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
20616
|
BIO
|
170L
|
11A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
20623
|
BIO
|
170L
|
12A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd Kupferman
|
|
20625
|
BIO
|
170L
|
13A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd Kupferman
|
|
20719
|
BIO
|
170T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
20720
|
BIO
|
170T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
20721
|
BIO
|
170T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
20722
|
BIO
|
170T
|
04A
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
20761
|
BIO
|
170T
|
05A
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
20062
|
BIO
|
171L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
20063
|
BIO
|
171L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
20324
|
BIO
|
171L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
20807
|
BIO
|
171L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lauren Price
|
|
20808
|
BIO
|
171L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Amanda Lavery
|
|
20916
|
BIO
|
171L
|
06A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lauren Price
|
|
21029
|
BIO
|
171L
|
07A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
21520
|
BIO
|
171L
|
08A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lauren Price
|
|
23809
|
BIO
|
171L
|
09A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
S
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
23827
|
BIO
|
171L
|
10A
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
S
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
20723
|
BIO
|
171T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
20724
|
BIO
|
171T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
20806
|
BIO
|
171T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
S
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
21030
|
BIO
|
171T
|
04A
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lucia Cepriano
|
|
22071
|
BIO
|
171T
|
05A
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lauren Price
|
|
23456
|
BIO
|
192T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Botany
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric C Morgan
|
|
21067
|
BIO
|
210
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Bioscience
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Coleman
|
|
20590
|
BIO
|
210
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Bioscience
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ron Ortenberg
|
|
20725
|
BIO
|
212L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
11:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
212
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
22050
|
BIO
|
212L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
06:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
HALE
|
212
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
20726
|
BIO
|
212T
|
01A
|
2.00
|
Bioscience Laboratory Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 11:40 am
|
HALE
|
212
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
21144
|
BIO
|
212T
|
03A
|
2.00
|
Bioscience Laboratory Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 06:45 pm
|
HALE
|
212
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
23213
|
BIO
|
221L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Oral Microbiology-Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
210
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ron Ortenberg
|
|
23212
|
BIO
|
221T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Oral Microbiology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Stuart J Chaskes
|
|
23228
|
BIO
|
240
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Bioethics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
250
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christopher B Boyko
|
|
23230
|
BIO
|
240
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Bioethics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
|
|
20602
|
BIO
|
240W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Bioethics (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Lorraine Bondi
|
|
23457
|
BIO
|
271L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. William Germano
|
|
21898
|
BIO
|
316L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
General Microbiology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
210
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda N Shore
|
|
21899
|
BIO
|
316T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
General Microbiology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda N Shore
|
|
21900
|
BIO
|
318L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Medical Microbiology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
HALE
|
210
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ron Ortenberg
|
|
21901
|
BIO
|
318L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Medical Microbiology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
HALE
|
210
|
|
Instructor:
Nastassja D Bissoon
|
|
21902
|
BIO
|
318L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Medical Microbiology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
210
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorrence H Green
|
|
21903
|
BIO
|
318L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Medical Microbiology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
210
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda N Shore
|
|
21904
|
BIO
|
318L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
Medical Microbiology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
HALE
|
210
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ron Ortenberg
|
|
21905
|
BIO
|
318L
|
06A
|
0.00
|
Medical Microbiology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
210
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Dalto
|
|
21906
|
BIO
|
318L
|
07A
|
0.00
|
Medical Microbiology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
210
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Dalto
|
|
21907
|
BIO
|
318L
|
08A
|
0.00
|
Medical Microbiology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
HALE
|
210
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Samrita K Chandhok
|
|
21908
|
BIO
|
318T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Medical Microbiology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda N Shore
|
|
21909
|
BIO
|
318T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Medical Microbiology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Stuart J Chaskes
|
|
21910
|
BIO
|
318T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Medical Microbiology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Stuart J Chaskes
|
|
21911
|
BIO
|
318T
|
04A
|
4.00
|
Medical Microbiology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Dalto
|
|
23460
|
BIO
|
330T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Principles of Ecology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
237
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric C Morgan
|
|
20729
|
BIO
|
343T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Genetics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
20730
|
BIO
|
343T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Genetics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
23832
|
BIO
|
343T
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Genetics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tracy L Callender
|
|
20731
|
BIO
|
348T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Cell Biology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
Ada O Mofunanya
|
|
21931
|
BIO
|
348T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Cell Biology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Ada O Mofunanya
|
|
20882
|
BIO
|
365
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Neurology of Pain
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
20733
|
BIO
|
441T
|
01A
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
THOM
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
20762
|
BIO
|
441T
|
02A
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
Business - (BUS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20065
|
BUS
|
101
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ellen D Bartley
|
|
20066
|
BUS
|
101
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ellen D Bartley
|
|
20067
|
BUS
|
101
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Aida Sy
|
|
20068
|
BUS
|
101
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
|
|
20069
|
BUS
|
101
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
|
|
20070
|
BUS
|
101
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Doug Nikias
|
|
20072
|
BUS
|
101
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Aida Sy
|
|
21259
|
BUS
|
101
|
13A
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Ian Singh
|
|
20073
|
BUS
|
102
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
|
|
20075
|
BUS
|
102
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ellen D Bartley
|
|
20076
|
BUS
|
102
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Keith F Brady
|
|
20077
|
BUS
|
102
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Doug Nikias
|
|
20078
|
BUS
|
102
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Doug Nikias
|
|
23853
|
BUS
|
102
|
09A
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
THOM
