Classes for Summer 2014 Semester - A Session Only

ART | AVN | BCS | BIO | BUS | CHM | CON | CRJ | ECO | EGL | ENV | HIS
HOR | HST | IND | ITA | MET | MLG | MTH | NUR | PCM | PHY | POL | PSY
SMT | SOC | SPA | SPE | VIS
Art Studies - (ART)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61018 ART 200 AJ1 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
Top
 
60637 ART 201 A02 3.00 Srvy Art Hist: Prehis-Mid Ages  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:15 am - 12:15 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
Top
 
60859 ART 202 APM 3.00 Srvy Art Hst:Early Ren-Present  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Paul E Gustafson
 
Top
 


Aviation Administration - (AVN)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61522 AVN 208 A01 3.00 Instrument Pilot Ground  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 12:00 pm - 02:45 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Remigio Castaldini
 
Top
 


Business and Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61154 BCS 102 A01 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Denise Bonomi
Top
 
60272 BCS 102 AJ1 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
60479 BCS 130 AJ1 3.00 Website Development I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
Top
 
61515 BCS 160 A01 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
Top
 
61517 BCS 208L APM 0.00 Network Fund Lab I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 W 07:50 pm - 09:40 pm WHIT 242
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 R 06:00 pm - 09:30 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
61531 BCS 208T APM 3.00 Networking Fundamentals I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 T 06:00 pm - 09:30 pm WHIT 242
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 W 06:00 pm - 07:40 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
60267 BCS 300 AJ1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian Thoms
Top
 
60922 BCS 300 APM 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
60707 BCS 320 APM 3.00 LAN Switching and Wireless Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TR 06:00 pm - 10:10 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
Top
 


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61186 BIO 120L A01 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 11:40 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
Top
 
61188 BIO 120L APM 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 09:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
61446 BIO 120T A01 4.00 General Biology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
Top
 
61447 BIO 120T APM 4.00 General Biology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
61123 BIO 125 A01 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
Top
 
61190 BIO 130L A01 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Juliana I Tafrova
Top
 
61192 BIO 130L A02 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Ziv Sandalon
Top
 
61194 BIO 130L APM 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Sanjoy Chakraborty
Top
 
61448 BIO 130T A01 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Juliana I Tafrova
Top
 
61449 BIO 130T A02 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 218
  Instructors:   Carlee A Resh
Top
 
61450 BIO 130T APM 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Sanjoy Chakraborty
Top
 
61210 BIO 170L A01 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 11:10 am - 01:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Malcolm L Levitin
Top
 
61212 BIO 170L A02 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 01:25 pm - 03:25 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
61216 BIO 170L A03 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 05:30 pm - 07:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
Top
 
61567 BIO 170L A04 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Misti Millar-Calderon
Top
 
61222 BIO 170L APM 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
Top
 
61459 BIO 170T A01 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Malcolm L Levitin
Top
 
61457 BIO 170T A02 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 11:15 am - 01:15 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
61460 BIO 170T A03 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 03:20 pm - 05:20 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
Top
 
61566 BIO 170T A04 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 12:15 pm - 02:15 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Misti Millar-Calderon
Top
 
61221 BIO 170T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
Top
 
61418 BIO 171L AP1 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
Top
 
61398 BIO 171L APM 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
Top
 
61417 BIO 171T AP1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
Top
 
61397 BIO 171T APM 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
Top
 
60520 BIO 197 A01 3.00 Human Biology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
Top
 
60796 BIO 210 A01 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew Bahamonde
Top
 
61247 BIO 212L A01 0.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:00 am - 11:30 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
61246 BIO 212T A01 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
61214 BIO 220L A01 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
61218 BIO 220L A02 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 05:40 pm - 07:40 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
Top
 
61220 BIO 220L APM 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
Top
 
61458 BIO 220T A01 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
61461 BIO 220T A02 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 03:30 pm - 05:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
Top
 
61219 BIO 220T APM 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
Top
 
61375 BIO 240W APM 3.00 Bioethics  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
Top
 
61358 BIO 348T A01 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
61356 BIO 415 A01 3.00 Human Virology Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 09:30 am - 11:30 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
Top
 


