Course Offerings

Summer 2017 Semester - B Session Only

ANT | ART | AVN | BCS | BIO | BUS | CHM | CRJ | ECO | EGL | ENV | FRX
GEO | HIS | IND | MET | MLG | MLT | MTH | NUR | PCM | PHI | PHY | POL
PSY | SOC | SPA | SPE | STS | VIS

Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60565 ANT 211 B01 3.00 Caribbean Cultures  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61818 ART 200 BJ1 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61675 AVN 211 B01 3.00 Commercial Pilot Ground  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 12:00 pm - 02:45 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60273 BCS 102 BJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
61507 BCS 120 B01 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
61573 BCS 230 B01 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 124
  Instructors:   Marie Pullan
 
61694 BCS 300 B01 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
60442 BCS 300 BJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
 
61717 BCS 301 BJ1 3.00 Systems Analysis & Design Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sheryl R Schoenacher


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61422 BIO 120L B01 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 11:10 am - 12:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
61421 BIO 120T B01 4.00 General Biology  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
61124 BIO 125 BJ1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
61913 BIO 125 BJ2 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
60661 BIO 125 BPM 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Jeff Poplarski
 
61428 BIO 130L B01 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 11:15 am - 01:15 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61427 BIO 130T B01 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 01:25 pm - 03:25 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61196 BIO 131L B01 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
 
61198 BIO 131L B02 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
61200 BIO 131L BPM 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Kristen A Ciano
 
61451 BIO 131T B01 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
 
61452 BIO 131T B02 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
61199 BIO 131T BPM 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Kristen A Ciano
 
61575 BIO 170L B01 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61420 BIO 170L BP1 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61436 BIO 170L BP2 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 03:15 pm - 05:15 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
 
61400 BIO 170L BPM 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 05:45 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Malcolm L Levitin
 
61574 BIO 170T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 03:15 pm - 05:15 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61419 BIO 170T BP1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 05:45 pm - 07:45 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
61437 BIO 170T BP2 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
 
61399 BIO 170T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Malcolm L Levitin
 
61202 BIO 171L B01 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:15 am - 12:15 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
 
61204 BIO 171L B02 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 05:55 pm - 07:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61206 BIO 171L B03 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 01:25 pm - 03:25 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61555 BIO 171L B04 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61825 BIO 171L B05 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 03:40 pm - 05:40 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61208 BIO 171L BPM 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
61453 BIO 171T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
 
61454 BIO 171T B02 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 03:35 pm - 05:35 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61455 BIO 171T B03 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61554 BIO 171T B04 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:15 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
61824 BIO 171T B05 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 01:20 pm - 03:20 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61456 BIO 171T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
61224 BIO 220L B01 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
61226 BIO 220L B02 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
61228 BIO 220L BPM 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
61223 BIO 220T B01 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
61225 BIO 220T B02 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
61227 BIO 220T BPM 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60066 BUS 102 B01 3.00 Accounting II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
60294 BUS 102 BJ1 3.00 Accounting II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
60756 BUS 201 B01 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
 
60560 BUS 201 BJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
60076 BUS 240 BPM 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
61799 BUS 300 BJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
60840 BUS 304 BPM 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
61121 BUS 311 BJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60498 BUS 404 BJ1 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
61768 BUS 404 BJ2 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61342 BUS 409 BJ1 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
61361 BUS 409W BJ2 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
61097 BUS 460 BJ1 3.00 Leadership & Ethics Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Davis


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61174 CHM 153L B02 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Donald P Cameron
 
60753 CHM 153L B03 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
60755 CHM 153L B04 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
61301 CHM 153L B05 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
60096 CHM 153L BEV 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
61833 CHM 153L BPM 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
61259 CHM 153T B02 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donald P Cameron
 
61614 CHM 153T B03 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
61261 CHM 153T B04 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
61300 CHM 153T B05 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
61258 CHM 153T BEV 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
61832 CHM 153T BPM 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
61066 CHM 260L BPM 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
61263 CHM 260T BPM 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
60848 CHM 271L B01 0.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 12:10 pm - 03:05 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
61920 CHM 271L B02 0.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 03:30 pm - 06:25 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
61762 CHM 271L BPM 0.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 07:00 pm - 09:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
61265 CHM 271T B01 5.00 Organic Chemistry II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:00 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
61921 CHM 271T B02 5.00 Organic Chemistry II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
61763 CHM 271T BPM 5.00 Organic Chemistry II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 05:00 pm - 06:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
61674 CHM 380L B01 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTW 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
61673 CHM 380T B01 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61878 CRJ 101 BJ1 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61882 CRJ 102 BJ1 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
61745 CRJ 105 BJ1 3.00 Corrections in America  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
60111 CRJ 203 BJ1 3.00 Criminology  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
60718 CRJ 217 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
61928 CRJ 217 BJ2 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
61764 CRJ 218 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
61028 CRJ 230 BPM 3.00 Biometrics & Identity Theft  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:30 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
61339 CRJ 407L B01 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 WR 01:00 pm - 04:30 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61337 CRJ 407T BJ1 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
60116 CRJ 421 BJ1 3.00 Physical Security II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60120 ECO 156 B01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Allen M Kovesdy
 
61106 ECO 157 BJ1 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
61835 ECO 321 BJ1 3.00 Engineering Economics  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa
 
60887 ECO 321 BPM 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu


English - (EGL)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61930 EGL 101 BIN 3.00 Composition I: College Writing  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Antonetti
 
60140 EGL 102 B02 3.00 Composition II: Wrt Literature  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dylan Ferrara
 
