Aviation - (AVN)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61556
|
AVN
|
105
|
ALE
|
1.00
|
PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
19
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
61940
|
AVN
|
106
|
ALE
|
1.00
|
PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
19
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
61937
|
AVN
|
110
|
E02
|
2.00
|
Introduction to Flight
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
21
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
61598
|
AVN
|
112
|
E02
|
2.00
|
Pilot Proficiency
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
62113
|
AVN
|
209
|
ALE
|
1.00
|
Instrument Pilot Flight*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
61942
|
AVN
|
212
|
ALE
|
1.00
|
Commercial Pilot Flight*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
19
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
61943
|
AVN
|
310
|
ALE
|
1.00
|
Certified Flight Instructor*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
21
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
61944
|
AVN
|
410
|
ALE
|
1.00
|
Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
19
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
61951
|
AVN
|
411
|
ALE
|
2.00
|
Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
61945
|
AVN
|
412
|
ALE
|
1.00
|
CertifiedFlight-MultiEngine*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
19
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61422
|
BIO
|
120L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:30 am - 01:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Shirley Labardy
|
|
61421
|
BIO
|
120T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 11:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Shirley Labardy
|
|
62188
|
BIO
|
121
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Robert A Crocker
|
|
61124
|
BIO
|
125
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
61913
|
BIO
|
125
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jack R Thomas
|
|
60661
|
BIO
|
125
|
BPM
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:10 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Jeff Poplarski
|
|
61575
|
BIO
|
170L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
61420
|
BIO
|
170L
|
BP1
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
61574
|
BIO
|
170T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:30 pm - 05:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
61419
|
BIO
|
170T
|
BP1
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
61202
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
61204
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B02
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61206
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B03
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61555
|
BIO
|
171L
|
B04
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
62314
|
BIO
|
171L
|
BP1
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
07:30 pm - 09:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
61208
|
BIO
|
171L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
61453
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 am - 10:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
61454
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B02
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
61455
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B03
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
61554
|
BIO
|
171T
|
B04
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
62312
|
BIO
|
171T
|
BP1
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:00 pm - 07:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
61456
|
BIO
|
171T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
61636
|
BIO
|
192L
|
A01
|
0.00
|
Biology I (Botany Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:10 am - 12:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric C Morgan
|
|
61635
|
BIO
|
192T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Botany
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 11:00 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric C Morgan
|
|
61953
|
BIO
|
476L
|
E01
|
1.00
|
Bioscience Internship A1
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
|
62090
|
BIO
|
478L
|
E01
|
2.00
|
Bioscience Internship B1
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
|
61947
|
BIO
|
480L
|
EA2
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
61948
|
BIO
|
480L
|
EA3
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Azad L Gucwa
|
|
62070
|
BIO
|
480L
|
EA4
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric C Morgan
|
|
62071
|
BIO
|
480L
|
EA5
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
61949
|
BIO
|
481L
|
E01
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship II
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
61954
|
BIO
|
482L
|
E01
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship III
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
Business - (BUS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
60066
|
BUS
|
102
|
B01
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jason P Rudish
|
|
60294
|
BUS
|
102
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald Green
|
|
60076
|
BUS
|
240
|
BPM
|
3.00
|
Business Statistics
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:10 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
|
|
61799
|
BUS
|
300
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
60840
|
BUS
|
304
|
BPM
|
3.00
|
Business Law II
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
|
|
62250
|
BUS
|
307
|
B01
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Paul S Angelo
|
|
62252
|
BUS
|
307
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
|
|
61121
|
BUS
|
311
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Organizational Behavior
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Laila Bichara
|
|
60498
|
BUS
|
404
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
61768
|
BUS
|
404
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Eichler
|
|
61097
|
BUS
|
460
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Leadership and Ethics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
Chemistry - (CHM)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62308
|
CHM
|
124L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:00 am - 01:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Douglas S Cody
|
|
62309
|
CHM
|
124T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Douglas S Cody
|
|
61174
|
CHM
|
153L
|
B02
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:00 am - 01:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
60753
|
CHM
|
153L
|
B03
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley J Belizar
|
|
60755
|
CHM
|
153L
|
B04
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