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
24523
|
BUS
|
102
|
11A
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
S
|
09:00 am - 12:25 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Jason P Rudish
|
|
20079
|
BUS
|
109
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Areeg I Barakat
|
|
20080
|
BUS
|
109
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Areeg I Barakat
|
|
20081
|
BUS
|
109
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Nancy E Ellis
|
|
20082
|
BUS
|
109
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sue H Moon
|
|
20083
|
BUS
|
109
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Jessica M Mason
|
|
20084
|
BUS
|
109
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paulette A Nadel
|
|
20421
|
BUS
|
109
|
09A
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey Egan
|
|
20885
|
BUS
|
109
|
14A
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paulette A Nadel
|
|
21779
|
BUS
|
109
|
15A
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
20372
|
BUS
|
109
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sue H Moon
|
|
20085
|
BUS
|
111
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Business
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
THOM
|
117
|
|
Instructor:
Henry Ellis
|
|
20086
|
BUS
|
111
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Business
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
121A
|
|
Instructor:
Kevin W Kane
|
|
20087
|
BUS
|
131
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yu Chen
|
|
20088
|
BUS
|
131
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
|
|
20089
|
BUS
|
131
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Carolyn Walsh
|
|
20484
|
BUS
|
131
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
21089
|
BUS
|
131
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
20090
|
BUS
|
141
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Contemporary Business Communications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Fifi Anastasiadis
|
|
20091
|
BUS
|
141
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Contemporary Business Communications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Carolyn Walsh
|
|
20092
|
BUS
|
202
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Thomas A Smyth
|
|
20093
|
BUS
|
202
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
|
|
20387
|
BUS
|
202
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Nancy E Ellis
|
|
20533
|
BUS
|
202
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
|
|
20545
|
BUS
|
202
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
225
|
|
Instructor:
Mary C Clifford
|
|
23849
|
BUS
|
202
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Mary C Clifford
|
|
23851
|
BUS
|
202
|
09A
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Mary C Clifford
|
|
24442
|
BUS
|
202
|
10A
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Mary C Clifford
|
|
24459
|
BUS
|
202
|
11A
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
James F O'Brien
|
|
23869
|
BUS
|
230
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Environmental Law
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Thomas A Smyth
|
|
20094
|
BUS
|
240
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Business Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
318
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nahid Jafariasbagh
|
|
20095
|
BUS
|
240
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Business Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
BUSC
|
318
|
|
Instructor:
Michael M Lombardi
|
|
20895
|
BUS
|
240
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Business Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Paul A Johneas
|
|
21224
|
BUS
|
240
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Business Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
318
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Canchu Lin
|
|
21410
|
BUS
|
240
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Business Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Canchu Lin
|
|
21431
|
BUS
|
240
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Business Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
318
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
|
|
21507
|
BUS
|
240
|
07A
|
3.00
|
Business Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
|
|
21661
|
BUS
|
240
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Business Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
|
|
23843
|
BUS
|
250
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
Consumer Behavior
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
225
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
|
|
20096
|
BUS
|
259
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Public Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph P Cassano
|
|
20479
|
BUS
|
259
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Public Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph P Cassano
|
|
20328
|
BUS
|
267
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Small Business Management
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey Egan
|
|
23856
|
BUS
|
273
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Cost Accounting
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ellen D Bartley
|
|
20098
|
BUS
|
280
|
01A
|
3.00
|
International Business
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hyejin Cho
|
|
20099
|
BUS
|
280
|
02A
|
3.00
|
International Business
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
|
20433
|
BUS
|
280
|
04A
|
3.00
|
International Business
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Jonah J Romanitch
|
|
20676
|
BUS
|
280
|
05A
|
3.00
|
International Business
|
|
|
|
Feb 05, 2022
|
Apr 23, 2022
|
S
|
09:00 am - 12:25 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Laila Bichara
|
|
20100
|
BUS
|
280
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
International Business
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
|
|
21345
|
BUS
|
280
|
H2A
|
3.00
|
International Business
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
|
|
23862
|
BUS
|
291
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Investments
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrea Xu
|
|
21795
|
BUS
|
291
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Investments
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Paul S Angelo
|
|
20388
|
BUS
|
300
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
|
|
20389
|
BUS
|
300
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
|
|
20391
|
BUS
|
300
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
20544
|
BUS
|
300
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nahid Jafariasbagh
|
|
21230
|
BUS
|
300
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:00 am - 11:45 am
|
THOM
|
117
|
|
Instructor:
Henry Ellis
|
|
20457
|
BUS
|
304
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Business Law II
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
|
|
20101
|
BUS
|
305
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Entrepreneurship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACEN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
20485
|
BUS
|
306
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Project and Contract Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph Russo
|
|
21788
|
BUS
|
307
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
|
|
21789
|
BUS
|
307
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrea Xu
|
|
21792
|
BUS
|
307
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
318
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrea Xu
|
|
21793
|
BUS
|
307
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrea Xu
|
|
21794
|
BUS
|
307
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Mark T Tuminello
|
|
23386
|
BUS
|
307
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
121A
|
|
Instructor:
Paul A Johneas
|
|
20673
|
BUS
|
310
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Taxation
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Keith F Brady
|
|
21783
|
BUS
|
312
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Purchasing and Supply Chain Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
20472
|
BUS
|
320
|
01A
|
3.00
|
International Marketing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
20542
|
BUS
|
320
|
02A
|
3.00
|
International Marketing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Breslin
|
|
20483
|
BUS
|
321
|
01A
|
3.00
|
International Law
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Breslin
|
|
20373
|
BUS
|
322
|
01A
|
3.00
|
International Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCE
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
|
21796
|
BUS
|
340
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Advanced Business Statistics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Michael M Lombardi
|
|
21642
|
BUS
|
345
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Business Analytics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
318
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Canchu Lin
|
|
20696
|
BUS
|
352
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Employment Law
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Thomas A Smyth
|
|
20956
|
BUS
|
366
|
01A
|
3.00
|
International Human Resource Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Melinda L Rachlin
