Classes for Summer 2014 Semester - C Session Only

BIO | BUS | ECO | EET | MTH | PCM | SPA
Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61149 BIO 125 CWU 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 T 08:30 am - 01:10 pm OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
Top
 
61533 BIO 343T C01 3.00 Principals of Genetics Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 MW 09:30 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Ziv Sandalon
Top
 
60985 BIO 344L C01 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora  
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 MW 12:45 pm - 03:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Ziv Sandalon
Top
 
61530 BIO 365 C01 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 MW 02:30 pm - 05:15 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
Top
 


Business Administration - (BUS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61159 BUS 379 C01 3.00 Business Internship Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
Top
 
61549 BUS 479 CIN 3.00 Business Internship II Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
 
Top
 


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61496 ECO 304 CJ1 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerald H Grayson
 
Top
 


Electrical Engr/Electronics - (EET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60994 EET 113L CPM 1.00 Electric Circuits II - Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 TR 09:00 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
Top
 
61445 EET 113T CPM 3.00 Electric Circuits II  
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 TR 05:30 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
Top
 
61102 EET 118L CPM 1.00 Semiconductor Devices&Circuits  
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 MW 08:10 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo
Top
 
61101 EET 118T CPM 3.00 Semiconductor Devices&Circuits  
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 MW 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo
 
Top
 


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61098 MTH 110 CJ1 3.00 Statistics  
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
Top
 


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61094 PCM 450 C01 3.00 Internship/Tech Communication Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
Top
 
61095 PCM 450 C02 3.00 Internship/Tech Communication Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Melanie Vainder
Top
 
61178 PCM 460 C01 3.00 Internship II Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
Top
 


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61508 SPA 145 SSH 3.00 Spanish for Medical Personnel  
  May 27, 2014 Jul 22, 2014 T 01:40 pm - 06:20 pm OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Diane Dangelo
 
Top
 

Updated July 24, 2014