Classes for Summer 2014 Semester - B Session Only

ANT | AVN | BCS | BIO | BUS | CHM | CRJ | ECO | EGL | FRX | HIS | HST
IND | ITA | MET | MLG | MLT | MTH | PCM | PHY | PSY | SMT | SOC | SPA
SPE | STS | VIS
Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60564 ANT 100 B02 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Stanley Linker
Top
 
60565 ANT 211 B01 3.00 Caribbean Cultures  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Stanley Linker
 
Top
 


Aviation Administration - (AVN)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61521 AVN 104 B01 3.00 Private Pilot Ground  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 12:00 pm - 02:45 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Remigio Castaldini
 
Top
 


Business and Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60273 BCS 102 BJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
61507 BCS 120 B01 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Andrew P Frisch
Top
 
61573 BCS 230 B01 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Andrew P Frisch
Top
 
61563 BCS 262 BJ1 3.00 Data Communications  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
Top
 
60442 BCS 300 BJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
61294 BCS 301 BJ1 3.00 Systems Analysis & Design  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sheryl R Schoenacher
Top
 
60708 BCS 321 BPM 3.00 Accessing the WAN Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TR 06:00 pm - 10:10 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
Top
 
61582 BCS 460W B01 3.00 Ind Study- Writing Intensive Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
Top
 


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61422 BIO 120L B01 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 11:10 am - 12:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
Top
 
61421 BIO 120T B01 4.00 General Biology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
Top
 
61124 BIO 125 B01 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
Top
 
60661 BIO 125 BPM 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Jeff Poplarski
Top
 
61428 BIO 130L B01 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 11:15 am - 01:15 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
Top
 
61427 BIO 130T B01 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:00 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Carlee A Resh
Top
 
61196 BIO 131L B01 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
Top
 
61198 BIO 131L B02 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael Dipasquale
Top
 
61200 BIO 131L BPM 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
Top
 
61451 BIO 131T B01 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
Top
 
61452 BIO 131T B02 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Michael Dipasquale
Top
 
61199 BIO 131T BPM 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
Top
 
61575 BIO 170L B01 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 01:20 pm - 03:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Misti Millar-Calderon
Top
 
61420 BIO 170L BP1 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Malcolm L Levitin
Top
 
61436 BIO 170L BP2 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
Top
 
61400 BIO 170L BPM 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
Top
 
61574 BIO 170T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Misti Millar-Calderon
Top
 
61419 BIO 170T BP1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Malcolm L Levitin
Top
 
61437 BIO 170T BP2 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
Top
 
61399 BIO 170T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
Top
 
61202 BIO 171L B01 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
Top
 
61204 BIO 171L B02 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
Top
 
61206 BIO 171L B03 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 01:25 pm - 03:25 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
Top
 
61555 BIO 171L B04 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:50 am - 10:50 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Kerry Keegan
Top
 
61208 BIO 171L BPM 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
Top
 
61453 BIO 171T B01 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
Top
 
61454 BIO 171T B02 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 03:20 pm - 05:20 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
Top
 
61455 BIO 171T B03 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 11:15 am - 01:15 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
Top
 
61554 BIO 171T B04 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Kerry Keegan
Top
 
61456 BIO 171T BPM 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
Top
 
61224 BIO 220L B01 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
61226 BIO 220L B02 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
Top
 
61228 BIO 220L BPM 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
Top
 
61223 BIO 220T B01 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
61225 BIO 220T B02 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
Top
 
61227 BIO 220T BPM 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
Top
 


Business Administration - (BUS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60066 BUS 102 B01 3.00 Accounting II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
Top
 
60294 BUS 102 BJ1 3.00 Accounting II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
Top
 
60283 BUS 109 B01 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Nardin
Top
 
60756 BUS 201 B01 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
Top
 
60560 BUS 201 BJ1 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
Top
 
60076 BUS 240 BPM 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
60840 BUS 304 BPM 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
61121 BUS 311 BJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
Top
 
60498 BUS 404 BJ1 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
Top
 
61342 BUS 409 BJ1 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
61361 BUS 409W BJ2 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
Top
 
61097 BUS 460 BJ1 3.00 Leadership & Ethics Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
 
Top
 


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61174 CHM 153L B02 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
Top
 