|
|
21782
|
BUS
|
385
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Business Data Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Canchu Lin
|
|
23845
|
BUS
|
391
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Theme Parks and Tourism
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
21325
|
BUS
|
391
|
02A
|
3.00
|
International Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Garrison Song
|
|
23858
|
BUS
|
391
|
04A
|
3.00
|
ST: Reimgng the Future of Work
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sue H Moon
|
|
20103
|
BUS
|
404
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
|
|
20392
|
BUS
|
404
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
318
|
|
Instructor:
Louewanda Benjamin
|
|
20393
|
BUS
|
404
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Garrison Song
|
|
20465
|
BUS
|
404
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Garrison Song
|
|
20523
|
BUS
|
404
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Garrison Song
|
|
20769
|
BUS
|
404
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Mark T Tuminello
|
|
23847
|
BUS
|
406
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Business Organization Law
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Mary C Clifford
|
|
24642
|
BUS
|
409W
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
20677
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
20781
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W2A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
20887
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
21103
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W4A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
21504
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W5A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
21566
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W7A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
21785
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W8A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
21797
|
BUS
|
445
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Advanced Business Analytics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
318
|
|
Instructor:
Kevin R Messina
|
Chemistry - (CHM)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20104
|
CHM
|
124L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley J Belizar
|
|
20105
|
CHM
|
124L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley J Belizar
|
|
20106
|
CHM
|
124L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
|
|
20107
|
CHM
|
124L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John Sleckman
|
|
21234
|
CHM
|
124L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah J Durbin
|
|
21251
|
CHM
|
124L
|
06A
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Joanne M DiNovis
|
|
20734
|
CHM
|
124T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer Chabra
|
|
20735
|
CHM
|
124T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Joanne M DiNovis
|
|
21235
|
CHM
|
124T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer Chabra
|
|
20108
|
CHM
|
152L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Mark D Schnittman
|
|
20109
|
CHM
|
152L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah J Durbin
|
|
20110
|
CHM
|
152L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher A Enright
|
|
20436
|
CHM
|
152L
|
06A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Carol Rivera
|
|
20437
|
CHM
|
152L
|
07A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Carol Rivera
|
|
20736
|
CHM
|
152L
|
08A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley J Belizar
|
|
20737
|
CHM
|
152T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Carol Rivera
|
|
20738
|
CHM
|
152T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
LUPT
|
242
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John Sleckman
|
|
20811
|
CHM
|
152T
|
05A
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah J Durbin
|
|
21540
|
CHM
|
152T
|
06A
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Dominique M Stutts
|
|
20113
|
CHM
|
153L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher A Enright
|
|
20114
|
CHM
|
153L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
20440
|
CHM
|
153L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
20460
|
CHM
|
153L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John Sleckman
|
|
23903
|
CHM
|
153L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
23905
|
CHM
|
153L
|
06A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
|
|
23908
|
CHM
|
153L
|
07A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Troy W Joseph
|
|
23910
|
CHM
|
153L
|
08A
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
20741
|
CHM
|
153T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
20744
|
CHM
|
153T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
238
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John Sleckman
|
|
21539
|
CHM
|
153T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
Mark D Schnittman
|
|
23839
|
CHM
|
153T
|
05A
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah J Durbin
|
|
20525
|
CHM
|
260L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
|
20914
|
CHM
|
260L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
|
21326
|
CHM
|
260L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
David A Welch
|
|
20746
|
CHM
|
260T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
21327
|
CHM
|
260T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
David A Welch
|
|
20115
|
CHM
|
270L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 01:00 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
20116
|
CHM
|
270L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 09:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
|
|
20402
|
CHM
|
270L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
|
20968
|
CHM
|
270T
|
02A
|
5.00
|
Organic Chemistry I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Troy W Joseph
|
|
20871
|
CHM
|
271L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 03:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
David A Welch
|
|
21688
|
CHM
|
271L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry II (Lab)
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 09:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
23912
|
CHM
|
271L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 03:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
22007
|
CHM
|
271T
|
01A
|
5.00
|
Organic Chemistry II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher A Enright
|
|
20526
|
CHM
|
380L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Biochemistry (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
20527
|
CHM
|
380L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Biochemistry (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
20900
|
CHM
|
380L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Biochemistry (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Glen Hinckley
|
|
21120
|
CHM
|
380L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Biochemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
20782
|
CHM
|
380T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Biochemistry
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Glen Hinckley
|
|
21066
|
CHM
|
380T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Biochemistry
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20477
|
CRJ
|
100
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
Richard A Romano
|
|
20911
|
CRJ
|
100
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
127
|
|
Instructor:
Elizanne B Warren-Russell
|
|
20932
|
CRJ
|
100
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Hoffman
|
|
21236
|
CRJ
|
100
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
THOM
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Hoffman
|
|
20902
|
CRJ
|
100
|
07A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
Richard A Romano
|
|
20802
|
CRJ
|
100
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
Richard A Romano
|
|
20121
|
CRJ
|
100
|
09A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Robert L Von Werne
|
|
20863
|
CRJ
|
101
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement and Community Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Kushner
|
|
20913
|
CRJ
|
101
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement and Community Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
NOLD
|
100
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Hoffman
|
|
21023
|
CRJ
|
101
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement and Community Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
THOM
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Kelly Merritt
|
|
21682
|
CRJ
|
101
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement and Community Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew P Caldara
|
|
20862
|
CRJ
|
101
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement and Community Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
127
|
|
Instructor:
Richard J Dee
|
|
20912
|
CRJ
|
101
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement and Community Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
Pamela A Lambright
|
|
21329
|
CRJ
|
102
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Juvenile Delinquency and Justice
