Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Week A Sections

Fall 2021 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94228 ANT 100 01A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
94555 ANT 100 02A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
95953 ANT 100 03A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
94954 ANT 110 01A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
95970 ANT 110 02A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern
 
96237 ANT 110 03A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
94939 ANT 120 01A 3.00 Archaeology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
95457 ANT 130 01A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
95461 ANT 130 02A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
95967 ANT 240 01A 3.00 Women, Men and Social Change    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
94552 ANT 250 01A 3.00 Forensic Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
95968 ANT 321 01A 3.00 Anthropology & the Environment    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91668 ARC 263 01A 3.00 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing and Energy Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   John Amisano
 
95177 ARC 263 02A 3.00 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing and Energy Systems Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   George Katechis
 
96135 ARC 350W W1A 3.00 Architectural Theory and Design Factors (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eugene Kwak
 
92938 ARC 362 01A 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93085 ART 200 01A 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Walter Sosnowski
 
93320 ART 200 02A 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
94960 ART 201 01A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
96051 ART 201W W1A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
95573 ART 202 01A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
90033 ART 202 02A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
94715 ART 202W W1A 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
90034 ART 302 01A 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
96052 ART 302 02A 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
96174 ART 303 01A 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96166 AVN 100 01A 3.00 General Aeronautics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92345 AVN 101 01A 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93682 AVN 101 02A 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
93950 AVN 101 03A 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
96249 AVN 201W W1A 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
94758 AVN 201W W2A 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
96250 AVN 202 01A 3.00 Aviation Meteorology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95173 AVN 300 01A 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
95428 AVN 300 02A 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
96251 AVN 326 01A 3.00 Airport Security Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92982 AVN 330 01A 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
94083 AVN 330 02A 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 161
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
92740 AVN 370 01A 3.00 Airport Management and Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93951 AVN 370 02A 3.00 Airport Management and Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Eric J Saliba
 
90065 AVN 421 01A 3.00 Gas Turbine Engines Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
94362 AVN 422 01A 3.00 Aerodynamics and Aircraft Performance    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
93953 AVN 423 01A 3.00 Crew Resource Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91097 AVN 470 01A 3.00 Airport Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
93954 AVN 471 01A 3.00 Aviation Administration Seminar Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90067 BCS 102 01A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
90068 BCS 102 02A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
90069 BCS 102 03A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
90070 BCS 102 04A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
90071 BCS 102 05A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Tax
 
90072 BCS 102 06A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
90073 BCS 102 07A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
90074 BCS 102 08A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
90076 BCS 102 09A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
90077 BCS 102 10A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
90078 BCS 102 11A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
90083 BCS 102 12A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 10:15 am WHIT 124
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 10:30 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kelly A Golding
 
93168 BCS 102 13A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
94817 BCS 102 14A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
95265 BCS 102 15A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
95726 BCS 102 16A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
95612 BCS 109 01A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
95613 BCS 109 02A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
95614 BCS 109 03A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
95670 BCS 109 04A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
90085 BCS 120 01A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
91752 BCS 120 03A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
92440 BCS 120 04A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
93393 BCS 120 05A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
93433 BCS 120 06A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
94774 BCS 120 07A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
95050 BCS 120 09A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
90090 BCS 130 01A 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
90091 BCS 130 02A 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
91586 BCS 130 03A 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
93290 BCS 160 01A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
93291 BCS 160 03A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
93292 BCS 160 04A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
93503 BCS 160 05A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
93749 BCS 160 06A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
94104 BCS 160 07A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
94191 BCS 160 08A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
94816 BCS 160 09A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
95290 BCS 160 10A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:00 am - 11:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
95737 BCS 160 11A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 11:00 am - 01:40 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
90102 BCS 208L 01A 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:45 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
90103 BCS 208L 02A 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:45 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
95145 BCS 208L 03A 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:10 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
93165 BCS 208T 01A 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
93163 BCS 208T 02A 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
95060 BCS 208T 03A 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:10 pm - 06:40 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
95134 BCS 209L 01A 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 11:15 am - 01:45 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
95602 BCS 209L 02A 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:40 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
95133 BCS 209T 01A 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 09:00 am - 11:05 am WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
95601 BCS 209T 02A 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
92235 BCS 215 01A 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
95430 BCS 215 04A 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
95431 BCS 215 05A 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
90110 BCS 230 01A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
90111 BCS 230 02A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
91204 BCS 230 03A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
92799 BCS 230 04A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
93513 BCS 230 05A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
95052 BCS 230 06A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
94196 BCS 235 01A 3.00 JavaScript and jQuery    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
93173 BCS 240 01A 3.00 Website Development II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
93175 BCS 260 01A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
 
