Classes for Summer 2013 Semester - C Session Only

BIO | BUS | EET | MET | MTH | NUR | PCM | SPE
Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61149 BIO 125 CWU 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 T 08:30 am - 01:10 pm OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
Top
 
60984 BIO 343 C01 3.00 Principles of Genetics  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 MW 09:30 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
60985 BIO 344L C01 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 MW 12:45 pm - 03:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Ziv Sandalon
Top
 
60990 BIO 460 C01 3.00 Topics in Biology  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 MW 02:30 pm - 05:15 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
Top
 


Business Administration - (BUS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61159 BUS 379 C01 3.00 Business Internship Upper Division
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
Top
 
61423 BUS 479 C01 3.00 Business Internship II  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
 
Top
 


Electrical Engr/Electronics - (EET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60994 EET 113L CPM 1.00 Electric Circuits II - Lab  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 TR 09:00 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
Top
 
60995 EET 113T C01 3.00 Electric Circuits II - Theory  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 TR 05:30 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
Top
 
61102 EET 118L CPM 1.00 Semiconductor Devices&Circuits  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 MW 08:10 pm - 10:40 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo
Top
 
61101 EET 118T CPM 3.00 Semiconductor Devices&Circuits  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 MW 05:30 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo
 
Top
 


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61329 MET 307L CPM 0.00 Electromechanical Control Sys  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 MW 08:00 pm - 09:50 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
Top
 
61328 MET 307T CPM 3.00 Electromechanical Control Sys  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 MW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
Top
 
61105 MET 411 CPM 3.00 Applied Heat Transfer Upper Division
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 TR 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Yue Hung
 
Top
 


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61098 MTH 110 CJ1 3.00 Statistics  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald R Coscia
 
Top
 


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61373 NUR 216 C01 2.00 The Art of Nursing  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 W 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 329
  Instructor:   Mary J Stedman
Top
 
61108 NUR 232 CJ2 2.00 Nursing Seminar  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Kathleen Walsh
 
Top
 


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61094 PCM 450 C01 3.00 Internship/Tech Communication Upper Division
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
Top
 
61095 PCM 450 C02 3.00 Internship/Tech Communication Upper Division
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Melanie Vainder
Top
 
61178 PCM 460 C01 3.00 Internship II Upper Division
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
Top
 


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61402 SPE 201 CSH 3.00 Oral Communications  
  May 28, 2013 Jul 23, 2013 T 01:40 pm - 06:20 pm OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Christine M Sacco
 
Top
 

Updated August 28, 2013