Go to Main Navigation Skip to Content
Farmingdale State College

Course Offerings

Summer 2018 Semester - B Session Only




Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61983 ANT 100 B01 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61979 ART 200W BWJ 3.00 Hist of Graph Design (Wri Int)    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60273 BCS 102 BJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
61507 BCS 120 B01 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61573 BCS 230 B01 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61694 BCS 300 B01 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 108
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60442 BCS 300 BJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Yuan
 
61717 BCS 301 BJ1 3.00 Systems Analysis & Design Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sheryl R Schoenacher


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61422 BIO 120L B01 0.00 General Biology Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 11:30 am - 01:00 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61421 BIO 120T B01 4.00 General Biology    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61124 BIO 125 BJ1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61913 BIO 125 BJ2 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60661 BIO 125 BPM 3.00 Principles of Nutrition    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61428 BIO 130L B01 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61427 BIO 130T B01 4.00 Biological Principles I    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61196 BIO 131L B01 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61198 BIO 131L B02 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61200 BIO 131L BPM 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61451 BIO 131T B01 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61452 BIO 131T B02 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61199 BIO 131T BPM 4.00 Biological Principles II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61575 BIO 170L B01 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61420 BIO 170L BP1 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61400 BIO 170L BPM 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61574 BIO 170T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61419 BIO 170T BP1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61399 BIO 170T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61202 BIO 171L B01 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61206 BIO 171L B03 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61555 BIO 171L B04 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61204 BIO 171L BP1 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61208 BIO 171L BPM 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61453 BIO 171T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61454 BIO 171T B02 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:00 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61455 BIO 171T B03 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61554 BIO 171T B04 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61456 BIO 171T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61224 BIO 220L B01 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61226 BIO 220L B02 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61228 BIO 220L BPM 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61223 BIO 220T B01 4.00 Medical Microbiology    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61225 BIO 220T B02 4.00 Medical Microbiology    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61227 BIO 220T BPM 4.00 Medical Microbiology    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61976 BIO 349L B01 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   STAFF


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60066 BUS 102 B01 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60294 BUS 102 BJ1 3.00 Accounting II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60756 BUS 201 B01 3.00 Corporate Finance    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60560 BUS 201 BJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60076 BUS 240 BPM 3.00 Business Statistics    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61799 BUS 300 BJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60840 BUS 304 BPM 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61121 BUS 311 BJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60498 BUS 404 BJ1 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61768 BUS 404 BJ2 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61342 BUS 409 BJ1 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61361 BUS 409W BJ2 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61097 BUS 460 BJ1 3.00 Leadership & Ethics Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61174 CHM 153L B02 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60753 CHM 153L B03 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60755 CHM 153L B04 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61301 CHM 153L B05 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60096 CHM 153L BEV 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61833 CHM 153L BPM 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61259 CHM 153T B02 4.00 General Chem Principles II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61614 CHM 153T B03 4.00 General Chem Principles II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61261 CHM 153T B04 4.00 General Chem Principles II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61300 CHM 153T B05 4.00 General Chem Principles II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61258 CHM 153T BEV 4.00 General Chem Principles II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61832 CHM 153T BPM 4.00 General Chem Principles II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61066 CHM 260L BPM 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61263 CHM 260T BPM 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60848 CHM 271L B01 0.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 12:10 pm - 03:05 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61920 CHM 271L B02 0.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 03:30 pm - 06:25 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61265 CHM 271T B01 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:00 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61921 CHM 271T B02 5.00 Organic Chemistry II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61674 CHM 380L B01 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTW 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61673 CHM 380T B01 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62000 CRJ 100 BJ1 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61882 CRJ 102 BJ1 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
61745 CRJ 105 BJ1 3.00 Corrections in America    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
62001 CRJ 115 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
60111 CRJ 203 BJ1 3.00 Criminology    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
60718 CRJ 217 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
61928 CRJ 217 BJ2 3.00 Computer Forensics II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
61764 CRJ 218 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61028 CRJ 230 BJ1 3.00 Biometrics & Identity Theft    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
61339 CRJ 407L B01 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 WR 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61337 CRJ 407T BJ1 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
60116 CRJ 421 BJ1 3.00 Physical Security II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60120 ECO 156 B01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61106 ECO 157 BJ1 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerald H Grayson
 
61835 ECO 321 BJ1 3.00 Engineering Economics    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
60887 ECO 321 BPM 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu


English - (EGL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60140 EGL 102 B02 3.00 Composition II: Wrt Literature    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
 
60778 EGL 102 B03 3.00 Composition II: Wrt Literature    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
61137 EGL 204 BJ1 3.00 American Lit: 1865 to Present    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony T Sovak
 
61692 EGL 207 BJ1 3.00 World Lit: The Moderns    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
61426 EGL 212 BJ1 3.00 Intro to Fiction    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
61334 EGL 214 BJ1 3.00 Intro to Poetry    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Hope M Terris
 