03:00 pm - 05:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
61301
|
CHM
|
153L
|
B05
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
11:00 am - 01:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
61833
|
CHM
|
153L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
60096
|
CHM
|
153L
|
HBL
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Sleckman
|
|
61259
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B02
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
61614
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B03
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley J Belizar
|
|
61261
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B04
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
01:00 pm - 02:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
61300
|
CHM
|
153T
|
B05
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
09:00 am - 10:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
61832
|
CHM
|
153T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
61258
|
CHM
|
153T
|
HYB
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Sleckman
|
|
61066
|
CHM
|
260L
|
BPM
|
0.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher A Enright
|
|
61263
|
CHM
|
260T
|
BPM
|
4.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher A Enright
|
|
60848
|
CHM
|
271L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
12:10 pm - 03:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
|
62076
|
CHM
|
271L
|
BP2
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
07:00 pm - 09:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
61265
|
CHM
|
271T
|
B01
|
5.00
|
Organic Chemistry II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
10:10 am - 12:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
|
62077
|
CHM
|
271T
|
BP2
|
5.00
|
Organic Chemistry II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
05:00 pm - 06:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
|
|
61674
|
CHM
|
380L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
Biochemistry (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TWR
|
02:00 pm - 04:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
|
|
61673
|
CHM
|
380T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Biochemistry
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
12:00 pm - 01:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
|
Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62000
|
CRJ
|
100
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
62117
|
CRJ
|
101
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement and Community Relations
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
62002
|
CRJ
|
200
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. LaNina N Cooke
|
|
60718
|
CRJ
|
217
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
61928
|
CRJ
|
217
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
61764
|
CRJ
|
218
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics III
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
61028
|
CRJ
|
230
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Biometrics and Identity Theft
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
62289
|
CRJ
|
407L
|
BJ1
|
0.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
61337
|
CRJ
|
407T
|
BJ1
|
4.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
60116
|
CRJ
|
421
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Physical Security II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
History - (HIS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62190
|
HIS
|
115
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
61731
|
HIS
|
117
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
61844
|
HIS
|
121
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
62209
|
HIS
|
122
|
B01
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael F Pascale
|
|
62201
|
HIS
|
127
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Sports in American History
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
61989
|
HIS
|
212
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Modern World
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Mann
|
|
62202
|
HIS
|
322
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
American History through Film
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
62114
|
HIS
|
341
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Terrorism and the Modern World
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Saunders
|
Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62211
|
MLS
|
236
|
ALE
|
1.00
|
Histological Techniques *AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
62213
|
MLS
|
481
|
EAL
|
1.00
|
Adv Pract Immunohematology*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
62325
|
MLS
|
482
|
BAL
|
1.00
|
Adv Prac in Clinical Chem*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Nebocat
|
|
62215
|
MLS
|
483
|
EAL
|
1.00
|
Prac in Molecular Pathology*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rita Austin
|
|
62217
|
MLS
|
491
|
EAL
|
2.00
|
Immunohematology Practicum*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
May 26, 2020
|
Aug 11, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
62218
|
MLS
|
492
|
EAL
|
2.00
|
Clinical CHM&Serology Pract*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Nebocat
|
|
62219
|
MLS
|
493
|
EAL
|
2.00
|
Hematology&Urinalysis Pract*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Nebocat
|
|
62220
|
MLS
|
494
|
EAL
|
2.00
|
Microbiology Practicum*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rita Austin
|
Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61241
|
PHY
|
136L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
10:25 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bryan J Field
|
|
61243
|
PHY
|
136L
|
B02
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
61603
|
PHY
|
136L
|
B03
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
61240
|
PHY
|
136T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bryan J Field
|
|
61242
|
PHY
|
136T
|
B02
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
10:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
61602
|
PHY
|
136T
|
B03
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTWR
|
08:00 pm - 10:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
R
|
06:00 pm - 07:50 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
61463
|
PHY
|
144L
|
B01
|
0.00
|
General Physics II (Calculus) Lab
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
10:25 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
|
61250
|
PHY
|
144T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
General Physics II (Calculus)
|
|
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
MTW
|
08:00 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Jul 07, 2020
|
Aug 06, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 12:15 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|