Course Offerings

Summer 2017 Semester - A Session Only

ART | AVN | BCS | BIO | BUS | CHM | CRJ | ECO | EGL | ENV | GEO | HIS
HST | IND | ITA | MET | MLG | MTH | NUR | PCM | PHI | PHY | POL | PSY
SMT | SOC | SPA | SPE | STS | VIS

Art History - (ART)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61018 ART 200 AJ1 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
60637 ART 201 A02 3.00 Srvy Art Hist: Prehis-Mid Ages  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:15 am - 12:15 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
61754 ART 302 APM 3.00 Art History: American Art Srvy Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61522 AVN 208 A01 3.00 Instrument Pilot Ground  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:45 am AERO 21
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
61869 AVN 330 AJ1 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
61886 AVN 401 AJ1 3.00 Aviation Economics Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61154 BCS 102 A01 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Denise Bonomi
 
60272 BCS 102 AJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
61611 BCS 120 A01 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
60479 BCS 130 AJ1 3.00 Website Development I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
 
61563 BCS 262 AJ1 3.00 Data Communications  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
60267 BCS 300 AJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
 
61916 BCS 300 AJ2 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
 
61836 BCS 378 AJ1 3.00 Information Security  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61186 BIO 120L A01 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 11:40 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
61188 BIO 120L APM 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 09:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61446 BIO 120T A01 4.00 General Biology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
61447 BIO 120T APM 4.00 General Biology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61123 BIO 125 AJ1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
61190 BIO 130L A01 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
 
61192 BIO 130L A02 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
61194 BIO 130L APM 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Sanjoy Chakraborty
 
61448 BIO 130T A01 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
 
61449 BIO 130T A02 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
61450 BIO 130T APM 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Sanjoy Chakraborty
 
61820 BIO 131L A01 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 02:40 pm - 04:40 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
61821 BIO 131T A01 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
 
61210 BIO 170L A01 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:15 am - 12:15 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
 
61567 BIO 170L A02 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61216 BIO 170L A03 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61212 BIO 170L A04 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 02:45 pm - 04:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Halenar
 
61822 BIO 170L A05 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
61222 BIO 170L APM 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61459 BIO 170T A01 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
 
61457 BIO 170T A02 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:15 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
61460 BIO 170T A03 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 03:20 pm - 05:20 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
61566 BIO 170T A04 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Halenar
 
61823 BIO 170T A05 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
61221 BIO 170T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 05:45 pm - 07:45 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
61418 BIO 171L AP1 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:15 pm - 10:15 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
 
61398 BIO 171L APM 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 05:45 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61417 BIO 171T AP1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
 
61397 BIO 171T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
61636 BIO 192L A01 0.00 Botany Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 11:10 am - 12:40 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61635 BIO 192T A01 4.00 Botany  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
61247 BIO 212L A01 0.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:00 am - 11:30 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
 
61246 BIO 212T A01 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 09:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
 
61214 BIO 220L A01 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
 
61218 BIO 220L A02 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
61220 BIO 220L APM 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
61458 BIO 220T A01 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
 
61461 BIO 220T A02 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
61219 BIO 220T APM 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
61375 BIO 240W APM 3.00 Bioethics  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
61638 BIO 340 AJ1 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
61765 BIO 348T A01 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
61868 BIO 415 001 3.00 Human Virology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
61601 BIO 476L A01 1.00 Bioscience Internship A1 Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60064 BUS 101 A01 3.00 Accounting I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Ira Stolzenberg
 
60669 BUS 101 AJ2 3.00 Accounting I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
60065 BUS 101 APM 3.00 Accounting I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
60944 BUS 102 A01 3.00 Accounting II  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Ira Stolzenberg
 
61787 BUS 109 AJ1 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
60991 BUS 111 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
61873 BUS 111 AJ2 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
61534 BUS 141 A01 3.00 Contemporary Bus Communication  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
60954 BUS 201 AJ2 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
61464 BUS 201 APM 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Mark T Tuminello
 
61535 BUS 259 A01 3.00 Public Relations  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Carol Lane
 
60079 BUS 280 A01 3.00 International Business  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
61529 BUS 300 AJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
 
61009 BUS 311 AJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
60761 BUS 322 AJ1 3.00 International Management Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60086 CHM 124L A01 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Douglas S Cody
 
61252 CHM 124T A01 4.00 Principles of Chemistry  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Douglas S Cody
 
60751 CHM 152L A01 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
61175 CHM 152L A03 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Donald P Cameron
 
61303 CHM 152L A04 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
60092 CHM 152L AEV 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
60091 CHM 152L APM 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
 
61254 CHM 152T A01 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
61256 CHM 152T A03 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donald P Cameron
 
61302 CHM 152T A04 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
61255 CHM 152T AEV 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
61257 CHM 152T APM 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
 