Business Administration - (BUS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60064 BUS 101 A01 3.00 Accounting I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Kenneth O'Brien
Top
 
60669 BUS 101 AJ2 3.00 Accounting I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
Top
 
60065 BUS 101 APM 3.00 Accounting I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
Top
 
60944 BUS 102 A01 3.00 Accounting II  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Kenneth O'Brien
Top
 
60991 BUS 111 AJ1 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
61534 BUS 141 A01 3.00 Contemporary Bus Communication  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
Top
 
60954 BUS 201 AJ2 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
Top
 
61464 BUS 201 APM 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
61535 BUS 259 A01 3.00 Public Relations  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am THOM 218
  Instructor:   Carol Lane
Top
 
60079 BUS 280 A01 3.00 International Business  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Nardin
Top
 
61529 BUS 300 AJ1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
61009 BUS 311 AJ1 3.00 Organizational Behavior  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
Top
 
60761 BUS 322 AJ1 3.00 International Management Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
Top
 


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60086 CHM 124L A01 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
Top
 
61252 CHM 124T A01 4.00 Principles of Chemistry  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
Top
 
60088 CHM 140L APM 0.00 Intro Gen-Organic-Biochem Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Douglas S Cody
Top
 
61253 CHM 140T APM 4.00 Intro:Gen, Organic & Biochem  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Douglas S Cody
Top
 
60751 CHM 152L A01 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
Top
 
61175 CHM 152L A03 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
Top
 
61303 CHM 152L A04 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 03:00 pm - 05:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Dennis A Capitanio
Top
 
60092 CHM 152L AEV 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
Top
 
60091 CHM 152L APM 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 pm - 10:10 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeshwant K Purandare
Top
 
61254 CHM 152T A01 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
Top
 
61256 CHM 152T A03 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
Top
 
61302 CHM 152T A04 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Dennis A Capitanio
Top
 
61255 CHM 152T AEV 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
Top
 
61257 CHM 152T APM 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeshwant K Purandare
Top
 
60844 CHM 270L A01 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 02:00 pm - 04:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Lubabalo T Bululu
Top
 
61542 CHM 270L A02 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 11:00 am - 01:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Lubabalo T Bululu
Top
 
61264 CHM 270T A01 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael DeCastro
Top
 
61541 CHM 270T A02 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 10:50 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael DeCastro
Top
 
61030 CHM 380L A01 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 12:00 pm - 02:10 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
Top
 
61266 CHM 380T A01 4.00 Biochemistry  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 02:20 pm - 04:10 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
Top
 


Construction/Architectural - (CON)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61111 CON 303 A01 3.00 Hydraulics Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:00 am - 01:20 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam
 
Top
 


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61026 CRJ 105 AJ1 3.00 Corrections in America  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
Top
 
60716 CRJ 115 AJ1 3.00 Computer Forensics Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
60921 CRJ 200W APM 3.00 Criminal Investigation-Writing  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
Top
 
61090 CRJ 201 A01 3.00 Criminalistics  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
61395 CRJ 307L A01 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 11:10 am - 12:40 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
61394 CRJ 307T AHB 4.00 CRJ Database Operations Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 09:00 am - 11:00 am GLSN 310
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
61491 CRJ 310 AJ1 3.00 Computer Security I Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
Top
 
61083 CRJ 314 AJ1 3.00 Security Law and Policy Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
Top
 
61293 CRJ 406L A01 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 WR 01:00 pm - 03:50 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
61291 CRJ 406T AJ1 4.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
60270 CRJ 410 AJ1 3.00 Senior Project  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
60115 CRJ 420 AJ1 4.00 Physical Security I Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
Top
 


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60118 ECO 156 A01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 224
  Instructor:   John Gallery
Top
 
61054 ECO 156 AJ1 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Xu Zhang
Top
 
60123 ECO 157 A01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   John Gallery
Top
 
60122 ECO 157 APM 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
Top
 
60125 ECO 321 APM 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
Top
 
61371 ECO 341 JA1 3.00 International Finance  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Abeba Mussa
 
Top
 


English - (EGL)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60132 EGL 101 A02 3.00 Composition I: College Writing  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Christopher B Russo
Top
 
