Computer Systems - (BCS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
60272
|
BCS
|
102
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jason P Rudish
|
|
60273
|
BCS
|
102
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jason P Rudish
|
|
62452
|
BCS
|
109
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Programming
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nur Dean
|
|
62425
|
BCS
|
208L
|
BJ1
|
0.00
|
Networking Fundamentals I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joseph Magaldi
|
|
62424
|
BCS
|
208T
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Networks
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joseph Magaldi
|
|
61998
|
BCS
|
215
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
UNIX Operating Systems
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jie Li
|
|
61573
|
BCS
|
230
|
B01
|
3.00
|
Foundations of Computer Programming II
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Aug 15, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew J Fried
|
|
60267
|
BCS
|
300
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
62158
|
BCS
|
300
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
60442
|
BCS
|
300
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
62535
|
BCS
|
300
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Management Information Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anne Galante
|
|
62478
|
BCS
|
301W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Systems Analysis and Design
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
62319
|
BCS
|
318
|
CJ1
|
3.00
|
Virtualization and Cloud Computing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jul 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Tolga Tohumcu
|
|
61986
|
BCS
|
345
|
A01
|
3.00
|
JAVA Programming
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberlee M Moorning
|
|
61836
|
BCS
|
378
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Information Security
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jie Li
|
|
62423
|
BCS
|
390
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Database Administration and Security
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shellon M Lees
|
|
62318
|
BCS
|
430W
|
CJW
|
3.00
|
Senior Project (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jul 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
62320
|
BCS
|
450
|
CJ1
|
3.00
|
Special Topics: AWS
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jul 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Tolga Tohumcu
|
Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62431
|
BIO
|
120L
|
AJ1
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
62432
|
BIO
|
120L
|
BJ1
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shirley Labardy
|
|
62433
|
BIO
|
120T
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
62434
|
BIO
|
120T
|
BJ1
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shirley Labardy
|
|
62486
|
BIO
|
121
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. William Germano
|
|
62272
|
BIO
|
121
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Health, Heredity, and Behavior
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert A Crocker
|
|
61982
|
BIO
|
240
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Bioethics
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert A Crocker
|
|
62128
|
BIO
|
455
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Validation and Regulatory Affairs
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melissa J Vozza
|
Business - (BUS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
60669
|
BUS
|
101
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald Green
|
|
62357
|
BUS
|
101
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Accounting I
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jason P Rudish
|
|
60294
|
BUS
|
102
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Accounting II
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald Green
|
|
61787
|
BUS
|
109
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Management Theories and Practices
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
60991
|
BUS
|
111
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Business
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Fifi Anastasiadis
|
|
62133
|
BUS
|
131
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Marketing Principles
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
|
|
62511
|
BUS
|
202
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Business Law I
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
|
|
62500
|
BUS
|
266
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Personnel and Human Resources Management
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sue H Moon
|
|
61529
|
BUS
|
300
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nahid Jafari
|
|
61799
|
BUS
|
300
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Operations Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jill O'Sullivan
|
|
62265
|
BUS
|
307
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
|
|
62355
|
BUS
|
307
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Corporate Finance
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
|
|
62310
|
BUS
|
310
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Principles of Taxation
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Eichler
|
|
61009
|
BUS
|
311
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Organizational Behavior
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Laila Bichara
|
|
61121
|
BUS
|
311
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Organizational Behavior
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Laila Bichara
|
|
60761
|
BUS
|
322
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
International Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
62266
|
BUS
|
390
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
ST:Quantitativ Tech in Finance
|
Upper Division
|
ACCS
AECS
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
|
|
60498
|
BUS
|
404
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
61768
|
BUS
|
404
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Financial Markets and Institutions
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Eileen Eichler
|
|
61361
|
BUS
|
409W
|
CJ2
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jul 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
62174
|
BUS
|
409W
|
CWJ
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jul 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
61097
|
BUS
|
460
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Leadership and Ethics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61877
|
CRJ
|
100
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Criminal Justice
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. LaNina N Cooke
|
|
61881
|
CRJ
|
101
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Law Enforcement and Community Relations
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
61882
|
CRJ
|
102
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Juvenile Delinquency and Justice
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deanna N Devlin
|
|
61745
|
CRJ
|
105
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Corrections in America
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
62534
|
CRJ
|
200
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Criminal Investigation
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David J Panetta
|
|
62258
|
CRJ
|
300
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Forensic Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. LaNina N Cooke
|
|
62349
|
CRJ
|
307L
|
AJ1
|
0.00
|
Criminal Justice Data Base Operations (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
62348
|
CRJ
|
307T
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
Criminal Justice Data Base Operations
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
62532
|
CRJ
|
308T
|
BJ1
|
4.00
|
Forensic Technology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
James Perrotta
|
|
62259
|
CRJ
|
316
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Victimology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deanna N Devlin
|
|
62257
|
CRJ
|
360
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Probation and Parole
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. LaNina N Cooke
|
|
62307
|
CRJ
|
370
|
BJ1
|
4.00
|
Patrol Operations
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
62520
|
CRJ
|
374
|
BJ1
|
4.00
|
Intelligence Operations
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Byrne
|
|
61291
|
CRJ
|
406T
|
A01
|
4.00
|
Crime Analysis and Mapping
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
61337
|
CRJ
|
407T
|
B01
|
4.00
|
Crime Prevention Systems
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
62377
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Project- Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
John I Kostanoski
|
|
62321
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJA
|
3.00
|
Senior Project- Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