60753 CHM 153L B03 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeshwant K Purandare
Top
 
60755 CHM 153L B04 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
Top
 
61301 CHM 153L B05 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
Top
 
60096 CHM 153L BEV 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Dennis A Capitanio
Top
 
60095 CHM 153L BPM 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
Top
 
61259 CHM 153T B02 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
Top
 
61261 CHM 153T B04 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
Top
 
61300 CHM 153T B05 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
Top
 
61258 CHM 153T BEV 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Dennis A Capitanio
Top
 
61262 CHM 153T BPM 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
Top
 
61066 CHM 260L BPM 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Christopher Massone
Top
 
61263 CHM 260T BPM 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Christopher Massone
Top
 
60848 CHM 271L B01 0.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael DeCastro
Top
 
61544 CHM 271L B02 0.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Anthony Perri
Top
 
61265 CHM 271T B01 5.00 Organic Chemistry II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael DeCastro
Top
 
61543 CHM 271T B02 5.00 Organic Chemistry II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Anthony Perri
 
Top
 


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60111 CRJ 203 BJ1 3.00 Criminology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
60718 CRJ 217 BJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
61028 CRJ 230 BJ1 3.00 Biometrics & Identity Theft  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
Top
 
61532 CRJ 311 B01 3.00 Computer Security II Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 05:55 pm - 09:45 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
Top
 
60451 CRJ 322 BJ1 3.00 Intrusion Detection Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
Top
 
61339 CRJ 407L BHY 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 WR 01:00 pm - 03:50 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
Top
 
61337 CRJ 407T BHY 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
Top
 
60116 CRJ 421 BJ1 3.00 Physical Security II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
Top
 


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60120 ECO 156 B01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
Top
 
60124 ECO 157 B01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
Top
 
61106 ECO 157 BJ1 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Xu Zhang
Top
 
60887 ECO 321 BPM 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
 
Top
 


English - (EGL)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60134 EGL 101 BPM 3.00 Composition I: College Writing  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 09:10 pm GLSN 218
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 09:15 pm - 10:10 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
Top
 
60140 EGL 102 B02 3.00 Composition II: Wrt Literature  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
Top
 
60778 EGL 102 B03 3.00 Composition II: Wrt Literature  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Lisa M Angius-Cosgrove
Top
 
60486 EGL 200 BPM 3.00 Shakespeare  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
Top
 
60892 EGL 202 B01 3.00 Eng Lit: 19th Century-Present  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Richard Caputo
Top
 
61137 EGL 204 BJ1 3.00 American Lit: 1865 to Present  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony T Sovak
Top
 
61506 EGL 210 BPM 3.00 Intro to Dramatic Literature  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Sylvia M Schuster
Top
 
61426 EGL 212 BJ1 3.00 Intro to Fiction  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
Top
 
61334 EGL 214 BJ1 3.00 Intro to Poetry  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kempton VanHoff
Top
 
61332 EGL 216 BPM 3.00 Creative Writing  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Sylvia M Schuster
Top
 
60147 EGL 310 BPM 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm GLSN 322
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 07:05 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
Top
 
61381 EGL 317 BIN 3.00 Studies in Shakespeare Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
Top
 


Freshman Experience - (FRX)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60714 FRX 101 EP1 1.00 The Freshman Experience  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWRF 09:00 am - 11:00 am WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
Top
 
60715 FRX 101 EP2 1.00 The Freshman Experience  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWRF 09:00 am - 11:00 am WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Alvin K Knight
 
Top
 


History - (HIS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60870 HIS 114 BJ1 3.00 Western Civilization I  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
Top
 
61056 HIS 115 BJ1 3.00 Western Civilization II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
Top
 
61058 HIS 117 B01 3.00 World Civilization I  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   John Hall
Top
 
61468 HIS 118 BJ1 3.00 World Civilization II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dandan Chen
Top
 
61100 HIS 122 B01 3.00 U.S. History since Reconstr  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   John Hall
Top
 
60368 HIS 122 BJ1 3.00 U.S. History since Reconstr  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
Top
 
61466 HIS 215 BJ1 3.00 The World of Islam  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
Top
 
61275 HIS 243 BJ1 3.00 Science and the West  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
Top
 


Health Studies - (HST)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61183 HST 105 BJ1 3.00 Medical Terminology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Constance Phillips
 
Top
 


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60464 IND 308 BJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Serdar Elgun
Top
 
60578 IND 310 BJ1 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
Top
 
60544 IND 406 BJ1 3.00 Energy Management Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Boos
 
Top
 


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61377 ITA 122 BPM 3.00 Italian II (Elementary)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Elisabett Aliperti
 
Top
 


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61325 MET 206L B01 0.00 Strength of Materials (Lab)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeong Ryu
Top
 
61324 MET 206T B01 3.00 Strength of Materials  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeong Ryu
Top
 
61382 MET 210 BJ1 3.00 Applied Thermodynamics  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
Top
 
61105 MET 411 BPM 3.00 Applied Heat Transfer Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Yue Hung
Top
 
61489 MET 415L B01 0.00 Robotics (Lab) Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Hazem Tawfik
Top
 
61488 MET 415T B01 3.00 Robotics Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Hazem Tawfik
 
Top
 


Modern Language - (MLG)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60165 MLG 300 B01 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
Top
 