60890 EGL 101 APM 3.00 Composition I: College Writing  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm GLSN 125
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 07:05 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
Top
 
60136 EGL 102 A02 3.00 Composition II: Wrt Literature  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Joseph F Correa
Top
 
60137 EGL 102 A03 3.00 Composition II: Wrt Literature  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 251
  Instructor:   Olympia Aivaliotis
Top
 
61155 EGL 201 A01 3.00 Eng Lit: Old English-18th Cent  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MT 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 121
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 WR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Richard Caputo
Top
 
61072 EGL 203 AJ1 3.00 American Lit: Beginnings-1865  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kempton VanHoff
Top
 
61333 EGL 210 AJ1 3.00 Intro to Dramatic Literature  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Mary P Caulfield
Top
 
60897 EGL 212 AJ1 3.00 Intro to Fiction  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tanya Maurer
Top
 
60373 EGL 214W A01 3.00 Introduction to Poetry  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Hope M Terris
Top
 
60422 EGL 310 A02 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 09:10 pm GLSN 125
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 09:15 pm - 10:10 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Dr. Laurie Rozakis
Top
 
60376 EGL 310 APM 3.00 Technical Writing Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 07:00 pm GLSN 322
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 07:05 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph P Granitto
 
Top
 


Environmental Sciences - (ENV)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61510 ENV 203 AJ1 3.00 Sustainability Arch & Construc  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
Top
 


History - (HIS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61284 HIS 114 A01 3.00 Western Civilization I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Michael F Pascale
Top
 
61040 HIS 114 AJ1 3.00 Western Civilization I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
Top
 
61565 HIS 114 AJ2 3.00 Western Civilization I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
Top
 
61286 HIS 115 AJI 3.00 Western Civilization II  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Michael McKenna
Top
 
61285 HIS 117 A01 3.00 World Civilization I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Antonio Munoz
Top
 
61042 HIS 118 AJ1 3.00 World Civilization II  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dandan Chen
Top
 
60366 HIS 121 A01 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Annette M Ricciardi
Top
 
61024 HIS 121 APM 3.00 U.S. History to Reconstruction  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Michael J Galgano
Top
 
61044 HIS 122 A01 3.00 U.S. History since Reconstr  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Kaplan
Top
 
60613 HIS 122 AJ1 3.00 U.S. History since Reconstr  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Larry K Menna
Top
 
61282 HIS 335 AJ1 3.00 Gender&Tech in Historical Pers Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Stephen Patnode
 
Top
 


Ornamental Horticulture - (HOR)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61341 HOR 350W APM 3.00 History of Garden Dsgn & Land Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 09:00 pm THOM 200
  Instructor:   Joseph J Inguanti
 
Top
 


Health Studies - (HST)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60738 HST 301 AJ1 3.00 Health Care Organization Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Frances Cherkis
 
Top
 


Industrial Technology - (IND)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60463 IND 308 AJ1 3.00 Occupational Safety Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Serdar Elgun
Top
 
60721 IND 310 AJ2 3.00 Industrial Hygiene Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
Top
 
61485 IND 405 AJ1 3.00 HVAC Systems Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Boos
 
Top
 


Italian - (ITA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60162 ITA 121 A01 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Matilde Fava
Top
 
61138 ITA 121 APM 3.00 Italian I (Elementary)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
 
Top
 


Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61493 MET 104L A01 0.00 Computer Aided Drftng&Design  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Daniel J Weinman
Top
 
61492 MET 104T A01 3.00 Computer Aided Drftng&Design  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Daniel J Weinman
Top
 
61323 MET 201L APM 0.00 Statics (Lab)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeong Ryu
Top
 
61321 MET 201T APM 3.00 Statics  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeong Ryu
Top
 
61500 MET 205L APM 0.00 Material Science  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Yue Hung
Top
 
61509 MET 205W APM 3.00 Material Science(Writing Int)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Yue Hung
Top
 
61486 MET 212 AJ1 3.00 Applied Fluid Mechanics  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gonca Altuger-Genc
Top
 
61505 MET 252L APM 0.00 Quality Control(Metrology)Lab  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Hazem Tawfik
Top
 
61504 MET 252T APM 3.00 Quality Control (Metrology)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Hazem Tawfik
Top
 
61329 MET 307L APM 0.00 Electromechanical Control Sys  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TWR 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
Top
 