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Kushner
|
|
20864
|
CRJ
|
102
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
Juvenile Delinquency and Justice
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deanna N Devlin
|
|
21571
|
CRJ
|
105
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Corrections in America
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
|
|
21070
|
CRJ
|
200
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
James P Rooney
|
|
21551
|
CRJ
|
200
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph T Rossi
|
|
21071
|
CRJ
|
200
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
Steven T Ruscio
|
|
24474
|
CRJ
|
200W
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
127
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
21077
|
CRJ
|
200W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph T Rossi
|
|
20870
|
CRJ
|
201
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Criminalistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
David J Panetta
|
|
21102
|
CRJ
|
201
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Criminalistics *AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Byrne
|
|
23705
|
CRJ
|
201
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Criminalistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle D Miranda
|
|
21007
|
CRJ
|
201
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Criminalistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
THOM
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Robert L Von Werne
|
|
23707
|
CRJ
|
203
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Criminology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle D Miranda
|
|
20124
|
CRJ
|
204
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Law
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
John T Meehan
|
|
21568
|
CRJ
|
204
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Law
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Ronald S Snyder
|
|
21405
|
CRJ
|
205
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Procedure Law
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
Rena M Varghese
|
|
20125
|
CRJ
|
205
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Criminal Procedure Law
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
John T Meehan
|
|
22085
|
CRJ
|
211
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement Administration
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
David A Kondrup
|
|
20126
|
CRJ
|
211
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement Administration
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher J Ferro
|
|
23390
|
CRJ
|
300
|
X1A
|
3.00
|
Forensic Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. William F O'Leary
|
|
21343
|
CRJ
|
300
|
X2A
|
3.00
|
Forensic Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. LaNina N Cooke
|
|
21778
|
CRJ
|
300
|
X3A
|
3.00
|
Forensic Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. LaNina N Cooke
|
|
20897
|
CRJ
|
307L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
SINC
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
21097
|
CRJ
|
307L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
SINC
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Robert L Greenberg
|
|
21175
|
CRJ
|
307L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
SINC
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
21096
|
CRJ
|
307T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Criminal Justice Data Base Operations
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
Robert L Greenberg
|
|
20583
|
CRJ
|
308L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Forensic Technology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
166
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
20584
|
CRJ
|
308L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Forensic Technology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
166
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
20937
|
CRJ
|
308L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Forensic Technology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
07:20 pm - 09:10 pm
|
WHIT
|
166
|
|
Instructor:
Emanuel M Bodon
|
|
21095
|
CRJ
|
308L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Forensic Technology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
07:20 pm - 09:10 pm
|
WHIT
|
166
|
|
Instructor:
James Perrotta
|
|
21176
|
CRJ
|
308L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
Forensic Technology (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
07:20 pm - 09:10 pm
|
WHIT
|
166
|
|
Instructor:
Emanuel M Bodon
|
|
20668
|
CRJ
|
308T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Forensic Technology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
James Perrotta
|
|
20936
|
CRJ
|
308T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Forensic Technology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Emanuel M Bodon
|
|
22022
|
CRJ
|
350
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Courts and the Judiciary
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Rena M Varghese
|
|
22031
|
CRJ
|
360
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Probation and Parole
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L108
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Kelly Merritt
|
|
22024
|
CRJ
|
374
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Intelligence Operations
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Byrne
|
|
22025
|
CRJ
|
380
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Homeland Security and Counterterrorism
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
John T Meehan
|
|
22026
|
CRJ
|
380
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Homeland Security and Counterterrorism
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
James P Rooney
|
|
22027
|
CRJ
|
390
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Organized Crime
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph T Rossi
|
|
20585
|
CRJ
|
406L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 11:15 am
|
GLSN
|
310
|
|
Instructor:
Peter Galante
|
|
20586
|
CRJ
|
406L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 11:15 am
|
GLSN
|
310
|
|
Instructor:
Peter Galante
|
|
20939
|
CRJ
|
406L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
310
|
|
Instructor:
Kurt M Caminske
|
|
21099
|
CRJ
|
406L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
04:30 pm - 06:10 pm
|
SINC
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
David A Kondrup
|
|
21177
|
CRJ
|
406L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
310
|
|
Instructor:
Kurt M Caminske
|
|
21554
|
CRJ
|
406L
|
06A
|
0.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
04:30 pm - 06:10 pm
|
SINC
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
David A Kondrup
|
|
20938
|
CRJ
|
406T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
310
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
310
|
|
Instructor:
Kurt M Caminske
|
|
20669
|
CRJ
|
406T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
Peter Galante
|
|
21098
|
CRJ
|
406T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
David A Kondrup
|
|
20783
|
CRJ
|
407L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 07:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
312
|
|
Instructor:
Ernest J Pucillo
|
|
20893
|
CRJ
|
407L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 07:45 pm
|
SINC
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Ernest J Pucillo
|
|
20940
|
CRJ
|
407L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
312
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth D Bombace
|
|
21178
|
CRJ
|
407L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
07:20 pm - 09:10 pm
|
SINC
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
|
|
21555
|
CRJ
|
407L
|
05A
|
0.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
07:20 pm - 09:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
312
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
|
|
23696
|
CRJ
|
407L
|
06A
|
0.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
312
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth D Bombace
|
|
20892
|
CRJ
|
407T
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Ernest J Pucillo
|
|
20784
|
CRJ
|
407T
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
115
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth D Bombace
|
|
21179
|
CRJ
|
407T
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
|
|
22029
|
CRJ
|
425
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Policy and Program Evaluation
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deanna N Devlin
|
|
22030
|
CRJ
|
450
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Privacy and Equality
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
SINC
|
213
|
|
Instructor:
Robert L Greenberg
|
|
23723
|
CRJ
|
454
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Ethics and Leadership in Criminal Justice
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
James P Rooney
|
Economics - (ECO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
23881
|
ECO
|
110
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Personal Finance
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Louis M Chan
|
|
20138
|
ECO
|
156
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
|
|
20139
|
ECO
|
156
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Lee Konits