60549 MLG 310 BJ1 3.00 Latin American Women Writers Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
Top
 
61378 MLG 311 BJ1 3.00 Italian American Experiences  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
Top
 
60919 MLG 316 BJ1 3.00 French Fables and Folktales Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
Top
 


Medical Laboratory Technology - (MLT)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61587 MLT 282 B01 1.00 Prac Clin Chemistry & Serology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
61586 MLT 283 B01 1.00 Practicum Hematology&Urinalysi  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
61584 MLT 481 B01 1.00 Advanced Pract Immunohematolog  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
61588 MLT 483 B01 1.00 Prac in Molecular Pathology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
Top
 


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60175 MTH 110 B01 3.00 Statistics  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
Top
 
60290 MTH 116 B01 4.00 College Algebra & Trigonometry  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
Top
 
60178 MTH 129 B01 4.00 Precalculus with Applications  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 05:20 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
Top
 
60182 MTH 130 BPM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:30 pm - 09:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   William L Israel
Top
 
60184 MTH 236 BPM 3.00 Calculus II with Applications  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   David D Phillips
Top
 
61550 MTH 250 BIN 3.00 Graph Theory and Combinatorics  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew
 
Top
 


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60547 PCM 313W BPM 3.00 Communication Theory Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Lisa A Eicher
Top
 
60510 PCM 328 BPM 3.00 Advanced Writing & Editing  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
Top
 
61157 PCM 425 BPM 3.00 Documentation Procedures Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 327
  Instructor:   Howard Gold
 
Top
 


Physics - (PHY)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61241 PHY 136L B01 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Anand Saxena
Top
 
61243 PHY 136L B02 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
Top
 
61245 PHY 136L BPM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 08:25 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
Top
 
61240 PHY 136T B01 4.00 College Physics II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Anand Saxena
Top
 
61242 PHY 136T B02 4.00 College Physics II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
Top
 
61244 PHY 136T BPM 4.00 College Physics II  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 06:00 pm - 08:15 pm LUPT 239
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
Top
 
61463 PHY 144L B01 0.00 General Physics II (Calculus)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
Top
 
61250 PHY 144T B01 4.00 General Physics II (Calculus)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
Top
 


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60206 PSY 101 B01 3.00 Introduction to Psychology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Barbara Pezzanite
Top
 
61475 PSY 101 BPM 3.00 Introduction to Psychology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Karen S Bottalico
Top
 
61476 PSY 232 B01 3.00 Child Development  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Barbara Pezzanite
Top
 
61478 PSY 315 BPM 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Christine M Feeley
Top
 
60214 PSY 331 BPM 3.00 Industrial/Org Psychology Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Douglas Russell
 
Top
 


Sports Management Technology - (SMT)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61471 SMT 225 B01 3.00 Sport Marketing  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am THOM 218
  Instructor:   Lee Nober
 
Top
 


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60568 SOC 122 B03 3.00 Introductory Sociology  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Gertrude Phillips
Top
 
61481 SOC 223 BPM 3.00 Social Issues & Institutions  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Gertrude Phillips
Top
 
61167 SOC 225 B01 3.00 Sociology of the Family  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Anthony P Cantiello
Top
 
60459 SOC 228 B01 3.00 Society & Health  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dominic Sclafani
Top
 
60899 SOC 342 B01 3.00 SOC:Deviance,Crime,Sex&Drugs Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Anthony P Cantiello
 
Top
 


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60460 SPA 141 B01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Luz M Ruiz
Top
 
60245 SPA 141 BPM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
Top
 
60226 SPA 142 B01 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Luz M Ruiz
Top
 
60227 SPA 142 BPM 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
Top
 


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60232 SPE 130 B01 3.00 Public Speaking  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Erin C Heisen-Gonzalez
Top
 
60231 SPE 130 B02 3.00 Public Speaking  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Lori DiTaranto
Top
 
60371 SPE 130 BPM 3.00 Public Speaking  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
Top
 


Science, Technology/Society - (STS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61465 STS 300 J01 3.00 Politics of Space/Tech of Ctrl Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Joel E Vessels
Top
 
61579 STS 401W B02 3.00 InternshipScience Tech Society Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
Top
 


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61307 VIS 101 B01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Dimitry Schidlovsky
Top
 
61470 VIS 103 B01 3.00 Introduction to Watercolor  
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:01 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Wayne Krush
Top
 
61564 VIS 426 BIN 6.00 Senior Project & Portfolio II Upper Division
  Jul 07, 2014 Aug 06, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Jack F Harris
 
Top
 

Updated July 24, 2014