Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Week A and Week B Sections

Fall 2021 Semester




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
94228 ANT 100 01A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96258 ANT 100 01B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
94555 ANT 100 02A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96259 ANT 100 02B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
95953 ANT 100 03A 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
96260 ANT 100 03B 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
94954 ANT 110 01A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
96261 ANT 110 01B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
95970 ANT 110 02A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern
 
96262 ANT 110 02B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern
 
96237 ANT 110 03A 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
96269 ANT 110 03B 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
94939 ANT 120 01A 3.00 Archaeology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96263 ANT 120 01B 3.00 Archaeology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
95457 ANT 130 01A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
96264 ANT 130 01B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
95461 ANT 130 02A 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
96265 ANT 130 02B 3.00 North American Indians    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
95967 ANT 240 01A 3.00 Women, Men and Social Change    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
96266 ANT 240 01B 3.00 Women, Men and Social Change    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Jessica A Bongermino
 
94552 ANT 250 01A 3.00 Forensic Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
96267 ANT 250 01B 3.00 Forensic Anthropology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
95968 ANT 321 01A 3.00 Anthropology & the Environment    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern
 
96268 ANT 321 01B 3.00 Anthropology & the Environment    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Allison J McGovern


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
91668 ARC 263 01A 3.00 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing and Energy Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   John Amisano
 
97623 ARC 263 01B 3.00 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing and Energy Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   John Amisano
 
95177 ARC 263 02A 3.00 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing and Energy Systems Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   George Katechis
 
97625 ARC 263 02B 3.00 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing and Energy Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   George Katechis
 
96135 ARC 350W W1A 3.00 Architectural Theory and Design Factors (Writing Intensive) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eugene Kwak
 
97629 ARC 350W W1B 3.00 Architectural Theory and Design Factors (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 130B
  Instructor:   Eugene Kwak
 
92938 ARC 362 01A 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
97627 ARC 362 01B 3.00 History of Western Architecture Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
93085 ART 200 01A 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Walter Sosnowski
 
97528 ART 200 01B 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Walter Sosnowski
 
93320 ART 200 02A 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
97529 ART 200 02B 3.00 History of Graphic Design    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Roshanak Keyghobadi
 
94960 ART 201 01A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97530 ART 201 01B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
96051 ART 201W W1A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
97541 ART 201W W1B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Prehistoric Times through The Middle Ages- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
95573 ART 202 01A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97532 ART 202 01B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
90033 ART 202 02A 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
97531 ART 202 02B 3.00 Survey of Art History: Early Renaissance to the Present    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
94715 ART 202W W1A 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
97544 ART 202W W1B 3.00 Survy Art History:Early Renaissance-Present; Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
90034 ART 302 01A 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
97533 ART 302 01B 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
96052 ART 302 02A 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
97534 ART 302 02B 3.00 Art History: Survey of American Art Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
96174 ART 303 01A 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
97535 ART 303 01B 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
96166 AVN 100 01A 3.00 General Aeronautics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97432 AVN 100 01B 3.00 General Aeronautics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92345 AVN 101 01A 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97444 AVN 101 01B 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93682 AVN 101 02A 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
97445 AVN 101 02B 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
93950 AVN 101 03A 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
97446 AVN 101 03B 3.00 Aviation Industry: A History Perspective    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
96249 AVN 201W W1A 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
97447 AVN 201W W1B 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 124A
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
94758 AVN 201W W2A 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
97448 AVN 201W W2B 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writing Intensive    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
96250 AVN 202 01A 3.00 Aviation Meteorology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97455 AVN 202 01B 3.00 Aviation Meteorology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95173 AVN 300 01A 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
97475 AVN 300 01B 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
95428 AVN 300 02A 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
97480 AVN 300 02B 3.00 Government in Aviation Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
96251 AVN 326 01A 3.00 Airport Security Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97485 AVN 326 01B 3.00 Airport Security Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92982 AVN 330 01A 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
97490 AVN 330 01B 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
94083 AVN 330 02A 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 161
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
97491 AVN 330 02B 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 161
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
92740 AVN 370 01A 3.00 Airport Management and Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97492 AVN 370 01B 3.00 Airport Management and Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93951 AVN 370 02A 3.00 Airport Management and Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Eric J Saliba
 