|
|
20335
|
ECO
|
156
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Louis M Chan
|
|
20356
|
ECO
|
156
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
121A
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David C Vitt
|
|
20357
|
ECO
|
156
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Feb 05, 2022
|
Apr 23, 2022
|
S
|
09:00 am - 12:25 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Steven J Sawyer
|
|
20404
|
ECO
|
156
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David C Vitt
|
|
20497
|
ECO
|
156
|
07A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Louis M Chan
|
|
20931
|
ECO
|
156
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
121A
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David C Vitt
|
|
20976
|
ECO
|
156
|
09A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
|
|
21046
|
ECO
|
156
|
10A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ambrose Jusu
|
|
20140
|
ECO
|
157
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
121A
|
|
Instructor:
Alan Newman
|
|
20141
|
ECO
|
157
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Alan Newman
|
|
20142
|
ECO
|
157
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rick Weber
|
|
20143
|
ECO
|
157
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
326
|
|
Instructor:
Roland C Michel
|
|
20144
|
ECO
|
157
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kenneth A Liao
|
|
20145
|
ECO
|
157
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rick Weber
|
|
20358
|
ECO
|
157
|
07A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Roland C Michel
|
|
20785
|
ECO
|
157
|
11A
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
124
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kenneth A Liao
|
|
23550
|
ECO
|
255
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Money and Banking
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
THOM
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
George K Andreadis
|
|
21525
|
ECO
|
304
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Sports Economics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
|
|
20406
|
ECO
|
321
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Engineering Economics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
121A
|
|
Instructor:
George K Andreadis
|
|
21047
|
ECO
|
321
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Engineering Economics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
121B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mark Z Li
|
|
22104
|
ECO
|
380
|
HYA
|
3.00
|
Econometrics*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David C Vitt
|
|
23889
|
ECO
|
450
|
01A
|
3.00
|
International Development Economics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
121B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ambrose Jusu
|
Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
23340
|
MET
|
105L
|
01A
|
1.00
|
Technical Drawing and CAD
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
21582
|
MET
|
105L
|
02A
|
1.00
|
Technical Drawing and CAD
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 07:45 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Daniel J Weinman
|
|
20798
|
MET
|
109L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Computer Program & Applications (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
02:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Steven J Sandler
|
|
20797
|
MET
|
109T
|
02A
|
2.00
|
Computer Programming and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Steven J Sandler
|
|
21817
|
MET
|
150L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Solid Modeling Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
02:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani
|
|
23980
|
MET
|
150L
|
03A
|
0.00
|
Solid Modeling Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
06:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
190
|
|
Instructor:
Anthony L DiBono
|
|
21816
|
MET
|
150T
|
02A
|
2.00
|
Solid Modeling
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani
|
|
23982
|
MET
|
150T
|
03A
|
2.00
|
Solid Modeling
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 06:45 pm
|
LUPT
|
190
|
|
Instructor:
Anthony L DiBono
|
|
23983
|
MET
|
205L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Material Science
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
190
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmed Ibrahim
|
|
23985
|
MET
|
205L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Material Science
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Melissa A Pizzonia
|
|
23987
|
MET
|
205T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Material Science
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
190
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmed Ibrahim
|
|
23989
|
MET
|
205T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Material Science
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Melissa A Pizzonia
|
|
20689
|
MET
|
206L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Strength of Meterials (Laboratory)
|
Eve
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
161
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yeong Ryu
|
|
23991
|
MET
|
206L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Strength of Meterials (Laboratory)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
03:40 pm - 05:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yeong Ryu
|
|
24173
|
MET
|
206T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Strength of Materials
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
161
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yeong Ryu
|
|
23993
|
MET
|
206T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Strength of Materials
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yeong Ryu
|
|
21654
|
MET
|
207L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Tool Design (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Anthony L DiBono
|
|
24546
|
MET
|
207L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Tool Design (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph A Valenti
|
|
21653
|
MET
|
207T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Tool Design
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Anthony L DiBono
|
|
24548
|
MET
|
207T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Tool Design
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph A Valenti
|
|
20214
|
MET
|
212
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Applied Fluid Mechanics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kevin Dusling
|
|
21811
|
MET
|
230L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Electrical Principles (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
03:40 pm - 05:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alireza Dalili
|
|
21810
|
MET
|
230T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Electrical Principles
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alireza Dalili
|
|
21122
|
MET
|
252L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Quality Control(Metrology)Lab
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
03:40 pm - 05:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmed Ibrahim
|
|
20952
|
MET
|
252L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Quality Control(Metrology)Lab
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmed Ibrahim
|
|
21121
|
MET
|
252T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Quality Control (Metrology)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmed Ibrahim
|
|
20951
|
MET
|
252T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Quality Control (Metrology)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmed Ibrahim
|
|
22037
|
MET
|
302
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Dynamics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
Daniel J Weinman
|
|
24199
|
MET
|
305L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Tooling for Composites Lab
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
03:40 pm - 05:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
|
|
24197
|
MET
|
305T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Tooling for Composites
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
|
|
20691
|
MET
|
307L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Electromechanical Control Systems (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Shane Charumaneeroj
|
|
24536
|
MET
|
307L
|
04A
|
0.00
|
Electromechanical Control Systems (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Sean M Hardick
|
|
20690
|
MET
|
307T
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Electromechanical Control Sys
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Shane Charumaneeroj
|
|
24534
|
MET
|
307T
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Electromechanical Control Sys
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Sean M Hardick
|
|
21813
|
MET
|
308L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Machine & Product Design (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
03:40 pm - 05:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani
|
|
21812
|
MET
|
308T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Machine and Product Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani
|
|
21024
|
MET
|
314