60778 EGL 102 B03 3.00 Composition II: Wrt Literature  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
61137 EGL 204 BJ1 3.00 American Lit: 1865 to Present  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony T Sovak
 
61692 EGL 207 BJ1 3.00 World Lit: The Moderns  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
61426 EGL 212 BJ1 3.00 Intro to Fiction  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
61334 EGL 214 BJ1 3.00 Intro to Poetry  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Hope M Terris
 
61332 EGL 216 BPM 3.00 Creative Writing  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Kempton VanHoff
 
60147 EGL 310 BPM 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm GLSN 322
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 07:05 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis


Environmental Studies - (ENV)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61796 ENV 101 BJ1 3.00 Energy Sustainability & Enviro  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marjaneh Issapour
 
61866 ENV 101 BJ2 3.00 Energy Sustainability & Enviro  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc


Freshman Experience - (FRX)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60714 FRX 101 EP1 1.00 The Freshman Experience  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MWF 09:10 am - 11:10 am GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Janice Rivera
 
60715 FRX 101 EP2 1.00 The Freshman Experience  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MWF 09:10 am - 11:10 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Gertrude Phillips


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61669 GEO 211 BJ1 3.00 The World and Its Peoples  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
61743 GEO 221L BJ1 0.00 Intro to Geographic Info Systm  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
61742 GEO 221T BJ1 4.00 Intro to Geographic Info Systm  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty


History - (HIS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61731 HIS 117 BJ1 3.00 World Civilization I  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61468 HIS 118 BJ1 3.00 World Civilization II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61733 HIS 121 B02 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   John Hall
 
61844 HIS 121 BJ1 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
61872 HIS 122 BJ1 3.00 U.S. History since Reconstr  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
61735 HIS 212 BJ1 3.00 Modern World  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
61846 HIS 319 BJ1 3.00 Leisure in America Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
61736 HIS 335 BJ1 3.00 Gender&Tech in Historical Pers Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61696 IND 308 BJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yue Hung
 
60578 IND 310 BJ1 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61769 MET 314 BJ1 3.00 Applied Thermodynamics Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yue Hung
 
61489 MET 415L B01 0.00 Robotics (Lab) Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTW 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Hazem Tawfik
 
61488 MET 415T B01 3.00 Robotics Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTW 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Hazem Tawfik


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60549 MLG 310 BJ1 3.00 Latin American Women Writers Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
61378 MLG 311 BJ1 3.00 Italian American Experiences  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
60919 MLG 316 BJ1 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch


Medical Laboratory Technology - (MLT)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61935 MLT 281 BIN 1.00 Practicum in Immunohematology  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructors:   Dr. Karen M Escolas
 
61934 MLT 481 BIN 1.00 Advanced Pract Immunohematolog Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructors:   Dr. Karen M Escolas


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60175 MTH 110 B01 3.00 Statistics  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Linda J Barahal Norman
 
60290 MTH 116 B01 4.00 College Algebra  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
60178 MTH 129 B01 4.00 Precalculus with Applications  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 05:20 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   John Drivas
 
60182 MTH 130 BPM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Changiz Alizadeh
 
60184 MTH 236 BPM 3.00 Calculus II with Applications  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   David D Phillips


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61606 NUR 216 B01 2.00 The Art of Nursing  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TW 12:30 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Mary J Stedman


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60510 PCM 328 BPM 3.00 Advanced Writing & Editing  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib
 
61932 PCM 450 BIN 3.00 Internship/Tech Communication Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Saman Talib


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61690 PHI 205 BJ1 3.00 Ethics  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Travis W Holloway


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61241 PHY 136L B01 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61243 PHY 136L B02 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
61603 PHY 136L B03 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61240 PHY 136T B01 4.00 College Physics II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61242 PHY 136T B02 4.00 College Physics II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
61602 PHY 136T B03 4.00 College Physics II  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 R 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61463 PHY 144L B01 0.00 General Physics II (Calculus)  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
61250 PHY 144T B01 4.00 General Physics II (Calculus)  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61737 POL 262 BJ1 3.00 Global Politics  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Yetunde Odugbesan


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61715 PSY 101 BJ1 3.00 Introduction to Psychology  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael J Figuccio
 
61716 PSY 265 BJ1 3.00 Culture and Cognition  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michaela Porubanova
 
61883 PSY 265 BJ2 3.00 Culture and Cognition  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michaela Porubanova
 
61478 PSY 315 BPM 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Feeley
 
61064 PSY 331 B01 3.00 Industrial/Org Psychology  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:32 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Sayeedul Islam


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61915 SOC 122 B01 3.00 Introductory Sociology  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Concetta Gallo
 
61855 SOC 225 BJ1 3.00 Sociology of the Family  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Carol A Fealey
 
61839 SOC 225 BJ2 3.00 Sociology of the Family  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony P Cantiello
 
61621 SOC 229 BPM 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Gertrude Phillips
 
61875 SOC 245 BJ1 3.00 Technology/Society/Soc Change  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Norquist


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60460 SPA 141 B01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Luz M Ruiz
 
60245 SPA 141 BPM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
60226 SPA 142 B01 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Luz M Ruiz


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60231 SPE 130 B02 3.00 Public Speaking  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
 
60371 SPE 130 BPM 3.00 Public Speaking  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Michele C Holden


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61914 STS 401W BJ1 3.00 InternshipScience Tech Society Upper Division
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Edmund M Douglass


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61307 VIS 101 B01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing  
  Jul 10, 2017 Aug 09, 2017 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Wayne Krush

Updated September 19, 2017