97493 AVN 370 02B 3.00 Airport Management and Finance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Eric J Saliba
 
90065 AVN 421 01A 3.00 Gas Turbine Engines Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
97494 AVN 421 01B 3.00 Gas Turbine Engines Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
94362 AVN 422 01A 3.00 Aerodynamics and Aircraft Performance    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
97495 AVN 422 01B 3.00 Aerodynamics and Aircraft Performance Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
93953 AVN 423 01A 3.00 Crew Resource Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97589 AVN 423 01B 3.00 Crew Resource Management Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91097 AVN 470 01A 3.00 Airport Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
97496 AVN 470 01B 3.00 Airport Operations Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
93954 AVN 471 01A 3.00 Aviation Administration Seminar Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
97497 AVN 471 01B 3.00 Aviation Administration Seminar Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90067 BCS 102 01A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
96270 BCS 102 01B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
90068 BCS 102 02A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
96271 BCS 102 02B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
90069 BCS 102 03A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
96272 BCS 102 03B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
90070 BCS 102 04A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
96273 BCS 102 04B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
90071 BCS 102 05A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Tax
 
96274 BCS 102 05B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Tax
 
90072 BCS 102 06A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
96275 BCS 102 06B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
90073 BCS 102 07A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
96276 BCS 102 07B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
90074 BCS 102 08A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
96277 BCS 102 08B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Steven J Sandler
 
90076 BCS 102 09A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
96278 BCS 102 09B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
90077 BCS 102 10A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
96279 BCS 102 10B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
90078 BCS 102 11A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
96281 BCS 102 11B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
90083 BCS 102 12A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 10:15 am WHIT 124
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 10:30 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kelly A Golding
 
96282 BCS 102 12B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 10:15 am WHIT 124
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 10:30 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kelly A Golding
 
93168 BCS 102 13A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
96283 BCS 102 13B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
94817 BCS 102 14A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
96286 BCS 102 14B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
95265 BCS 102 15A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
96289 BCS 102 15B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
95726 BCS 102 16A 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
96292 BCS 102 16B 3.00 Computer Concepts and Applications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
95612 BCS 109 01A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
96301 BCS 109 01B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
95613 BCS 109 02A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
96302 BCS 109 02B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
95614 BCS 109 03A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
96303 BCS 109 03B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
95670 BCS 109 04A 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
96304 BCS 109 04B 3.00 Introduction to Programming    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
90085 BCS 120 01A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
96305 BCS 120 01B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
91752 BCS 120 03A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
96311 BCS 120 03B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
92440 BCS 120 04A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
96313 BCS 120 04B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
93393 BCS 120 05A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
96315 BCS 120 05B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
93433 BCS 120 06A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
96319 BCS 120 06B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
94774 BCS 120 07A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
96322 BCS 120 07B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
95050 BCS 120 09A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
96327 BCS 120 09B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Kimberlee M Moorning
 
90090 BCS 130 01A 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
96329 BCS 130 01B 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
90091 BCS 130 02A 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
96331 BCS 130 02B 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
91586 BCS 130 03A 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
96333 BCS 130 03B 3.00 Website Development I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B26
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
 
93290 BCS 160 01A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
96343 BCS 160 01B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
93291 BCS 160 03A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
96345 BCS 160 03B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
93292 BCS 160 04A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
96385 BCS 160 04B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
93503 BCS 160 05A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
96387 BCS 160 05B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
93749 BCS 160 06A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
96389 BCS 160 06B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Ann M Macaluso
 
94104 BCS 160 07A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
96392 BCS 160 07B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
94191 BCS 160 08A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
96396 BCS 160 08B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
94816 BCS 160 09A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
96399 BCS 160 09B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
95290 BCS 160 10A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:00 am - 11:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
96401 BCS 160 10B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:00 am - 11:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Joseph G Levens
 