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Applied Thermodynamics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Sean M Hardick
|
|
20395
|
MET
|
351
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
John Bussani
|
|
21578
|
MET
|
400L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Computer Aided Engineering Laboratory
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
03:40 pm - 05:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hazem Tawfik
|
|
22043
|
MET
|
400L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Computer Aided Engineering Laboratory
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
|
|
21577
|
MET
|
400T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Computer Aided Engineering
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hazem Tawfik
|
|
22042
|
MET
|
400T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Computer Aided Engineering
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
|
|
20695
|
MET
|
406L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Electronic Packaging Applicati
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alireza Dalili
|
|
21168
|
MET
|
406L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Electronic Packaging Applicati
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
03:40 pm - 05:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
190
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wenhai Li
|
|
20694
|
MET
|
406T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Electronic Packaging Applications
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alireza Dalili
|
|
21167
|
MET
|
406T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Electronic Packaging Applications
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
190
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wenhai Li
|
|
24025
|
MET
|
409L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
StatisticalQuality Control Lab
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
07:45 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hazem Tawfik
|
|
24026
|
MET
|
409T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Statistical Quality Control
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hazem Tawfik
|
|
21012
|
MET
|
411
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Applied Heat Transfer
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
Nicholas J Efthimiades
|
|
21579
|
MET
|
415L
|
01A
|
0.00
|
Robotics (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
03:40 pm - 05:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hazem Tawfik
|
|
20796
|
MET
|
415L
|
02A
|
0.00
|
Robotics (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
03:40 pm - 05:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wenhai Li
|
|
21171
|
MET
|
415T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Robotics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hazem Tawfik
|
|
20795
|
MET
|
415T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Robotics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
LU124B
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wenhai Li
|
Mathematics - (MTH)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20218
|
MTH
|
103
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Sets, Probability and Logic
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alex Kodess
|
|
20220
|
MTH
|
107
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Mathematical Ideas
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
|
|
20221
|
MTH
|
107
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Mathematical Ideas
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
THOM
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
|
|
20224
|
MTH
|
110
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Arshad Imam
|
|
20225
|
MTH
|
110
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
William C Thompson
|
|
20229
|
MTH
|
110
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Alexander Nektaredes
|
|
20234
|
MTH
|
110
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Feb 05, 2022
|
Apr 23, 2022
|
S
|
09:00 am - 12:25 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Arshad Imam
|
|
20423
|
MTH
|
110
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
LUPT
|
250
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Arshad Imam
|
|
20606
|
MTH
|
110
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bruce C Waldner
|
|
20767
|
MTH
|
110
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Donna M D'Ambrosio
|
|
21818
|
MTH
|
110
|
09A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Donna M D'Ambrosio
|
|
20223
|
MTH
|
110
|
11A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Agnes Kalemaris
|
|
20222
|
MTH
|
110
|
12A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
225
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alex Kodess
|
|
20350
|
MTH
|
110
|
13A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
|
|
24405
|
MTH
|
110
|
14A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
John Drivas
|
|
20227
|
MTH
|
110
|
15A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
NOLD
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chunhui Yu
|
|
20228
|
MTH
|
110
|
16A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Susan H Abramowitz
|
|
20230
|
MTH
|
110
|
17A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
225
|
|
Instructor:
Shima S Debnath
|
|
20418
|
MTH
|
110
|
18A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
NOLD
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Janet B Emproto
|
|
20232
|
MTH
|
110
|
20A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
|
|
20226
|
MTH
|
110
|
21A
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alex Kodess
|
|
20237
|
MTH
|
116
|
01A
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
250
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
10:50 am - 11:40 am
|
LUPT
|
250
|
|
Instructor:
Laura Benvenuto
|
|
20605
|
MTH
|
116
|
02A
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
Leonard Horowitz
|
|
20611
|
MTH
|
116
|
03A
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
Linda J Barahal Norman
|
|
20759
|
MTH
|
116
|
04A
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
242
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jun Fei
|
|
20241
|
MTH
|
116
|
05A
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
BUSC
|
121B
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Pollard
|
|
20236
|
MTH
|
116
|
06A
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Leonard Horowitz
|
|
20238
|
MTH
|
116
|
07A
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
GLSN
|
322
|
|
Instructor:
Laura Benvenuto
|
|
20615
|
MTH
|
116
|
08A
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
NOLD
|
100
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
NOLD
|
100
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret Massone
|
|
20333
|
MTH
|
117
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Susan H Abramowitz
|
|
20353
|
MTH
|
117
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
THOM
|
117
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret Massone
|
|
20244
|
MTH
|
129
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
|
|
20251
|
MTH
|
129
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
John Drivas
|
|
20610
|
MTH
|
129
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
|
|
21668
|
MTH
|
129
|
04A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
NOLD
|
101
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
NOLD
|
101
|
|
Instructor:
Linda J Barahal Norman
|
|
20242
|
MTH
|
129
|
05A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Janet B Emproto
|
|
21683
|
MTH
|
129
|
06A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
William C Thompson
|
|
20250
|
MTH
|
129
|
07A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jun Fei
|
|
20249
|
MTH
|
129
|
08A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
233
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Instructor:
Alexander Nektaredes
|
|
21439
|
MTH
|
129
|
09A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
THOM
|
223
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
THOM
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
John Drivas
|
|
20254
|
MTH
|
129
|
10A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
GLSN
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
David D Phillips
|
|
20252
|
MTH
|
129
|
11A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Safwan Akbik
|
|
20760
|
MTH
|
129
|
12A
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
NOLD
|
102
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
NOLD
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
John Drivas
|
|
20255
|
MTH
|
130
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Steven M Rosenthal
|
|
20257
|
MTH
|
130
|
03A
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
225
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chunhui Yu
|
|
20258
|
MTH
|
130
|
04A
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
GLSN
|
227
|
|
Instructor:
Andrew A Chiriac
|
|
20415
|
MTH
|
130
|
05A
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
218
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
251
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
|
|
20908
|
MTH
|
130
|
06A
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Douglas E Johnston
|
|
20349
|
MTH
|
130
|
07A
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Douglas E Johnston
|
|