93514 BCS 260 02A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
95055 BCS 260 03A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
95072 BCS 260 04A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
95812 BCS 260 05A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
90116 BCS 262 01A 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
91307 BCS 262 02A 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
95669 BCS 262 03A 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
90122 BCS 300 01A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
90123 BCS 300 02A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
 
90124 BCS 300 03A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
90127 BCS 300 04A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
90128 BCS 300 05A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
93178 BCS 300 06A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
93756 BCS 300 07A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
 
94105 BCS 300 08A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Glenn A Dodd
 
94515 BCS 300 09A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
94516 BCS 300 10A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
96026 BCS 301W W1A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
96027 BCS 301W W2A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
96028 BCS 301W W3A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joan M Falcone
 
90136 BCS 311 01A 3.00 Local Area Networks and Server Administration Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
91963 BCS 316 01A 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
94739 BCS 316 02A 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
92622 BCS 317 X1A 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
91653 BCS 320 01A 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 03:45 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
95603 BCS 320 02A 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 09:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
95797 BCS 340 01A 3.00 Introduction to Algorithms Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
90144 BCS 345 01A 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
91138 BCS 345 02A 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
93516 BCS 345 03A 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
94760 BCS 345 04A 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
92238 BCS 350 01A 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
94193 BCS 360 01A 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
95074 BCS 360 02A 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
91591 BCS 370 01A 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
94729 BCS 370 02A 3.00 Data Structures    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
95144 BCS 370 03A 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
95798 BCS 370 04A 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
94764 BCS 421 01A 3.00 Android Mobile Application Development Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
94519 BCS 430W W1A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
94732 BCS 430W W2A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
95668 BCS 430W W3A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
95814 BCS 430W W4A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
96029 BCS 450 01A 3.00 ST: CYBEROPS Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Brian P Ford


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90156 BIO 120L 01A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90157 BIO 120L 02A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90158 BIO 120L 03A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90159 BIO 120L 04A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
90160 BIO 120L 05A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
90161 BIO 120L 06A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:50 pm - 02:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
90162 BIO 120L 07A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
90163 BIO 120L 08A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
91476 BIO 120L 09A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:40 am - 10:30 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
91477 BIO 120L 10A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:50 pm - 03:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
92428 BIO 120L 11A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
92429 BIO 120L 12A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95404 BIO 120L 13A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
95405 BIO 120L 14A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93089 BIO 120T 01A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93091 BIO 120T 02A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
93094 BIO 120T 03A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
93096 BIO 120T 04A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
93104 BIO 120T 05A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93203 BIO 120T 06A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95406 BIO 120T 07A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96196 BIO 120T 08A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90166 BIO 123L 01A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90167 BIO 123L 02A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
90169 BIO 123L 03A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
91194 BIO 123L 04A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
93113 BIO 123L 05A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
93288 BIO 123L 06A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Andy Winslow
 