95737 BCS 160 11A 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 11:00 am - 01:40 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
96403 BCS 160 11B 3.00 Computers, Society and Technology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 11:00 am - 01:40 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
90102 BCS 208L 01A 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:45 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
97008 BCS 208L 01B 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:45 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
90103 BCS 208L 02A 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:45 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
97010 BCS 208L 02B 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:45 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
95145 BCS 208L 03A 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:10 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
97019 BCS 208L 03B 0.00 Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:10 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
93165 BCS 208T 01A 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
97032 BCS 208T 01B 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
93163 BCS 208T 02A 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
97026 BCS 208T 02B 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
95060 BCS 208T 03A 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:10 pm - 06:40 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
97052 BCS 208T 03B 3.00 Introduction to Networks    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 04:10 pm - 06:40 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
95134 BCS 209L 01A 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 11:15 am - 01:45 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
97063 BCS 209L 01B 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 11:15 am - 01:45 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
95602 BCS 209L 02A 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:40 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
97074 BCS 209L 02B 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:40 pm - 10:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
95133 BCS 209T 01A 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 09:00 am - 11:05 am WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
97081 BCS 209T 01B 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 09:00 am - 11:05 am WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
95601 BCS 209T 02A 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
97246 BCS 209T 02B 3.00 Routing and Switching Essentials    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
92235 BCS 215 01A 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
96408 BCS 215 01B 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
95430 BCS 215 04A 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
96417 BCS 215 04B 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
95431 BCS 215 05A 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
96419 BCS 215 05B 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Md A Hussain
 
90110 BCS 230 01A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
96421 BCS 230 01B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
90111 BCS 230 02A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
96424 BCS 230 02B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
91204 BCS 230 03A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
96426 BCS 230 03B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
92799 BCS 230 04A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
96429 BCS 230 04B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
93513 BCS 230 05A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
96431 BCS 230 05B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
95052 BCS 230 06A 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
96441 BCS 230 06B 3.00 Foundations of Computer Programming II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
94196 BCS 235 01A 3.00 JavaScript and jQuery    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
96445 BCS 235 01B 3.00 JavaScript and jQuery    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
93173 BCS 240 01A 3.00 Website Development II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
96447 BCS 240 01B 3.00 Website Development II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
93175 BCS 260 01A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
 
96450 BCS 260 01B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
 
93514 BCS 260 02A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
96475 BCS 260 02B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
95055 BCS 260 03A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
96479 BCS 260 03B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Amani M Ayad
 
95072 BCS 260 04A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
96482 BCS 260 04B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
95812 BCS 260 05A 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
96484 BCS 260 05B 3.00 Introduction to Database Systems    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
90116 BCS 262 01A 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
96490 BCS 262 01B 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
91307 BCS 262 02A 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
96494 BCS 262 02B 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
95669 BCS 262 03A 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
96497 BCS 262 03B 3.00 Data Communications    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
90122 BCS 300 01A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
96500 BCS 300 01B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
90123 BCS 300 02A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
 
96503 BCS 300 02B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
 
90124 BCS 300 03A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
96504 BCS 300 03B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
90127 BCS 300 04A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
96505 BCS 300 04B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
90128 BCS 300 05A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
96506 BCS 300 05B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
93178 BCS 300 06A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
96508 BCS 300 06B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
93756 BCS 300 07A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
 
96510 BCS 300 07B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
 
94105 BCS 300 08A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Glenn A Dodd
 
96513 BCS 300 08B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Glenn A Dodd
 
94515 BCS 300 09A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
96515 BCS 300 09B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Russell R Esposito
 
94516 BCS 300 10A 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
96517 BCS 300 10B 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
96026 BCS 301W W1A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
97253 BCS 301W W1B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
96027 BCS 301W W2A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97254 BCS 301W W2B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
96028 BCS 301W W3A 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joan M Falcone
 
97256 BCS 301W W3B 3.00 Systems Analysis and Design Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joan M Falcone
 
90136 BCS 311 01A 3.00 Local Area Networks and Server Administration Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
96520 BCS 311 01B 3.00 Local Area Networks and Server Administration Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
91963 BCS 316 01A 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
96522 BCS 316 01B 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT B19
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
94739 BCS 316 02A 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
96527 BCS 316 02B 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
92622 BCS 317 X1A 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
 
91653 BCS 320 01A 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 03:45 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
96535 BCS 320 01B 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 03:45 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
95603 BCS 320 02A 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 09:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
96537 BCS 320 02B 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 05:55 pm - 09:05 pm WHIT 243
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
95797 BCS 340 01A 3.00 Introduction to Algorithms Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
96538 BCS 340 01B 3.00 Introduction to Algorithms Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
90144 BCS 345 01A 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
96540 BCS 345 01B 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
91138 BCS 345 02A 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
96543 BCS 345 02B 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohammad A Alshibli
 
93516 BCS 345 03A 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
96547 BCS 345 03B 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
94760 BCS 345 04A 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
96549 BCS 345 04B 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
92238 BCS 350 01A 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
96551 BCS 350 01B 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
94193 BCS 360 01A 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
96553 BCS 360 01B 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Nur Dean
 