24359
|
MTH
|
130
|
H1A
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
245
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yajun Yang
|
|
20259
|
MTH
|
150
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Calculus I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
131
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Safwan Akbik
|
|
20260
|
MTH
|
150
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Calculus I
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
113
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey H Kornhauser
|
|
21369
|
MTH
|
151
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Calculus II
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey H Kornhauser
|
|
20262
|
MTH
|
236
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
|
|
20369
|
MTH
|
236
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
|
|
23317
|
MTH
|
236
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Douglas E Johnston
|
|
23423
|
MTH
|
236
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Svetlana N Tlupova
|
|
20354
|
MTH
|
245
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Linear Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
|
|
21409
|
MTH
|
245
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Linear Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
|
|
20263
|
MTH
|
245
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Linear Algebra
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Svetlana N Tlupova
|
|
23585
|
MTH
|
253
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Differential Equations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
123
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
WHIT
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
|
|
21408
|
MTH
|
322
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Advanced Mathematical Analysis
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
326
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Worku T Bitew
|
|
24050
|
MTH
|
322
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Advanced Mathematical Analysis
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
THOM
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Pollard
|
|
23587
|
MTH
|
326
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Math Modeling:App Sci*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
217
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Worku T Bitew
|
|
23588
|
MTH
|
341
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Probability
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
|
|
23589
|
MTH
|
346
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Continuous Time Finance
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
245
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Douglas E Johnston
|
|
24051
|
MTH
|
365
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Vector Calculus
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Worku T Bitew
|
|
23319
|
MTH
|
390
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Methods in Operations Research
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Andrew A Chiriac
|
|
20266
|
MTH
|
390
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Methods in Operations Research
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
245
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chunhui Yu
|
|
21219
|
MTH
|
390
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Methods in Operations Research
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
319
|
|
Instructor:
Andrew A Chiriac
|
|
20265
|
MTH
|
390
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Methods in Operations Research
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
David D Phillips
|
|
23591
|
MTH
|
405
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Seminar in Applied Mathematics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
WHIT
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chunhui Yu
|
Nursing - (NUR)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20929
|
NUR
|
100T
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Health Assessment
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Isla A McKenzie-Henry
|
|
21747
|
NUR
|
100T
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Health Assessment
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
22088
|
NUR
|
114T
|
01A
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Monica Diamond-Caravella
|
|
20434
|
NUR
|
114T
|
02A
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lori Goodstone
|
|
20601
|
NUR
|
215W
|
ATA
|
3.00
|
Developing Nurses’ Ways of Knowing (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
Vidya C Chan
|
|
20927
|
NUR
|
215W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Developing Nurses’ Ways of Knowing (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
326
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nancy J Maggio
|
|
20364
|
NUR
|
216
|
01A
|
2.00
|
The Art of Nursing
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 11:15 am
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Suzanne T Elie
|
|
21573
|
NUR
|
216
|
02A
|
2.00
|
The Art of Nursing
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
227
|
|
Instructor:
Isla A McKenzie-Henry
|
|
20924
|
NUR
|
217T
|
01A
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly C Macario
|
|
20971
|
NUR
|
217T
|
ATA
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly C Macario
|
|
22089
|
NUR
|
302
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Pathophysiology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Suzanne T Elie
|
|
20403
|
NUR
|
302
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Pathophysiology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Suzanne T Elie
|
|
21362
|
NUR
|
306T
|
01A
|
6.00
|
Care of IndivChronic Health*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Virginia M Peterson
|
|
20888
|
NUR
|
306T
|
02A
|
6.00
|
Care of Indiv ChronicHealth*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Susan Chory
|
|
20555
|
NUR
|
307T
|
01A
|
6.00
|
Nursing Care of Child & Fam*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
229
|
|
Instructor:
Lynn E Johnson
|
|
21725
|
NUR
|
307T
|
02A
|
6.00
|
Nursing Care of Child & Fam*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Lynn E Johnson
|
|
21496
|
NUR
|
311
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Clinical Pharmacology-Nursing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Susan Barrett Landau
|
|
21758
|
NUR
|
311
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Clinical Pharmacology-Nursing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Susan Barrett Landau
|
|
21153
|
NUR
|
401
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Modes of Inquiry in Nursing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
326
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Patti Cantamessa
|
|
21034
|
NUR
|
401
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Modes of Inquiry in Nursing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria Nikolaidou
|
|
21497
|
NUR
|
402T
|
01A
|
6.00
|
Community Mental Hlth NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
23961
|
NUR
|
402T
|
02A
|
6.00
|
Community Mental Hlth NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
23963
|
NUR
|
404
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Nurse as Advocate and Change Agent
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
129
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sherry A Manansingh
|
|
23965
|
NUR
|
404
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Nurse as Advocate and Change Agent
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sherry A Manansingh
|
|
21306
|
NUR
|
405T
|
ATA
|
6.00
|
Transition Professional NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
WHIT
|
245
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine Glaser
|
Psychology - (PSY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20275
|
PSY
|
101
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Karen S Bottalico
|
|
20277
|
PSY
|
101
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Joy Deol
|
|
20278
|
PSY
|
101
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Geoffrey Salzman
|
|
20282
|
PSY
|
101
|
07A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Nicholas W Pepe
|
|
20284
|
PSY
|
101
|
09A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Nicholas W Pepe
|
|
20285
|
PSY
|
101
|
10A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jody A King
|
|
24091
|
PSY
|
101
|
14A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Nicholas W Pepe
|
|
20818
|
PSY
|
101
|
15A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Geoffrey Salzman
|
|
20840
|
PSY
|
101
|
17A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
|
|
21004
|
PSY
|
101
|
19A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Karen S Bottalico
|
|
21463
|
PSY
|
101
|
20A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rachell Pierre-Louis
|
|
23401
|
PSY
|
101
|
22A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
168
|
|
Instructor:
Joy Deol
|
|
23785
|
PSY
|
232
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
Leann B Borneman
|
|
20289
|
PSY
|
232
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Instructor:
Leann B Borneman
|
|
21341
|
PSY
|
232
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Patricia B Morley
|
|
21336
|
PSY
|
233