94849 BIO 123L 07A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
94972 BIO 123L 08A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
93110 BIO 123T 01A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
93111 BIO 123T 02A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
93112 BIO 123T 03A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
95113 BIO 123T 04A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
90173 BIO 130L 01A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
90174 BIO 130L 02A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
90176 BIO 130L 03A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90177 BIO 130L 04A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
90179 BIO 130L 05A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
91437 BIO 130L 06A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
92449 BIO 130L 07A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
92450 BIO 130L 08A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
92473 BIO 130L 09A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
92758 BIO 130L 10A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93413 BIO 130L 11A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93535 BIO 130L 12A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
94866 BIO 130L 13A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95409 BIO 130L 14A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
93118 BIO 130T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93119 BIO 130T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
93120 BIO 130T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93121 BIO 130T 04A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
93122 BIO 130T 05A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
93123 BIO 130T 06A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93536 BIO 130T 07A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
93999 BIO 130T 08A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96197 BIO 130T 09A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93124 BIO 131T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
93125 BIO 131T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
95078 BIO 131T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
90184 BIO 166L 01A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
90185 BIO 166L 02A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
92278 BIO 166L 03A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
93126 BIO 166T 01A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
93204 BIO 166T 02A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
90191 BIO 170L 01A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
90192 BIO 170L 02A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
90193 BIO 170L 03A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
90194 BIO 170L 04A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
90195 BIO 170L 05A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
90198 BIO 170L 06A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
90199 BIO 170L 07A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
91201 BIO 170L 08A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
91212 BIO 170L 09A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
91893 BIO 170L 10A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
92857 BIO 170L 11A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
92878 BIO 170L 12A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
92884 BIO 170L 13A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
93127 BIO 170T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
93128 BIO 170T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
93129 BIO 170T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
93130 BIO 170T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
93229 BIO 170T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
93231 BIO 170T 06A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
93239 BIO 170T 07A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
90201 BIO 171L 01A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
90203 BIO 171L 02A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
91037 BIO 171L 03A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
93399 BIO 171L 04A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
93400 BIO 171L 05A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
93779 BIO 171L 06A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
94162 BIO 171L 07A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
95411 BIO 171L 08A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
93133 BIO 171T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
93134 BIO 171T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
93398 BIO 171T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
94164 BIO 171T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96199 BIO 171T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
93538 BIO 198T 01A 4.00 Entomology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
94297 BIO 210 01A 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Coleman
 
93135 BIO 212L 01A 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
93138 BIO 212L 02A 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96172 BIO 212L 03A 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 06:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
93136 BIO 212T 01A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
93137 BIO 212T 02A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
94523 BIO 212T 03A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
97719 BIO 221L 01A 0.00 Oral Microbiology-Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97718 BIO 221T 01A 4.00 Oral Microbiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97738 BIO 240 04A 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
97740 BIO 240 05A 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
92787 BIO 240W W1A 3.00 Bioethics (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
93657 BIO 270L 01A 0.00 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
93658 BIO 270T 01A 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
96004 BIO 316L 01A 0.00 General Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
96005 BIO 316T 01A 4.00 General Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
96006 BIO 318L 01A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96007 BIO 318L 02A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Nastassja D Bissoon
 
96008 BIO 318L 03A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96009 BIO 318L 04A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96010 BIO 318L 05A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96012 BIO 318L 06A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96013 BIO 318L 07A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96014 BIO 318L 08A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97715 BIO 318L 10A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96016 BIO 318T 01A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96017 BIO 318T 02A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96018 BIO 318T 03A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96019 BIO 318T 04A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96020 BIO 318T 05A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
93142 BIO 343T 01A 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
93143 BIO 343T 02A 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
93144 BIO 348T 01A 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
96041 BIO 348T 02A 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
93146 BIO 355T 01A 4.00 Ecological Topics: The Structure and Function of Nature Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
93659 BIO 365 01A 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96021 BIO 410 01A 3.00 Developmental Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
93148 BIO 441T 01A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
93230 BIO 441T 02A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90227 BUS 101 01A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
90228 BUS 101 02A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90229 BUS 101 03A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90230 BUS 101 04A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90232 BUS 101 05A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
90233 BUS 101 06A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
90234 BUS 101 07A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90237 BUS 101 08A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
91497 BUS 101 09A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91498 BUS 101 10A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
92225 BUS 101 11A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92999 BUS 101 12A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94852 BUS 101 13A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90241 BUS 102 01A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
90242 BUS 102 02A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
90243 BUS 102 03A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90244 BUS 102 04A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
90245 BUS 102 05A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
90246 BUS 102 06A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91499 BUS 102 07A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
95227 BUS 102 08A 3.00 Accounting II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 120
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90247 BUS 109 01A 3.00 Mngmt Theories & Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
90248 BUS 109 02A 3.00 Mngmt Theories & Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
90249 BUS 109 03A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90250 BUS 109 04A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
90251 BUS 109 05A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
90252 BUS 109 06A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
91439 BUS 109 07A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 223
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
91501 BUS 109 08A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91708 BUS 109 09A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
91881 BUS 109 10A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
92444 BUS 109 11A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
92454 BUS 109 12A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93000 BUS 109 13A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93673 BUS 109 14A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
95867 BUS 109 15A 3.00 Management Theories and Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
90255 BUS 111 01A 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90259 BUS 111 02A 3.00 Introduction to Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90261 BUS 131 01A 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
90262 BUS 131 02A 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
90264 BUS 131 03A 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92230 BUS 131 04A 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Heather L Kirkwood
 