61332 EGL 216 BPM 3.00 Creative Writing    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Kempton VanHoff
 
60147 EGL 310 BPM 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm GLSN 322
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 07:05 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis


Environmental Studies - (ENV)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61866 ENV 101 BHY 3.00 Energy Sustainability & Enviro    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TR 05:00 pm - 07:00 pm LUPT 244
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marjaneh Issapour


Freshman Experience - (FRX)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60714 FRX 101 EP1 1.00 The Freshman Experience    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MWF 09:10 am - 11:10 am GLSN 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60715 FRX 101 EP2 1.00 The Freshman Experience    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MWF 09:10 am - 11:10 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   STAFF


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61669 GEO 211 BJ1 3.00 The World and Its Peoples    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
62013 GEO 231 BJ1 3.00 Europe and Its Peoples    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
61997 GEO 330 BJ1 3.00 Environmental Interactions Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty


History - (HIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61731 HIS 117 BJ1 3.00 World Civilization I    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61468 HIS 118 BJ1 3.00 World Civilization II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61733 HIS 121 B02 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61844 HIS 121 BJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
61872 HIS 122 BJ1 3.00 U.S. History since Reconstr    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
61735 HIS 212 BJ1 3.00 Modern World    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61989 HIS 212 BJ2 3.00 Modern World    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
61990 HIS 302 BJ1 3.00 Civil War & Reconstruction Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
61991 HIS 365 BJ1 3.00 Public History Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61696 IND 308 BJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60578 IND 310 BJ1 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62017 MET 308L BJ1 0.00 Machine & Product Design (Lab)    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yue Hung
 
62016 MET 308T BJ1 3.00 Machine and Product Design    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yue Hung
 
61769 MET 314 BJ1 3.00 Applied Thermodynamics Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61489 MET 415L B01 0.00 Robotics (Lab) Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTW 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61488 MET 415T B01 3.00 Robotics Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTW 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   STAFF


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60549 MLG 310 BJ1 3.00 Latin American Women Writers Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61378 MLG 311 BJ1 3.00 Italian American Experiences    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60919 MLG 316 BJ1 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   STAFF


Medical Laboratory Technology - (MLT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61935 MLT 281 ALB 1.00 Practicum in Immunohematology   Practicum ACPR
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61934 MLT 481 ALB 1.00 Advanced Pract Immunohematolog Upper Division Practicum ACPR
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60175 MTH 110 B01 3.00 Statistics    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60290 MTH 116 B01 4.00 College Algebra    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60178 MTH 129 B01 4.00 Precalculus with Applications    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 05:20 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60182 MTH 130 BPM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60184 MTH 236 BPM 3.00 Calculus II with Applications    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   STAFF


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61606 NUR 216 B01 2.00 The Art of Nursing    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TW 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   STAFF


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61975 PCM 420 BHY 3.00 Advanced Tech Comminucations Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TR 10:00 am - 12:00 pm GLSN 328
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61690 PHI 205 BJ1 3.00 Ethics    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61241 PHY 136L B01 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61243 PHY 136L B02 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61603 PHY 136L B03 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61240 PHY 136T B01 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61242 PHY 136T B02 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61602 PHY 136T B03 4.00 College Physics II    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 R 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61463 PHY 144L B01 0.00 General Physics II (Calculus)    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61250 PHY 144T B01 4.00 General Physics II (Calculus)    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   STAFF


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61992 POL 105 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Politics    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Motta
 
61737 POL 262 BJ1 3.00 Global Politics    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Yetunde Odugbesan


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61715 PSY 101 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michaela Porubanova
 
61716 PSY 265 BJ1 3.00 Culture and Cognition    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michaela Porubanova
 
61478 PSY 315 BPM 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Feeley
 
61064 PSY 331 B01 3.00 Industrial/Org Psychology    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:32 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Sayeedul Islam


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
62004 SMT 225 BJ1 3.00 Sport Marketing    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael G Fraina


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61915 SOC 122 B01 3.00 Introduction to Sociology    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Robert Sardiello
 
61855 SOC 225 BJ1 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony P Cantiello
 
61839 SOC 225 BJ2 3.00 Sociology of the Family    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta Gallo
 
61621 SOC 229 BPM 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Gertrude Phillips
 
61875 SOC 245 BJ1 3.00 Technology/Society/Soc Change    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60460 SPA 141 B01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60245 SPA 141 BPM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
60226 SPA 142 B01 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   STAFF


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
60231 SPE 130 B02 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
60371 SPE 130 BPM 3.00 Public Speaking    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61968 STS 401W BJ1 3.00 InternshipScience Tech Society Upper Division  
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subject Course Section Credits Title Level Applied Learning Category
  Start Date End Date Days Times Building Room
61307 VIS 101 B01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing    
  Jul 09, 2018 Aug 08, 2018 MTWR 12:20 pm - 02:20 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   George Fernandez

Updated December 15, 2017

 

Top