60844 CHM 270L A01 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 12:10 pm - 03:05 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
61900 CHM 270L A02 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 03:30 pm - 06:25 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
61760 CHM 270L APM 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 07:00 pm - 09:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
61264 CHM 270T A01 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:00 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
61761 CHM 270T APM 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 05:00 pm - 06:50 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
61030 CHM 380L A01 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 02:00 pm - 04:40 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
61266 CHM 380T A01 4.00 Biochemistry  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61877 CRJ 100 AJ1 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
61881 CRJ 101 AJ1 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
61026 CRJ 105 AJ1 3.00 Corrections in America  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
60716 CRJ 115 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
61767 CRJ 203 AJ1 3.00 Criminology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
61631 CRJ 217 A01 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 04:00 pm - 06:30 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. Srinivas Nowduri
 
61632 CRJ 218 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
61395 CRJ 307L A01 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MT 11:40 am - 03:10 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
61394 CRJ 307T A01 4.00 CRJ Database Operations Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:30 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
61634 CRJ 308L A01 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 WR 11:40 am - 03:10 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Robert G Koval
 
61633 CRJ 308T A01 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:30 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Robert G Koval
 
61861 CRJ 314 AJ1 3.00 Security Law and Policy Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
61293 CRJ 406L A01 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 WR 03:30 pm - 07:00 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61291 CRJ 406T AJ1 4.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
61591 CRJ 420 AJ1 4.00 Physical Security I Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60118 ECO 156 A01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
 
61054 ECO 156 AJ1 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Xu Zhang
 
60123 ECO 157 A01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
 
61371 ECO 341 AJ1 3.00 International Finance  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Abeba Mussa


English - (EGL)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60132 EGL 101 A02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Michael C Passero
 
60890 EGL 101 APM 3.00 Composition I: College Writing  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm WHIT 253
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 07:05 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 253
  Instructor:   Lisa M Angius-Cosgrove
 
60136 EGL 102 A02 3.00 Composition II: Wrt Literature  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
 
60137 EGL 102 A03 3.00 Composition II: Wrt Literature  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
 
61155 EGL 201 A01 3.00 Eng Lit: Old English-18th Cent  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MT 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 121
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 WR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Caputo
 
61072 EGL 203 AJ1 3.00 American Lit: Beginnings-1865  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kempton VanHoff
 
61691 EGL 206 AJ1 3.00 World Lit: Early Classics  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jason P Lotz
 
61333 EGL 210 AJ1 3.00 Intro to Dramatic Literature  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary P Caulfield
 
60897 EGL 212 AJ1 3.00 Intro to Fiction  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
 
60373 EGL 214W A01 3.00 Introduction to Poetry  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Hope M Terris
 
60376 EGL 310 APM 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm GLSN 322
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 07:05 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis


Environmental Studies - (ENV)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61865 ENV 101 AJ1 3.00 Energy Sustainability & Enviro  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marjaneh Issapour
 
61510 ENV 203 AJ1 3.00 Sustainability Arch & Construc  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay


Geography - (GEO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61739 GEO 211 AJ1 3.00 The World and Its Peoples  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
61741 GEO 221L AJ1 0.00 Intro to Geographic Info Systm  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
61740 GEO 221T AJ1 4.00 Intro to Geographic Info Systm  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Emily A Fogarty
 
61770 GEO 323 AJ1 3.00 Urban Geography Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jieun Lee


History - (HIS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61040 HIS 114 AJ1 3.00 Western Civilization I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip J Katz
 
61565 HIS 114 AJ2 3.00 Western Civilization I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
61286 HIS 115 AJI 3.00 Western Civilization II  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
 
61285 HIS 117 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
61042 HIS 118 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization II  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Dandan Chen
 
60366 HIS 121 A01 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Aristides Scoufelis
 
61044 HIS 122 A01 3.00 U.S. History since Reconstr  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Antonio Munoz
 
60613 HIS 122 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History since Reconstr  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
61755 HIS 212 AJ1 3.00 Modern World  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
61842 HIS 324 AJ1 3.00 Roots of Black Americans Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
 
61843 HIS 335 AJ1 3.00 Gender&Tech in Historical Pers Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode


Health Studies - (HST)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60738 HST 301 AJ1 3.00 Health Care Organization Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lori Goodstone


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60463 IND 308 AJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Daniel J Weinman
 
61695 IND 308 AJ2 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Yue Hung
 
60721 IND 310 AJ2 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61589 ITA 121 A01 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61500 MET 205L APM 0.00 Material Science  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Dr. Yue Hung
 
61509 MET 205W APM 3.00 Material Science(Writing Int)  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Dr. Yue Hung


Modern Languages - (MLG)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60164 MLG 300 A01 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
61070 MLG 304 AJ1 3.00 French Culture & Civilization Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
 
61756 MLG 305 AJ1 3.00 Hispanic &Latin Amer Cult &Civ Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai
 
61350 MLG 308 AJ1 3.00 Arabic Culture & Civilization Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
60537 MLG 312 AJ1 3.00 Contmp LatinAmer Short Stories Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
61750 MLG 320 AJ1 3.00 Latino Writers in the U.S. Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
61862 MLG 321 AJ1 3.00 Chinese Culture & Civilization Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60170 MTH 107 A01 3.00 Intro to Mathematical Ideas  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Donna M D'Ambrosio
 