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Adolescent Development
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amy Cohen
|
|
20443
|
PSY
|
234
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Social Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen O'Rourke
|
|
20291
|
PSY
|
234
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Social Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen O'Rourke
|
|
21065
|
PSY
|
238
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Psychology of Human Sexuality
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Rebetti
|
|
21774
|
PSY
|
238
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Psychology of Human Sexuality
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Rebetti
|
|
21770
|
PSY
|
240
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Health Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Feeley
|
|
21637
|
PSY
|
253
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Life Span Development
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
|
|
21462
|
PSY
|
253
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Life Span Development
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Linda A Maney
|
|
21776
|
PSY
|
307
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Psychology of Women
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Mary H Pelkowski
|
|
23799
|
PSY
|
307
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Psychology of Women
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Mary H Pelkowski
|
|
23828
|
PSY
|
311W
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Organizational Behavior (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Goodstone
|
|
22090
|
PSY
|
311W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Organizational Behavior (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Francis Guglielmo
|
|
20832
|
PSY
|
315
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
|
|
20833
|
PSY
|
315
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Bindu A Dulock
|
|
20835
|
PSY
|
315
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Bindu A Dulock
|
|
20837
|
PSY
|
315
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Feeley
|
|
21149
|
PSY
|
315
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
THOM
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Feeley
|
|
21771
|
PSY
|
315
|
07A
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
THOM
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Bindu A Dulock
|
|
23779
|
PSY
|
315
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amy I Tal
|
|
23309
|
PSY
|
315
|
09A
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
239
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amy I Tal
|
|
23598
|
PSY
|
324
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Psychological Measurement and Assessment
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amy Cohen
|
|
23814
|
PSY
|
330
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Organizational Training and Development
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Paul J Dearman
|
|
20292
|
PSY
|
331
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeffrey A Goldberg
|
|
20831
|
PSY
|
331
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Goodstone
|
|
21010
|
PSY
|
331
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Instructor:
Kamil Kojs
|
|
22033
|
PSY
|
331
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
125
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeffrey A Goldberg
|
|
22059
|
PSY
|
331
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
Paul J Dearman
|
|
23777
|
PSY
|
331
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Goodstone
|
|
23823
|
PSY
|
360
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Research Methods
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B26
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
WHIT
|
B26
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen O'Rourke
|
|
23825
|
PSY
|
360
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Research Methods
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
B26
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
WHIT
|
B26
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen O'Rourke
|
|
23787
|
PSY
|
372
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Cognitive Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
THOM
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Nicholas W Pepe
|
|
23790
|
PSY
|
372
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Cognitive Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
238
|
|
Instructor:
Nicholas W Pepe
|
Sociology - (SOC)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20294
|
SOC
|
122
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Sardiello
|
|
20295
|
SOC
|
122
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Sardiello
|
|
20296
|
SOC
|
122
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Concetta A Gallo
|
|
20516
|
SOC
|
122
|
04A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Sardiello
|
|
20867
|
SOC
|
122
|
05A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charmaine P Clarke
|
|
21190
|
SOC
|
122
|
06A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charmaine P Clarke
|
|
23745
|
SOC
|
122
|
07A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly G Tauches
|
|
21328
|
SOC
|
122
|
08A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly G Tauches
|
|
23747
|
SOC
|
122
|
09A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
NOLD
|
102
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly G Tauches
|
|
22108
|
SOC
|
122
|
13A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Concetta A Gallo
|
|
22107
|
SOC
|
122
|
16A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Fhamida Mohasin
|
|
21684
|
SOC
|
122
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David Reiff
|
|
23759
|
SOC
|
122
|
H2A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
237
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jaime N Hartless
|
|
23767
|
SOC
|
122
|
H3A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jaime N Hartless
|
|
23770
|
SOC
|
122
|
H4A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jaime N Hartless
|
|
23425
|
SOC
|
122
|
H5A
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David Reiff
|
|
20581
|
SOC
|
223
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Social Issues and Institutions
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
James F Dooley
|
|
21159
|
SOC
|
223
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Social Issues and Institutions
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
320
|
|
Instructor:
James L Jailer
|
|
21160
|
SOC
|
223
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Social Issues and Institutions
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
James L Jailer
|
|
20922
|
SOC
|
225
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Concetta A Gallo
|
|
20394
|
SOC
|
228
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Susan Paraspolo
|
|
21083
|
SOC
|
228
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Chris J Agee
|
|
21158
|
SOC
|
228
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Chris J Agee
|
|
23399
|
SOC
|
228
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Chris J Agee
|
|
23749
|
SOC
|
228
|
H2A
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Malisa M Ali
|
|
23751
|
SOC
|
228
|
H3A
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Malisa M Ali
|
|
23753
|
SOC
|
229
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
242
|
|
Instructor:
Malisa M Ali
|
|
23741
|
SOC
|
229
|
H4A
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
|
|
23765
|
SOC
|
229
|
H5A
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
220
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
|
|
21310
|
SOC
|
231
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Multiculturalism*AE
|
|
AECE
COCE
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer L Ocampo
|
|
21864
|
SOC
|
231
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Multiculturalism
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer L Ocampo
|
|
21672
|
SOC
|
245
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
Technology, Society and Social Change
|
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
125
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David Reiff
|
|
21856
|
SOC
|
309
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Sport in Society
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Nancy G Dimonte
|
|
20868
|
SOC
|
309
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Sport in Society
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
129
|
|
Instructor:
Nancy G Dimonte
|
|
23763
|
SOC
|
309
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Sport in Society
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Nancy G Dimonte
|
|
23755
|
SOC
|
360
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Sociological Theory
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jaime N Hartless
|
|
23761
|
SOC
|
366
|
H1A
|
3.00
|
Sociological Research Methods
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
237
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
|
|
21545
|
SOC
|
366
|
H2A
|
3.00
|
Sociological Research Methods
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
229
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Evan Cooper
|