61328 MET 307T APM 3.00 Electromechanical Control Sys  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TWR 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
 
Top
 


Modern Language - (MLG)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60164 MLG 300 A01 3.00 International Cinema Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Matilde Fava
Top
 
61139 MLG 301 APM 3.00 Italian Cinema(In English) Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Vincenzo Selleri
Top
 
61070 MLG 304 AJ1 3.00 French Culture & Civilization Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   David J Kirsch
Top
 
61350 MLG 308 AJ1 3.00 Arabic Culture & Civilization Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
Top
 
60537 MLG 312 AJ1 3.00 Contmp LatinAmer Short Stories Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal
 
Top
 


Mathematics - (MTH)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60170 MTH 107 A01 3.00 Intro to Mathematical Ideas  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
Top
 
60171 MTH 110 A01 3.00 Statistics  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
Top
 
60172 MTH 110 A02 3.00 Statistics  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Lynn Wosleger
Top
 
60174 MTH 110 A04 3.00 Statistics  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 122
  Instructor:   Richard J Freda
Top
 
60173 MTH 110 APM 3.00 Statistics  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Richard Pollard
Top
 
60176 MTH 129 A01 4.00 Precalculus with Applications  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerald Flynn
Top
 
60177 MTH 129 APM 4.00 Precalculus with Applications  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:30 pm - 09:10 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Margaret Massone
Top
 
60179 MTH 130 A01 4.00 Calculus I with Applications  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:40 am GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Steven M Rosenthal
Top
 
60180 MTH 130 A02 4.00 Calculus I with Applications  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew
Top
 
60181 MTH 130 APM 4.00 Calculus I with Applications  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:30 pm - 09:10 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Chunhui Yu
Top
 
60183 MTH 151 A01 4.00 Calculus II  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:50 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
Top
 
60482 MTH 245 AEV 3.00 Linear Algebra  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Carlos A Marques
Top
 
60185 MTH 245 APM 3.00 Linear Algebra  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   David D Phillips
Top
 
60186 MTH 253 APM 4.00 Differential Equations  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:30 pm - 09:10 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Worku T Bitew
Top
 
61552 MTH 331 AIN 3.00 Introduction to Topology Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Carlos A Marques
Top
 
61551 MTH 405 AIN 3.00 Seminar in Applied Mathematics Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Chunhui Yu
 
Top
 


Nursing - (NUR)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60189 NUR 211 A01 3.00 Clinical Pharmacology-Nursing  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 10:00 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 208
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 R 10:00 am - 12:10 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Lori Goodstone
Top
 
60824 NUR 240 A01 3.00 Nursing Beyond Borders  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA OVER SEAS
  Instructor:   Rowland Ramdass
Top
 
60737 NUR 305 AJ1 3.00 Health Promotion & Patient Edu Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Virginia M Peterson
Top
 
61370 NUR 404 AJ1 3.00 Nurse as Advocate&Change Agent Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lisa M Scholz
 
Top
 


Professional Communications - (PCM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60438 PCM 320 APM 3.00 Communications in Business I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 327
  Instructor:   John Decarlo
Top
 
60439 PCM 324 APM 3.00 Report Writing & Tech Communic  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 327
  Instructor:   John Decarlo
 
Top
 


Physics - (PHY)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60353 PHY 117 APM 3.00 Physical Sci: Solar Astronomy  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Thomas J Madigan
Top
 
61230 PHY 135L A01 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Robert A Shade
Top
 
61232 PHY 135L A02 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
Top
 
61234 PHY 135L A03 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 02:45 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
Top
 
61237 PHY 135L APM 0.00 College Physics I Laboratory  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 08:25 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
Top
 
61229 PHY 135T A01 4.00 College Physics I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 239
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Robert A Shade
Top
 
61231 PHY 135T A02 4.00 College Physics I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 10:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Gary K Ferrigno
Top
 
61233 PHY 135T A03 4.00 College Physics I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 12:20 pm - 02:35 pm LUPT 239
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 R 12:20 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
Top
 
61236 PHY 135T APM 4.00 College Physics I  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 06:00 pm - 08:15 pm LUPT 239
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Yuen Chinn
Top
 