62402
|
CRJ
|
425
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Policy and Program Evaluation
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deanna N Devlin
|
|
62403
|
CRJ
|
454
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Ethics and Leadership in Criminal Justice
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. LaNina N Cooke
|
History - (HIS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
61565
|
HIS
|
114
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
61286
|
HIS
|
115
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
61285
|
HIS
|
117
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melixa Abad Izquierdo
|
|
62411
|
HIS
|
118
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
World Civilization II
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
62412
|
HIS
|
118
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
World Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
61987
|
HIS
|
121
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
61844
|
HIS
|
121
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
62238
|
HIS
|
127
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Sports in American History
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
62414
|
HIS
|
213
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Peoples and Cultures of Asia
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dandan Chen
|
|
62418
|
HIS
|
320
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Europe Since the Industrial Revolution
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeffrey S Gaab
|
|
61843
|
HIS
|
335
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Gender and Technology in Historical Perspectives
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
62243
|
HIS
|
340
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
History of Public Health Care and Medicine
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
62353
|
HIS
|
341
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Terrorism and the Modern World
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Saunders
|
|
62114
|
HIS
|
341
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Terrorism and the Modern World
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Saunders
|
|
62475
|
HIS
|
342
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
The History of Television
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
Professional Communications - (PCM)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62502
|
PCM
|
305
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Media in Communications
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wan Seop Jung
|
|
62058
|
PCM
|
311
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Writing for Electronic Media
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon F Fanning
|
|
62229
|
PCM
|
313W
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Communications Theory (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wei Shi
|
|
62230
|
PCM
|
315
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Research Techniques
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wan Seop Jung
|
|
62305
|
PCM
|
320
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Communications in Business
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wei Shi
|
|
62231
|
PCM
|
325
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Writing in Health and Disease
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Agata Boxe
|
|
62232
|
PCM
|
342
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
ST: Visual Rhetoric
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon F Fanning
|
|
62447
|
PCM
|
344
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Social Media Management
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saman Talib
|
|
62233
|
PCM
|
420
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Advanced Technical Communications
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon F Fanning
|
|
62037
|
PCM
|
426
|
J0B
|
3.00
|
Culture and Communication
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Saman Talib
|
Psychology - (PSY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62202
|
PSY
|
101
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
61994
|
PSY
|
101
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria E Anderson
|
|
61715
|
PSY
|
101
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sayeedul Islam
|
|
62186
|
PSY
|
101
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David A Brocker
|
|
62102
|
PSY
|
232
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
62204
|
PSY
|
232
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
|
|
62332
|
PSY
|
253
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Life Span Development
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marla F Jorgensen
|
|
62325
|
PSY
|
315
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Abnormal Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Bindu A Dulock
|
|
60214
|
PSY
|
331
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jennifer Gonder
|
|
61995
|
PSY
|
331
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jennifer Gonder
|
|
61064
|
PSY
|
331
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Industrial / Organizational Psychology
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sayeedul Islam
|
|
62395
|
PSY
|
364
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Biopsychology
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria E Anderson
|
Sociology - (SOC)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62110
|
SOC
|
122
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hea Young Park
|
|
62165
|
SOC
|
122
|
AJ2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hea Young Park
|
|
62111
|
SOC
|
223
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Social Issues and Institutions
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Evan Cooper
|
|
62398
|
SOC
|
225
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Anthony P Cantiello
|
|
61839
|
SOC
|
225
|
BJ2
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Concetta A Gallo
|
|
62476
|
SOC
|
228
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Helen S Jolly
|
|
61721
|
SOC
|
245
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Technology, Society and Social Change
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Anthony P Cantiello
|
|
62256
|
SOC
|
303
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Sociology of Work and Occupation
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey A Norquist
|
|
62400
|
SOC
|
342
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Deviance: Crime, Sex and Drugs
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric J Shircliff
|
Security Systems Technology - (SST)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62211
|
SST
|
115
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eddie Davis
|
|
62212
|
SST
|
217
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics II
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
62213
|
SST
|
217
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics II
|
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tarik Eltaeib
|
|
62214
|
SST
|
218
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Forensics III
|
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
62222
|
SST
|
310
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Security I
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eddie Davis
|
|
62384
|
SST
|
311
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Computer Security II
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Qinghai Gao
|
|
62217
|
SST
|
410W
|
WAC
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Inten*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jul 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
|
62383
|
SST
|
420
|
AJ1
|
4.00
|
Physical Security I
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
|
62219
|
SST
|
421
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Physical Security II
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
62331
|
STS
|
320
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Technology and Humanity in Cinema
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dennis C Major
|
|
62327
|
STS
|
330
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Scientific Thinking
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda Kavner
|
|
62487
|
STS
|
350
|
BJ1
|
3.00
|
Data and Society
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin Smyth
|
|
62138
|
STS
|
400W
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David A Stern
|
|
62179
|
STS
|
400W
|
WBJ
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda Kavner
|
|
62481
|
STS
|
400W
|
WJA
|
3.00
|
Senior Seminar in Science, Technology, & Society (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
May 31, 2022
|
Jun 30, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael C Passero
|
|
62021
|
STS
|
401W
|
BAL
|
3.00
|
Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jul 05, 2022
|
Aug 04, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Francesca G Polo
|