Applied Learning Category Legend (includes SUNY COIL) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Civic Engagement (ACCE, AECE) | Clinical Placement (ACCP) | Community Service (ACCS, AECS) | SUNY COIL (COCE, COCI) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Creative Works (ACCW, AECW) | Entrepreneurship (ACEN, AEEN) | Field Study (ACFS, AEFS) | Graduate Research (ACGR) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Internship-Credit-NonCredit (ACIN) | Practicum (ACPR, AEPR) | Service Learning (ACSL, AESL) | Travel-Exchange (ACTE) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Undergraduate Research (ACUR) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category legend codes starting with “AC” are Full courses (full credit towards the Applied Learning Graduation Requirement)
Category legend codes starting with “AE” are Enhanced courses (partial credit towards the Applied Learning Graduation Requirement) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category legend SUNY COIL-Collaborative Online International Learning codes
COCE - Civic Engagement Enhanced and COCI - Civic Engagement |
Computer Systems - (BCS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62319 | BCS | 318 | CJ1 | 3.00 | Virtualization and Cloud Computing | Upper Division | |||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Tolga Tohumcu | |||||||||
62318 | BCS | 430W | CJW | 3.00 | Senior Project (Writing Intensive) | Upper Division | ACCW | ||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lorraine Greenwald | |||||||||
62320 | BCS | 450 | CJ1 | 3.00 | Special Topics: AWS | Upper Division | |||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Tolga Tohumcu |
Biology - (BIO) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61871 | BIO | 290L | C01 | 0.00 | Entomology II | ||||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TR | 04:55 pm - 06:45 pm | HALE | 120 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Eric C Morgan | |||||||||
61870 | BIO | 290T | C01 | 3.00 | Entomology II | ||||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TR | 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm | HALE | 120 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Eric C Morgan | |||||||||
61533 | BIO | 343T | C01 | 3.00 | Principles of Genetics | Upper Division | |||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | MW | 09:30 am - 12:15 pm | GLSN | 104 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Stefan T Tafrov | |||||||||
60985 | BIO | 344L | C01 | 1.00 | Principles of Genetics Lab | ||||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | MW | 12:45 pm - 03:30 pm | HALE | 122 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Stefan T Tafrov |
Business - (BUS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61938 | BUS | 379 | ALC | 3.00 | Business Internship *AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: John Masserwick | |||||||||
61361 | BUS | 409W | CJ2 | 3.00 | Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) | Upper Division | ACCW | ||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Gary Rupp | |||||||||
62174 | BUS | 409W | CWJ | 3.00 | Strategic Management (Writing Intensive) | Upper Division | ACCW | ||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Sudhir Sachdev | |||||||||
61939 | BUS | 479 | CAL | 3.00 | Business Internship II*AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan |
Electrical Engineering Tech - (EET) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
60994 | EET | 113L | CPM | 1.00 | Electric Circuits II (Lab) | ||||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TR | 09:00 pm - 10:40 pm | LUPT | 244 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mihaela E Radu | |||||||||
61445 | EET | 113T | CPM | 3.00 | Electric Circuits II | ||||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TR | 05:30 pm - 08:50 pm | LUPT | 244 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mihaela E Radu | |||||||||
61102 | EET | 118L | CPM | 1.00 | Semiconductor Devices and Circuits (Lab) | ||||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | MW | 08:10 pm - 10:40 pm | LUPT | 244 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Doug C Kim | |||||||||
61101 | EET | 118T | CPM | 3.00 | Semiconductor Devices and Circuits | ||||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | MW | 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm | LUPT | 244 | ||||
Instructor: Dr. John A Fiorillo |
Mathematics - (MTH) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61098 | MTH | 110 | CJ1 | 3.00 | Statistics | ||||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Margaret Massone |
Professional Communications - (PCM) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62078 | PCM | 450 | CAL | 3.00 | PCM Internship I *AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Saman Talib |
Spanish - (SPA) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61888 | SPA | 145 | C01 | 3.00 | Spanish for Medical Personnel | ||||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | T | 01:00 pm - 05:45 pm | BUSC | 223 | ||||
Instructor: Georgia Patilis |
Speech - (SPE) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
61785 | SPE | 202 | C02 | 3.00 | Interpersonal Communications | ||||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | R | 01:00 pm - 05:40 pm | GLSN | 229 | ||||
Instructor: Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez |
Security Systems Technology - (SST) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
62217 | SST | 410W | WAC | 3.00 | Senior Proj Writing Inten*AL | Upper Division | ACCW | ||
May 31, 2022 | Jul 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. M N Islam |
Updated October 07, 2022