61239 PHY 136L APM 0.00 College Physics II Laboratory  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 238
  Instructor:   Charles R Berger
Top
 
61238 PHY 136T APM 4.00 College Physics II  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 08:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 R 06:00 pm - 10:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Charles R Berger
Top
 
61249 PHY 143L A01 0.00 General Physics I (Calculus) L  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 10:25 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 237
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
Top
 
61248 PHY 143T A01 4.00 General Physics I (Calculus)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTW 08:00 am - 10:15 am LUPT 233
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 R 08:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
 
Top
 


Politics - (POL)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61545 POL 265 AJ2 3.00 Comparative Politics  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Caroline Holley
Top
 
61050 POL 391 AJ1 3.00 Mass Media and Politics  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert Saunders
 
Top
 


Psychology - (PSY)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61069 PSY 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Psychology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Sayeedul Islam
Top
 
60205 PSY 101 APM 3.00 Introduction to Psychology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Jody A King
Top
 
60208 PSY 232 A01 3.00 Child Development  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Marla F Johnston
Top
 
61309 PSY 232 A02 3.00 Child Development  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Stephen R Zagorsky
Top
 
60211 PSY 234 A01 3.00 Social Psychology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Marla F Johnston
Top
 
61477 PSY 315 A01 3.00 Abnormal Psychology Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Goodstone
Top
 
61064 PSY 331 A02 3.00 Industrial/Org Psychology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Goodstone
Top
 
61527 PSY 443 AIN 3.00 Applied PSY:Int Sr Pro II Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
 
Top
 


Sports Management Technology - (SMT)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61126 SMT 304 AJ1 3.00 Sport Finance  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ira Stolzenberg
Top
 
61305 SMT 311 AJ1 3.00 Sport Law  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh
 
Top
 


Sociology - (SOC)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
61272 SOC 122 A01 3.00 Introductory Sociology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Susan Paraspolo
Top
 
60490 SOC 122 A02 3.00 Introductory Sociology  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Nancy G Dimonte
Top
 
60383 SOC 225 A01 3.00 Sociology of the Family  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Concetta Gallo
Top
 
60491 SOC 225 A02 3.00 Sociology of the Family  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Susan Paraspolo
Top
 
61273 SOC 228 APM 3.00 Society & Health  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dominic Sclafani
Top
 
61482 SOC 229 A01 3.00 Minorities in American Society  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Hea Young Park
Top
 
61479 SOC 229 APM 3.00 Minorities in American Society  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Hea Young Park
Top
 
61484 SOC 283 AJ1 3.00 Sex, Gender and Sexuality  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Elizabeth G Nagel
Top
 
61480 SOC 309 A01 3.00 Sport in Society: Sociological  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Nancy G Dimonte
 
Top
 


Spanish - (SPA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60222 SPA 141 A01 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Susana M McLoughlin
Top
 
60223 SPA 141 APM 3.00 Spanish I (Elementary)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Luz M Ruiz
Top
 
60224 SPA 142 A01 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Susana M McLoughlin
Top
 
60225 SPA 142 APM 3.00 Spanish II (Elementary)  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Luz M Ruiz
 
Top
 


Speech - (SPE)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60230 SPE 130 A01 3.00 Public Speaking  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 08:00 am - 10:00 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Barry Capella
Top
 
60228 SPE 130 A02 3.00 Public Speaking  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Dr. Barry Capella
Top
 
60664 SPE 201 A01 3.00 Oral Communications  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Christine M Sacco
 
Top
 


Visual Communications - (VIS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
60237 VIS 101 A01 3.00 Introduction to Drawing  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   George Fernandez
Top
 
60736 VIS 103 A02 3.00 Introduction to Watercolor  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 12:30 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 231
  Instructor:   Mark A Moscarillo
Top
 
60379 VIS 105 A01 3.00 Intro to Photography  
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 MTWR 10:10 am - 12:10 pm HALE 226
  Instructor:   Paul E Gustafson
Top
 
61540 VIS 356 AIN 3.00 Internship I Upper Division
  May 27, 2014 Jun 26, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Chris J Nehlen
 
Top
 

Updated July 29, 2014