60171 MTH 110 A01 3.00 Statistics  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Zergun Gonlubol
 
60172 MTH 110 A02 3.00 Statistics  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Janet B Emproto
 
60174 MTH 110 A04 3.00 Statistics  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Malek D Deib
 
60173 MTH 110 APM 3.00 Statistics  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Louis J Crisci
 
60176 MTH 129 A01 4.00 Precalculus with Applications  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
 
60177 MTH 129 APM 4.00 Precalculus with Applications  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
 
60179 MTH 130 A01 4.00 Calculus I with Applications  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:40 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Steven M Rosenthal
 
60180 MTH 130 A02 4.00 Calculus I with Applications  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Chunhui Yu
 
60181 MTH 130 APM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. David B Cohen
 
61629 MTH 150 APM 4.00 Calculus I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
 
60183 MTH 151 A01 4.00 Calculus II  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew
 
60185 MTH 245 A01 3.00 Linear Algebra  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Dr. Dipendra Regmi
 
60482 MTH 245 AEV 3.00 Linear Algebra  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Carlos A Marques
 
60186 MTH 253 APM 4.00 Differential Equations  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:40 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Steven D Hoehner


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61852 NUR 404 AJ1 3.00 Nurse as Advocate&Change Agent  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Frances Cherkis


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60438 PCM 320 AHY 3.00 Communications in Business I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MW 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm SINC 209
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Howard Gold
 
61157 PCM 425 A01 3.00 Documentation Procedures Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 327
  Instructor:   Dr. Sacheen K Mobley


Philosophy - (PHI)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61609 PHI 205 A01 3.00 Ethics  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Justin F Teague


Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61230 PHY 135L A01 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
61232 PHY 135L A02 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Ronald G Pirich
 
61234 PHY 135L A03 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 02:45 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Bryan J Field
 
61237 PHY 135L APM 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 08:25 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61229 PHY 135T A01 4.00 College Physics I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
 
61231 PHY 135T A02 4.00 College Physics I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Ronald G Pirich
 
61233 PHY 135T A03 4.00 College Physics I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 12:20 pm - 02:35 pm LUPT 239
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 R 12:20 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Bryan J Field
 
61236 PHY 135T APM 4.00 College Physics I  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 06:00 pm - 08:15 pm LUPT 239
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
 
61239 PHY 136L APM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61238 PHY 136T APM 4.00 College Physics II  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles R Berger
 
61249 PHY 143L A01 0.00 General Physics I (Calculus) L  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
61248 PHY 143T A01 4.00 General Physics I (Calculus)  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61848 POL 262 AJ1 3.00 Global Politics  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Caroline Holley
 
61729 POL 263 AJ1 3.00 American Foreign Relations  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Yetunde Odugbesan
 
61847 POL 393 AJ1 3.00 Politics& Popular Culture Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61069 PSY 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Psychology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Bindu A Dulock
 
61853 PSY 101 A02 3.00 Introduction to Psychology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 12:20 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Maria E Anderson
 
60208 PSY 232 A01 3.00 Child Development  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Dr. Jody A King
 
60211 PSY 234 A01 3.00 Social Psychology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Marla F Johnston
 
61867 PSY 253 A01 3.00 Life Span Development  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Marla F Johnston
 
61477 PSY 315 A01 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Christine M Feeley
 
60214 PSY 331 AJ1 3.00 Industrial/Org Psychology Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jennifer Gonder


Sport Management - (SMT)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61710 SMT 110 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Sport Mgmt  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61637 SOC 122 A02 3.00 Introductory Sociology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Aaron J Howell
 
61622 SOC 122 AJ1 3.00 Introductory Sociology  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Carol A Fealey
 
60491 SOC 225 A02 3.00 Sociology of the Family  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Susan Paraspolo
 
61619 SOC 228 A01 3.00 Society & Health  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Susan Paraspolo
 
61840 SOC 229 AJ1 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hea Young Park
 
61837 SOC 229 AJ2 3.00 Race and Ethnic Relations  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Hea Young Park
 
61721 SOC 245 AJ1 3.00 Technology/Society/Soc Change  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Anthony P Cantiello


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60222 SPA 141 A01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Luz M Ruiz
 
60223 SPA 141 APM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield
 
60224 SPA 142 A01 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Luz M Ruiz
 
60225 SPA 142 APM 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Marita T Summerfield


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60230 SPE 130 A01 3.00 Public Speaking  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik
 
60228 SPE 130 A02 3.00 Public Speaking  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Vicki Janik


Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61604 STS 401W AIN 3.00 InternshipScience Tech Society Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
61937 STS 401W AW1 3.00 InternshipScience Tech Society Upper Division
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   STAFF


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60237 VIS 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 232
  Instructor:   George Fernandez
 
60736 VIS 103 A02 3.00 Introduction to Watercolor  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Mark A Moscarillo
 
60379 VIS 105 A01 3.00 Intro to Photography  
  May 30, 2017 Jun 29, 2017 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 224
  Instructor:   Paul E Gustafson

Updated October 10, 2017