95074 BCS 360 02A 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
96555 BCS 360 02B 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
91591 BCS 370 01A 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
96558 BCS 370 01B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
94729 BCS 370 02A 3.00 Data Structures    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
96559 BCS 370 02B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
95144 BCS 370 03A 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
96564 BCS 370 03B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Grace G Zhao
 
95798 BCS 370 04A 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
96570 BCS 370 04B 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
94764 BCS 421 01A 3.00 Android Mobile Application Development Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
96575 BCS 421 01B 3.00 Android Mobile Application Development Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
94519 BCS 430W W1A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
97498 BCS 430W W1B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
94732 BCS 430W W2A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
97507 BCS 430W W2B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 242
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
95668 BCS 430W W3A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97514 BCS 430W W3B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT B19
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
95814 BCS 430W W4A 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
97517 BCS 430W W4B 3.00 Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL Upper Division Creative Works ACCW
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
 
96029 BCS 450 01A 3.00 ST: CYBEROPS Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Brian P Ford
 
97005 BCS 450 01B 3.00 ST: CYBEROPS Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Brian P Ford


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90156 BIO 120L 01A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
96388 BIO 120L 01B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90157 BIO 120L 02A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
96390 BIO 120L 02B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90158 BIO 120L 03A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
96391 BIO 120L 03B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90159 BIO 120L 04A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96393 BIO 120L 04B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
90160 BIO 120L 05A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96394 BIO 120L 05B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
90161 BIO 120L 06A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:50 pm - 02:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
96395 BIO 120L 06B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:50 pm - 02:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
90162 BIO 120L 07A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96397 BIO 120L 07B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
90163 BIO 120L 08A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96398 BIO 120L 08B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
91476 BIO 120L 09A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:40 am - 10:30 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
96400 BIO 120L 09B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:40 am - 10:30 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
91477 BIO 120L 10A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:50 pm - 03:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
96402 BIO 120L 10B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:50 pm - 03:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
92428 BIO 120L 11A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
96404 BIO 120L 11B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
92429 BIO 120L 12A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96406 BIO 120L 12B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95404 BIO 120L 13A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96407 BIO 120L 13B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
95405 BIO 120L 14A 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96409 BIO 120L 14B 0.00 General Biology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93089 BIO 120T 01A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96410 BIO 120T 01B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93091 BIO 120T 02A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
96412 BIO 120T 02B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
93094 BIO 120T 03A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96413 BIO 120T 03B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
93096 BIO 120T 04A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
96415 BIO 120T 04B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
93104 BIO 120T 05A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96416 BIO 120T 05B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93203 BIO 120T 06A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96418 BIO 120T 06B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95406 BIO 120T 07A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96420 BIO 120T 07B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
96196 BIO 120T 08A 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96422 BIO 120T 08B 4.00 General Biology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90166 BIO 123L 01A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96423 BIO 123L 01B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90167 BIO 123L 02A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
96425 BIO 123L 02B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Eve N Wilson
 
90169 BIO 123L 03A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
96427 BIO 123L 03B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
91194 BIO 123L 04A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
96428 BIO 123L 04B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
93113 BIO 123L 05A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
96430 BIO 123L 05B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
93288 BIO 123L 06A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Andy Winslow
 
96432 BIO 123L 06B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Andy Winslow
 
94849 BIO 123L 07A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
96433 BIO 123L 07B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
 