94372 BUS 131 05A 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:45 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
94373 BUS 131 06A 3.00 Marketing Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Heather L Kirkwood
 
90265 BUS 141 01A 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90266 BUS 141 02A 3.00 Contemporary Business Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90272 BUS 202 01A 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
90274 BUS 202 02A 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91504 BUS 202 03A 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92033 BUS 202 04A 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
92446 BUS 202 05A 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92559 BUS 202 06A 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
93257 BUS 202 07A 3.00 Business Law I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
92747 BUS 209 01A 3.00 Teamwork and Team Building    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90280 BUS 240 01A 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90283 BUS 240 02A 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
93710 BUS 240 03A 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94751 BUS 240 04A 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
95198 BUS 240 05A 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Canchu Lin
 
95238 BUS 240 06A 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Canchu Lin
 
95390 BUS 240 07A 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
95699 BUS 240 08A 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92555 BUS 257 01A 3.00 Advertising Principles    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 321
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
90288 BUS 259 01A 3.00 Public Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92219 BUS 259 02A 3.00 Public Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95023 BUS 266 01A 3.00 Personnel and Human Resources Management    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 120
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sue H Moon
 
91085 BUS 267 01A 3.00 Small Business Management    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90290 BUS 271 01A 3.00 Intermediate Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
90294 BUS 280 01A 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
90295 BUS 280 02A 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
90296 BUS 280 03A 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
91842 BUS 280 04A 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93001 BUS 280 05A 3.00 International Business    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
93275 BUS 280 06A 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95025 BUS 280 07A 3.00 International Business    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
93637 BUS 291 01A 3.00 Investments    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95885 BUS 291 02A 3.00 Investments    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91512 BUS 300 01A 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91515 BUS 300 02A 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
91521 BUS 300 03A 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92558 BUS 300 04A 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Saeedeh Anvari
 
94768 BUS 300 05A 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:00 am - 11:45 am CNTR 0159
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91990 BUS 304 01A 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90301 BUS 305 01A 3.00 Entrepreneurship *AL Upper Division Entrepreneurship ACEN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
90302 BUS 305 02A 3.00 Entrepreneurship *AL Upper Division Entrepreneurship ACEN
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
92232 BUS 306 01A 3.00 Project and Contract Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95878 BUS 307 01A 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
95879 BUS 307 02A 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
95882 BUS 307 03A 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 318
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95883 BUS 307 04A 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95884 BUS 307 05A 3.00 Corporate Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92997 BUS 310 01A 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95871 BUS 312 01A 3.00 Purchasing and Supply Chain Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
92143 BUS 320 01A 3.00 International Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
92554 BUS 320 02A 3.00 International Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
92226 BUS 321 01A 3.00 International Law Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91441 BUS 322 01A 3.00 International Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
95886 BUS 340 01A 3.00 Advanced Business Statistics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95662 BUS 345 01A 3.00 Foundations of Business Analytics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95318 BUS 350W W1A 3.00 American Business History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
93084 BUS 352 01A 3.00 Employment Law Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
93948 BUS 366 01A 3.00 International Human Resource Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
95870 BUS 385 01A 3.00 Business Data Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Canchu Lin
 
95874 BUS 390 03A 3.00 ST: Human Resources Analytics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
95888 BUS 390 04A 3.00 ST: Creativity and Innovation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94713 BUS 391 01A 3.00 Theme Parks & Tourism Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
94983 BUS 391 02A 3.00 International Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
95869 BUS 391 03A 3.00 ST: Social Media Analytics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90308 BUS 404 01A 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91524 BUS 404 02A 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
91525 BUS 404 03A 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
92056 BUS 404 04A 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
92394 BUS 404 05A 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Garrison Song
 
93256 BUS 404 06A 3.00 Financial Markets and Institutions Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
93002 BUS 409W W1A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93304 BUS 409W W2A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
93678 BUS 409W W3A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94411 BUS 409W W4A 3.00 Strategic Management*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
95387 BUS 409W W5A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
95388 BUS 409W W6A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Hyejin Cho
 
95528 BUS 409W W7A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
95875 BUS 409W W8A 3.00 Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Brandon C Grant
 
95887 BUS 445 01A 3.00 Advanced Business Analytics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94733 BUS 471 01A 3.00 Auditing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
94735 BUS 502 GRA 3.00 Project Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95044 BUS 532 GRA 3.00 Legal Aspects of Construction Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94324 CHI 151 01A 3.00 Chinese I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90316 CHM 124L 01A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90317 CHM 124L 02A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90318 CHM 124L 03A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90319 CHM 124L 04A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94792 CHM 124L 05A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94840 CHM 124L 06A 0.00 Principles of Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93151 CHM 124T 01A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93152 CHM 124T 02A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94793 CHM 124T 03A 4.00 Principles of Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90326 CHM 152L 01A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90327 CHM 152L 02A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90328 CHM 152L 03A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90330 CHM 152L 04A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90331 CHM 152L 05A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91877 CHM 152L 06A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91878 CHM 152L 07A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93154 CHM 152L 08A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93408 CHM 152L 09A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93411 CHM 152L 10A 0.00 General Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93155 CHM 152T 01A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93156 CHM 152T 02A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93157 CHM 152T 03A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93158 CHM 152T 04A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93407 CHM 152T 05A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95455 CHM 152T 06A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90333 CHM 153L 01A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90334 CHM 153L 02A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91885 CHM 153L 03A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92001 CHM 153L 04A 0.00 General Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93160 CHM 153T 01A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93166 CHM 153T 02A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 238
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95453 CHM 153T 03A 4.00 General Chemistry Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92407 CHM 260L 01A 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93773 CHM 260L 02A 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94984 CHM 260L 03A 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93170 CHM 260T 01A 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94985 CHM 260T 02A 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90336 CHM 270L 01A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90337 CHM 270L 02A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91630 CHM 270L 03A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91750 CHM 270L 04A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92320 CHM 270L 05A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92803 CHM 270L 06A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93366 CHM 270L 07A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab) Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93774 CHM 270L 08A 0.00 Organic Chemistry I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93650 CHM 270T 01A 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93978 CHM 270T 02A 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93979 CHM 270T 03A 5.00 Organic Chemistry I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93619 CHM 271L 01A 0.00 Organic Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 01:00 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94738 CHM 271L 02A 0.00 Organic Chemistry II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95746 CHM 271L 03A 0.00 Organic Chemistry II (Lab) Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96127 CHM 271T 01A 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92410 CHM 380L 01A 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92411 CHM 380L 02A 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93725 CHM 380L 03A 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94462 CHM 380L 04A 0.00 Biochemistry (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93307 CHM 380T 01A 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94296 CHM 380T 02A 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90350 CON 106 01A 3.00 Statics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 03:45 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
90354 CON 161 01A 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Edward Davis
 
90356 CON 161 02A 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Gary J Bruno
 
94100 CON 161 03A 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Renee Marcus
 
95712 CON 161 04A 3.00 Materials and Methods of Construction I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson
 
95066 CON 207 01A 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Zohaib A Alvi
 
96128 CON 207 02A 3.00 Elements of Strength of Materials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 03:45 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Zohaib A Alvi
 
92903 CON 302L 01A 0.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Bernard H Kalus
 
92902 CON 302T 01A 3.00 Soils, Foundations and Earth Structure Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Bernard H Kalus
 
95068 CON 303L 01A 0.00 Hydraulics (Laboratory) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:55 pm - 09:45 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
95067 CON 303T 01A 3.00 Hydraulics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
92241 CON 350 01A 3.00 Introduction to Construction Engineering Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Barry S Chapler
 
96211 CON 355 01A 3.00 Construction Management Financial and Accounting Principles Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   John Ballo
 
94154 CON 357 01A 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
95180 CON 357 02A 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
95069 CON 361 01A 3.00 Government Building, Environmental Codes and Regulations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
91046 CON 401W W1A 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Barry S Chapler
 
91669 CON 401W W2A 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Joseph A Lauri
 
96129 CON 401W W3A 3.00 Construction Project Management and Scheduling (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   John Ballo
 
94042 CON 402L 01A 0.00 Civil Engineering Materials (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 02:15 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 137
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
94043 CON 402T 01A 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
96210 CON 409 01A 3.00 Structural Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay


Computer Security Technology - (CPS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95489 CPS 201 01A 3.00 Digital Systems & Security    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96085 CPS 203 01A 3.00 Data Security & Privacy    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96086 CPS 205 01A 3.00 Digital Signal & Image Processing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97750 CPS 301 01A 3.00 Biometric Recognition Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96087 CPS 303 01A 3.00 Operating System & Security Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96088 CPS 305 01A 3.00 Foundations of Cryptography    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96074 CPS 401 01A 3.00 Applied Cryptography Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96075 CPS 405W W1A 3.00 Senior Project-Writing Intensive Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95782 CPS 460 01A 3.00 Network Security Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95783 CPS 461 01A 3.00 Penetration Testing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   STAFF


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92191 CRJ 100 01A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
93769 CRJ 100 02A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Christopher J Ferro
 
93900 CRJ 100 03A 3.00 Introduction to Criminal Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
93567 CRJ 101 01A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
93771 CRJ 101 02A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
94144 CRJ 101 03A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 211
  Instructor:   Margaret M King
 
95733 CRJ 101 04A 3.00 Law Enforcement and Community Relations    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Instructor:   Matthew P Caldara
 
93568 CRJ 102 01A 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
94988 CRJ 102 02A 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency and Justice    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
94307 CRJ 200 01A 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
95480 CRJ 200 02A 3.00 Criminal Investigation    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
94329 CRJ 200W W1A 3.00 Criminal Investigation (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
93609 CRJ 201 01A 3.00 Criminalistics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
94409 CRJ 201 02A 3.00 Criminalistics *AL   Practicum ACPR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
90386 CRJ 204 01A 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
95112 CRJ 204 02A 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
95530 CRJ 204 03A 3.00 Criminal Law    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
95183 CRJ 205 01A 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
96215 CRJ 211 01A 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94728 CRJ 300 X1A 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. William F O'Leary
 
95020 CRJ 300 X2A 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am RMTE CLASS
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
95862 CRJ 300 X3A 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
92710 CRJ 307L 01A 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
92711 CRJ 307L 02A 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
93716 CRJ 307L 03A 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
94398 CRJ 307L 04A 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
94638 CRJ 307L 05A 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
95483 CRJ 307L 06A 0.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 311
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
94397 CRJ 307T 01A 4.00 Criminal Justice Data Base Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
92701 CRJ 308L 01A 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Emanuel M Bodon
 
92702 CRJ 308L 02A 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Emanuel M Bodon
 
93909 CRJ 308L 03A 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   James Perrotta
 
94393 CRJ 308L 04A 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   George B Liluashvili
 
94639 CRJ 308L 05A 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   James Perrotta
 
95484 CRJ 308L 06A 0.00 Forensic Technology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   George B Liluashvili
 
96142 CRJ 350 01A 3.00 Courts and the Judiciary Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Rena M Varghese
 
96151 CRJ 360 01A 3.00 Probation and Parole Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L108
  Instructor:   Eileen Kelly Merritt
 
96143 CRJ 370 01A 4.00 Patrol Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 06:10 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   John T Meehan
 
96144 CRJ 374 01A 4.00 Intelligence Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 09:10 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
96145 CRJ 380 01A 3.00 Homeland Security and Counterterrorism Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
96146 CRJ 380 02A 3.00 Homeland Security and Counterterrorism Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
96147 CRJ 390 01A 3.00 Organized Crime Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
92713 CRJ 406L 01A 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   George B Liluashvili
 
92714 CRJ 406L 02A 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   George B Liluashvili
 
93913 CRJ 406L 03A 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Kurt M Caminske
 
94400 CRJ 406L 04A 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
94640 CRJ 406L 05A 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Kurt M Caminske
 
95485 CRJ 406L 06A 0.00 Crime Analysis and Mapping (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
93311 CRJ 407L 01A 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
 
93691 CRJ 407L 02A 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
 
93914 CRJ 407L 03A 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Ernest J Pucillo
 
94641 CRJ 407L 04A 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
 
95486 CRJ 407L 05A 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Ernest J Pucillo
 
93313 CRJ 407T 02A 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 115
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Ernest J Pucillo
 
94643 CRJ 407T 03A 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
 
96149 CRJ 425 01A 3.00 Policy and Program Evaluation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Deanna N Devlin
 
96150 CRJ 450 01A 3.00 Privacy and Equality Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   John T Meehan


Computer Science - (CSC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96022 CSC 101 01A 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
96023 CSC 101 02A 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
96024 CSC 101 03A 3.00 Introduction to Computing    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
95815 CSC 111 01A 3.00 Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
96034 CSC 211 01A 3.00 Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
97776 CSC 229 01A 3.00 Data Structures & Algorithms I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97751 CSC 311 01A 3.00 Advanced Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97755 CSC 329 01A 3.00 Data Structures & AlgorithmsII Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97774 CSC 363 01A 3.00 Data Management    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   STAFF


Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
92935 DEN 105T 01A 3.00 Dental and Oral Anatomy    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Sara Mir
 
90408 DEN 110 01A 2.00 Preventive Oral Health Concepts I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 05:05 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristina M Casa - Levine
 
90413 DEN 203 01A 2.00 Principles of Nutrition for Oral Health Professionals    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 05:05 pm GLSN 104
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Luisa Dattoma
 
90414 DEN 205 01A 2.00 Oral Pathology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Lawrence Pizzitola
 
90420 DEN 212 01A 3.00 Pharmacology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:50 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Lawrence Pizzitola


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
95785 ECO 110 01A 3.00 Introduction to Personal Finance    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
95128 ECO 120 01A 3.00 The Global Economy    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
 
90431 ECO 156 01A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90433 ECO 156 02A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
91111 ECO 156 03A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91286 ECO 156 04A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
91287 ECO 156 05A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91644 ECO 156 06A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92265 ECO 156 07A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93889 ECO 156 08A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. David C Vitt
 
93997 ECO 156 09A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94204 ECO 156 10A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
90434 ECO 157 01A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
90436 ECO 157 02A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90437 ECO 157 03A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90438 ECO 157 04A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90439 ECO 157 05A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90440 ECO 157 06A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91288 ECO 157 07A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91573 ECO 157 08A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Weber
 
91645 ECO 157 09A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92293 ECO 157 10A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93316 ECO 157 11A 3.00 Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Kenneth A Liao
 
95787 ECO 260 01A 3.00 Intermediate Microeconomics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021