94972 BIO 123L 08A 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
96434 BIO 123L 08B 0.00 Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
93110 BIO 123T 01A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
96435 BIO 123T 01B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
93111 BIO 123T 02A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96436 BIO 123T 02B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
93112 BIO 123T 03A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96437 BIO 123T 03B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
95113 BIO 123T 04A 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
96438 BIO 123T 04B 4.00 Human Body in Health and Disease    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
90173 BIO 130L 01A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
96440 BIO 130L 01B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
90174 BIO 130L 02A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96442 BIO 130L 02B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
90176 BIO 130L 03A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96443 BIO 130L 03B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90177 BIO 130L 04A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
96444 BIO 130L 04B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
90179 BIO 130L 05A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
96446 BIO 130L 05B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
91437 BIO 130L 06A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
96448 BIO 130L 06B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
92449 BIO 130L 07A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
96449 BIO 130L 07B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
92450 BIO 130L 08A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
96453 BIO 130L 08B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
92473 BIO 130L 09A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
96454 BIO 130L 09B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
92758 BIO 130L 10A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96455 BIO 130L 10B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93413 BIO 130L 11A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96456 BIO 130L 11B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93535 BIO 130L 12A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
96458 BIO 130L 12B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
94866 BIO 130L 13A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96459 BIO 130L 13B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
95409 BIO 130L 14A 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
96461 BIO 130L 14B 0.00 Biological Principles I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
93118 BIO 130T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
96463 BIO 130T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93119 BIO 130T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
96464 BIO 130T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
93120 BIO 130T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
96465 BIO 130T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93121 BIO 130T 04A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
96466 BIO 130T 04B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
93122 BIO 130T 05A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
96467 BIO 130T 05B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
93123 BIO 130T 06A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96468 BIO 130T 06B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93536 BIO 130T 07A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
96469 BIO 130T 07B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
93999 BIO 130T 08A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96470 BIO 130T 08B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96197 BIO 130T 09A 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96471 BIO 130T 09B 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93124 BIO 131T 01A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
96472 BIO 131T 01B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
93125 BIO 131T 02A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
96473 BIO 131T 02B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Peter J Park
 
95078 BIO 131T 03A 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
96474 BIO 131T 03B 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
90184 BIO 166L 01A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
96476 BIO 166L 01B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
90185 BIO 166L 02A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
96477 BIO 166L 02B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
92278 BIO 166L 03A 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
96478 BIO 166L 03B 0.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
93126 BIO 166T 01A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96480 BIO 166T 01B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
93204 BIO 166T 02A 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96481 BIO 166T 02B 4.00 Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
90191 BIO 170L 01A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96483 BIO 170L 01B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
90192 BIO 170L 02A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
96485 BIO 170L 02B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
90193 BIO 170L 03A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
96486 BIO 170L 03B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
90194 BIO 170L 04A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96488 BIO 170L 04B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
90195 BIO 170L 05A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96489 BIO 170L 05B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
90198 BIO 170L 06A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
96491 BIO 170L 06B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
90199 BIO 170L 07A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
96492 BIO 170L 07B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
91201 BIO 170L 08A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96493 BIO 170L 08B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
91212 BIO 170L 09A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
96495 BIO 170L 09B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
91893 BIO 170L 10A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96496 BIO 170L 10B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
92857 BIO 170L 11A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96498 BIO 170L 11B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
92878 BIO 170L 12A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
96499 BIO 170L 12B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
92884 BIO 170L 13A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
96501 BIO 170L 13B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
93127 BIO 170T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96502 BIO 170T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
93128 BIO 170T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
96507 BIO 170T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lucia Cepriano
 
93129 BIO 170T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
96509 BIO 170T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
 
93130 BIO 170T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96511 BIO 170T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
93229 BIO 170T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
96512 BIO 170T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Price
 
93231 BIO 170T 06A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96514 BIO 170T 06B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
93239 BIO 170T 07A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
96516 BIO 170T 07B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Lloyd M Angel
 
90201 BIO 171L 01A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
96518 BIO 171L 01B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
90203 BIO 171L 02A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
96519 BIO 171L 02B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
91037 BIO 171L 03A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
96521 BIO 171L 03B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
93399 BIO 171L 04A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab) Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
96523 BIO 171L 04B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
93400 BIO 171L 05A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
96524 BIO 171L 05B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
93779 BIO 171L 06A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
96526 BIO 171L 06B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
94162 BIO 171L 07A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
96528 BIO 171L 07B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
95411 BIO 171L 08A 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
96529 BIO 171L 08B 0.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
93133 BIO 171T 01A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96530 BIO 171T 01B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
93134 BIO 171T 02A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96531 BIO 171T 02B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
93398 BIO 171T 03A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II Eve  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96533 BIO 171T 03B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
94164 BIO 171T 04A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96534 BIO 171T 04B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
96199 BIO 171T 05A 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
96536 BIO 171T 05B 4.00 Human Anatomy and Physiology II    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle Turk
 
93538 BIO 198T 01A 4.00 Entomology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
97712 BIO 198T 01B 4.00 Entomology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
94297 BIO 210 01A 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Coleman
 
96380 BIO 210 01B 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Coleman
 
93135 BIO 212L 01A 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96539 BIO 212L 01B 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
93138 BIO 212L 02A 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96541 BIO 212L 02B 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96172 BIO 212L 03A 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 06:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96542 BIO 212L 03B 0.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices (Lab)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 06:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
93136 BIO 212T 01A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96544 BIO 212T 01B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
93137 BIO 212T 02A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96546 BIO 212T 02B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
94523 BIO 212T 03A 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
96548 BIO 212T 03B 2.00 Bioscience Laboratory Practices    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
97719 BIO 221L 01A 0.00 Oral Microbiology-Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97720 BIO 221L 01B 0.00 Oral Microbiology-Laboratory    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97718 BIO 221T 01A 4.00 Oral Microbiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97732 BIO 221T 01B 4.00 Oral Microbiology    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97738 BIO 240 04A 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
97739 BIO 240 04B 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
97740 BIO 240 05A 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
97741 BIO 240 05B 3.00 Bioethics    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
92787 BIO 240W W1A 3.00 Bioethics (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
96554 BIO 240W W1B 3.00 Bioethics (Writing Intensive)    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi
 
93657 BIO 270L 01A 0.00 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
96556 BIO 270L 01B 0.00 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
93658 BIO 270T 01A 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
96557 BIO 270T 01B 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
96004 BIO 316L 01A 0.00 General Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
96560 BIO 316L 01B 0.00 General Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
96005 BIO 316T 01A 4.00 General Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
96561 BIO 316T 01B 4.00 General Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
96006 BIO 318L 01A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96562 BIO 318L 01B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96007 BIO 318L 02A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Nastassja D Bissoon
 
96563 BIO 318L 02B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Nastassja D Bissoon
 
96008 BIO 318L 03A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96566 BIO 318L 03B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96009 BIO 318L 04A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96568 BIO 318L 04B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96010 BIO 318L 05A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96569 BIO 318L 05B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96012 BIO 318L 06A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96571 BIO 318L 06B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96013 BIO 318L 07A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96572 BIO 318L 07B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96014 BIO 318L 08A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96573 BIO 318L 08B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97715 BIO 318L 10A 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
97717 BIO 318L 10B 0.00 Medical Microbiology (Lab) Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96016 BIO 318T 01A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96576 BIO 318T 01B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96017 BIO 318T 02A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96578 BIO 318T 02B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96018 BIO 318T 03A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96579 BIO 318T 03B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
96019 BIO 318T 04A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96580 BIO 318T 04B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
96020 BIO 318T 05A 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
96581 BIO 318T 05B 4.00 Medical Microbiology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   Dr. Amanda N Shore
 
93142 BIO 343T 01A 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
96582 BIO 343T 01B 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
93143 BIO 343T 02A 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
96583 BIO 343T 02B 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Tracy L Callender
 
93144 BIO 348T 01A 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
96584 BIO 348T 01B 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
96041 BIO 348T 02A 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
96585 BIO 348T 02B 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
93146 BIO 355T 01A 4.00 Ecological Topics: The Structure and Function of Nature Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
97742 BIO 355T 01B 4.00 Ecological Topics: The Structure and Function of Nature Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
93659 BIO 365 01A 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96384 BIO 365 01B 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
96021 BIO 410 01A 3.00 Developmental Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
96386 BIO 410 01B 3.00 Developmental Biology Upper Division  
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
 
93148 BIO 441T 01A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
97536 BIO 441T 01B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
93230 BIO 441T 02A 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
97545 BIO 441T 02B 5.00 Molecular Biology *AL Upper Division Undergraduate Research ACUR
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
90227 BUS 101 01A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
96855 BUS 101 01B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
90228 BUS 101 02A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96859 BUS 101 02B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
90229 BUS 101 03A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
96862 BUS 101 03B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90230 BUS 101 04A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
96865 BUS 101 04B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90232 BUS 101 05A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
96867 BUS 101 05B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
90233 BUS 101 06A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
96927 BUS 101 06B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
90234 BUS 101 07A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
96928 BUS 101 07B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90237 BUS 101 08A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
96934 BUS 101 08B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Geraldo Vasquez
 
91497 BUS 101 09A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96958 BUS 101 09B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
91498 BUS 101 10A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
96959 BUS 101 10B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Doug Nikias
 
92225 BUS 101 11A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96962 BUS 101 11B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
92999 BUS 101 12A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Sep 11, 2021 Nov 20, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96964 BUS 101 12B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
94852 BUS 101 13A 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L111
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
96966 BUS 101 13B 3.00 Accounting I    
  Aug 30, 2021 Dec 18, 2021 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN